2019 HealthNet Hustle Age Group Results

Thanks for your Support! We'll See You Next Year!

2019 Healthnet Hustle

Age Group Results

October 12, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-13 14-19 20-29 30-45 46-65 66-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 14-19 20-29 30-45 46-65 66-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Moore Lancaster OH 1074 32 8 22:50.58 7:22/M
2 Annie Eakin Bloomington IN 1046 44 10 22:56.40 7:24/M
3 Krista Drummond Lancaster OH 1055 30 12 23:05.05 7:27/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Schmidt 1116 7 76 49:45.61 16:03/M
2 Emily Allen 935 7 84 51:36.74 16:39/M
3 Katie Miller 1140 8 117 55:42.47 17:58/M
4 Georgia Overley Indianapolis IN 1029 2 128 57:20.78 18:30/M
5 Maddie Spencer 1136 9 130 57:56.50 18:41/M
6 Aaliyah Killey 920 7 133 58:11.92 18:46/M
7 Nora Gold 957 3 135 58:27.86 18:51/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Carr 964 17 24 27:42.15 8:56/M
2 Becca Knuteson 965 17 25 27:42.36 8:56/M
3 Sophie Diaz 963 17 34 30:46.71 9:55/M
4 Niah Cantrell 903 16 90 52:09.20 16:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jireh Hart Anderson IN 1031 26 19 24:07.02 7:47/M
2 Allison Herring Indianapolis IN 1049 28 22 26:42.49 8:37/M
3 Kate Trinkle Indianapolis IN 983 26 30 28:48.96 9:17/M
4 Lauren Pitz 911 24 47 35:28.40 11:26/M
5 Yaneli Gonzalez Indianapolis IN 1042 26 49 35:47.54 11:33/M
6 McKenzie Barber 909 22 51 36:09.38 11:40/M
7 Courtney Barbour Indianapolis IN 1001 27 53 36:14.53 11:41/M
8 Sarah Bowman Indianapolis IN 1065 28 71 46:39.20 15:03/M
9 Maria Rangel Indianapolis IN 1040 25 73 49:15.79 15:53/M
10 Jewela Alapag Indianapolis IN 1039 22 74 49:17.18 15:54/M
11 Holly Criss Crawfordsville IN 1100 29 79 50:02.06 16:08/M
12 Madeline Pritchett Indianapolis IN 1102 22 87 52:06.46 16:48/M
13 Kristin London Westfield IN 1104 22 102 53:48.97 17:21/M
14 Madeline McCauley Noblesville IN 1067 26 109 54:51.53 17:42/M
15 Kortney Incorvaia Noblesville IN 1066 27 111 54:51.59 17:42/M
16 Michelle Paterson 918 27 127 57:02.05 18:24/M
17 Jackie Wooten 919 29 134 58:12.01 18:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Wegg Indianapolis IN 1093 36 14 23:18.35 7:31/M
2 Stacy Berger Indianapolis 1132 43 17 23:31.09 7:35/M
3 Jess Cassidy 1142 38 23 27:05.23 8:44/M
4 Rebecca Ellis Columbus IN 1094 41 33 30:42.35 9:54/M
5 Carrie Bonsack Yorktown IN 928 44 35 30:52.84 9:57/M
6 Stacey Preyss Brownsburg IN 1090 39 36 31:07.69 10:02/M
7 Kate Frederick Indianapolis IN 1021 31 38 31:16.96 10:05/M
8 Kate Buckley Indianapolis IN 955 37 41 33:02.37 10:39/M
9 Tina Kelley Lafayette 1134 45 56 37:22.18 12:03/M
10 Ashlee Vitz Brazil IN 1103 34 58 38:15.10 12:20/M
11 Jessica Pitcher 921 39 65 44:49.12 14:27/M
12 Jennifer Dyer Indianapolis IN 924 38 72 46:48.47 15:06/M
13 Christina Baase Indianapolis IN 1043 43 81 50:56.14 16:26/M
14 Amanda Hubenthal Fairland IN 1038 36 82 51:02.79 16:28/M
15 Misty Turner Clayton IN 1002 40 85 52:01.67 16:47/M
16 Monica Schmidt Lizton IN 1115 37 89 52:07.91 16:49/M
17 Kristin Hem Indianapolis IN 1082 44 94 52:32.91 16:57/M
18 Melissa Reeves Brownsburg IN 969 40 97 52:54.41 17:04/M
19 Anna Levitt Indianapolis IN 1057 32 98 52:55.02 17:04/M
20 Becky Lesh Indianapolis IN 1056 34 99 52:55.98 17:04/M
21 Heather Hagy Indianapolis IN 1053 35 100 53:10.88 17:09/M
22 Amanda Reynolds Plainfield IN 936 44 108 54:36.74 17:37/M
23 Leslie Ward Indianapolis IN 1019 40 114 55:27.83 17:53/M
24 Maggie Cassidy Indianapolis IN 1141 42 118 55:44.43 17:59/M
25 Heather Borrell Indianapolis IN 1084 38 119 56:03.13 18:05/M
26 Sheila Allen McCordsville IN 932 41 121 56:35.75 18:15/M
27 Stephanie Keyler Indianapolis IN 1061 45 126 57:00.73 18:23/M
28 Ashley Overley Indianapolis IN 1028 38 129 57:23.49 18:31/M
29 Krista Schwuchow Indianapolis 1131 44 137 1:01:17.71 19:46/M
Top

