2019 IHSAA Brownsburg Sectional 17 Overall Results

2019 Brownsburg Sectional 17

Overall Finish List

October 12, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Boys

Place Name School Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexander Freeman Brownsburg 8546 M 15:53.85 15:53.85 5:07/M
2 Dalton Kane Plainfield 8619 M 16:03.45 16:03.45 5:10/M
3 Jacob Kodrick Brownsburg 8551 M 16:06.87 16:06.87 5:11/M
4 Nathaniel Beeler Avon 8523 M 16:15.99 16:15.99 5:14/M
5 Steven Schnepp South Putnam 8634 M 16:17.85 16:17.85 5:14/M
6 Panin Skiles Brownsburg 8560 M 16:19.77 16:19.77 5:15/M
7 Trevor Nolan Brownsburg 8555 M 16:24.75 16:24.75 5:17/M
8 Awet Hailu Avon 8526 M 16:34.90 16:34.90 5:20/M
9 Kole Kelley Brownsburg 8550 M 16:40.52 16:40.52 5:22/M
10 Nicholas James Avon 8528 M 16:46.94 16:46.94 5:24/M
11 Samuel Crook Avon 8525 M 16:49.69 16:49.69 5:25/M
12 Hayden Schmidt Plainfield 8623 M 16:52.43 16:52.43 5:26/M
13 Caden McClure Plainfield 8621 M 16:53.71 16:53.71 5:26/M
14 Hunter Hutchison Crawfordsville 8581 M 16:55.53 16:55.53 5:27/M
15 Alec Means Danville Commun 8594 M 17:01.75 17:01.75 5:29/M
16 Griffin O’Neill Avon 8535 M 17:05.76 17:05.76 5:30/M
17 Drake Hayes Crawfordsville 8579 M 17:08.09 17:08.09 5:31/M
18 Eli Widmer Crawfordsville 8588 M 17:10.48 17:10.48 5:32/M
19 Adin Rademacher Brownsburg 8557 M 17:13.63 17:13.63 5:32/M
20 Jake Shepherd Avon 8538 M 17:19.70 17:19.70 5:34/M
21 Brett Heckman Brownsburg 8549 M 17:20.12 17:20.12 5:35/M
22 Emerson Nehring Plainfield 8622 M 17:23.75 17:23.75 5:36/M
23 Bryson Gilley Tri-West Hendri 8650 M 17:28.78 17:28.78 5:37/M
24 Samuel Thomas Plainfield 8625 M 17:30.88 17:30.88 5:38/M
25 Preston Fox Cascade 8563 M 17:37.61 17:37.61 5:40/M
26 Karl Egold South Putnam 8630 M 17:39.70 17:39.70 5:41/M
27 Jake Roof Danville Commun 8596 M 17:41.13 17:41.13 5:42/M
28 Cole Smith Plainfield 8624 M 17:44.00 17:44.00 5:42/M
29 Garrett Deskovick Danville Commun 8592 M 17:46.63 17:46.63 5:43/M
30 Brady Koosman Cloverdale 8571 M 17:50.97 17:50.97 5:44/M
31 Wyatt Dorsey Danville Commun 8593 M 17:52.13 17:52.13 5:45/M
32 Liam Donahue Plainfield 8616 M 17:55.56 17:55.56 5:46/M
33 Zach Huff North Putnam 8608 M 17:59.17 17:59.17 5:47/M
34 Ellis Lyons North Putnam 8609 M 18:02.77 18:02.77 5:48/M
35 Dunkin York South Putnam 8638 M 18:07.80 18:07.80 5:50/M
36 Chase Ashcraft Cloverdale 8568 M 18:10.76 18:10.76 5:51/M
37 Payton Moulder Tri-West Hendri 8652 M 18:12.88 18:12.88 5:51/M
38 Brayden Monnett North Putnam 8611 M 18:15.06 18:15.06 5:52/M
39 Kyle Cook Danville Commun 8589 M 18:15.98 18:15.98 5:52/M
