2019 Litchfield Triathlou Age Group Results

We look forward to seeing you all next year!

2019 Litcfield Triathlou Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 07, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Sprint Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Sprint Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Sprint Team

Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Jennifer Meyer Saint Louis MO 620 55 1 8:53.87 1:51HM 0:35.48 3 40:08.51 19.4mph 0:33.44 1 22:38.27 7:18/M 1:12:49.57
2 4 Lynne Marsala Saint Charles MO 166 45 2 9:52.73 2:03HM 0:52.13 2 38:44.22 20.1mph 0:33.19 2 22:52.48 7:23/M 1:12:54.75
3 5 Andrea Robertson Saint Charles MO 458 42 3 10:21.47 2:09HM 0:36.12 1 37:55.28 20.6mph 1:08.05 3 23:05.15 7:27/M 1:13:06.07
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Ryley Posey High Ridge MO 634 15 2 9:51.89 2:03HM 1:02.44 2 46:06.17 16.9mph 1:45.16 1 23:48.88 7:41/M 1:22:34.54
2 41 Harriet Bezzant Saint Louis MO 139 17 1 8:10.87 1:42HM 1:50.84 1 45:31.67 17.1mph 0:56.57 2 28:57.44 9:20/M 1:25:27.39
DQ DQ Sofia Gargano Avon IN 659 13 3 12:46.38 2:39HM 2:42.08 3 1:28:10.39 8.85mph 1:08.32 DQ 36:19.84 11:43/M 2:21:07.01
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 103 Audrey Dodds Saint Louis MO 14 23 1 18:34.27 3:51HM 4:13.82 1 1:00:06.05 13.0mph 1:37.93 2 29:40.29 9:34/M 1:54:12.36
2 104 Julia Alpert Saint Louis MO 13 23 2 18:38.75 3:52HM 4:12.21 2 1:00:10.35 13.0mph 1:30.95 1 29:40.15 9:34/M 1:54:12.41
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Cristina Bunton Indianapolis IN 649 28 1 9:05.55 1:53HM 1:44.33 3 47:25.39 16.4mph 1:13.76 1 23:35.67 7:36/M 1:23:04.70
2 39 Catherine Geary Chicago IL 670 25 4 14:06.24 2:56HM 1:17.75 1 43:14.70 18.0mph 1:44.68 2 24:54.20 8:02/M 1:25:17.57
3 61 Lindsey Schmucker Mount Carmel IL 626 29 3 11:51.73 2:28HM 1:47.24 4 49:37.88 15.7mph 0:55.36 3 28:11.21 9:05/M 1:32:23.42
4 73 Theresa Saxton-Fox Urbana IL 452 29 5 14:50.85 3:05HM 2:48.36 2 46:29.63 16.8mph 1:41.60 4 30:41.18 9:54/M 1:36:31.62
5 89 Catherine McCoy Ballwin MO 475 25 2 11:25.06 2:22HM 1:39.82 6 55:24.78 14.1mph 1:19.60 6 34:51.15 11:15/M 1:44:40.41
6 97 Colleen Yarber Washington MO 646 27 6 19:08.03 3:58HM 3:06.90 5 53:40.38 14.5mph 1:00.94 5 33:15.48 10:44/M 1:50:11.73
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Amanda Couch Edwardsville IL 461 34 1 10:20.33 2:09HM 1:31.77 1 42:40.89 18.3mph 0:48.01 1 24:21.90 7:51/M 1:19:42.90
2 51 Ann Gillet O Fallon IL 467 34 4 13:46.52 2:51HM 1:33.31 3 45:35.35 17.1mph 1:46.82 2 26:00.44 8:23/M 1:28:42.44
3 59 Erin Gillain Saint Louis MO 150 31 2 12:13.87 2:32HM 1:19.52 2 45:26.95 17.2mph 1:14.20 6 30:10.71 9:44/M 1:30:25.25
4 67 Meg Rosen Springfield IL 660 31 3 13:17.74 2:45HM 1:33.56 6 50:01.10 15.6mph 0:36.46 3 28:23.91 9:09/M 1:33:52.77
5 68 Katie Matlack Urbana IL 142 33 5 14:47.55 3:04HM 2:50.51 4 46:32.64 16.8mph 0:48.24 4 28:54.52 9:19/M 1:33:53.46
6 74 Keri Fulscher 674 32 7 16:01.30 3:19HM 1:28.34 5 49:02.03 15.9mph 0:54.12 5 29:08.83 9:24/M 1:36:34.62
7 111 Audrey Raetzloff Saint Peters MO 124 34 6 14:47.82 3:04HM 2:09.32 7 56:02.89 13.9mph 2:47.60 7 42:07.59 13:35/M 1:57:55.22
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Pamela Hart Springfield IL 668 38 1 10:08.36 2:06HM 1:47.42 1 41:59.88 18.6mph 1:13.82 1 25:20.55 8:10/M 1:20:30.03
2 80 Michelle Nielsen Ott Peoria IL 21 36 2 12:28.84 2:35HM 2:11.25 2 52:21.94 14.9mph 1:16.47 3 30:18.20 9:46/M 1:38:36.70
3 82 Jennifer Keeven Breese IL 135 36 3 13:02.66 2:42HM 2:32.64 3 52:53.21 14.7mph 1:02.96 4 30:32.11 9:51/M 1:40:03.58
4 87 Elizabeth Bequette Staunton IL 117 38 6 16:21.33 3:24HM 2:44.69 5 56:24.67 13.8mph 1:05.93 2 26:28.31 8:32/M 1:43:04.93
5 121 Sarah Delashmit Highland IL 77 35 4 15:03.55 3:07HM 2:29.97 4 55:27.97 14.1mph 2:02.77 6 48:12.68 15:33/M 2:03:16.94
