2019 Heroes, Health, & Hope Age Group Results

2019 Heroes, Health, & Hope 5k

Age Group Results

October 26, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


5k Men: Top Finishers 8-11 12-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 8-11 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Lampert Indianapolis IN 2576 61 7 22:58.23 7:25/M
2 Jayme Brosmer Indianapolis IN 2650 36 12 26:15.52 8:28/M
3 Celeste Higgins 2602 47 17 29:10.56 9:25/M
Top

Female 8 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace DiQuattro Churchville NY 2673 11 23 30:43.20 9:55/M
2 Jasmine Mansfield Indianapolis IN 2587 9 48 50:20.86 16:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enid Herrera Indianapolis IN 2687 26 29 32:01.59 10:20/M
2 Holly Criss Crawfordsville IN 2573 29 50 51:38.37 16:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Cowart Indianapolis IN 2606 30 20 29:35.05 9:33/M
2 Amy Long Brownsburg IN 2604 30 21 29:44.02 9:35/M
3 Janaule Young 2699 38 22 29:44.48 9:36/M
4 Andrea Vinson Indianapolis IN 2670 39 24 30:47.22 9:56/M
5 Brittany Wayman Indianapolis IN 2646 36 43 46:50.07 15:06/M
6 Dusty Mansfield Indianapolis IN 2586 39 47 50:18.46 16:14/M
7 Pooja Thakkar Noblesville IN 2609 38 59 57:31.71 18:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Torria Buckley Westfield IN 2659 40 28 31:58.25 10:19/M
2 Amy Dirks Indianapolis IN 2669 42 31 32:47.60 10:35/M
3 Kristin DiQuattro Churchville IN 2671 40 35 35:20.71 11:24/M
4 Monic Hill Indianapolis IN 2594 49 41 40:10.30 12:58/M
5 Amie Rohrer Indianapolis IN 2644 42 52 51:56.82 16:45/M
6 Diana Frederick Indianapolis IN 2621 45 56 52:52.76 17:03/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Lonnemann Indianapolis IN 2649 66 30 32:07.17 10:22/M
2 Tari Gulbrandsen Indianapolis IN 2632 55 32 32:49.54 10:35/M
3 Terri Long Brownsburg IN 2603 60 39 38:10.50 12:19/M
4 Jan Clark Indianapolis IN 2667 70 44 49:22.41 15:56/M
5 Kimberly Nichols Indianapolis IN 2588 51 45 49:35.75 16:00/M
6 Karla Fehd 2691 60 46 50:14.51 16:12/M
7 Veda Perry Indianapolis IN 2598 59 51 51:56.40 16:45/M
8 Ursula Booth Indianapolis IN 2612 56 53 51:58.34 16:46/M
9 Sherry Sherrell Indianapolis IN 2622 55 57 52:53.91 17:04/M
10 Elizabeth Doebler Indianapolis IN 2633 54 58 52:55.09 17:04/M
11 Cindy Spade Lewisville IN 2641 58 60 59:42.35 19:16/M
12 Tammie Dones Clayton IN 2617 53 62 1:02:20.27 20:07/M
13 Kelli Snider Plainfield IN 2620 50 63 1:02:25.98 20:08/M
14 Mary Weimer IN MLWEIMER@A 2679 52 64 1:02:27.67 20:09/M
15 Annette Gummer Indianapolis IN 2571 56 65 1:02:27.69 20:09/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Nelson Indianapolis NELSONDJ72 2681 49 1 19:48.77 6:23/M
2 Andrew Parsons IN PARSONZ@GM 2677 37 2 20:33.70 6:38/M
3 Clayton Lesak Berry KY 2624 39 3 20:56.77 6:45/M
Top

Male 8 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Vinson Indianapolis IN 2674 10 8 23:03.53 7:26/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Vinson Indianapolis IN 2672 13 10 23:52.20 7:42/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Russ Indianapolis IN 2605 18 9 23:11.68 7:29/M
2 Nicholas Garino 2688 18 14 27:22.84 8:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony A Burchett 2686 26 13 26:48.00 8:39/M
2 Lyle Peacock Indianapolis IN 2684 26 15 27:50.32 8:59/M
3 Brandon Adkins Indianapolis IN 2585 25 19 29:34.85 9:33/M
4 Justice Lynn Indianapolis IN 2655 20 26 30:55.35 9:59/M
5 Hayden Rowe Zionsville IN 2596 22 34 33:31.33 10:49/M
6 Eric Lewis Indianapolis IN 2647 27 40 39:59.87 12:54/M
7 Matthew Taurone Indianapolis IN 2611 26 55 51:59.37 16:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee O’Connor 2714 34 4 22:18.05 7:12/M
2 Jimmy Cowart Indianapolis IN 2607 31 18 29:30.90 9:31/M
3 Patrick May Mooreland IN 2668 33 61 59:43.84 19:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Moore Indianapolis IN 2700 44 5 22:36.80 7:18/M
2 David Benitez Indianapolis IN 2689 46 11 23:57.75 7:44/M
3 Antonio Singleton Indianapolis IN 2656 47 16 28:46.69 9:17/M
4 Bill Higgins Indianapolis IN 2601 49 36 36:01.51 11:37/M
5 Harshit Thakkar Noblesville IN 2608 40 49 50:22.29 16:15/M
6 Antwoine Little Indianapolis IN 2665 48 54 51:59.34 16:46/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 E Harris 2704 56 6 22:45.86 7:21/M
2 Jeffery Soldatis Zionsville IN 2657 58 25 30:54.25 9:58/M
3 Stan Ly Indianapolis IN 2592 66 27 30:58.39 9:59/M
4 Terrence Fuqua Indianapolis IN 2639 63 33 32:57.92 10:38/M
5 Andrew Peacock Indianapolis IN 2637 54 37 36:22.08 11:44/M
6 Mike Koehler Danville IN 2591 50 38 37:35.92 12:08/M
7 Michael Spade Lewisville IN 2642 60 42 45:58.16 14:50/M

Upcoming Races