2019 IHSAA Brownsburg Sectional 17 Team Results

2019 Brownsburg Sectional 17

October 12, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Boys

Boys

Team – Brownsburg

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:21:25.76

Ave Time:16:17.15

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8546 Alexander Freeman 12 1 1 15:53.85 15:53.85 0:00.00
2 8551 Jacob Kodrick 11 3 4 16:06.87 32:00.72 0:13.02
3 8560 Panin Skiles 12 6 10 16:19.77 48:20.49 0:25.92
4 8555 Trevor Nolan 11 7 17 16:24.75 1:04:45.24 0:30.90
5 8550 Kole Kelley 11 9 26 16:40.52 1:21:25.76 0:46.67
6 8557 Adin Rademacher 11 (19) (45) 17:13.63 1:38:39.39 1:19.78
7 8549 Brett Heckman 12 (21) (66) 17:20.12 1:55:59.51 1:26.27

Team – Avon

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:23:33.28

Ave Time:16:42.66

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8523 Nathaniel Beeler 12 4 4 16:15.99 16:15.99 0:22.14
2 8526 Awet Hailu 12 8 12 16:34.90 32:50.89 0:41.05
3 8528 Nicholas James 12 10 22 16:46.94 49:37.83 0:53.09
4 8525 Samuel Crook 11 11 33 16:49.69 1:06:27.52 0:55.84
5 8535 Griffin O’Neill 10 16 49 17:05.76 1:23:33.28 1:11.91
6 8538 Jake Shepherd 12 (20) (69) 17:19.70 1:40:52.98 1:25.85
7 8531 Ethan Maharas 12 (40) (109) 18:26.84 1:59:19.82 2:32.99

Team – Plainfield

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:24:44.22

Ave Time:16:56.84

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8619 Dalton Kane 12 2 2 16:03.45 16:03.45 0:09.60
2 8623 Hayden Schmidt 10 12 14 16:52.43 32:55.88 0:58.58
3 8621 Caden McClure 11 13 27 16:53.71 49:49.59 0:59.86
4 8622 Emerson Nehring 9 22 49 17:23.75 1:07:13.34 1:29.90
5 8625 Samuel Thomas 11 23 72 17:30.88 1:24:44.22 1:37.03
6 8624 Cole Smith 11 (27) (99) 17:44.00 1:42:28.22 1:50.15
7 8616 Liam Donahue 12 (31) (130) 17:55.56 2:00:23.78 2:01.71

Team – Crawfordsville

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 132

Team Score (times): 1:28:08.58

Ave Time:17:37.72

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8581 Hunter Hutchison 11 14 14 16:55.53 16:55.53 1:01.68
2 8579 Drake Hayes 12 17 31 17:08.09 34:03.62 1:14.24
3 8588 Eli Widmer 12 18 49 17:10.48 51:14.10 1:16.63
4 8576 Devin Burris 12 39 88 18:19.09 1:09:33.19 2:25.24
5 8585 Arthur Ruano 10 44 132 18:35.39 1:28:08.58 2:41.54
6 8586 Luke Stewart 12 (48) (180) 18:41.79 1:46:50.37 2:47.94
7 8587 Cole Watt 12 (53) (233) 19:10.13 2:06:00.50 3:16.28

Team – Danville

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:28:37.62

Ave Time:17:43.52

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8594 Alec Means 10 15 15 17:01.75 17:01.75 1:07.90
2 8596 Jake Roof 10 26 41 17:41.13 34:42.88 1:47.28
3 8592 Garrett Deskovick 12 28 69 17:46.63 52:29.51 1:52.78
4 8593 Wyatt Dorsey 11 30 99 17:52.13 1:10:21.64 1:58.28
5 8589 Kyle Cook 12 37 136 18:15.98 1:28:37.62 2:22.13
6 8597 Lucas Steward 9 (41) (177) 18:29.30 1:47:06.92 2:35.45
7 8591 Josh Cruz 12 (49) (226) 18:54.96 2:06:01.88 3:01.11