6 124 Jackie Perkins Hillsboro IL 34 37 5 16:02.11 3:20HM 4:06.28 6 1:02:20.15 12.5mph 2:01.49 5 41:45.83 13:28/M 2:06:15.86
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Katie Range Edwardsville IL 129 43 1 10:21.40 2:09HM 1:22.78 1 44:10.69 17.7mph 0:56.01 1 23:15.19 7:30/M 1:20:06.07
2 52 Erynn Rathburn Bettendorf IA 621 42 3 13:13.71 2:45HM 1:59.77 2 46:30.92 16.8mph 1:19.19 2 25:40.23 8:17/M 1:28:43.82
3 88 Kelly May Moro IL 638 43 4 13:42.82 2:51HM 1:47.73 3 49:32.16 15.7mph 1:49.10 5 36:25.63 11:45/M 1:43:17.44
4 90 Courtney Pritchett Collinsville IL 64 42 11 21:30.50 4:28HM 2:22.87 7 51:53.67 15.0mph 0:54.18 3 28:53.56 9:19/M 1:45:34.78
5 93 Erin Fuson Coffeen IL 528 40 5 14:05.27 2:55HM 1:54.41 4 50:49.58 15.3mph 2:46.97 8 37:29.63 12:05/M 1:47:05.86
6 96 Kyla Lupo Champaign IL 476 41 2 12:42.46 2:38HM 2:42.07 5 50:56.44 15.3mph 2:16.10 10 40:11.72 12:58/M 1:48:48.79
7 100 Malgorzata Cienkosz Orland Park IL 37 41 6 14:46.80 3:04HM 4:57.51 8 56:13.54 13.9mph 1:17.97 4 34:33.94 11:09/M 1:51:49.76
8 102 Cara Dexheimer Mount Olive IL 72 41 10 21:04.87 4:22HM 2:44.15 6 51:27.89 15.2mph 1:47.90 7 36:54.22 11:54/M 1:53:59.03
9 109 Polly Brinkman O’Fallon IL 662 43 8 18:12.93 3:47HM 3:06.26 9 57:11.30 13.6mph 0:57.80 6 36:49.48 11:53/M 1:56:17.77
10 122 Murray Jamie Hillsboro IL 15 40 7 15:56.48 3:18HM 4:14.72 11 1:01:23.24 12.7mph 2:56.74 11 40:24.35 13:02/M 2:04:55.53
11 123 Lindsey Lister Springfield IL 42 41 9 19:35.48 4:04HM 3:30.94 10 1:00:51.20 12.8mph 1:23.81 9 39:45.30 12:49/M 2:05:06.73
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Annette Jacobs Olivette MO 460 46 1 10:29.86 2:10HM 0:49.15 1 41:07.40 19.0mph 0:40.97 1 23:19.75 7:31/M 1:16:27.13
2 48 Renee Cwiklowski Saint Louis MO 127 46 3 12:37.98 2:37HM 2:04.66 2 43:44.87 17.8mph 1:18.59 2 27:24.63 8:50/M 1:27:10.73
3 83 Kristin Radcliffe O Fallon IL 249 46 4 13:05.62 2:43HM 1:48.70 3 48:06.94 16.2mph 1:52.22 3 35:18.50 11:23/M 1:40:11.98
4 108 Sarah Eich Plainfield IL 32 46 5 15:19.59 3:11HM 5:43.02 4 56:15.53 13.9mph 2:22.61 5 36:12.04 11:41/M 1:55:52.79
5 118 Summer Woodruff O Fallon IL 653 47 6 16:32.23 3:26HM 5:59.78 5 1:01:33.95 12.7mph 2:28.13 4 35:34.80 11:28/M 2:02:08.89
6 119 Kristin Elie Edwardsville IL 65 46 2 10:55.56 2:16HM 2:49.18 6 1:04:44.55 12.0mph 1:36.12 6 42:22.30 13:40/M 2:02:27.71
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Erica Hunt Edwardsville IL 464 51 1 11:28.86 2:23HM 2:02.04 1 44:30.89 17.5mph 1:32.43 2 27:15.64 8:47/M 1:26:49.86
2 66 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 676 53 4 14:53.20 3:05HM 3:04.89 2 46:20.51 16.8mph 1:58.36 1 27:09.22 8:45/M 1:33:26.18
3 75 Shauna Tracy Glen Carbon IL 644 50 3 13:10.88 2:44HM 2:28.70 3 47:16.76 16.5mph 1:13.69 5 32:39.68 10:32/M 1:36:49.71
4 77 Gale Smith Hinsdale IL 650 52 2 12:08.21 2:31HM 2:45.71 5 52:01.19 15.0mph 2:32.16 3 28:35.97 9:13/M 1:38:03.24
5 81 Melissa Brown Jerseyville IL 656 50 5 15:44.48 3:16HM 1:46.99 4 50:11.40 15.5mph 1:05.77 4 30:43.45 9:55/M 1:39:32.09
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 60 Donna Halliburton Chesterfield MO 104 56 2 14:24.82 2:59HM 1:31.72 1 43:28.25 17.9mph 1:45.28 2 31:11.63 10:04/M 1:32:21.70
2 62 Ami Hileman Bloomington IL 631 56 1 13:20.85 2:46HM 2:41.51 2 47:27.63 16.4mph 1:24.92 1 27:36.87 8:54/M 1:32:31.78
3 95 Kelly Mueller-McNulty O Fallon IL 578 56 4 15:26.63 3:12HM 2:39.66 3 55:42.94 14.0mph 1:16.28 3 32:59.64 10:38/M 1:48:05.15
4 101 Chelli Branyan Assumption IL 580 55 6 15:58.85 3:19HM 1:37.14 5 56:32.20 13.8mph 2:19.96 4 36:37.33 11:49/M 1:53:05.48
5 113 Linda Weiss Hillsboro IL 12 58 5 15:47.36 3:16HM 3:12.29 4 55:44.95 14.0mph 2:55.29 5 40:55.50 13:12/M 1:58:35.39
6 128 Jackie Harrmann East Peoria IL 61 58 3 14:57.42 3:06HM 3:49.99 6 1:00:30.98 12.9mph 3:57.01 6 50:22.49 16:15/M 2:13:37.89
