Try Tri Indy Overall Results

Thank You for coming out!

2019 Try Tri Indy

Overall Results

May 19, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org
Super Sprint Team
Long Sprint
Long Sprint Team

Super Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Emma Coakley 588 25 F 1:F Open 1 2:59.21 1:30HY 12 1:02.72 4 28:55.58 20.7mph 17 0:45.66 8 15:26.49 7:43/M 49:09.66
2 Scott Perry Indianapolis IN 510 49 M 1:M Open 3 3:05.05 1:33HY 5 0:47.05 3 28:43.65 20.9mph 26 0:51.42 12 16:14.18 8:07/M 49:41.35
3 Tyler McGovern Noblesville IN 524 15 M 2:M Open 5 3:16.42 1:38HY 6 0:53.44 11 32:23.63 18.5mph 2 0:24.87 1 12:51.55 6:26/M 49:49.91
4 James Stasey IN 571 14 M 3:M Open 2 3:01.22 1:31HY 9 1:00.37 9 32:07.89 18.7mph 7 0:35.28 4 15:09.02 7:35/M 51:53.78
5 Uriah Steffen Plainfield IN 357 33 M 1:30-34 12 3:55.75 1:58HY 3 0:38.21 7 30:30.29 19.7mph 8 0:36.34 15 17:04.42 8:32/M 52:45.01
6 Matthew Alspaugh Brownsburg IN 229 37 M 1:35-39 36 4:44.26 2:22HY 1 0:24.96 8 31:23.56 19.1mph 28 0:53.27 10 15:55.18 7:58/M 53:21.23
7 Richard Breeding Clayton IN 547 55 M 1:55-59 31 4:38.35 2:19HY 2 0:27.91 6 30:29.75 19.7mph 15 0:44.20 19 17:41.47 8:51/M 54:01.68
8 Brian Stasey Fishers IN 570 50 M 1:50-54 30 4:36.55 2:18HY 31 1:32.06 12 32:26.84 18.5mph 19 0:47.99 7 15:23.98 7:42/M 54:47.42
9 Jake Stevens Indianapolis IN 226 29 M 1:25-29 13 4:00.24 2:00HY 75 2:25.84 10 32:15.22 18.6mph 86 1:43.14 11 16:11.11 8:06/M 56:35.55
10 Damian Garrison Knightstown IN 289 48 M 1:45-49 14 4:01.08 2:01HY 26 1:26.07 5 29:10.89 20.6mph 82 1:34.79 58 22:11.59 11:06/M 58:24.42
11 Jamie Lord Indianapolislis IN 499 39 F 2:F Open 9 3:44.01 1:52HY 18 1:09.14 20 34:12.84 17.5mph 23 0:50.11 27 18:29.14 9:15/M 58:25.24
12 Andy Stafford IN 576 62 M 1:60-64 32 4:38.91 2:19HY 32 1:32.87 13 32:41.33 18.4mph 67 1:17.24 23 18:23.24 9:12/M 58:33.59
13 Michael Harwood Zionsville IN 316 39 M 2:35-39 47 5:05.44 2:33HY 53 1:57.88 24 34:47.51 17.2mph 93 2:02.09 5 15:09.26 7:35/M 59:02.18
14 Jeff Schoonover Carmel IN 343 47 M 2:45-49 38 4:46.61 2:23HY 41 1:43.08 21 34:17.14 17.5mph 66 1:15.10 14 17:02.47 8:31/M 59:04.40
15 Scott Smith Fishers IN 285 47 M 3:45-49 37 4:46.08 2:23HY 15 1:08.67 16 33:29.69 17.9mph 62 1:13.49 25 18:27.67 9:14/M 59:05.60
16 Justin Goeden Indianapolis IN 550 35 M 3:35-39 28 4:33.75 2:17HY 11 1:01.99 18 33:48.93 17.8mph 11 0:40.43 38 19:22.75 9:41/M 59:27.85
17 Greg Retter Indianapolis IN 559 65 M 1:65-69 16 4:05.25 2:03HY 8 0:55.68 15 33:06.23 18.1mph 61 1:13.08 50 20:51.68 10:26/M 1:00:11.92
18 Eli Vanzant Martinsville IN 388 27 M 2:25-29 10 3:50.52 1:55HY 4 0:45.98 29 35:14.72 17.0mph 68 1:17.68 33 19:10.97 9:35/M 1:00:19.87
19 Jordan Mentock New Carlisle IN 489 28 F 3:F Open 57 5:33.44 2:47HY 24 1:21.67 39 37:19.31 16.1mph 42 1:00.35 3 15:06.44 7:33/M 1:00:21.21
20 Arash Farahani Indianapolis IN 375 32 M 2:30-34 43 4:55.74 2:28HY 21 1:14.75 45 38:07.02 15.7mph 27 0:51.69 6 15:16.52 7:38/M 1:00:25.72
21 Brad Heim Bloomington IN 517 44 M 1:40-44 26 4:25.26 2:13HY 44 1:47.04 22 34:35.76 17.3mph 79 1:29.49 22 18:22.21 9:11/M 1:00:39.76
22 Wyatt Autry Breese IL 554 15 M 1: 1-19 19 4:15.02 2:08HY 36 1:37.78 14 32:56.84 18.2mph 14 0:43.85 51 21:07.50 10:34/M 1:00:40.99
