2019 Greyhound Mile Overall Results

See you all next year!

2019 Greyhound Mile

Overall Finish List

October 16, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org
Male Finishers

3rd Grade

Female Finishers

Place Name School Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Molly Foley Cherry Tree Ele 8079 F 3:55.44 3:55/K
2 Gretchen McCool FDE 8080 F 4:08.57 4:08/K
3 Reagan Ellery Cherry Tree Ele 8082 F 4:10.25 4:10/K
4 Sofia Titus Carmel Elementa 8083 F 4:20.64 4:20/K
5 Ellie Orman Cherry Tree 8081 F 4:22.36 4:22/K
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name School Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Ben Ofstein Smoky Row 8036 M 4:00.88 4:00/K
2 Joe Orman Cherry Tree 8037 M 4:07.32 4:07/K
3 Brayden Holland West clay 8002 M 4:14.70 4:14/K
4 Trey Lemberg Smoky Row 8009 M 4:28.83 4:28/K

2019 Greyhound Mile

Overall Finish List

October 16, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org
5th Grade Girls
4th Grade Boys
5th Grade Boys

4th Grade Girls

Place Name School Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Ella Sarson Cherry Tree 8084 F 7:29.93 7:29/M
2 Annabell Gripe Cherry tree Ele 8085 F 7:42.99 7:42/M
3 Vivienne Turner Orchard Park 8086 F 8:47.39 8:47/M
4 Francesca Andersen College Wood El 8087 F 8:49.40 8:49/M
Top  

5th Grade Girls

Place Name School Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Jordan Club 8096 F 6:51.32 6:51/M
2 Marin McPeek Club 8098 F 6:52.27 6:52/M
3 Maddi Sorg Woodbrook 8094 F 7:12.11 7:12/M
4 Gabriella Griffin Smoky Row 8093 F 7:32.92 7:32/M
5 Charlotte Hunter Orchard Park El 8088 F 7:37.86 7:37/M
6 Emma Kim West Clay 8089 F 7:54.52 7:54/M
7 Malia Larger Club 8097 F 7:55.29 7:55/M
8 Katelyn Slane Cherry Tree Ele 8091 F 8:38.72 8:38/M
9 A’Kiera Parker Cherry Tree 8090 F 8:39.02 8:39/M
10 Misha Desai Praire Trace El 8092 F 9:07.41 9:07/M
Top  

4th Grade Boys

Place Name School Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Nixon Trisler Mohawk Trails E 8062 M 6:27.58 6:27/M
2 Bryce Bontrager Club 8064 M 6:31.84 6:31/M
3 Gage Elling orchard park 8048 M 7:11.80 7:11/M
4 Luke Abbott Club 8063 M 7:16.61 7:16/M
5 Ethan Noel Club 8067 M 7:17.76 7:17/M
6 TJ Stewart Club 8068 M 7:18.10 7:18/M
7 Benjamin Hammer Forest Dale 8066 M 7:20.29 7:20/M
8 Jonas Williams Club 8069 M 7:42.60 7:42/M
9 Kendrick Roth College Wood El 8060 M 8:08.54 8:08/M
10 Will Casterline Forest Dale 8038 M 8:12.89 8:12/M
11 Andrew Hammer Forest Dale 8053 M 9:00.16 9:00/M
Top  

5th Grade Boys

Place Name School Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Ashton Sommer Club 8076 M 6:31.27 6:31/M
2 Jack Krause Club 8074 M 6:50.79 6:50/M
3 Zakary Wazik Club 8078 M 6:53.49 6:53/M
4 Jake Husmann Club 8073 M 7:03.05 7:03/M
5 Evan Achterberg Club 8071 M 7:30.10 7:30/M
6 Parker Titus Club 8077 M 8:19.27 8:19/M

Upcoming Races