2019 Hound Hustle Overall Results

See you all next year!

2019 Hound Hustle

Overall Finish List

September 28, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Tyson Wieland 822 25 M 1:5k 17:06.68 5:31/M
2 Mike Giberti 735 27 M 2:5k 17:37.52 5:41/M
3 Sammi Mills 774 25 F 1:5k 18:52.59 6:05/M
4 Sean Smith 805 29 M 3:5k 19:43.00 6:22/M
5 Barney Haney 741 38 M 1:35-39 20:20.40 6:34/M
6 Benjamin Houston 750 30 M 1:30-34 20:34.82 6:38/M
7 Eric Dearing 727 24 M 1:21-24 20:46.98 6:42/M
8 Brandon Mink 775 54 M 1:Masters 20:54.69 6:45/M
9 Jason Locke 761 50 M 1:50-54 20:58.92 6:46/M
10 Chris Lally 759 31 M 2:30-34 21:06.27 6:48/M
11 Duane Deerwester 728 23 M 2:21-24 21:51.49 7:03/M
12 Matt Heber 845 27 M 1:25-29 22:41.35 7:19/M
13 John Luckett 762 32 M 3:30-34 23:00.58 7:25/M
14 Will Durchholz 831 22 M 3:21-24 23:10.10 7:28/M
15 Drew Stewart 836 30 M 4:30-34 23:41.54 7:38/M
16 Steve Herriford 744 54 M 2:50-54 23:49.85 7:41/M
17 Kevin Bachek 703 28 M 2:25-29 23:51.82 7:42/M
18 Kylie Sabol 794 21 F 2:5k 24:02.84 7:45/M
19 Patrick Howard 752 43 M 1:40-44 24:44.95 7:59/M
20 Stephen Bartlett indianapolis IN 707 58 M 1:55-59 24:45.26 7:59/M
21 William Belew 712 41 M 2:40-44 24:49.69 8:00/M
22 Joe Slater 830 49 M 1:45-49 25:07.72 8:06/M
23 Sonkser Kaitlyn 840 25 F 3:5k 25:43.72 8:18/M
24 Ian Gjertson 737 24 M 4:21-24 25:48.49 8:19/M
25 Steve Fry 827 54 M 3:50-54 25:50.93 8:20/M
26 Andrew Mills 773 52 M 4:50-54 25:57.60 8:22/M
27 Romain Benjamin 713 30 M 5:30-34 26:10.41 8:26/M
28 Autumn Brittain 717 22 F 1:21-24 26:24.33 8:31/M
29 Ion Sochirca 806 22 M 5:21-24 26:31.35 8:33/M
30 Williams Marietta 841 18 F 1:17-20 26:33.83 8:34/M
31 Rochelle Short 804 27 F 1:25-29 27:09.29 8:45/M
32 Lisa Brown 718 48 F 1:Masters 27:22.94 8:50/M
33 Maci Matanich 764 18 F 2:17-20 27:37.39 8:55/M
34 Eric Moore 778 26 M 3:25-29 27:46.53 8:57/M
35 Lori Burkmire plainfield IN 721 50 F 1:50-54 28:08.09 9:05/M
36 Alejandra Gonzalez 842 18 F 3:17-20 28:08.32 9:05/M
37 Alec Rohr 793 23 M 6:21-24 28:15.31 9:07/M
38 Gabe Warthan 817 12 M 1: 0-12 28:15.43 9:07/M
39 Claire Gilbert Danville IN 736 22 F 2:21-24 28:19.26 9:08/M
40 David Cochran Mooresville IN 723 60 M 1:60-64 28:23.79 9:09/M
41 Eileen Claiborne 834 58 F 1:55-59 28:31.66 9:12/M
42 Laura Dammel 835 57 F 2:55-59 28:32.26 9:12/M
43 Judi Morrisson 780 57 F 3:55-59 28:34.53 9:13/M
44 Jason Warthan 819 41 M 3:40-44 28:53.35 9:19/M
45 James West 821 54 M 5:50-54 29:03.05 9:22/M
46 Katie Weaver 820 21 F 3:21-24 29:11.11 9:25/M
47 Kyle Baker 838 37 M 2:35-39 29:42.84 9:35/M
48 Whitney Tipton 812 30 F 1:30-34 29:57.45 9:40/M
49 Reed McKinney 767 26 M 4:25-29 30:05.48 9:42/M
50 Joseph Beutel 715 34 M 6:30-34 30:07.99 9:43/M
51 Brian Clarke Whiteland IN 722 47 M 2:45-49 30:32.34 9:51/M
52 Lynzi Hanni 742 28 F 2:25-29 30:50.10 9:57/M
53 Lesley Austin 702 36 F 1:35-39 30:50.89 9:57/M
54 Megan Millikan 772 23 F 4:21-24 30:55.97 9:58/M
55 Ashley Godar 738 22 F 5:21-24 31:00.74 10:00/M
56 Tim Sanders 796 67 M 1:65-69 31:11.99 10:04/M
57 Sarah Ritzline 792 20 F 4:17-20 31:33.85 10:11/M
58 Hannah John 846 17 F 5:17-20 31:36.93 10:12/M
59 Michaella Drake 731 19 F 6:17-20 31:42.79 10:14/M
60 Ian Sanders 798 16 M 1:13-16 32:02.85 10:20/M
61 Kelly Lally 758 29 F 3:25-29 32:13.47 10:24/M
62 Bailey Meyer 770 19 F 7:17-20 32:27.64 10:28/M
63 Lillian Meyer 769 19 F 8:17-20 32:28.38 10:28/M
64 Stacy Sanders 795 44 F 1:40-44 32:31.57 10:29/M