23 Daneen Colligan Lebanon IN 487 51 F 1:50-54 60 5:37.96 2:49HY 42 1:43.50 19 33:58.91 17.7mph 25 0:50.57 29 18:40.62 9:20/M 1:00:51.56
24 Benjamin Jones Indianapolis IN 223 34 M 3:30-34 50 5:17.05 2:39HY 63 2:11.87 38 37:09.21 16.2mph 54 1:09.25 9 15:29.04 7:45/M 1:01:16.42
25 Cristina Bunton Indianapolis IN 306 28 F 1:25-29 7 3:29.32 1:45HY 39 1:41.67 47 38:14.30 15.7mph 78 1:28.70 13 16:42.89 8:21/M 1:01:36.88
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Rachel Cavitt Mooresville IN 573 31 F 1:30-34 8 3:35.71 1:48HY 16 1:08.82 34 36:19.14 16.5mph 21 0:48.96 44 20:03.34 10:02/M 1:01:55.97
27 Thomas Hale Indianapolis IN 567 58 M 2:55-59 25 4:24.07 2:12HY 29 1:30.50 25 35:02.04 17.1mph 59 1:12.02 42 19:56.56 9:58/M 1:02:05.19
28 Jennifer Burton Brownsburg IN 244 46 F 1:45-49 15 4:03.10 2:02HY 19 1:12.04 31 35:50.84 16.7mph 97 2:08.26 30 18:55.71 9:28/M 1:02:09.95
29 David Cochran Mooresville IN 569 60 M 2:60-64 48 5:10.32 2:35HY 7 0:54.09 23 34:38.43 17.3mph 51 1:06.87 49 20:51.11 10:26/M 1:02:40.82
30 Joseph Stasey Fishers IN 538 72 M 1:70-99 78 6:33.57 3:17HY 35 1:37.09 26 35:05.59 17.1mph 45 1:03.10 31 19:05.32 9:33/M 1:03:24.67
31 John Wikman Indianapolis IN 261 46 M 4:45-49 53 5:21.73 2:41HY 51 1:52.73 17 33:30.62 17.9mph 81 1:30.11 52 21:09.90 10:35/M 1:03:25.09
32 Acacia Worley Indianapolis IN 287 31 F 2:30-34 35 4:43.70 2:22HY 52 1:55.13 41 37:45.27 15.9mph 90 1:45.70 16 17:16.22 8:38/M 1:03:26.02
33 Audrey Duke 585 26 F 2:25-29 29 4:34.41 2:17HY 89 3:18.82 36 36:57.68 16.2mph 56 1:09.91 20 17:47.86 8:54/M 1:03:48.68
34 Matt Curts Brownsburg IN 415 42 M 2:40-44 58 5:37.26 2:49HY 76 2:25.98 30 35:44.61 16.8mph 88 1:43.77 36 19:21.45 9:41/M 1:04:53.07
35 Scott Whitaker Carmel IN 485 25 M 3:25-29 6 3:22.60 1:41HY 70 2:19.65 28 35:11.27 17.1mph 50 1:05.51 63 23:00.22 11:30/M 1:04:59.25
36 Gracie Held Carmel IN 397 21 F 1:20-24 33 4:42.15 2:21HY 45 1:47.25 50 38:59.16 15.4mph 33 0:56.89 32 19:05.32 9:33/M 1:05:30.77
37 Brett Atkin Zionsville IN 317 48 M 5:45-49 54 5:27.20 2:44HY 72 2:23.58 40 37:23.31 16.0mph 85 1:40.77 28 18:37.97 9:19/M 1:05:32.83
38 Denise Thornberry Indianapolis IN 353 37 F 1:35-39 73 6:12.08 3:06HY 56 2:02.29 43 38:01.26 15.8mph 41 1:00.15 24 18:26.32 9:13/M 1:05:42.10
39 Terry Schaefer Brownsburg IN 442 53 M 2:50-54 89 7:41.25 3:51HY 22 1:19.41 32 35:52.72 16.7mph 47 1:03.64 41 19:45.46 9:53/M 1:05:42.48
40 Teresa Grant Brownsburg IN 556 41 F 1:40-44 24 4:24.01 2:12HY 74 2:24.37 79 43:37.69 13.8mph 18 0:45.73 2 14:39.43 7:20/M 1:05:51.23
41 William Mcauley Indianapolis IN 562 23 M 1:20-24 55 5:28.42 2:44HY 91 3:22.41 49 38:32.14 15.6mph 94 2:02.56 21 18:05.14 9:03/M 1:07:30.67
42 Svea Patrick Elburn IL 290 45 F 2:45-49 85 7:06.30 3:33HY 55 2:00.51 42 37:54.49 15.8mph 65 1:14.96 34 19:16.26 9:38/M 1:07:32.52
43 Kristen Brauer Indianapolis IN 435 25 F 3:25-29 41 4:53.94 2:27HY 65 2:13.74 44 38:06.27 15.7mph 52 1:07.74 53 21:11.10 10:36/M 1:07:32.79
44 Chris Meyer Lafayette IN 391 40 F 2:40-44 62 5:43.66 2:52HY 30 1:31.62 56 39:32.58 15.2mph 4 0:28.50 47 20:28.23 10:14/M 1:07:44.59
45 Ashleigh Cooper Brownsburg IN 217 36 F 2:35-39 39 4:49.33 2:25HY 14 1:06.05 53 39:22.55 15.2mph 53 1:08.21 54 21:30.87 10:45/M 1:07:57.01