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 44 Catherine Beal Saint Louis MO 101 63 2 12:44.57 2:39HM 1:45.47 2 43:20.15 18.0mph 0:44.18 1 27:25.35 8:51/M 1:25:59.72
2 58 Beth McClure Decatur IL 457 60 1 12:35.41 2:37HM 1:22.39 1 42:33.45 18.3mph 1:14.48 2 31:52.75 10:17/M 1:29:38.48
3 115 Cid Bauer Edwardsville IL 67 64 3 17:43.22 3:41HM 3:27.49 3 54:29.43 14.3mph 2:19.38 3 41:06.48 13:15/M 1:59:06.00
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 107 Paula Mondloh O Fallon IL 80 67 1 17:50.44 3:42HM 4:55.86 1 53:23.75 14.6mph 1:25.88 1 37:53.81 12:13/M 1:55:29.74
 
Top

Female 70 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 117 Debbie Stiles Saint Louis MO 24 70 1 20:46.19 4:19HM 2:29.90 1 59:52.81 13.0mph 2:02.52 1 36:44.66 11:51/M 2:01:56.08
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Joseph Hagen Madison WI 172 52 3 10:51.39 2:15HM 0:51.33 1 34:42.53 22.5mph 0:48.80 1 20:06.66 6:29/M 1:07:20.71
2 2 DAVID PITTS Saint Charles MO 468 51 1 9:23.27 1:57HM 1:03.72 2 35:56.66 21.7mph 0:52.41 3 22:35.96 7:17/M 1:09:52.02
3 6 Donnie Berry Columbia MO 637 40 2 10:28.03 2:10HM 2:04.78 3 39:45.07 19.6mph 1:06.77 2 20:11.01 6:31/M 1:13:35.66
 
Top

Male No Age Provided

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
DQ DQ Unknown Partic. 598 598 1 12:46.38 2:39HM 2:41.90 1 1:28:04.60 8.86mph 1:22.25 DQ 36:14.98 11:41/M 2:21:10.11
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 72 Andrew Gee Saint Charles MO 630 12 1 12:38.21 2:37HM 2:03.79 1 56:10.45 13.9mph 0:37.23 1 24:44.37 7:59/M 1:36:14.05
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 70 Andrew Golden Springfield IL 675 24 1 14:40.47 3:03HM 1:18.44 1 53:50.36 14.5mph 0:32.83 1 23:51.66 7:42/M 1:34:13.76
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Lucas Prather Alton IL 572 26 3 12:31.36 2:36HM 1:56.62 1 41:16.05 18.9mph 0:42.27 1 20:09.09 6:30/M 1:16:35.39
2 26 Matthew Cecil Saint Louis MO 635 29 1 12:07.25 2:31HM 2:26.90 2 43:48.35 17.8mph 0:54.96 2 22:28.30 7:15/M 1:21:45.76
3 33 Andy Potts O Fallon MO 115 28 2 12:08.27 2:31HM 1:51.92 3 44:29.43 17.5mph 0:59.06 5 24:22.82 7:52/M 1:23:51.50
4 46 ELLIOTT UPHOFF SHELBYVILLE IL 497 29 5 14:19.55 2:58HM 2:02.75 4 47:15.96 16.5mph 0:29.85 3 22:46.12 7:21/M 1:26:54.23
5 55 Taylor Finks Shelbyville IL 627 27 4 14:04.74 2:55HM 2:05.21 5 48:54.92 16.0mph 0:32.67 4 23:52.45 7:42/M 1:29:29.99
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Kevin Beehner 669 33 2 10:58.90 2:17HM 1:46.51 1 39:34.86 19.7mph 1:18.94 3 24:35.55 7:56/M 1:18:14.76
2 25 Devlin Murray Saint Peters MO 116 33 4 13:22.00 2:46HM 1:09.49 2 39:38.19 19.7mph 0:41.46 6 26:48.60 8:39/M 1:21:39.74
3 32 Jared McClain Webster Groves MO 628 34 5 14:01.03 2:54HM 2:17.78 3 42:05.93 18.5mph 1:31.66 1 23:37.33 7:37/M 1:23:33.73
4 54 Clayton Clark St. Louis MO 253 34 1 10:43.63 2:13HM 2:25.51 6 50:33.51 15.4mph 1:06.74 2 24:23.89 7:52/M 1:29:13.28
5 56 Brennon Baker Sullivan IL 633 32 6 14:45.58 3:04HM 3:39.77 4 45:06.30 17.3mph 0:53.20 4 25:05.26 8:05/M 1:29:30.11
6 63 JEREMY PALMER O Fallon IL 39 34 3 12:04.65 2:30HM 1:41.50 5 45:29.89 17.1mph 0:50.19 7 32:51.51 10:36/M 1:32:57.74
7 86 Daniel Stoffey Imperial MO 672 34 7 20:12.39 4:11HM 2:43.22 7 50:50.37 15.3mph 1:32.32 5 26:22.15 8:30/M 1:41:40.45
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 McLain Schaefer Mattoon IL 622 35 2 11:11.52 2:19HM 1:47.06 1 39:26.04 19.8mph 1:19.97 1 20:49.62 6:43/M 1:14:34.21
2 18 Joe Beaudry Dunlap IL 8 36 3 12:02.00 2:30HM 1:35.51 6 43:28.44 17.9mph 0:26.61 2 21:39.00 6:59/M 1:19:11.56
3 21 Justin Huffman Eldridge IA 455 39 1 10:20.01 2:09HM 1:09.41 2 40:18.76 19.4mph 0:38.92 7 27:33.49 8:53/M 1:20:00.59
4 24 Christopher Smorol O Fallon IL 469 36 6 12:43.86 2:38HM 1:11.65 3 40:41.38 19.2mph 1:15.95 5 25:34.61 8:15/M 1:21:27.45
