TAPPI Papercon overall Results

Thank You for coming out!

2019 TAPPI Fun Run 5k and 1.5 Mile Walk

Overall Finish List

May 08, 2019


Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC
1.5 Mile Walk

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Paul Krochak 17563 M 1:Open 18:21.26 5:55/M
2 Karlheinz Hurst 17544 M 2:Open 20:12.31 6:31/M
3 Geoffrey Mallett 17520 M 3:Open 20:16.13 6:32/M
4 Unknown Partic. 17646 17646 M 1: 0- 0 20:43.61 6:41/M
5 Rick Fortier 17531 M 2: 0- 0 20:46.38 6:42/M
6 Orion Jones 17527 M 3: 0- 0 20:54.08 6:45/M
7 Matthias Neumenn 17556 M 4: 0- 0 21:08.66 6:49/M
8 Len Schuster 17549 M 5: 0- 0 21:12.99 6:50/M
9 Christophe Barbier 17525 M 6: 0- 0 21:32.00 6:57/M
10 Anthony LaBanca 17530 M 7: 0- 0 21:48.42 7:02/M
11 Alejando Erives 17541 M 8: 0- 0 22:36.27 7:17/M
12 Frank Sutman 17502 M 9: 0- 0 22:55.19 7:24/M
13 Steve Henry 17539 M 10: 0- 0 22:58.13 7:25/M
14 Jormis Kouko 17504 M 11: 0- 0 23:07.51 7:27/M
15 Daniel Brouillette 17542 M 12: 0- 0 23:16.60 7:30/M
16 Lawton Roberts 17524 M 13: 0- 0 23:23.53 7:33/M
17 Sanna Lattunen 17526 F 1:Open 23:36.58 7:37/M
18 Hanna Jokinen 17516 F 2:Open 23:46.52 7:40/M
19 Hirataka Sato 17552 M 14: 0- 0 23:46.91 7:40/M
20 Ryan Rhodes 17529 M 15: 0- 0 24:19.12 7:51/M
21 Rajesh Koppolu 17506 M 16: 0- 0 24:23.38 7:52/M
22 Aaron Mailloux 17522 M 17: 0- 0 25:27.63 8:13/M
23 Tyler Jensen 17550 M 18: 0- 0 25:40.94 8:17/M
24 Richard Royce 17548 M 19: 0- 0 25:46.64 8:19/M
25 Adela Isovic 17532 F 3:Open 25:50.81 8:20/M
26 Cydney Rechtin 17540 F 1: 0- 0 25:52.22 8:21/M
27 Tony Lewis 17518 M 20: 0- 0 26:09.78 8:26/M
28 Kathryn Dunn 17505 F 2: 0- 0 26:20.90 8:30/M
29 Steve Boone 17508 M 21: 0- 0 26:44.54 8:37/M
30 Curtis Pelot 17514 M 22: 0- 0 27:28.37 8:52/M
31 Gregg Aiken 17503 M 23: 0- 0 28:05.54 9:04/M
32 Eukas Witerski 17557 M 24: 0- 0 28:14.03 9:06/M
33 Chris Plant 17533 M 25: 0- 0 28:29.60 9:11/M
34 Johan Backstrom 17513 M 26: 0- 0 28:51.96 9:18/M
35 Per Engstrand 17555 M 27: 0- 0 29:11.71 9:25/M
36 Doug Watt 17562 M 28: 0- 0 29:52.46 9:38/M
37 Michaela Schnell 17521 F 3: 0- 0 30:13.01 9:45/M
38 Bernd Ballereit 17564 M 29: 0- 0 30:14.86 9:45/M
39 MARK Korby 17543 M 30: 0- 0 30:55.80 9:58/M
40 Doug Simpson 17535 M 31: 0- 0 32:30.24 10:29/M
41 Tove Joelsson 17561 F 4: 0- 0 32:38.70 10:32/M
42 Maciej Ossowski 17558 M 32: 0- 0 33:41.53 10:52/M
43 Alexander Beam 17534 M 33: 0- 0 34:56.44 11:16/M
44 Greg Wedel 17507 M 34: 0- 0 34:57.09 11:16/M
45 Danielle Rohrer 17510 F 5: 0- 0 34:59.04 11:17/M
46 Morgan Morrill 17509 F 6: 0- 0 34:59.35 11:17/M
47 Susan Sargeant 17559 F 7: 0- 0 35:44.27 11:32/M
48 Karrie Bowe 17538 F 8: 0- 0 36:24.00 11:45/M
49 Cecilia McGough 17537 F 9: 0- 0 36:25.54 11:45/M
50 Tim Bradley 17546 M 35: 0- 0 39:39.60 12:47/M
51 Steve Ottone 17511 M 36: 0- 0 46:15.04 14:55/M
52 David Maddux 17523 M 37: 0- 0 47:09.04 15:13/M
Top  

1.5 Mile Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Wells 17576 62 M 1:60-99 16:47.72 11:11/M
2 Andrew Mccabe 17632 M 1: 0- 0 20:18.29 13:32/M
3 Jennifer Johnson 17633 F 1: 0- 0 20:19.40 13:33/M
4 Larry Anker 17625 M 2: 0- 0 20:20.61 13:33/M
5 Calvin fu 17630 M 3: 0- 0 20:50.04 13:53/M
6 Tammy Cheng 17628 F 2: 0- 0 22:49.99 15:13/M
7 Tao Wang 17618 M 4: 0- 0 22:50.68 15:13/M
8 Lillian Lawless 17613 F 3: 0- 0 22:50.73 15:13/M
9 Marc Foulger 17617 M 5: 0- 0 22:51.25 15:14/M
10 Mary Beth Cornell 17626 F 4: 0- 0 23:23.80 15:35/M
11 Kerry Figel 17624 M 6: 0- 0 24:56.41 16:37/M
12 Mark Sorenson 17611 M 7: 0- 0 25:01.88 16:41/M
13 David McDonald 17612 M 8: 0- 0 25:03.83 16:42/M
14 Anthony Larratt 17631 M 9: 0- 0 25:12.40 16:48/M
15 Amanda Lucas 17547 F 5: 0- 0 25:19.38 16:53/M
16 Suzanne Montague 17622 F 6: 0- 0 26:02.67 17:21/M
17 Larry Montague 17621 M 10: 0- 0 26:03.34 17:22/M
18 Rocky Matuska 17636 M 11: 0- 0 29:17.79 19:31/M
19 Greg Welecher 17637 M 12: 0- 0 29:18.49 19:32/M
20 Maja Mejsner 17635 F 7: 0- 0 29:27.32 19:38/M
21 Pemo Klimczak 17634 M 13: 0- 0 30:25.81 20:17/M