46 Kelly Wikman Indianapolis IN 263 41 F 3:40-44 64 5:46.64 2:53HY 34 1:37.02 33 35:59.38 16.7mph 75 1:25.52 64 23:16.19 11:38/M 1:08:04.75
47 Sarah Myer Indianapolis IN 495 35 F 3:35-39 11 3:54.87 1:57HY 78 2:27.54 67 41:26.03 14.5mph 40 0:58.81 37 19:22.39 9:41/M 1:08:09.64
48 Haley Anderson 586 25 F 4:25-29 42 4:54.86 2:27HY 84 2:45.63 37 37:05.11 16.2mph 48 1:03.72 60 22:23.21 11:12/M 1:08:12.53
49 Liza Maricle Brownsburg IN 502 44 F 4:40-44 71 6:08.95 3:04HY 33 1:35.73 52 39:21.95 15.2mph 80 1:29.75 40 19:37.23 9:49/M 1:08:13.61
50 Kaci Nash Danville IN 251 39 F 4:35-39 46 5:03.98 2:32HY 60 2:06.41 74 42:59.84 14.0mph 35 0:57.42 18 17:28.00 8:44/M 1:08:35.65
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Jenny Cook Plainfield IN 498 36 F 5:35-39 61 5:42.67 2:51HY 67 2:16.45 35 36:39.49 16.4mph 91 1:51.69 57 22:06.66 11:03/M 1:08:36.96
52 Mike Davis Brownsburg IN 215 42 M 3:40-44 21 4:20.08 2:10HY 86 2:58.70 62 40:28.55 14.8mph 71 1:19.25 39 19:31.02 9:46/M 1:08:37.60
53 Tara Becki Brownsburg IN 257 49 F 3:45-49 81 6:41.95 3:21HY 82 2:43.96 64 40:58.59 14.6mph 57 1:10.17 17 17:19.43 8:40/M 1:08:54.10
54 Amy O’Leary Plainfield IN 481 32 F 3:30-34 56 5:28.97 2:44HY 68 2:19.10 65 41:06.60 14.6mph 13 0:43.83 35 19:19.04 9:40/M 1:08:57.54
55 Chris DeGroff Carmel IN 395 47 F 4:45-49 34 4:42.78 2:21HY 61 2:08.80 48 38:17.73 15.7mph 64 1:14.76 61 22:34.49 11:17/M 1:08:58.56
56 Aidan Dobbins Greenwood IN 324 13 M 2: 1-19 27 4:32.56 2:16HY 43 1:44.20 58 39:40.05 15.1mph 1 0:23.44 75 24:08.89 12:04/M 1:10:29.14
57 Rebecca Dobbins Greenwood IN 326 35 F 6:35-39 40 4:52.76 2:26HY 38 1:39.84 60 39:48.11 15.1mph 6 0:35.12 73 23:47.25 11:54/M 1:10:43.08
58 Melissa Jones Indianapolis IN 221 27 F 5:25-29 17 4:05.54 2:03HY 13 1:04.16 68 41:29.86 14.5mph 37 0:58.02 67 23:23.93 11:42/M 1:11:01.51
59 Robert Autry Breese IL 555 49 M 6:45-49 44 4:57.25 2:29HY 64 2:13.15 55 39:30.17 15.2mph 63 1:14.43 77 24:24.46 12:12/M 1:12:19.46
60 Tiffany Foxx Dover OH 340 41 F 5:40-44 74 6:13.95 3:07HY 46 1:49.01 66 41:08.44 14.6mph 77 1:27.26 56 21:53.76 10:57/M 1:12:32.42
61 Paul Overhauser Greenfield IN 587 62 M 3:60-64 52 5:21.24 2:41HY 17 1:08.94 46 38:07.80 15.7mph 87 1:43.20 85 26:53.82 13:27/M 1:13:15.00
62 April Birmingham Avon IN 436 50 F 2:50-54 65 5:46.76 2:53HY 58 2:04.90 63 40:44.71 14.7mph 29 0:55.09 74 23:59.64 12:00/M 1:13:31.10
63 Maria Teresa Diaz Whitestown IN 560 54 F 3:50-54 83 6:50.72 3:25HY 66 2:16.19 76 43:13.82 13.9mph 30 0:55.31 46 20:18.91 10:09/M 1:13:34.95
64 Gavin Thornberry Indianapolis IN 363 12 M 3: 1-19 86 7:20.34 3:40HY 37 1:39.04 88 45:46.12 13.1mph 10 0:39.28 26 18:28.66 9:14/M 1:13:53.44
65 Adam Wade Indianapolis IN 476 22 M 2:20-24 18 4:11.38 2:06HY 49 1:50.92 77 43:14.65 13.9mph 55 1:09.41 71 23:44.59 11:52/M 1:14:10.95
66 Nathan Simcox Indianapolis IN 318 48 M 7:45-49 77 6:29.25 3:15HY 83 2:44.52 51 39:16.16 15.3mph 92 1:57.02 72 23:45.04 11:53/M 1:14:11.99
67 Andrea Benek Indianapolis IN 267 37 F 7:35-39 90 7:47.09 3:54HY 47 1:49.92 81 44:23.16 13.5mph 9 0:37.92 45 20:14.53 10:07/M 1:14:52.62
68 Kathryn Bacon Seymour IN 310 54 F 4:50-54 97 8:19.02 4:10HY 54 1:59.67 59 39:47.41 15.1mph 84 1:39.13 65 23:18.64 11:39/M 1:15:03.87
69 Jude Bearden Carmel IN 390 13 M 4: 1-19 4 3:05.78 1:33HY 20 1:13.22 27 35:08.36 17.1mph 3 0:26.00 98 35:13.50 17:37/M 1:15:06.86