65 Danielle Buckel 720 32 F 2:30-34 32:33.53 10:30/M
66 Jessica Doan 729 37 F 2:35-39 32:40.58 10:32/M
67 Christopher Molloy 777 60 M 2:60-64 32:53.15 10:36/M
68 Steven Koehn 757 67 M 2:65-69 33:04.40 10:40/M
69 Kim West 829 54 F 2:50-54 33:31.05 10:49/M
70 Imani Russell 837 25 F 4:25-29 33:32.61 10:49/M
71 Mary Nahlen 784 20 F 9:17-20 33:37.71 10:51/M
72 Felicia Sanders 797 16 F 1:13-16 33:50.14 10:55/M
73 Dianna Benjamin 714 29 F 5:25-29 34:42.11 11:12/M
74 Nicole Lane-Mullins 760 29 F 6:25-29 34:47.25 11:13/M
75 Youssra Eldesou Hwaidak 754 25 F 7:25-29 34:53.36 11:15/M
76 Thomas Steinmetz 807 61 M 3:60-64 35:06.05 11:19/M
77 Phoenix Howard 751 8 M 2: 0-12 35:36.17 11:29/M
78 Stephen Tucker 813 73 M 1:70-99 35:38.13 11:30/M
79 Colleen Mackfee 826 51 F 3:50-54 36:26.93 11:45/M
80 Jeffrey Mills Williamsport 839 49 M 3:45-49 36:36.70 11:48/M
81 Ashlee Vitz 814 34 F 3:30-34 36:46.60 11:52/M
82 Kimberly Sebo 801 48 F 1:45-49 36:51.34 11:53/M
83 Margaret Hoke 747 50 F 4:50-54 37:27.98 12:05/M
84 Sara Schrader Greenwood IN 799 41 F 2:40-44 37:40.43 12:09/M
85 Whitnie Shay Greenwood IN 844 39 F 3:35-39 38:17.58 12:21/M
86 Eileen Misluk 776 39 F 4:35-39 38:30.02 12:25/M
87 Karen Matanich 765 49 F 2:45-49 38:36.37 12:27/M
88 Brittany Sicard 843 26 F 8:25-29 39:03.19 12:36/M
89 Ann Morris Muncie IN 779 61 F 1:60-64 39:23.45 12:42/M
90 Marianne Herriford 745 54 F 5:50-54 39:38.36 12:47/M
91 Craig Scarfe 833 48 M 4:45-49 39:59.33 12:54/M
92 Avery Miller 771 20 F 10:17-20 40:23.38 13:02/M
93 Juan Paz 788 54 M 6:50-54 40:34.41 13:05/M
94 JB Brown 719 49 M 5:45-49 41:13.38 13:18/M
95 Hallie Richards 847 18 F 11:17-20 41:59.87 13:33/M
96 Allison Pena 789 18 F 12:17-20 41:59.98 13:33/M
97 Robert Goshert 739 64 M 4:60-64 42:34.74 13:44/M
98 wendy hill 746 60 F 2:60-64 42:35.57 13:44/M
99 Joyce Paz 787 47 F 3:45-49 44:34.00 14:23/M
100 Brooke Ebersole 825 19 F 13:17-20 44:42.29 14:25/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Michael Vollmer 815 69 M 3:65-69 44:45.22 14:26/M
102 Channing Bearhope 710 21 F 6:21-24 46:17.06 14:56/M
103 Burl Bearhope 711 56 M 2:55-59 46:18.86 14:56/M
104 Julia Yeater 823 49 F 4:45-49 46:36.07 15:02/M
105 Donald Ireland 755 78 M 2:70-99 48:10.17 15:32/M
106 James Yeater 824 52 M 7:50-54 48:23.21 15:36/M
107 Megan Newton 786 20 F 14:17-20 50:15.17 16:13/M
108 Sophia Sutton 811 20 F 15:17-20 50:16.17 16:13/M
109 Jailyn Jones 756 19 F 16:17-20 50:16.44 16:13/M
110 Bethany Baugh 708 53 F 6:50-54 50:35.91 16:19/M
111 Irvin Edwards 732 72 M 3:70-99 50:59.28 16:27/M
112 Janice Schreibman 800 56 F 4:55-59 51:19.04 16:33/M
113 Janet Shaffer 802 62 F 3:60-64 51:19.23 16:33/M
114 CJ Blagburn 716 22 M 7:21-24 52:02.78 16:47/M
115 Charly Warthan 818 9 F 1: 0-12 53:47.74 17:21/M
116 Patricia McKinnon Indianapolis IN 832 58 F 5:55-59 53:50.17 17:22/M
117 Norah Styers-Barnett 810 10 F 2: 0-12 54:02.07 17:26/M
118 Gillian Styers-Barnett 808 14 F 2:13-16 55:14.73 17:49/M
119 Sarah Myles 783 35 F 5:35-39 55:30.53 17:54/M
120 John Costello 725 28 M 5:25-29 55:31.01 17:55/M
121 Wendy Warthan 816 40 F 3:40-44 55:36.48 17:56/M
122 Anna Barnett 704 45 F 5:45-49 56:04.13 18:05/M
123 Anna Styers-Barnett 809 43 F 4:40-44 56:19.01 18:10/M
124 Julie Hughes 753 55 F 6:55-59 56:20.76 18:10/M
125 Michelle Ferguson 734 32 F 4:30-34 57:11.00 18:27/M
126 Andrew Shaw 803 29 M 6:25-29 57:26.93 18:32/M

Upcoming Races