5 34 Blair Morey Kewanee IL 152 36 4 12:28.00 2:35HM 2:19.69 5 43:17.19 18.0mph 1:06.11 3 24:49.01 8:00/M 1:24:00.00
6 36 Josh Badman Springfield IL 181 37 5 12:38.12 2:37HM 1:51.84 4 43:08.97 18.1mph 0:59.36 4 25:30.79 8:14/M 1:24:09.08
7 76 SEAN BRADSHAW Rockford IL 20 35 7 15:05.90 3:08HM 4:07.93 7 51:56.98 15.0mph 1:00.52 6 25:34.83 8:15/M 1:37:46.16
8 94 Billy Huff Huntersville NC 70 35 11 21:32.35 4:28HM 2:35.48 8 53:17.71 14.6mph 0:41.93 8 29:20.52 9:28/M 1:47:27.99
9 105 John Keeven Breese IL 484 37 8 15:22.24 3:11HM 2:56.16 9 54:23.16 14.3mph 0:52.75 9 41:04.74 13:15/M 1:54:39.05
10 126 Chris Singleton Edwardsville IL 66 39 9 16:30.58 3:25HM 3:28.05 10 1:08:00.39 11.5mph 1:45.98 10 41:31.03 13:24/M 2:11:16.03
11 130 clayton miller Troyroy IL 136 37 10 16:45.30 3:29HM 4:57.25 11 1:19:10.30 9.85mph 1:04.47 11 46:22.99 14:57/M 2:28:20.31
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Mark Johnson Ballwin MO 157 42 1 8:32.40 1:46HM 1:49.25 2 40:28.02 19.3mph 1:03.53 2 22:59.34 7:25/M 1:14:52.54
2 16 Jacob Thornburg O Fallon IL 466 43 5 13:53.94 2:53HM 1:16.57 1 39:45.34 19.6mph 1:14.46 1 21:06.77 6:48/M 1:17:17.08
3 31 Anthony Newton Bethalto IL 636 41 2 11:26.32 2:22HM 2:04.99 5 43:59.94 17.7mph 0:50.67 3 25:05.24 8:05/M 1:23:27.16
4 38 Keith Davis Kewanee IL 154 44 3 12:10.71 2:31HM 2:06.18 4 43:42.56 17.8mph 1:09.87 4 25:33.44 8:15/M 1:24:42.76
5 57 Todd Wilkinson Decatur IL 463 44 4 13:37.05 2:50HM 1:39.93 3 43:14.06 18.0mph 0:39.28 5 30:26.33 9:49/M 1:29:36.65
6 85 Ross Forlines Shelbyville IL 624 40 6 16:12.85 3:22HM 2:21.09 6 50:22.03 15.5mph 1:06.51 6 30:30.50 9:50/M 1:40:32.98
7 110 Dan Carter Marine IL 23 41 7 22:52.97 4:45HM 3:48.93 7 53:11.91 14.7mph 1:36.84 7 34:53.73 11:15/M 1:56:24.38
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Tom Gee Saint Charles MO 629 46 1 10:34.76 2:12HM 2:09.51 1 39:32.24 19.7mph 0:52.05 1 20:54.15 6:45/M 1:14:02.71
2 35 Michael Todorovich Saint Louis MO 465 45 3 13:25.23 2:47HM 2:07.78 2 40:17.80 19.4mph 1:19.16 3 26:57.29 8:42/M 1:24:07.26
3 50 Mike Morris Marshall IL 462 49 4 14:33.51 3:01HM 1:37.67 3 42:23.64 18.4mph 1:57.54 4 27:51.42 8:59/M 1:28:23.78
4 78 Joshua Saunders Morton IL 648 45 2 13:19.02 2:46HM 5:07.99 5 48:46.49 16.0mph 4:47.98 2 26:01.83 8:24/M 1:38:03.31
5 84 Lee Kelly Independence MO 22 47 5 14:59.91 3:07HM 2:23.42 4 46:04.99 16.9mph 1:51.23 5 34:53.33 11:15/M 1:40:12.88
6 92 Tommy Brown Troy IL 564 49 7 15:49.69 3:17HM 3:28.78 6 49:32.38 15.7mph 2:55.58 6 35:01.16 11:18/M 1:46:47.59
7 106 Sean Kelley O Fallon IL 140 46 8 16:13.72 3:22HM 2:18.44 8 54:01.31 14.4mph 1:58.96 8 40:29.93 13:04/M 1:55:02.36
8 112 Steve Burton Springfield IL 565 46 6 15:39.89 3:15HM 3:53.22 7 52:18.11 14.9mph 1:49.38 9 44:30.40 14:21/M 1:58:11.00
9 120 Brint Woodruff O Fallon IL 652 49 9 18:31.39 3:50HM 3:59.16 9 1:01:39.29 12.7mph 2:24.82 7 36:15.09 11:42/M 2:02:49.75
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Jay Hunt Edwardsville IL 459 52 1 8:30.69 1:46HM 1:30.27 1 36:21.17 21.5mph 1:30.91 6 26:17.25 8:29/M 1:14:10.29
2 13 Tommy Rosenthal Clayton MO 130 51 6 11:47.68 2:27HM 1:00.60 2 41:12.62 18.9mph 0:49.24 1 21:02.63 6:47/M 1:15:52.77
3 28 David Bitner O Fallon IL 159 50 2 9:14.85 1:55HM 1:21.88 11 47:41.55 16.4mph 0:55.57 2 23:33.87 7:36/M 1:22:47.72
4 37 Michael Klemann O Fallon IL 640 50 3 9:56.30 2:04HM 2:42.24 6 43:46.17 17.8mph 1:47.46 5 26:07.70 8:25/M 1:24:19.87
5 40 Michael Arnolds O Fallon IL 642 52 5 10:39.62 2:13HM 1:44.12 10 46:38.68 16.7mph 1:07.47 4 25:16.73 8:09/M 1:25:26.62
6 43 David Schuehler Saint Louis MO 143 54 8 13:24.40 2:47HM 1:31.06 4 43:15.58 18.0mph 0:55.10 7 26:34.18 8:34/M 1:25:40.32
7 47 John Valentine O Fallon IL 453 51 9 14:00.82 2:54HM 3:21.32 5 43:25.57 18.0mph 1:54.40 3 24:19.57 7:51/M 1:27:01.68
8 53 Tim Auth Bloomington IL 144 52 4 10:27.15 2:10HM 1:42.16 3 43:14.26 18.0mph 1:40.15 10 31:46.64 10:15/M 1:28:50.36