70 Caitlin Mark Indianapolis IN 475 24 F 2:20-24 23 4:23.54 2:12HY 48 1:50.27 78 43:28.43 13.8mph 31 0:55.65 78 24:29.31 12:15/M 1:15:07.20
71 Bonnie Davis Brownsburg IN 214 39 F 8:35-39 75 6:20.99 3:10HY 59 2:05.03 70 42:01.58 14.3mph 96 2:03.68 62 22:47.78 11:24/M 1:15:19.06
72 Jonathan Eisberg Markle IN 294 43 M 4:40-44 80 6:37.65 3:19HY 100 3:57.01 71 42:23.90 14.2mph 20 0:48.17 55 21:35.01 10:48/M 1:15:21.74
73 Tess Heim Bloomington IN 518 43 F 6:40-44 70 6:02.79 3:01HY 81 2:43.39 61 40:08.42 15.0mph 102 3:02.16 70 23:43.92 11:52/M 1:15:40.68
74 MARK OWENS Indianapolis IN 305 45 M 8:45-49 101 9:12.74 4:36HY 96 3:35.41 69 41:40.08 14.4mph 49 1:04.99 48 20:38.47 10:19/M 1:16:11.69
75 Carole Sutherlin Indianapolis IN 300 42 F 7:40-44 45 4:57.38 2:29HY 73 2:24.11 72 42:38.08 14.1mph 22 0:49.52 83 25:40.21 12:50/M 1:16:29.30
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Angela Flajs Morgantown IN 330 32 F 4:30-34 20 4:17.59 2:09HY 92 3:22.43 57 39:37.26 15.1mph 76 1:26.79 90 28:28.90 14:14/M 1:17:12.97
77 Katie Veld Indianapolis IN 421 33 F 5:30-34 22 4:22.37 2:11HY 23 1:20.47 85 45:21.87 13.2mph 95 2:03.57 79 24:36.51 12:18/M 1:17:44.79
78 Amber Core Greenwood IN 535 42 F 8:40-44 66 5:50.43 2:55HY 62 2:10.96 97 49:47.59 12.1mph 32 0:55.68 43 19:57.19 9:59/M 1:18:41.85
79 Kimberly Martin Indianapolis IN 563 52 F 5:50-54 92 7:58.57 3:59HY 28 1:29.86 84 45:11.03 13.3mph 72 1:22.50 66 23:21.03 11:41/M 1:19:22.99
80 Laura Slusher West Lafayette IN 377 46 F 5:45-49 63 5:45.29 2:53HY 27 1:27.42 86 45:23.06 13.2mph 34 0:57.01 84 26:09.29 13:05/M 1:19:42.07
81 Matt Craig Indianapolis IN 581 37 M 4:35-39 59 5:37.93 2:49HY 25 1:22.41 73 42:45.07 14.0mph 38 0:58.43 91 29:09.79 14:35/M 1:19:53.63
82 James Craig Indianapolis IN 412 67 M 2:65-69 67 5:53.03 2:57HY 10 1:01.36 75 43:05.17 13.9mph 16 0:44.55 92 29:24.46 14:42/M 1:20:08.57
83 Elizabeth Stasey Fishers IN 537 72 F 1:70-99 96 8:17.16 4:09HY 87 3:05.44 82 44:45.68 13.4mph 24 0:50.17 68 23:29.90 11:45/M 1:20:28.35
84 Rob Dudley Lafayette IN 246 42 M 5:40-44 99 8:50.71 4:25HY 71 2:21.47 80 43:55.12 13.7mph 39 0:58.53 80 25:04.09 12:32/M 1:21:09.92
85 Christine Davis Indianapolis IN 441 48 F 6:45-49 91 7:56.39 3:58HY 40 1:42.77 87 45:44.87 13.1mph 5 0:34.30 82 25:22.23 12:41/M 1:21:20.56
86 Lynn Baldwin Brownsburg IN 564 44 F 9:40-44 69 6:01.76 3:01HY 79 2:30.21 90 46:41.81 12.9mph 69 1:18.58 81 25:04.15 12:32/M 1:21:36.51
87 Kailyn McGovern Noblesville IN 525 18 F 1: 1-19 84 7:00.93 3:30HY 57 2:03.17 96 49:25.18 12.1mph 46 1:03.50 59 22:14.18 11:07/M 1:21:46.96
88 Jonathan Childress Camby IN 384 29 M 4:25-29 51 5:20.44 2:40HY 101 4:32.13 89 45:48.66 13.1mph 101 3:00.56 76 24:20.22 12:10/M 1:23:02.01
89 Stephanie Railey Brownsburg IN 331 36 F 9:35-39 76 6:25.27 3:13HY 77 2:26.62 54 39:27.45 15.2mph 70 1:18.66 99 37:01.62 18:31/M 1:26:39.62
90 KERRI YOUNG Cicero IN 389 45 F 7:45-49 93 8:04.86 4:02HY 97 3:41.32 83 45:03.20 13.3mph 100 2:53.22 87 27:50.31 13:55/M 1:27:32.91
91 Stacie Helm Noblesville IN 350 43 F 10:40-44 95 8:16.05 4:08HY 88 3:17.86 91 47:31.42 12.6mph 36 0:57.92 88 27:50.51 13:55/M 1:27:53.76