Female 46 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tonya Armstrong-Mathis Indianapolis IN 1024 51 20 26:17.14 8:29/M
2 Linda Stephenson Indianapolis IN 1085 63 27 28:19.31 9:08/M
3 Rene Kougel Fishers IN 908 48 43 33:13.62 10:43/M
4 Rosie Ramirez Thorntown 1126 47 46 35:23.90 11:25/M
5 Jackie Neil 950 49 86 52:06.43 16:48/M
6 Sherri Babcock Indianapolis IN 949 52 88 52:06.98 16:48/M
7 Suzie Ivkovich Indianapolis IN 1063 61 95 52:33.28 16:57/M
8 Sara Reifenberg Indianapolis IN 976 53 96 52:33.94 16:57/M
9 Tina Rhoades Indianapolis IN 1032 54 106 54:04.11 17:26/M
10 Jennifer Hershberger Indianapolis IN 1123 50 107 54:36.42 17:37/M
11 Trish Gelhaus Union City IN 1022 61 113 54:55.35 17:43/M
12 Sharon Paterson 916 54 120 56:26.58 18:12/M
13 Amy Yeskie Indianapolis IN 1144 48 122 56:38.49 18:16/M
14 Sally Wright Greenfield IN 977 55 124 56:58.32 18:23/M
15 Vicki Buckley Beech Grove IN 952 62 131 58:03.23 18:44/M
16 Anna Diaz 966 47 136 59:26.26 19:10/M
Top