9 69 Clayton Seale O Fallon IL 654 51 7 13:13.97 2:45HM 2:47.66 8 44:51.93 17.4mph 2:20.11 9 30:56.47 9:59/M 1:34:10.14
10 71 Peter Zdrodowski Saint Louis MO 577 52 11 16:09.12 3:21HM 2:49.56 7 44:41.03 17.5mph 2:13.91 8 29:43.94 9:35/M 1:35:37.56
11 79 Greg Baum Petersburg IL 579 54 10 16:04.05 3:20HM 2:31.14 9 45:08.52 17.3mph 2:35.53 11 32:00.40 10:19/M 1:38:19.64
12 98 Bob Vollmer Lebanon IL 639 51 12 16:55.47 3:31HM 2:50.11 12 52:25.05 14.9mph 1:36.56 12 36:29.72 11:46/M 1:50:16.91
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Pete Matthews Trenton IL 248 56 1 9:32.78 1:59HM 2:09.03 2 42:26.29 18.4mph 1:10.54 1 24:18.57 7:50/M 1:19:37.21
2 30 Les Usiak Normal IL 625 57 3 11:40.05 2:25HM 1:22.75 3 43:20.85 18.0mph 1:24.63 2 25:25.72 8:12/M 1:23:14.00
3 42 Dan Wolfe Bloomington IL 632 56 2 11:17.40 2:20HM 2:39.82 1 42:23.26 18.4mph 1:37.86 3 27:35.22 8:54/M 1:25:33.56
4 49 Bruce Vest Godfrey IL 663 59 4 12:18.21 2:33HM 2:41.91 4 43:37.34 17.9mph 0:55.33 5 27:56.45 9:01/M 1:27:29.24
5 65 John Fraser Fenton MO 68 57 5 14:04.78 2:55HM 2:39.30 5 46:28.59 16.8mph 2:08.82 4 27:42.48 8:56/M 1:33:03.97
6 99 Michael Cooke Tinley Park IL 73 57 6 19:49.62 4:07HM 3:38.20 6 54:02.84 14.4mph 2:02.23 6 31:04.42 10:01/M 1:50:37.31
7 127 Dale Compton Pocahontas IL 651 56 7 23:55.68 4:58HM 4:28.08 7 1:00:21.20 12.9mph 1:27.03 7 41:04.39 13:15/M 2:11:16.38
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Doug Finke Mukwonago WI 17 62 2 9:40.91 2:00HM 1:00.15 2 38:52.00 20.1mph 1:00.32 1 23:50.90 7:41/M 1:14:24.28
2 12 Mark Mannebach DeKalb IL 79 63 1 9:06.52 1:53HM 1:07.06 1 38:42.09 20.2mph 0:27.09 2 26:04.56 8:25/M 1:15:27.32
3 64 Timothy Fortune Saint Louis MO 128 64 3 13:02.11 2:42HM 1:24.83 3 46:54.78 16.6mph 1:10.40 3 30:25.76 9:49/M 1:32:57.88
4 116 Dennis Warchol Fenton MO 479 64 4 22:27.53 4:39HM 3:57.42 4 55:13.76 14.1mph 1:46.57 4 37:46.02 12:11/M 2:01:11.30
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 114 Rod Molnar Divernon IL 512 66 1 17:37.21 3:39HM 5:46.83 1 49:49.66 15.7mph 1:58.84 1 43:25.65 14:00/M 1:58:38.19
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 91 Rick Bender Chesterfield MO 396 71 1 11:58.66 2:29HM 2:45.98 1 49:49.54 15.7mph 1:31.36 1 40:01.49 12:55/M 1:46:07.03
2 125 albert bailey Eureka MO 470 71 2 18:40.09 3:52HM 3:36.60 2 56:47.83 13.7mph 2:09.16 2 47:57.03 15:28/M 2:09:10.71
3 129 Steve Hampsch Alhambra IL 647 72 3 19:12.07 3:59HM 3:56.52 3 1:00:41.59 12.9mph 3:11.16 3 55:34.65 17:55/M 2:22:35.99

2019 Litcfield Triathlou Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 07, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Olympic

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Abbey Sundermeyer Bridgeton MO 85 37 1 25:12.09 1:41HM 1:18.77 1 1:07:57.63 21.9mph 0:52.45 1 46:15.62 7:28/M 2:21:36.56
2 16 Anna Kallal Godfrey IL 96 26 2 34:04.01 2:16HM 2:26.75 2 1:15:40.55 19.7mph 1:44.29 2 50:16.84 8:06/M 2:44:12.44
3 22 Kristy Fuller Bettendorf IA 111 52 3 34:40.57 2:19HM 1:42.02 3 1:18:13.49 19.0mph 0:47.04 3 52:09.44 8:25/M 2:47:32.56
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Laura Ney Omaha NE 16 24 1 28:25.41 1:54HM 2:30.34 1 1:24:32.98 17.6mph 2:00.49 1 52:05.68 8:24/M 2:49:34.90
2 92 Hannah Gutmann Saint Louis MO 399 23 3 37:11.25 2:29HM 2:42.41 2 1:45:47.15 14.1mph 2:19.44 3 1:18:49.03 12:43/M 3:46:49.28
3 96 Brittany Vordtriede O Fallon MO 58 23 2 36:06.77 2:24HM       2:11:20.12 2 1:14:40.44 12:03/M 4:02:07.33
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 49 Elizabeth Lane Saint Louis MO 48 29 1 29:35.13 1:58HM 2:24.50 2 1:36:01.24 15.5mph 0:52.79 1 49:37.76 8:00/M 2:58:31.42
2 66 Ellie Collett Grover MO 108 26 3 38:35.49 2:34HM 1:29.94 1 1:29:02.48 16.7mph 1:35.60 3 58:58.51 9:31/M 3:09:42.02