92 Kathy Tomasi Montezuma IN 403 60 F 1:60-64 98 8:43.02 4:22HY 80 2:42.19 95 48:20.51 12.4mph 58 1:10.48 89 27:59.17 14:00/M 1:28:55.37
93 Megan Dailey Greenfield IN 315 13 F 2: 1-19 103 10:02.01 5:01HY 104 7:53.97 1 27:01.91 22.2mph 74 1:24.17 102 42:50.31 21:25/M 1:29:12.37
94 Nicole Rongo Plainfield IN 479 39 F 10:35-39 79 6:36.88 3:18HY 69 2:19.47 101 55:39.45 10.8mph 44 1:02.43 69 23:37.30 11:49/M 1:29:15.53
95 Mark Livingston Fishers IN 568 43 M 6:40-44 94 8:08.91 4:04HY 85 2:49.97 98 51:08.20 11.7mph 89 1:44.80 86 27:42.98 13:51/M 1:31:34.86
96 Debbie Dailey Greenfield IN 311 44 F 11:40-44 102 9:45.71 4:53HY 103 7:51.51 2 27:04.77 22.2mph 73 1:23.46 103 46:18.84 23:09/M 1:32:24.29
97 Brian Plankis Indianapolis IN 443 47 M 9:45-49 82 6:49.01 3:25HY 90 3:20.89 92 47:33.61 12.6mph 103 3:27.82 94 31:43.85 15:52/M 1:32:55.18
98 Tracy Johnson IN 566 47 F 8:45-49 49 5:14.53 2:37HY 50 1:52.49 100 54:56.76 10.9mph 12 0:42.25 96 31:50.32 15:55/M 1:34:36.35
99 Melissa Baumann Pittsboro IN 483 47 F 9:45-49 100 9:00.54 4:30HY 93 3:22.81 102 58:09.28 10.3mph 43 1:02.30 93 29:28.38 14:44/M 1:41:03.31
100 Jaret Charvat Clayton IN 213 32 M 4:30-34 68 5:59.34 3:00HY 95 3:27.75 93 47:55.71 12.5mph 98 2:37.95 100 41:57.89 20:59/M 1:41:58.64
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Alexandria Bergman Clayton IN 211 31 F 6:30-34 72 6:09.49 3:05HY 94 3:27.09 94 47:56.50 12.5mph 99 2:40.17 101 41:58.00 20:59/M 1:42:11.25
102 Jan Wilson Springfield IL 548 78 F 2:70-99 104 10:50.67 5:25HY 102 5:02.04 99 51:26.46 11.7mph 60 1:12.49 97 34:15.92 17:08/M 1:42:47.58
103 Jennifer Young Cicero IN 449 49 F 10:45-49 88 7:32.07 3:46HY 98 3:55.00     104 1:17:38.08 95 31:46.96 15:53/M 2:00:52.11
104 Katherine Ritchie Indianapolis IN 508 58 F 1:55-59 87 7:31.72 3:46HY 99 3:56.80 103 1:09:06.96 8.68mph 83 1:39.12 104 48:41.01 24:21/M 2:10:55.61
Top  

Super Sprint Team

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Team O-C Indianapolis IN 378 45 F 1: 1-99 1 4:10.09 2:05HY 1 0:35.26 1 44:30.30 13.5mph 1 0:24.52 1 18:16.27 9:08/M 1:07:56.44
Top  

Long Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Mitchel Jankowski Indianapolis IN 210 30 M 1:M Open 11 7:33.08 1:53HY 1 0:26.88 1 49:03.09 24.5mph 3 0:34.55 2 25:45.39 6:26/M 1:23:22.99
2 Dani Fischer Greenfield IN 488 31 F 1:F Open 4 6:43.91 1:41HY 6 0:47.52 3 50:29.12 23.8mph 5 0:36.92 3 25:50.66 6:28/M 1:24:28.13
3 Matthew Lord Indianapolis IN 500 42 M 2:M Open 8 7:29.11 1:52HY 2 0:35.21 2 49:58.18 24.0mph 2 0:32.38 5 27:16.04 6:49/M 1:25:50.92
4 Carl Palma Indianapolis IN 584 34 M 3:M Open 6 7:12.48 1:48HY 3 0:37.10 12 58:46.23 20.4mph 16 0:51.16 1 25:24.49 6:21/M 1:32:51.46
5 Justin Burcope Indianapolis IN 341 34 M 1:30-34 12 7:38.21 1:55HY 20 1:03.70 8 56:26.87 21.3mph 15 0:48.36 4 27:05.23 6:46/M 1:33:02.37
6 Mark Susemichel Carmel IN 219 49 M 1:45-49 29 8:40.98 2:10HY 29 1:18.31 5 55:13.56 21.7mph 34 1:07.28 7 28:57.94 7:14/M 1:35:18.07
7 Courtney Taylor Zionsville IN 348 36 F 2:F Open 2 6:10.48 1:33HY 33 1:26.46 6 56:07.23 21.4mph 28 1:03.85 12 30:52.00 7:43/M 1:35:40.02
8 Tony West Brownsburg IN 531 45 M 2:45-49 38 9:14.31 2:19HY 16 0:59.55 7 56:08.36 21.4mph 13 0:47.33 8 30:08.71 7:32/M 1:37:18.26
9 Burke Snyder Avon IN 472 36 M 1:35-39 35 9:08.15 2:17HY 15 0:59.26 16 59:14.51 20.3mph 14 0:48.09 6 28:46.41 7:12/M 1:38:56.42