40 Matthew Trotter North Putnam 8613 M 18:18.40 18:18.40 5:53/M
41 Devin Burris Crawfordsville 8576 M 18:19.09 18:19.09 5:54/M
42 Ethan Maharas Avon 8531 M 18:26.84 18:26.84 5:56/M
43 Lucas Steward Danville Commun 8597 M 18:29.30 18:29.30 5:57/M
44 Kyle Young North Putnam 8614 M 18:29.71 18:29.71 5:57/M
45 Ian Frank Greencastle 8601 M 18:32.23 18:32.23 5:58/M
46 Arthur Ruano Crawfordsville 8585 M 18:35.39 18:35.39 5:59/M
47 Seth Geiger Cloverdale 8569 M 18:35.67 18:35.67 5:59/M
48 Evan Davis Cascade 8562 M 18:37.74 18:37.74 6:00/M
49 Nate Nees Cloverdale 8574 M 18:41.22 18:41.22 6:01/M
50 Luke Stewart Crawfordsville 8586 M 18:41.79 18:41.79 6:01/M
51 Josh Cruz Danville Commun 8591 M 18:54.96 18:54.96 6:05/M
52 Andrew Adams Greencastle 8598 M 18:56.00 18:56.00 6:06/M
53 Corie Stancombe North Putnam 8612 M 18:57.65 18:57.65 6:06/M
54 Owen Myers Cascade 8566 M 18:58.64 18:58.64 6:06/M
55 Cole Watt Crawfordsville 8587 M 19:10.13 19:10.13 6:10/M
56 Aaron Evans Southmont 8640 M 19:11.27 19:11.27 6:10/M
57 Tyler Adams Greencastle 8599 M 19:16.24 19:16.24 6:12/M
58 Carson Hall Cloverdale 8570 M 19:23.52 19:23.52 6:14/M
59 Brandon Olson Greencastle 8603 M 19:51.36 19:51.36 6:23/M
60 Garrett Hicks Cascade 8564 M 19:52.89 19:52.89 6:24/M
61 Daniel Johnson South Putnam 8632 M 20:05.65 20:05.65 6:28/M
62 Ethan Carmean Tri-West Hendri 8647 M 20:19.98 20:19.98 6:32/M
63 Caden Gasway Greencastle 8602 M 20:28.80 20:28.80 6:35/M
64 Beck McIntyre Southmont 8644 M 20:39.60 20:39.60 6:39/M
65 Cole Gehring Bethesda Christ 8541 M 20:39.65 20:39.65 6:39/M
66 Matt McHargue North Putnam 8610 M 20:39.95 20:39.95 6:39/M
67 Ethan Fair Tri-West Hendri 8649 M 20:42.88 20:42.88 6:40/M
68 Skyler Wood Southmont 8646 M 20:46.72 20:46.72 6:41/M
69 Gerald Hutson Southmont 8642 M 20:47.42 20:47.42 6:41/M
70 Trevor Vanihel South Putnam 8636 M 20:48.95 20:48.95 6:42/M
71 Matthew Miller Cloverdale 8573 M 20:51.51 20:51.51 6:43/M
72 Matthew Rogers South Putnam 8633 M 20:59.40 20:59.40 6:45/M
73 Austen Branam South Putnam 8628 M 21:10.75 21:10.75 6:49/M
74 Josh Roach Cloverdale 8575 M 21:37.22 21:37.22 6:57/M
75 Isaac Elliott Bethesda Christ 8540 M 22:15.93 22:15.93 7:10/M
76 Ethan O’Bryan Bethesda Christ 8543 M 22:36.02 22:36.02 7:16/M
77 Henry Tucker Cascade 8567 M 22:54.31 22:54.31 7:22/M
78 Justin Evans Greencastle 8600 M 23:01.49 23:01.49 7:25/M
79 Elijah Standers Greencastle 8605 M 23:14.56 23:14.56 7:29/M
80 Michael Hutchison Cascade 8565 M 23:22.66 23:22.66 7:31/M
81 Toby Casteel Southmont 8639 M 23:27.78 23:27.78 7:33/M
82 Connor Keller Southmont 8643 M 23:43.01 23:43.01 7:38/M

