2016 Step Into Spring Overall Results

See you All in the Fall for XC





Step Into Spring 5k


Overall Finish List


May 28, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Ryan Cash Zionsville IN 307 19 M 1 Top Fin 16:06.88 5:07/M  
2 Zach Toothman Plainfield IN 234 34 M 2 Top Fin 17:30.00 5:33/M  
3 Jonas Chimbanda Indianapolis IN 291 16 M 3 Top Fin 17:45.99 5:38/M  
4 Hayden Baldwin Indianapolis IN 303 15 M 1 15-19 17:49.75 5:39/M  
5 Luis Perez Indianapolis IN 235 18 M 2 15-19 17:58.80 5:42/M  
6 Matthew Jourdan Indianapolis IN 299 45 M 1 40-49 18:38.66 5:55/M  
7 Scout Bogan Avon IN 292 15 M 3 15-19 18:44.53 5:57/M  
8 Dre Watson 319 51 M 1 50-59 19:48.71 6:17/M  
9 Mark Rinehart Brownsburg IN 256 12 M 1 1-14 20:13.13 6:25/M  
10 Robbie Stephens 313 39 M 1 30-39 20:23.97 6:28/M  
11 Isaak Faulk Indianapolis IN 297 14 M 2 1-14 20:33.15 6:31/M  
12 Patrick Glew 310 39 M 2 30-39 20:46.39 6:36/M  
13 Mark Doctor Indianapolis IN 286 52 M 2 50-59 21:18.18 6:46/M  
14 Robert Johnson Minneapolis MN 295 40 M 2 40-49 21:34.11 6:51/M  
15 Daniel Graham Indianapolis IN 284 16 M 4 15-19 21:36.18 6:51/M  
16 Cara Karmolinski Indianapolis IN 274 13 F 1 Top Fin 21:37.53 6:52/M  
17 Kelsey Allbright Fishers IN 302 26 F 2 Top Fin 21:38.59 6:52/M  
18 Jayson Rigsby 312 34 M 3 30-39 22:17.97 7:04/M  
19 Brett Graham Indianapolis IN 285 51 M 3 50-59 22:41.34 7:12/M  
20 John Watson 316 54 M 4 50-59 22:59.47 7:18/M  
21 Ron Hiestand 317 52 M 5 50-59 23:00.27 7:18/M  
22 Dale Gleitz Fort Worth TX 277 55 M 6 50-59 23:17.35 7:23/M  
23 Shane Monaghan Indianapolis IN 279 28 M 1 20-29 23:22.63 7:25/M  
24 Brad Bernhardt 322 37 M 4 30-39 23:35.29 7:29/M  
25 Erin Bennett Salem MA 293 45 M 3 40-49 23:45.18 7:32/M  
26 Jeff Butts Indianapolis IN 227 45 M 4 40-49 24:01.17 7:37/M  
27 Michael Barbato Syracuse NY 232 32 M 5 30-39 24:30.75 7:47/M  
28 Robert Lofland Indianapolis IN 276 17 M 5 15-19 24:51.92 7:53/M  
29 Anthony Rinehart Brownsburg IN 255 10 M 3 1-14 25:07.19 7:58/M  
30 Abigail Fessler Brownsburg IN 270 15 F 3 Top Fin 25:21.97 8:03/M  
31 Jenny Isenbarger Zionsville IN 301 56 F 1 50-59 25:28.61 8:05/M  
32 Elizabeth Maurath Indianapolis IN 289 29 F 1 20-29 25:43.51 8:10/M  
33 Grant Zellers Indianapolis IN 308 12 M 4 1-14 25:45.63 8:10/M  
34 Duane Chew Straughn IN 278 30 M 6 30-39 26:15.16 8:20/M  
35 Joann Chambers Indianapolis IN 300 47 F 1 40-49 26:54.80 8:32/M  
36 Randy Karmolinski Indianapolis IN 275 55 M 7 50-59 27:17.97 8:40/M  
37 Sheila Zoto Indianapolis IN 244 12 F 1 1-14 27:22.48 8:41/M  
38 Marcy Schuck Brownsburg IN 288 36 F 1 30-39 27:22.78 8:41/M  
39 Jim Mcbride 311 78 M 1 70-99 27:29.10 8:43/M  
40 Derek Karmolinski Indianapolis IN 273 15 M 6 15-19 27:33.20 8:45/M  
41 David Joseph 323 55 M 8 50-59 27:47.31 8:49/M  
42 Kyle Fessler Brownsburg IN 236 44 M 5 40-49 27:51.46 8:50/M  
43 Savannah Wallace Indianapolis IN 251 12 F 2 1-14 28:49.66 9:09/M  
44 Lesley Kashi Plainfield IN 249 45 F 2 40-49 28:49.91 9:09/M  