10 Jason Knight Bloomington IN 551 41 M 1:40-44 46 9:28.44 2:22HY 34 1:26.71 4 55:00.68 21.8mph 46 1:13.81 15 32:04.05 8:01/M 1:39:13.69
11 Brock Ridgway Avon IN 404 54 M 1:50-54 10 7:30.18 1:53HY 13 0:57.93 9 56:54.23 21.1mph 45 1:13.51 34 35:26.18 8:52/M 1:42:02.03
12 Mark Levine Greenwood IN 235 43 M 2:40-44 32 8:54.44 2:14HY 5 0:42.98 11 58:39.79 20.5mph 52 1:17.98 22 33:32.84 8:23/M 1:43:08.03
13 Adam Humphrey Brownsburg IN 511 41 M 3:40-44 21 8:08.92 2:02HY 28 1:17.61 22 1:01:19.11 19.6mph 36 1:08.34 13 31:49.11 7:57/M 1:43:43.09
14 Stephanie Borem Brownsburg IN 259 41 F 3:F Open 3 6:14.24 1:34HY 4 0:40.37 27 1:02:53.05 19.1mph 17 0:53.37 19 33:12.16 8:18/M 1:43:53.19
15 William Jankowski DANVILLE IN 583 60 M 1:60-64 25 8:30.41 2:08HY 24 1:10.15 10 57:05.51 21.0mph 39 1:09.26 38 36:01.71 9:00/M 1:43:57.04
16 Justin Daun Brownsburg IN 225 25 M 1:25-29 19 8:03.85 2:01HY 39 1:33.77 29 1:03:28.17 18.9mph 9 0:43.98 9 30:12.82 7:33/M 1:44:02.59
17 Greg Cravens Ingalls IN 471 44 M 4:40-44 26 8:36.81 2:09HY 17 1:01.63 14 59:03.17 20.3mph 70 1:51.45 23 33:33.96 8:23/M 1:44:07.02
18 Erik Tysklind Indianapolis IN 296 63 M 2:60-64 22 8:10.72 2:03HY 51 1:56.40 17 59:59.57 20.0mph 38 1:08.93 25 33:48.14 8:27/M 1:45:03.76
19 Glen Dimock Savoy IL 486 41 M 5:40-44 37 9:13.87 2:18HY 45 1:47.05 15 59:08.76 20.3mph 50 1:17.17 30 34:22.48 8:36/M 1:45:49.33
20 Todd Williams Florence KY 206 57 M 1:55-59 57 10:22.85 2:36HY 47 1:49.83 13 58:47.47 20.4mph 24 0:59.03 27 34:06.90 8:32/M 1:46:06.08
21 Kyle Beimfohr Avon IN 574 46 M 3:45-49 24 8:29.99 2:07HY 9 0:54.56 23 1:01:51.85 19.4mph 40 1:09.56 24 33:41.03 8:25/M 1:46:06.99
22 Mandi Clossey Indianapolis IN 438 40 F 1:40-44 56 10:15.35 2:34HY 27 1:15.85 19 1:00:24.44 19.9mph 26 1:02.74 20 33:13.87 8:18/M 1:46:12.25
23 Daniel Rees IN 575 25 M 2:25-29 15 7:56.66 1:59HY 37 1:31.61 26 1:02:40.11 19.1mph 57 1:24.59 28 34:09.65 8:32/M 1:47:42.62
24 Ruth McCluskey Brownsburg IN 539 41 F 2:40-44 51 9:57.86 2:29HY 25 1:10.78 20 1:00:53.81 19.7mph 44 1:11.28 32 34:40.04 8:40/M 1:47:53.77
25 Anthony Batuello Fishers IN 433 38 M 2:35-39 49 9:53.65 2:28HY 18 1:02.10 25 1:02:12.05 19.3mph 21 0:57.73 26 33:51.76 8:28/M 1:47:57.29
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 David Chase Westfield IN 361 60 M 3:60-64 42 9:25.95 2:21HY 23 1:09.23 32 1:04:31.15 18.6mph 11 0:44.49 17 32:48.15 8:12/M 1:48:38.97
27 emmanuel merchiers Indianapolis IN 302 51 M 2:50-54 58 10:42.21 2:41HY 11 0:55.92 18 1:00:08.10 20.0mph 12 0:46.92 47 37:25.45 9:21/M 1:49:58.60
28 Kevin Lavery Bargersville IN 205 33 M 2:30-34 33 8:57.48 2:14HY 31 1:19.51 28 1:02:57.09 19.1mph 54 1:20.97 39 36:02.81 9:01/M 1:50:37.86
29 Devon Steinman Brownsburg IN 385 20 M 1:20-24 17 7:57.13 1:59HY 32 1:22.30 47 1:08:45.11 17.5mph 29 1:04.11 14 32:00.30 8:00/M 1:51:08.95
30 Karin Daun Brownsburg IN 224 59 F 1:55-59 13 7:43.58 1:56HY 61 2:13.83 21 1:01:18.24 19.6mph 56 1:23.98 54 39:31.47 9:53/M 1:52:11.10
31 Ricky Ferguson Greenwood IN 557 49 M 4:45-49 28 8:39.54 2:10HY 38 1:33.57 31 1:03:57.15 18.8mph 27 1:03.53 44 37:01.56 9:15/M 1:52:15.35
32 Levi McNeely Greenwood IN 297 29 M 3:25-29 14 7:51.76 1:58HY 14 0:59.09 34 1:05:04.34 18.4mph 43 1:11.03 46 37:20.38 9:20/M 1:52:26.60