2019 Brownsburg Sectional 17

Overall Finish List

October 12, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Girls

Place Name School Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Dixon Brownsburg 8679 F 18:53.15 18:53.15 6:05/M
2 Madison Fry Crawfordsville 8710 F 19:08.99 19:08.99 6:10/M
3 Veronica Hargrave Plainfield 8741 F 19:10.72 19:10.72 6:10/M
4 Emma Cougill Brownsburg 8678 F 19:38.16 19:38.16 6:19/M
5 Isabella Wall Avon 8668 F 19:44.39 19:44.39 6:21/M
6 Clare Wigger Avon 8670 F 19:46.48 19:46.48 6:22/M
7 Kiley VanNess Brownsburg 8688 F 19:50.23 19:50.23 6:23/M
8 Anastasia Sanchez Plainfield 8745 F 19:51.14 19:51.14 6:23/M
9 Isabella Maihofer Brownsburg 8684 F 19:51.76 19:51.76 6:23/M
10 Alivia Gustrowsky Brownsburg 8680 F 19:52.94 19:52.94 6:24/M
11 Mackenzie VanBibber Plainfield 8748 F 19:53.40 19:53.40 6:24/M
12 Ella Szczerbik Cloverdale 8707 F 20:01.52 20:01.52 6:27/M
13 Hannah Taylor Avon 8665 F 20:14.09 20:14.09 6:31/M
14 Addison Dockery Plainfield 8738 F 20:17.52 20:17.52 6:32/M
15 Kathryn Risner Avon 8662 F 20:17.76 20:17.76 6:32/M
16 Faith Allen Southmont 8754 F 20:17.85 20:17.85 6:32/M
17 Natalie Dayharsh Danville Commun 8717 F 20:22.66 20:22.66 6:33/M
18 Jaiden Davis Avon 8655 F 20:36.84 20:36.84 6:38/M
19 Juliana Wall Avon 8669 F 20:45.72 20:45.72 6:41/M
20 Eva Altschul Brownsburg 8674 F 20:53.37 20:53.37 6:43/M
21 Sophie Britton Brownsburg 8677 F 21:00.50 21:00.50 6:46/M
22 Elyse Widmer Crawfordsville 8714 F 21:04.49 21:04.49 6:47/M
23 Riley Mehringer Plainfield 8743 F 21:05.34 21:05.34 6:47/M
24 Samantha Hayden Plainfield 8742 F 21:11.57 21:11.57 6:49/M
25 Grace Elmore North Putnam 8730 F 21:29.29 21:29.29 6:55/M
26 Sarah Jones South Putnam 8750 F 21:31.91 21:31.91 6:56/M
27 Shelby Greene Crawfordsville 8711 F 21:33.01 21:33.01 6:56/M
28 Kayla Logeais Avon 8657 F 21:34.74 21:34.74 6:56/M
29 Halle Smith Crawfordsville 8713 F 21:46.21 21:46.21 7:00/M
30 Michayla Dinn Greencastle 8726 F 21:47.39 21:47.39 7:01/M
31 Emma Parsons Cascade 8694 F 21:50.81 21:50.81 7:02/M
32 Halle Walker Danville Commun 8723 F 21:51.25 21:51.25 7:02/M
33 Abigail Nees Cloverdale 8706 F 21:54.41 21:54.41 7:03/M
34 Lily Monnett Cloverdale 8705 F 21:55.96 21:55.96 7:03/M
35 Daphanie Geiger Cloverdale 8702 F 21:57.74 21:57.74 7:04/M
36 Molley Cook Cascade 8689 F 22:18.41 22:18.41 7:11/M
37 Carly Hicks Cascade 8692 F 22:25.96 22:25.96 7:13/M
38 Olivia Pell Danville Commun 8721 F 22:30.46 22:30.46 7:15/M
39 Lydia Fenley Plainfield 8740 F 22:35.00 22:35.00 7:16/M
40 Olivia Biddle Crawfordsville 8708 F 22:35.17 22:35.17 7:16/M
41 Sophia Lotzow North Putnam 8734 F 22:35.34 22:35.34 7:16/M
42 Grace Kinkead North Putnam 8733 F 22:43.76 22:43.76 7:19/M
43 Madison Trotter North Putnam 8736 F 22:50.77 22:50.77 7:21/M
44 Audrie Brennan Greencastle 8725 F 23:02.61 23:02.61 7:25/M
45 Lilly Vittetow South Putnam 8753 F 23:09.34 23:09.34 7:27/M
46 Rachel Clark Danville Commun 8715 F 23:17.62 23:17.62 7:30/M
47 Erin Seders Danville Commun 8722 F 23:22.47 23:22.47 7:31/M
48 Jenna Conrad Danville Commun 8716 F 23:24.51 23:24.51 7:32/M
49 Aubree Whicker Cascade 8699 F 23:26.33 23:26.33 7:33/M
50 Madilynn Tyler Cascade 8698 F 23:33.45 23:33.45 7:35/M
51 Jessica Geiger Cloverdale 8703 F 23:38.04 23:38.04 7:36/M
52 Katie Fry North Putnam 8731 F 23:43.60 23:43.60 7:38/M
53 Catherine Hodge South Putnam 8749 F 23:55.41 23:55.41 7:42/M
54 Olivia Headley Greencastle 8727 F 24:14.11 24:14.11 7:48/M
55 Taylor Hensley North Putnam 8732 F 24:25.11 24:25.11 7:52/M
56 Abigail Thornburg Cascade 8696 F 24:56.28 24:56.28 8:02/M
57 Megan Scheidler Southmont 8758 F 25:09.32 25:09.32 8:06/M
58 Kiara Martinez Crawfordsville 8712 F 25:30.05 25:30.05 8:12/M
59 Alaina Chew North Putnam 8729 F 25:38.20 25:38.20 8:15/M
60 Olivia Fichter Crawfordsville 8709 F 25:46.30 25:46.30 8:18/M
61 Ella Davis Cascade 8690 F 25:46.84 25:46.84 8:18/M
62 Portia Ruhl Bethesda Christ 8672 F 25:47.34 25:47.34 8:18/M
63 Emmy Huber Greencastle 8728 F 26:02.96 26:02.96 8:23/M
64 Emma Tyler Southmont 8759 F 26:25.12 26:25.12 8:30/M
65 Elyzabeth Waters Tri-West Hendri 8761 F 26:25.54 26:25.54 8:30/M
66 Jane Scheidler Southmont 8757 F 27:16.64 27:16.64 8:47/M
67 Tiffany Dittmer Southmont 8755 F 28:44.86 28:44.86 9:15/M
68 Sophie Reimondo Southmont 8756 F 28:58.94 28:58.94 9:19/M
69 Hayala Oliver Danville Commun 8720 F 30:43.11 30:43.11 9:53/M

Upcoming Races