3 70 Caroline Claywell Alton IL 95 25 2 32:45.27 2:11HM 2:49.28 3 1:42:05.05 14.6mph 1:34.32 2 55:39.81 8:59/M 3:14:53.73
4 95 Angelica Nuno Cuba MO 10 29 4 57:16.13 3:49HM 3:36.55 4 1:50:31.77 13.5mph 2:16.37 4 1:00:28.46 9:45/M 3:54:09.28
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Kathleen Cornelius Saint Peters MO 36 34 3 35:06.99 2:20HM 1:29.66 1 1:15:32.72 19.7mph 0:46.43 3 56:09.40 9:03/M 2:49:05.20
2 33 Jessica Chen Dunlap IL 92 30 1 30:21.00 2:01HM 3:35.10 2 1:26:57.66 17.1mph 1:31.44 2 50:56.95 8:13/M 2:53:22.15
3 52 Kristen Orf Saint Charles MO 33 31 2 34:49.91 2:19HM 3:22.81 3 1:30:32.57 16.4mph 1:33.05 1 49:46.17 8:02/M 3:00:04.51
4 94 Jennifer Ryterski Springfield IL 41 33 4 46:08.95 3:05HM 2:21.25 4 1:43:30.58 14.4mph 1:12.82 4 1:16:00.76 12:15/M 3:49:14.36
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Jamie Bruns Eldridge IA 28 37 4 34:52.61 2:19HM 1:19.38 1 1:15:19.49 19.8mph 0:43.57 4 1:02:44.30 10:07/M 2:54:59.35
2 42 Ashley Pitzer Saint Peters MO 107 39 1 28:49.60 1:55HM 1:43.68 3 1:22:53.91 18.0mph 2:20.27 2 1:00:49.80 9:49/M 2:56:37.26
3 44 Kelly Stevens Arnold MO 119 37 3 31:46.26 2:07HM 2:29.82 2 1:20:16.72 18.5mph 1:31.04 3 1:01:10.51 9:52/M 2:57:14.35
4 73 Kate Schwartzkopf-Phifer Newburgh IN 1 36 6 44:20.75 2:57HM 2:16.16 4 1:32:25.02 16.1mph 1:05.69 1 59:10.73 9:33/M 3:19:18.35
5 86 Heather Dunn Springfield IL 105 39 5 41:34.81 2:46HM 2:19.47 6 1:37:44.42 15.2mph 1:32.97 5 1:13:07.30 11:48/M 3:36:18.97
6 89 Reena Curley Naperville IL 55 36 2 29:53.13 2:00HM 6:10.10 5 1:37:28.33 15.3mph 2:57.16 6 1:24:04.08 13:34/M 3:40:32.80
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 56 Anna Pittman Springfield IL 3 44 1 27:41.54 1:51HM 2:03.10 3 1:32:41.06 16.1mph 3:27.58 1 56:50.53 9:10/M 3:02:43.81
2 58 Tiffany Hemann Saint Charles MO 411 41 5 39:07.83 2:36HM 2:25.65 1 1:21:41.77 18.2mph 1:47.47 2 58:29.65 9:26/M 3:03:32.37
3 79 Kelly Gable Saint Louis MO 19 40 4 37:27.21 2:30HM 2:37.33 4 1:39:24.77 15.0mph 3:05.03 3 1:00:18.98 9:44/M 3:22:53.32
4 81 Stephanie Leffler Caseyville IL 35 41 3 34:17.28 2:17HM 4:23.16 2 1:25:22.87 17.4mph 3:03.65 5 1:17:04.99 12:26/M 3:24:11.95
5 97 Laura Faletti Ballwin MO 322 44 2 30:51.02 2:03HM 21:44.72 5 1:58:37.37 12.5mph 4:56.92 4 1:07:19.68 10:51/M 4:03:29.71
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Mina Nashan Saint Louis MO 6 49 1 34:31.56 2:18HM 1:49.00 1 1:17:00.96 19.3mph 1:23.54 3 59:01.01 9:31/M 2:53:46.07
2 55 Tami Spellman Lebanon IL 46 49 4 37:13.11 2:29HM 2:58.62 2 1:24:35.82 17.6mph 1:27.80 2 55:33.31 8:58/M 3:01:48.66
3 59 Leslie Grohmann Red Bud IL 57 47 6 38:57.37 2:36HM 3:04.85 5 1:33:01.61 16.0mph 1:03.82 1 48:00.84 7:45/M 3:04:08.49
4 69 Jennifer Loethen Edwardsville IL 110 45 5 38:26.09 2:34HM 3:50.46 3 1:26:43.06 17.2mph 3:10.86 5 1:01:42.71 9:57/M 3:13:53.18
5 76 Nicole O’Dell Paxton IL 99 47 3 36:56.45 2:28HM 2:29.70 4 1:31:42.07 16.2mph 2:09.46 7 1:08:43.29 11:05/M 3:22:00.97
6 78 Jessica Ciccolella-Kahl Bunker Hill IL 118 46 2 35:37.55 2:22HM 3:47.97 6 1:40:52.22 14.8mph 2:56.80 4 59:37.80 9:37/M 3:22:52.34
7 98 Mary Pat Boschert Grafton IL 300 47 7 46:22.80 3:05HM 6:10.76 7 1:57:55.81 12.6mph 5:40.27 6 1:07:22.44 10:52/M 4:03:32.08
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 57 Janna Perry Troy IL 102 50 3 40:01.56 2:40HM 2:12.65 2 1:27:20.41 17.0mph 2:08.36 1 51:24.44 8:17/M 3:03:07.42
2 61 Gayle Kearney Ballwin MO 7 54 1 33:34.62 2:14HM 3:56.60 3 1:28:24.18 16.8mph 2:48.76 3 55:49.99 9:00/M 3:04:34.15
3 64 Debra Ritter Jerseyville IL 91 52 2 39:47.31 2:39HM 3:49.22 1 1:27:19.13 17.0mph 2:07.63 2 55:44.39 8:59/M 3:08:47.68
4 85 Helen Edith Highland IL 84 54 4 44:36.50 2:58HM 3:58.84 4 1:38:43.49 15.1mph 1:30.69 4 1:05:00.66 10:29/M 3:33:50.18
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 71 Jodi Heckel Champaign IL 97 55 2 36:21.73 2:25HM 3:17.29 3 1:38:25.10 15.1mph 2:17.26 1 55:26.27 8:56/M 3:15:47.65