33 Paul Tex Greenwood IN 381 62 M 4:60-64 39 9:15.08 2:19HY 41 1:38.31 30 1:03:46.51 18.8mph 37 1:08.58 43 36:45.20 9:11/M 1:52:33.68
34 Amber Schroering Brownsburg IN 561 41 F 3:40-44 47 9:34.62 2:24HY 7 0:51.75 35 1:05:29.27 18.3mph 19 0:57.22 36 35:46.79 8:57/M 1:52:39.65
35 Ginger Aschenbrenner Athens IL 521 42 F 4:40-44 53 10:04.14 2:31HY 46 1:47.88 33 1:04:42.79 18.5mph 67 1:46.07 33 35:00.51 8:45/M 1:53:21.39
36 Bradley Timmons Greenwood IN 446 43 M 6:40-44 18 7:59.16 2:00HY 30 1:19.14 37 1:05:56.02 18.2mph 71 2:03.88 45 37:02.88 9:16/M 1:54:21.08
37 James Whalen Carmel IN 450 64 M 5:60-64 61 11:27.41 2:52HY 62 2:17.70 24 1:01:53.17 19.4mph 7 0:40.01 51 38:14.71 9:34/M 1:54:33.00
38 Jaden Brown Indianapolis IN 280 31 M 3:30-34 23 8:13.03 2:03HY 49 1:53.64 51 1:10:00.02 17.1mph 68 1:46.18 21 33:28.12 8:22/M 1:55:20.99
39 Stephen Cantu Avon IN 319 38 M 3:35-39 67 11:56.25 2:59HY 19 1:03.36 36 1:05:31.96 18.3mph 20 0:57.34 40 36:12.37 9:03/M 1:55:41.28
40 Reese Perretta West Lafayette IN 439 19 F 1: 1-19 30 8:47.49 2:12HY 12 0:56.63 45 1:08:21.21 17.6mph 25 0:59.76 48 37:52.43 9:28/M 1:56:57.52
41 Lindy Nakao Crawfordsville IN 272 42 F 5:40-44 43 9:26.37 2:22HY 40 1:37.47 40 1:06:52.02 17.9mph 18 0:55.29 52 38:21.05 9:35/M 1:57:12.20
42 Thom Miller Nashville IN 553 49 M 5:45-49 44 9:26.86 2:22HY 64 2:27.95 39 1:06:32.60 18.0mph 58 1:25.38 50 38:10.05 9:33/M 1:58:02.84
43 Geoff Ziegler Brownsburg IN 252 38 M 4:35-39 34 9:00.57 2:15HY 63 2:21.61 58 1:12:08.68 16.6mph 61 1:35.78 18 32:58.32 8:15/M 1:58:04.96
44 Brian Biggs Zionsville IN 265 54 M 3:50-54 60 11:26.90 2:52HY 44 1:46.12 55 1:11:35.36 16.8mph 48 1:15.70 16 32:39.78 8:10/M 1:58:43.86
45 Mary Rogers Chatham IL 329 54 F 1:50-54 54 10:04.73 2:31HY 35 1:30.82 38 1:06:04.40 18.2mph 30 1:04.63 60 41:00.64 10:15/M 1:59:45.22
46 Tom Butler Indianapolis IN 293 57 M 2:55-59 16 7:57.00 1:59HY 22 1:08.91 46 1:08:31.76 17.5mph 47 1:13.97 58 40:55.58 10:14/M 1:59:47.22
47 Greg Lind Idaville IN 528 44 M 7:40-44 9 7:29.86 1:52HY 72 4:14.54 59 1:13:52.79 16.2mph 1 0:25.72 29 34:21.17 8:35/M 2:00:24.08
48 George Antal Avon IN 336 53 M 4:50-54 52 10:04.10 2:31HY 69 3:17.66 42 1:07:59.26 17.7mph 55 1:23.65 49 38:00.94 9:30/M 2:00:45.61
49 Stephen Lefevers Indianapolis IN 514 26 M 4:25-29 63 11:35.57 2:54HY 65 2:42.96 44 1:08:21.00 17.6mph 64 1:37.90 41 36:40.19 9:10/M 2:00:57.62
50 Katrina Burris Crawfordsville IN 271 43 F 6:40-44 71 13:20.32 3:20HY 36 1:30.82 53 1:10:23.15 17.0mph 63 1:36.73 31 34:26.40 8:37/M 2:01:17.42
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Jorge Nakao Crawfordsville IN 277 48 M 6:45-49 68 11:57.46 2:59HY 70 3:30.28 49 1:08:54.96 17.4mph 59 1:26.89 35 35:33.31 8:53/M 2:01:22.90
52 Lucas Woody Lafayette IN 241 32 M 4:30-34 70 12:52.65 3:13HY 52 1:58.15 50 1:09:36.57 17.2mph 33 1:06.64 42 36:43.35 9:11/M 2:02:17.36
53 Jerry Ritchie Indianapolis IN 507 55 M 3:55-59 5 7:07.01 1:47HY 53 2:00.74 54 1:10:49.47 16.9mph 53 1:18.11 63 41:20.55 10:20/M 2:02:35.88
54 Kayla Barnes Lanark IL 344 25 F 1:25-29 45 9:27.32 2:22HY 57 2:05.69 62 1:18:49.34 15.2mph 66 1:41.73 10 30:34.73 7:39/M 2:02:38.81