45 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 287 50 F 2 50-59 29:51.68 9:29/M  
46 Sarah Rogers Indianapolis IN 267 15 F 1 15-19 30:23.92 9:39/M  
47 Clara Doti 318 26 F 2 20-29 30:33.08 9:42/M  
48 Theresa Johnson Salem MA 294 45 F 3 40-49 31:50.38 10:06/M  
49 Kolesa Lashley Indianapolis IN 290 50 F 3 50-59 34:01.30 10:48/M  
50 Dustin Stewart Speedway IN 271 31 M 7 30-39 34:11.82 10:51/M  
51 Owen Baldwin Indianapolis IN 305 12 M 5 1-14 34:13.88 10:52/M  
52 Eyerusalem Haile Indianapolis IN 257 12 F 3 1-14 34:16.08 10:53/M  
53 Lizzet Ochoa Indianapolis IN 252 12 F 4 1-14 34:16.27 10:53/M  
54 Jacquelyn Stewart Plainfield IN 306 29 F 3 20-29 34:34.47 10:58/M  
55 Jacqueline Novinger McCordsville IN 239 31 F 2 30-39 35:34.77 11:17/M  
56 Madison Summers Indianapolis IN 247 12 F 5 1-14 35:34.77 11:17/M  
57 Makenzee Rutledge Indianapolis IN 248 12 F 6 1-14 35:35.81 11:18/M  
58 Eric Rogers Indianapolis IN 268 41 M 6 40-49 35:37.12 11:18/M  
59 Jaron Kinley 315 10 M 6 1-14 36:10.31 11:29/M  
60 Matthew Kinley 314 32 M 8 30-39 36:16.53 11:31/M  
61 Tabatha Wallace Coatesville IN 263 31 F 3 30-39 36:26.17 11:34/M  
62 Dr. John Aaron Graves 321 52 M 9 50-59 36:32.05 11:36/M  
63 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 309 7 F 7 1-14 36:44.43 11:40/M  
64 Cody Ray Speedway NY 233 23 M 2 20-29 37:35.16 11:56/M  
65 Aaron Graves Indianapolis IN 238 24 M 3 20-29 37:37.15 11:57/M  
66 Sarifatou China Indianapolis IN 245 12 F 8 1-14 37:44.81 11:59/M  
67 Dana Molskness Brownsburg IN 296 48 F 4 40-49 37:50.00 12:01/M  
68 Brenda De Los Santos Indianapolis IN 253 11 F 9 1-14 38:04.61 12:05/M  
69 Erika Wells Indianapolis IN 298 37 F 4 30-39 38:04.90 12:05/M  
70 Ellie Underwood Indianapolis IN 246 11 F 10 1-14 39:24.44 12:30/M  
71 Annabelle Brown Indianapolis IN 242 12 F 11 1-14 39:24.53 12:30/M  
72 Ivonne Torres Indianapolis IN 281 35 F 5 30-39 39:30.58 12:32/M  
73 Megan Hernly Indianapolis IN 260 15 F 2 15-19 40:01.93 12:42/M  
74 Darlene Rogers Indianapolis IN 266 40 F 5 40-49 40:48.91 12:57/M  
75 Laurel Leslie Indianapolis IN 269 44 F 6 40-49 41:17.55 13:06/M  
76 Jessica Stuart 320 23 F 4 20-29 41:31.52 13:11/M  
77 Patti Stewart Camby IN 282 52 F 4 50-59 41:34.67 13:12/M  
78 Michele Hernly Indianapolis IN 259 46 F 7 40-49 41:51.37 13:17/M  
79 Leah Overpeck Indianapolis IN 231 9 F 12 1-14 47:03.19 14:56/M  
80 Kate Baldwin Indianapolis IN 304 10 F 13 1-14 47:08.35 14:58/M  
81 Rob Graves Indianapolis IN 262 50 M 10 50-59 48:25.61 15:22/M  
82 Lisa Graves Indianapolis IN 261 50 M 11 50-59 48:25.76 15:22/M  
83 Taylor Bradley Indianapolis IN 241 12 F 14 1-14 48:33.46 15:25/M  
84 Kristin Price Indianapolis IN 237 38 F 6 30-39 48:45.52 15:29/M  
85 Crystal Murphy Indianapolis IN 230 32 F 7 30-39 50:02.46 15:53/M  
86 Cassandra Patrick Indianapolis IN 229 31 F 8 30-39 50:04.50 15:54/M  
87 Leslie Hernandez Indianapolis IN 240 12 F 15 1-14 51:36.31 16:23/M 30:00
88 Dominique Sweatt Indianapolis IN 243 12 F 16 1-14 55:22.75 17:35/M 30:00

Select Your Race.