Female 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Beck Brownsburg IN 1092 68 66 45:26.96 14:39/M
2 Suzanne Wayman Indianapolis IN 1034 70 112 54:54.01 17:43/M
3 Sharon Stark Indianapolis IN 1058 70 115 55:32.13 17:55/M
4 Nancy Allen Bourbonnais IL 1072 74 139 1:02:14.26 20:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Bonsack 930 18 1 18:28.63 5:57/M
2 Will Henning Fishers IN 1012 11 2 19:33.48 6:18/M
3 Jay Eiteljorge Fishers IN 1077 45 3 19:52.17 6:25/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricky Eakin Bloomington IN 1047 9 9 22:51.86 7:22/M
2 Mason Dyer 926 8 62 44:16.92 14:17/M
3 Davis Urquhart Indianapolis IN 1054 9 63 44:37.62 14:24/M
4 Ethan Dyer 927 5 69 46:24.70 14:58/M
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Reeves 971 11 11 23:02.19 7:26/M
2 Ethan Preuss 1139 11 40 31:22.38 10:07/M
3 Ean Allen 934 10 55 36:25.80 11:45/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Reynolds 938 16 32 30:09.62 9:44/M
2 Zachary Reynolds 939 15 60 42:36.92 13:45/M
3 Jaimell Ullrich Indianapolis IN 1120 14 68 45:59.50 14:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Martin Indianapolis 1135 27 13 23:18.04 7:31/M
2 Victor Bastida Indianapolis IN 1062 29 45 35:07.79 11:20/M
3 Chris Sublette 912 24 48 35:43.43 11:31/M
4 Jose Varela Indianapolis IN 1009 27 57 38:04.80 12:17/M
5 Andrew Gonzales Indianapolis IN 1076 29 78 49:54.92 16:06/M
6 John Devine Indianapolis IN 1101 23 91 52:09.39 16:49/M
7 Brandon May Westfield IN 1105 23 101 53:48.15 17:21/M
8 Jeremiah Rhoades Columbus IN 1088 23 104 54:02.41 17:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Shirley Danville IN 984 38 4 20:37.60 6:39/M
2 Jason Fisher Shawnee KS 1007 39 5 21:33.16 6:57/M
3 Brian Henning Fishers IN 1011 44 6 22:43.30 7:20/M
4 Andrew Breck Indianapolis IN 982 36 7 22:44.45 7:20/M
5 Desmond Smith 1137 31 21 26:24.99 8:31/M
6 Carlos Guevara Indianapolis IN 1122 35 26 27:54.88 9:00/M
7 Charles Knott 1138 32 31 29:02.51 9:22/M
8 Dwayne Marshall Indianapolis IN 1048 39 37 31:16.84 10:05/M
9 Michael Preyss Brownsburg IN 1091 41 39 31:21.68 10:07/M
10 Nick Gold Indianapolis IN 956 38 42 33:02.37 10:39/M
11 John Zathang Indianapolis IN 1099 36 44 33:55.22 10:56/M
12 Rogelio Durán Indianapolis IN 1004 36 50 35:56.19 11:35/M
13 Evan Dyer 925 38 61 43:58.17 14:11/M
14 Andrew Ullrich Indianapolis IN 1119 32 67 45:58.37 14:50/M
15 Daniel Wegg Indianapolis IN 1064 30 70 46:38.71 15:03/M
16 Varon Cantrell Fishers IN 901 41 77 49:50.15 16:05/M
17 Will Bowman Indianapolis IN 1044 32 80 50:56.05 16:26/M
18 Rob Allen 933 41 83 51:32.37 16:37/M
19 Jeffrey Meglin Indianapolis IN 1025 39 93 52:27.77 16:55/M
20 Ryan Wilson Indianapolis IN 1060 31 110 54:51.54 17:42/M
21 Joe Buckley 954 36 132 58:07.21 18:45/M
Top

Male 46 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Bartlett Indianapolis IN 1071 58 15 23:27.11 7:34/M
2 John St. Arnaud 1143 53 16 23:29.24 7:35/M
3 Marc Quigley Indianapolis IN 1052 48 18 24:02.73 7:45/M
4 Peter Kim Indianapolis IN 1008 47 28 28:24.74 9:10/M
5 Todd Lothery 941 55 29 28:47.22 9:17/M
6 DeVon Smith Indianapolis IN 1070 57 52 36:10.46 11:40/M
7 Dale Kougel 913 48 54 36:18.33 11:43/M
8 Tom Costakis Fishers IN 985 59 59 41:03.18 13:15/M
9 Philip Pitcher 922 47 64 44:48.00 14:27/M
10 Ricardo Diaz Avon IN 962 51 75 49:23.86 15:56/M
11 Richard Reifenberg Indianapolis IN 975 54 92 52:24.49 16:54/M
12 Tom Wiles 943 56 103 54:02.16 17:26/M
13 Bert Rhoades Indianapolis IN 1033 60 105 54:03.95 17:26/M
14 Garry Wright Greenfield IN 978 55 123 56:56.69 18:22/M
15 Tim Paterson 917 59 125 57:00.70 18:23/M
Top

Male 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Cassidy Indianapolis IN 1059 69 116 55:33.27 17:55/M
2 Dave Allen Bourbonnais IL 1073 73 138 1:02:13.89 20:04/M

Upcoming Races