Team – North Putnam

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 181

Team Score (times): 1:31:05.11

Ave Time:18:13.02

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8608 Zach Huff 10 32 32 17:59.17 17:59.17 2:05.32
2 8609 Ellis Lyons 10 33 65 18:02.77 36:01.94 2:08.92
3 8611 Brayden Monnett 9 36 101 18:15.06 54:17.00 2:21.21
4 8613 Matthew Trotter 12 38 139 18:18.40 1:12:35.40 2:24.55
5 8614 Kyle Young 12 42 181 18:29.71 1:31:05.11 2:35.86
6 8612 Corie Stancombe 9 (51) (232) 18:57.65 1:50:02.76 3:03.80
7 8610 Matt McHargue 10 (62) (294) 20:39.95 2:10:42.71 4:46.10

Team – South Putnam

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 188

Team Score (times): 1:32:59.95

Ave Time:18:35.99

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8634 Steven Schnepp 12 5 5 16:17.85 16:17.85 0:24.00
2 8630 Karl Egold 12 25 30 17:39.70 33:57.55 1:45.85
3 8638 Dunkin York 9 34 64 18:07.80 52:05.35 2:13.95
4 8632 Daniel Johnson 12 59 123 20:05.65 1:12:11.00 4:11.80
5 8636 Trevor Vanihel 10 65 188 20:48.95 1:32:59.95 4:55.10
6 8633 Matthew Rogers 9 (67) (255) 20:59.40 1:53:59.35 5:05.55
7 8628 Austen Branam 9 (68) (323) 21:10.75 2:15:10.10 5:16.90

Team – Cloverdale

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 212

Team Score (times): 1:32:42.14

Ave Time:18:32.43

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8571 Brady Koosman 10 29 29 17:50.97 17:50.97 1:57.12
2 8568 Chase Ashcraft 11 35 64 18:10.76 36:01.73 2:16.91
3 8569 Seth Geiger 12 45 109 18:35.67 54:37.40 2:41.82
4 8574 Nate Nees 10 47 156 18:41.22 1:13:18.62 2:47.37
5 8570 Carson Hall 9 56 212 19:23.52 1:32:42.14 3:29.67
6 8573 Matthew Miller 9 (66) (278) 20:51.51 1:53:33.65 4:57.66
7 8575 Josh Roach 12 (69) (347) 21:37.22 2:15:10.87 5:43.37

Team – Cascade

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 250

Team Score (times): 1:38:01.19

Ave Time:19:36.24

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8563 Preston Fox 11 24 24 17:37.61 17:37.61 1:43.76
2 8562 Evan Davis 9 46 70 18:37.74 36:15.35 2:43.89
3 8566 Owen Myers 9 52 122 18:58.64 55:13.99 3:04.79
4 8564 Garrett Hicks 10 58 180 19:52.89 1:15:06.88 3:59.04
5 8567 Henry Tucker 10 70 250 22:54.31 1:38:01.19 7:00.46
6 8565 Michael Hutchison 9 (73) (323) 23:22.66 2:01:23.85 7:28.81

Team – Greencastle

Finish Position – 10

Team Score (places): 265

Team Score (times): 1:37:04.63

Ave Time:19:24.93

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8601 Ian Frank 11 43 43 18:32.23 18:32.23 2:38.38
2 8598 Andrew Adams 9 50 93 18:56.00 37:28.23 3:02.15
3 8599 Tyler Adams 10 55 148 19:16.24 56:44.47 3:22.39
4 8603 Brandon Olson 10 57 205 19:51.36 1:16:35.83 3:57.51
5 8602 Caden Gasway 10 60 265 20:28.80 1:37:04.63 4:34.95
6 8600 Justin Evans 9 (71) (336) 23:01.49 2:00:06.12 7:07.64
7 8605 Elijah Standers 11 (72) (408) 23:14.56 2:23:20.68 7:20.71

Team – Southmont

Finish Position – 11

Team Score (places): 316

Team Score (times): 1:44:52.79

Ave Time:20:58.56

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8640 Aaron Evans 9 54 54 19:11.27 19:11.27 3:17.42
2 8644 Beck McIntyre 11 61 115 20:39.60 39:50.87 4:45.75
3 8646 Skyler Wood 9 63 178 20:46.72 1:00:37.59 4:52.87
4 8642 Gerald Hutson 10 64 242 20:47.42 1:21:25.01 4:53.57
5 8639 Toby Casteel 11 74 316 23:27.78 1:44:52.79 7:33.93
6 8643 Connor Keller 11 (75) (391) 23:43.01 2:08:35.80 7:49.16