55 Jessica Randolph Camby IN 478 30 F 1:30-34 20 8:06.72 2:02HY 26 1:13.45 43 1:08:09.51 17.6mph 49 1:16.16 67 44:46.99 11:12/M 2:03:32.83
56 Dane Market Plainfield IN 379 15 M 1: 1-19 1 5:47.07 1:27HY 43 1:44.73 63 1:19:41.73 15.1mph 8 0:40.86 37 35:59.02 9:00/M 2:03:53.41
57 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 497 44 F 7:40-44 7 7:26.99 1:52HY 8 0:53.75 41 1:07:36.09 17.8mph 32 1:04.82 71 47:11.24 11:48/M 2:04:12.89
58 Rebecka Howard Greencastle IN 552 44 F 8:40-44 55 10:08.95 2:32HY 42 1:38.64 56 1:11:54.96 16.7mph 6 0:38.51 57 40:48.90 10:12/M 2:05:09.96
59 Heather Hogge Dayton OH 240 43 F 9:40-44 66 11:54.23 2:59HY 54 2:02.33 52 1:10:06.98 17.1mph 74 2:47.23 64 41:45.57 10:26/M 2:08:36.34
60 Laura Blair Danville IN 480 55 F 2:55-59 41 9:23.67 2:21HY 10 0:54.84 57 1:12:01.58 16.7mph 23 0:58.38 69 45:31.59 11:23/M 2:08:50.06
61 Deb Burns Avon IN 220 54 F 2:50-54 64 11:37.73 2:54HY 21 1:06.39 48 1:08:48.71 17.4mph 31 1:04.80 70 46:27.58 11:37/M 2:09:05.21
62 Amy Dirks Indianapolis IN 232 42 F 10:40-44 48 9:38.25 2:25HY 60 2:12.84 60 1:15:37.30 15.9mph 60 1:29.96 56 40:41.39 10:10/M 2:09:39.74
63 Becky Hunsinger Greencastle IN 558 51 F 3:50-54 59 10:43.37 2:41HY 50 1:56.02 71 1:29:29.83 13.4mph 51 1:17.43 11 30:50.86 7:43/M 2:14:17.51
64 Larry Moyer 565 51 M 5:50-54 40 9:19.64 2:20HY 74 4:50.33 61 1:18:33.49 15.3mph 72 2:17.29 59 40:59.18 10:15/M 2:15:59.93
65 John Henry Mitchell IN 484 30 M 5:30-34 31 8:50.67 2:13HY 67 3:05.96 69 1:24:43.35 14.2mph 73 2:39.42 53 38:35.16 9:39/M 2:17:54.56
66 Katie Richmond Indianapolis IN 339 30 F 2:30-34 27 8:37.25 2:09HY 48 1:50.15 68 1:23:56.59 14.3mph 4 0:35.87 66 42:55.72 10:44/M 2:17:55.58
67 Shane Smith Plainfield IN 411 44 M 8:40-44 69 12:40.58 3:10HY 71 3:34.26 64 1:20:29.07 14.9mph 65 1:38.76 62 41:16.63 10:19/M 2:19:39.30
68 Todd Stout Plainfield IN 418 44 M 9:40-44 73 14:45.37 3:41HY 68 3:12.14 66 1:23:12.47 14.4mph 42 1:10.49 65 42:14.42 10:34/M 2:24:34.89
69 Hannah Mayo Plainfield IN 298 31 F 3:30-34 50 9:55.08 2:29HY 55 2:02.99 67 1:23:35.78 14.4mph 62 1:35.78 72 48:35.30 12:09/M 2:25:44.93
70 Kimberly McMunn Dayton IN 303 44 F 11:40-44 36 9:09.28 2:17HY 59 2:12.37 65 1:20:37.06 14.9mph 35 1:07.62 74 55:53.63 13:58/M 2:28:59.96
71 Hanna Walker Avon IN 380 16 F 2: 1-19 62 11:33.33 2:53HY 66 2:50.72 75 1:40:22.57 12.0mph 10 0:44.39 61 41:03.88 10:16/M 2:36:34.89
72 Aaron Scheibelhut Indianapolis IN 216 34 M 6:30-34 72 14:06.62 3:32HY 75 5:14.57 74 1:38:29.15 12.2mph 22 0:57.79 55 39:43.20 9:56/M 2:38:31.33
73 Varinia Arceo Indianapolis IN 440 37 F 1:35-39 74 14:57.39 3:44HY 58 2:07.12 73 1:37:55.10 12.3mph 69 1:51.35 68 45:01.79 11:15/M 2:41:52.75
74 Chris Jones Fishers IN 248 43 M 10:40-44 65 11:41.39 2:55HY 56 2:05.67 70 1:27:39.25 13.7mph 41 1:09.98 75 1:00:44.66 15:11/M 2:43:20.95
75 Arthur Garrard Brownsburg IN 401 66 M 1:65-69 75 18:55.65 4:44HY 73 4:21.24 72 1:29:36.85 13.4mph 75 3:46.65 73 50:27.84 12:37/M 2:47:08.23
Top  

Long Sprint Team

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Teachfromthereidg Indianapolis IN 506 28 M 1: 1-99 2 7:16.13 1:49HY 2 2:12.15 1 1:20:43.25 14.9mph 2 0:46.83 1 30:50.79 7:43/M 2:01:49.15
2 I wanna be Jacob Danville IN 540 14 M 2: 1-99 1 6:35.99 1:39HY 1 1:24.89 2 1:46:00.27 11.3mph 1 0:30.74 2 31:07.12 7:47/M 2:25:39.01