2 74 Margy Weisman Saint Louis MO 2 55 1 32:27.74 2:10HM 2:26.83 1 1:27:12.47 17.1mph 2:01.90 3 1:15:10.18 12:07/M 3:19:19.12
3 84 Janet Meyer Joliet IL 113 55 3 44:44.10 2:59HM 2:39.21 2 1:32:13.61 16.1mph 1:34.47 2 1:10:45.30 11:25/M 3:31:56.69
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Teresa Telford Saint Louis MO 88 61 2 34:14.94 2:17HM 2:18.29 1 1:19:30.55 18.7mph 1:25.25 1 58:07.60 9:22/M 2:55:36.63
2 75 Yvonne Fahringer Lexington IL 62 62 3 35:42.93 2:23HM 2:27.74 2 1:25:44.33 17.4mph 2:48.82 2 1:13:34.96 11:52/M 3:20:18.78
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Justin Bowen Grover MO 371 47 3 27:32.61 1:50HM 1:06.21 1 1:01:32.56 24.2mph 0:50.82 3 42:32.06 6:52/M 2:13:34.26
2 2 Brent Pitzer Saint Peters MO 106 40 1 24:48.42 1:39HM 1:46.71 2 1:04:58.09 22.9mph 0:50.42 2 42:21.12 6:50/M 2:14:44.76
3 3 Jack Bourbonnais Saint Louis MO 98 32 2 27:09.70 1:49HM 0:58.06 3 1:07:32.98 22.0mph 1:17.88 1 41:52.39 6:45/M 2:18:51.01
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Patrick Morris Marshall IL 93 17 1 31:22.55 2:05HM 2:07.33 1 1:24:54.61 17.5mph 0:59.60 1 51:52.74 8:22/M 2:51:16.83
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Max Middendorf Decatur IL 100 23 1 24:58.61 1:40HM 1:29.22 1 1:23:57.83 17.7mph 0:43.99 1 52:40.84 8:30/M 2:43:50.49
2 62 Austin Zimmerman Saint Louis MO 25 23 2 28:52.28 1:55HM 3:24.92 2 1:30:49.70 16.4mph 1:40.96 2 1:01:30.98 9:55/M 3:06:18.84
3 87 Ethan Stumpf Columbia IL 52 24 4 55:13.18 3:41HM 4:19.74 3 1:31:03.52 16.3mph 2:26.33 3 1:03:45.07 10:17/M 3:36:47.84
4 100 Josh Adkins O Fallon IL 5 23 3 44:36.41 2:58HM 4:27.78 4 1:41:31.46 14.7mph 3:07.61 4 8:41:16.74 84:05/M 11:15:00.00
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Sean Hall Belleville IL 49 27 1 33:44.87 2:15HM 2:25.16 1 1:16:49.05 19.4mph 1:41.75 2 56:16.67 9:05/M 2:50:57.50
2 45 Brett Paul Saint Peters MO 74 29 3 36:21.92 2:25HM 6:05.72 2 1:25:45.97 17.4mph 2:01.23 1 47:07.00 7:36/M 2:57:21.84
3 65 Andrew Barenz 594 26 2 36:14.40 2:25HM 2:09.66 3 1:32:10.88 16.1mph 1:07.45 3 57:34.00 9:17/M 3:09:16.39
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Jason Kobus Normal IL 71 31 2 31:58.90 2:08HM 2:46.72 2 1:26:14.97 17.3mph 2:02.96 1 49:38.73 8:00/M 2:52:42.28
2 54 Ross Shelledy Saint Louis MO 47 30 3 33:59.55 2:16HM 3:44.72 1 1:25:04.44 17.5mph 3:02.21 2 55:35.03 8:58/M 3:01:25.95
3 90 James Reimer O Fallon IL 18 32 1 23:54.85 1:36HM 4:59.08 3 1:56:08.65 12.8mph 2:39.49 3 1:17:39.79 12:31/M 3:45:21.86
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Bret Martin Columbia IL 94 39 1 26:23.68 1:46HM 2:16.87 3 1:21:42.10 18.2mph 0:38.30 1 48:32.62 7:50/M 2:39:33.57
2 20 Jeff Huot Shiloh IL 89 37 3 33:59.58 2:16HM 4:07.57 1 1:10:40.64 21.1mph 1:47.16 2 54:51.75 8:51/M 2:45:26.70
3 35 Adam Carey Springfield IL 346 36 2 33:02.02 2:12HM 2:18.77 5 1:21:54.07 18.2mph 1:02.85 4 56:19.85 9:05/M 2:54:37.56
4 46 Conor VanBuskirk Saint Charles MO 112 39 5 36:03.86 2:24HM 2:23.77 4 1:21:47.23 18.2mph 0:48.40 5 56:38.10 9:08/M 2:57:41.36
5 53 Kenny Mobley Saint Louis MO 30 37 4 34:36.27 2:18HM 2:12.48 6 1:25:08.68 17.5mph 0:58.95 6 57:37.44 9:18/M 3:00:33.82
6 63 Stephen Cantu Avon IN 4 38 10 47:50.26 3:11HM 1:45.05 2 1:18:22.28 19.0mph 1:34.08 7 57:40.98 9:18/M 3:07:12.65
7 68 Brett Zinter Saint Louis MO 54 36 8 45:29.08 3:02HM 3:06.44 7 1:25:11.13 17.5mph 1:47.94 3 55:13.77 8:54/M 3:10:48.36
8 83 Tommy Craig Sparta IL 43 39 6 39:05.93 2:36HM 1:44.13 8 1:29:39.21 16.6mph 0:59.57 9 1:19:34.81 12:50/M 3:31:03.65
9 88 Andrew Patterson O Fallon IL 53 38 9 46:31.31 3:06HM 5:01.46 9 1:40:52.79 14.8mph 2:20.13 8 1:04:19.81 10:22/M 3:39:05.50
10 99 Brian VanHoecke Fenton MO 103 37 7 39:52.83 2:39HM 4:07.27 10 1:45:51.51 14.1mph 2:39.36 10 1:32:10.05 14:52/M 4:04:41.02