Team – Bethesda

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8541 Cole Gehring 10 Less Than 5   20:39.65 20:39.65 4:45.80
2 8540 Isaac Elliott 11 Less Than 5   22:15.93 42:55.58 6:22.08
3 8543 Ethan O’Bryan 10 Less Than 5   22:36.02 1:05:31.60 6:42.17

Team – Tri-West Hendricks

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8650 Bryson Gilley 12 Less Than 5   17:28.78 17:28.78 1:34.93
2 8652 Payton Moulder 11 Less Than 5   18:12.88 35:41.66 2:19.03
3 8647 Ethan Carmean 10 Less Than 5   20:19.98 56:01.64 4:26.13
4 8649 Ethan Fair 11 Less Than 5   20:42.88 1:16:44.52 4:49.03

2019 Brownsburg Sectional 17

October 12, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

Girls

Team – Brownsburg

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:38:06.24

Ave Time:19:37.25

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8679 Brooke Dixon 12 1 1 18:53.15 18:53.15 0:00.00
2 8678 Emma Cougill 12 4 5 19:38.16 38:31.31 0:45.01
3 8688 Kiley VanNess 10 7 12 19:50.23 58:21.54 0:57.08
4 8684 Isabella Maihofer 11 9 21 19:51.76 1:18:13.30 0:58.61
5 8680 Alivia Gustrowsky 11 10 31 19:52.94 1:38:06.24 0:59.79
6 8674 Eva Altschul 9 (20) (51) 20:53.37 1:58:59.61 2:00.22
7 8677 Sophie Britton 10 (21) (72) 21:00.50 2:20:00.11 2:07.35

Team – Avon

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:40:39.56

Ave Time:20:07.91

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8668 Isabella Wall 11 5 5 19:44.39 19:44.39 0:51.24
2 8670 Clare Wigger 10 6 11 19:46.48 39:30.87 0:53.33
3 8665 Hannah Taylor 9 13 24 20:14.09 59:44.96 1:20.94
4 8662 Kathryn Risner 12 15 39 20:17.76 1:20:02.72 1:24.61
5 8655 Jaiden Davis 10 18 57 20:36.84 1:40:39.56 1:43.69
6 8669 Juliana Wall 11 (19) (76) 20:45.72 2:01:25.28 1:52.57
7 8657 Kayla Logeais 11 (27) (103) 21:34.74 2:23:00.02 2:41.59

Team – Plainfield

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:40:18.12

Ave Time:20:03.62

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8741 Veronica Hargrave 9 3 3 19:10.72 19:10.72 0:17.57
2 8745 Anastasia Sanchez 12 8 11 19:51.14 39:01.86 0:57.99
3 8748 Mackenzie VanBibber 10 11 22 19:53.40 58:55.26 1:00.25
4 8738 Addison Dockery 10 14 36 20:17.52 1:19:12.78 1:24.37
5 8743 Riley Mehringer 9 23 59 21:05.34 1:40:18.12 2:12.19
6 8742 Samantha Hayden 12 (24) (83) 21:11.57 2:01:29.69 2:18.42
7 8740 Lydia Fenley 11 (37) (120) 22:35.00 2:24:04.69 3:41.85

Team – Crawfordsville

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:46:07.87

Ave Time:21:13.57

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8710 Madison Fry 12 2 2 19:08.99 19:08.99 0:15.84
2 8714 Elyse Widmer 9 22 24 21:04.49 40:13.48 2:11.34
3 8711 Shelby Greene 10 26 50 21:33.01 1:01:46.49 2:39.86
4 8713 Halle Smith 11 28 78 21:46.21 1:23:32.70 2:53.06
5 8708 Olivia Biddle 9 38 116 22:35.17 1:46:07.87 3:42.02
6 8712 Kiara Martinez 12 (52) (168) 25:30.05 2:11:37.92 6:36.90
7 8709 Olivia Fichter 9 (54) (222) 25:46.30 2:37:24.22 6:53.15

Team – Cloverdale

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 1:49:27.67

Ave Time:21:53.53

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8707 Ella Szczerbik 9 12 12 20:01.52 20:01.52 1:08.37
2 8706 Abigail Nees 9 31 43 21:54.41 41:55.93 3:01.26
3 8705 Lily Monnett 11 32 75 21:55.96 1:03:51.89 3:02.81
4 8702 Daphanie Geiger 9 33 108 21:57.74 1:25:49.63 3:04.59
5 8703 Jessica Geiger 11 47 155 23:38.04 1:49:27.67 4:44.89

