2019 Get Your Rear In Gear Overall Results

See you all Next Year!

2019 Get Your Rear in Gear 5k

Overall Finish List

October 12, 2019


Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC
Male Finishers

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Hamilton 27 27 F 1:Open 1 21:41.26 7:00/M
2 Tiffany Bledsoe 8 29 F 1:20-29 1 24:48.54 8:00/M
3 Hana henry 64 12 F 1: 1-19 2 26:33.43 8:34/M
4 Lyn Mosher 43 53 F 1:50-59 1 26:43.91 8:37/M
5 Tabitha Hunter 34 25 F 2:20-29 1 27:00.55 8:43/M
6 Heidi Rohrbach 66 10 F 2: 1-19 2 28:14.93 9:06/M
7 Kim Wallgren 69 13 F 3: 1-19 2 28:23.99 9:09/M
8 Lilian Muhleakanp 77 13 F 4: 1-19 5 28:31.13 9:12/M
9 Amanda Yadavia 56 23 F 3:20-29 1 28:31.65 9:12/M
10 Denise Thornberry 50 37 F 1:30-39 1 28:56.23 9:20/M
11 Emily Burrows 13 24 F 4:20-29 1 30:43.13 9:55/M
12 Alyssa Brennan 60 15 F 5: 1-19 2 30:47.47 9:56/M
13 Amy Vyverberg 52 39 F 2:30-39 1 31:51.72 10:16/M
14 Julia Lavanchy 38 25 F 5:20-29 1 32:02.63 10:20/M
15 Katie Deery 17 33 F 3:30-39 1 34:44.35 11:12/M
16 Nancy Barbee 3 51 F 2:50-59 1 35:37.62 11:29/M
17 Ginger Elmore 22 47 F 1:40-49 1 35:49.68 11:33/M
18 Ginger Elmore 62 13 F 6: 1-19 2 36:13.23 11:41/M
19 Carly Blevins 9 31 F 4:30-39 1 36:55.81 11:55/M
20 Erica Muhleakanp 76 12 F 7: 1-19 5 38:32.44 12:26/M
21 Becky Brandvik 10 55 F 3:50-59 1 38:33.64 12:26/M
22 Jennifer A Ryan 71 49 F 2:40-49 1 41:31.21 13:24/M
23 Susan Wible 55 57 F 4:50-59 1 41:42.54 13:27/M
24 Shannon Costello 15 33 F 5:30-39 1 42:00.07 13:33/M
25 Sandra Groninger 25 62 F 1:60-99 1 44:50.66 14:28/M
26 rachel moore 42 34 F 6:30-39 1 46:12.59 14:54/M
27 Christie Smith 48 51 F 5:50-59 1 46:33.66 15:01/M
28 Cassandra Fruits 24 46 F 3:40-49 1 46:33.74 15:01/M
29 Raelynn Gordon 63 8 F 8: 1-19 2 51:43.80 16:41/M
30 Delaney McNamara 65 15 F 9: 1-19 2 52:21.83 16:53/M
31 Rosemary Vannoy 68 15 F 10: 1-19 2 52:43.49 17:00/M
32 Angela Harber 28 50 F 6:50-59 1 53:32.93 17:16/M
33 Betsy Hoeflinger 31 29 F 6:20-29 1 56:49.53 18:20/M
34 Mary Barbee 2 57 F 7:50-59 1 1:01:04.32 19:42/M
35 Crystal Jelks 35 47 F 4:40-49 1 1:01:47.33 19:56/M
36 Davena Lewis 39 44 F 5:40-49 1 1:01:53.60 19:58/M
37 Erin Webb 54 41 F 6:40-49 1 1:02:22.12 20:07/M
38 Lauren Ehler 21 28 F 7:20-29 1 1:05:05.88 21:00/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Hamilton 26 27 M 1:Open 1 17:57.12 5:47/M
2 ryan frisbie 23 28 M 1:20-29 1 19:00.00 6:08/M
3 Vignesh Karthikeyan 37 28 M 2:20-29 1 21:12.93 6:50/M
4 Liam Blank 6 14 M 1: 1-19 1 21:45.05 7:01/M
5 Joe Burton 14 62 M 1:60-99 1 21:58.35 7:05/M
6 Derik Edwards 20 37 M 1:30-39 1 23:39.62 7:38/M
7 Eric Vyverberg 53 40 M 1:40-49 1 24:45.52 7:59/M
8 Gavin Thornberry Indianapolis IN 67 12 M 2: 1-19 2 24:53.54 8:02/M
9 Kevin Vannoy 51 54 M 1:50-59 1 24:57.00 8:03/M
10 Stuart Blank 7 15 M 3: 1-19 1 25:19.09 8:10/M
11 Duncan Blank 5 14 M 4: 1-19 1 25:19.49 8:10/M
12 Drew HIpsher 29 15 M 5: 1-19 1 26:36.20 8:35/M
13 Gavin Muhleakanp 75 15 M 6: 1-19 5 26:42.47 8:37/M
14 Cody Hunter 33 26 M 3:20-29 1 26:51.18 8:40/M
15 Brad Hunter 32 58 M 2:50-59 1 26:56.45 8:41/M
16 Max Chesevrouth 74 10 M 7: 1-19 5 27:02.19 8:43/M
17 Scott Hipsher 30 36 M 2:30-39 1 27:31.67 8:53/M
18 Colin Blank 4 13 M 8: 1-19 1 28:21.04 9:09/M
19 Lucas Chesevrouth 78 12 M 9: 1-19 5 28:33.85 9:13/M
20 Mike Brennan 12 53 M 3:50-59 1 28:44.87 9:16/M
21 Kolton Blevins 59 9 M 10: 1-19 2 29:00.47 9:21/M
22 John Rohrbach 44 58 M 4:50-59 1 37:23.57 12:04/M
23 Jacob Costello, Jr. 61 8 M 11: 1-19 2 37:35.91 12:07/M
24 Neal Brandvik 11 58 M 5:50-59 1 39:06.31 12:37/M
25 Kase Blevins 58 6 M 12: 1-19 2 42:01.23 13:33/M
26 Kent Maynard 40 70 M 2:60-99 1 45:02.30 14:32/M
27 Chris Armstrong 1 42 M 2:40-49 1 1:06:13.44 21:22/M

Upcoming Races