Team – Danville

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 1:51:24.46

Ave Time:22:16.89

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8717 Natalie Dayharsh 12 17 17 20:22.66 20:22.66 1:29.51
2 8723 Halle Walker 9 30 47 21:51.25 42:13.91 2:58.10
3 8721 Olivia Pell 9 36 83 22:30.46 1:04:44.37 3:37.31
4 8715 Rachel Clark 11 42 125 23:17.62 1:28:01.99 4:24.47
5 8722 Erin Seders 11 43 168 23:22.47 1:51:24.46 4:29.32
6 8716 Jenna Conrad 10 (44) (212) 23:24.51 2:14:48.97 4:31.36
7 8720 Hayala Oliver 9 (60) (272) 30:43.11 2:45:32.08 11:49.96

Team – Cascade

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 1:53:34.96

Ave Time:22:42.99

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8694 Emma Parsons 11 29 29 21:50.81 21:50.81 2:57.66
2 8689 Molley Cook 10 34 63 22:18.41 44:09.22 3:25.26
3 8692 Carly Hicks 9 35 98 22:25.96 1:06:35.18 3:32.81
4 8699 Aubree Whicker 12 45 143 23:26.33 1:30:01.51 4:33.18
5 8698 Madilynn Tyler 9 46 189 23:33.45 1:53:34.96 4:40.30
6 8696 Abigail Thornburg 9 (50) (239) 24:56.28 2:18:31.24 6:03.13
7 8690 Ella Davis 12 (55) (294) 25:46.84 2:44:18.08 6:53.69

Team – North Putnam

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:53:22.76

Ave Time:22:40.55

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8730 Grace Elmore 11 25 25 21:29.29 21:29.29 2:36.14
2 8734 Sophia Lotzow 10 39 64 22:35.34 44:04.63 3:42.19
3 8733 Grace Kinkead 10 40 104 22:43.76 1:06:48.39 3:50.61
4 8736 Madison Trotter 12 41 145 22:50.77 1:29:39.16 3:57.62
5 8731 Katie Fry 10 48 193 23:43.60 1:53:22.76 4:50.45
6 8732 Taylor Hensley 12 (49) (242) 24:25.11 2:17:47.87 5:31.96
7 8729 Alaina Chew 9 (53) (295) 25:38.20 2:43:26.07 6:45.05

Team – Southmont

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 238

Team Score (times): 2:07:53.79

Ave Time:25:34.76

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8754 Faith Allen 9 16 16 20:17.85 20:17.85 1:24.70
2 8758 Megan Scheidler 11 51 67 25:09.32 45:27.17 6:16.17
3 8759 Emma Tyler 12 56 123 26:25.12 1:11:52.29 7:31.97
4 8757 Jane Scheidler 12 57 180 27:16.64 1:39:08.93 8:23.49
5 8755 Tiffany Dittmer 10 58 238 28:44.86 2:07:53.79 9:51.71
6 8756 Sophie Reimondo 12 (59) (297) 28:58.94 2:36:52.73 10:05.79

Team – Bethesda

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8672 Portia Ruhl 10 Less Than 5   25:47.34 25:47.34 6:54.19

Team – Greencastle

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8726 Michayla Dinn 10 Less Than 5   21:47.39 21:47.39 2:54.24
2 8725 Audrie Brennan 10 Less Than 5   23:02.61 44:50.00 4:09.46
3 8727 Olivia Headley 10 Less Than 5   24:14.11 1:09:04.11 5:20.96
4 8728 Emmy Huber 12 Less Than 5   26:02.96 1:35:07.07 7:09.81

Team – South Putnam

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8750 Sarah Jones 10 Less Than 5   21:31.91 21:31.91 2:38.76
2 8753 Lilly Vittetow 10 Less Than 5   23:09.34 44:41.25 4:16.19
3 8749 Catherine Hodge 10 Less Than 5   23:55.41 1:08:36.66 5:02.26

Team – Tri-West Hendricks

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8761 Elyzabeth Waters 9 Less Than 5   26:25.54 26:25.54 7:32.39

Upcoming Races