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Nick Anderson Port Byron IL 38 44 1 27:22.72 1:49HM 1:40.23 1 1:09:15.88 21.5mph 0:48.43 2 46:42.47 7:32/M 2:25:49.73
2 7 Jeff Krulick Belleville IL 364 43 2 29:02.65 1:56HM 1:58.44 5 1:15:49.99 19.6mph 1:16.95 1 46:24.67 7:29/M 2:34:32.70
3 9 Ben Wagner Carterville IL 397 41 3 30:35.83 2:02HM 2:16.83 3 1:13:41.71 20.2mph 2:00.84 5 49:31.71 7:59/M 2:38:06.92
4 13 Matthew Vaughn Litchfield IL 76 40 7 34:51.60 2:19HM 2:01.67 6 1:16:14.07 19.5mph 1:53.34 3 47:02.95 7:35/M 2:42:03.63
5 17 Robert Bosch Bonne Terre MO 44 44 9 35:58.41 2:24HM 1:34.96 4 1:15:19.65 19.8mph 1:00.55 6 50:24.10 8:08/M 2:44:17.67
6 18 Darryl Tyler O Fallon IL 87 40 6 33:50.22 2:15HM 1:19.56 7 1:16:28.29 19.5mph 1:11.14 7 51:50.32 8:22/M 2:44:39.53
7 27 Bobby Townsley Eldridge IA 27 43 5 33:19.02 2:13HM 1:03.11 2 1:09:39.16 21.4mph 1:23.49 9 1:04:20.15 10:23/M 2:49:44.93
8 36 Stefan Milenkovich Champaign IL 325 42 4 33:01.48 2:12HM 2:38.72 8 1:21:35.49 18.2mph 1:34.81 8 55:52.90 9:01/M 2:54:43.40
9 48 Faycal Ibnabdeljalil Saint Louis MO 361 44 8 35:19.69 2:21HM 8:56.77 9 1:22:34.04 18.0mph 3:33.68 4 47:43.26 7:42/M 2:58:07.44
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 CHARLES GREEN Pevely MO 323 49 3 35:00.74 2:20HM 3:02.67 1 1:19:47.14 18.7mph 1:37.72 2 56:41.16 9:09/M 2:56:09.43
2 43 Doug Gibbar Festus MO 9 49 2 34:37.74 2:18HM 2:36.94 3 1:21:34.24 18.2mph 2:02.08 1 55:49.73 9:00/M 2:56:40.73
3 60 Michael Jeffers Chicago IL 114 48 1 32:12.15 2:09HM 7:14.76 2 1:21:18.31 18.3mph 4:44.07 3 58:51.64 9:30/M 3:04:20.93
4 93 Ronald Benner Streator IL 78 47 4 43:44.76 2:55HM 2:55.86 4 1:29:59.82 16.5mph 2:28.72 4 1:27:58.99 14:11/M 3:47:08.15
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 90 53 3 30:26.56 2:02HM 1:04.30 2 1:13:02.35 20.4mph 1:10.90 3 46:53.11 7:34/M 2:32:37.22
2 8 Matt Kessler 595 50 5 32:23.73 2:10HM 2:41.24 1 1:12:16.44 20.6mph 1:28.21 2 46:47.10 7:33/M 2:35:36.72
3 11 Deon Mallinckrodt Pittsfield IL 69 53 8 37:14.20 2:29HM 3:31.46 3 1:13:07.99 20.4mph 1:04.34 1 45:31.49 7:20/M 2:40:29.48
4 12 tariq quadri Alton IL 392 51 4 32:00.89 2:08HM 2:01.86 4 1:15:17.07 19.8mph 1:18.29 4 49:51.55 8:02/M 2:40:29.66
5 14 James Walsh Orland Park IL 75 54 1 28:26.12 1:54HM 2:46.31 7 1:19:08.03 18.8mph 1:41.94 5 50:11.22 8:06/M 2:42:13.62
6 32 Bill Fleming Litchfield IL 63 53 7 36:59.79 2:28HM 2:06.26 8 1:19:57.91 18.6mph 1:48.80 6 52:08.88 8:25/M 2:53:01.64
7 40 David Kocs Chesterfield MO 81 53 2 29:21.57 1:57HM 3:13.04 5 1:17:26.79 19.2mph 2:00.13 9 1:03:46.58 10:17/M 2:55:48.11
8 50 Frank Tracy Glen Carbon IL 390 53 6 35:10.92 2:21HM 3:24.02 9 1:21:40.47 18.2mph 1:23.91 7 57:12.26 9:14/M 2:58:51.58
9 67 Tom Gutmann Saint Louis MO 398 53 12 46:44.89 3:07HM 2:58.27 6 1:18:52.04 18.9mph 2:22.64 8 59:06.62 9:32/M 3:10:04.46
10 77 Gene Clower Chesterfield MO 60 52 9 37:35.99 2:30HM 2:09.08 11 1:29:34.82 16.6mph 1:32.89 11 1:11:49.96 11:35/M 3:22:42.74
11 82 Todd Albright O Fallon IL 335 50 11 44:33.77 2:58HM 5:14.84 10 1:26:51.37 17.1mph 4:36.60 10 1:06:19.87 10:42/M 3:27:36.45
12 91 Mark Ruscin Springfield IL 31 51 10 42:19.05 2:49HM 5:07.48 12 1:36:23.06 15.4mph 2:51.58 12 1:18:41.91 12:41/M 3:45:23.08
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Troy Rogers Chatham IL 401 55 1 30:08.32 2:01HM 2:45.79 1 1:13:37.02 20.2mph 1:56.83 3 56:21.54 9:05/M 2:44:49.50
2 23 Chris Eubank 45 56 4 35:14.21 2:21HM 2:09.81 5 1:18:33.10 18.9mph 1:52.98 1 49:52.25 8:03/M 2:47:42.35
3 25 David DeJean Saint Louis MO 26 59 5 35:59.96 2:24HM 1:30.12 4 1:17:01.73 19.3mph 1:44.69 2 53:00.04 8:33/M 2:49:16.54
4 28 Mark Stieren Litchfield IL 59 59 3 35:13.42 2:21HM 1:29.24 2 1:15:23.82 19.7mph 1:35.42 4 56:24.24 9:06/M 2:50:06.14
5 37 Tom Payne Saint Charles MO 367 55 2 33:54.39 2:16HM 3:23.21 3 1:16:16.48 19.5mph 2:22.88 5 58:47.29 9:29/M 2:54:44.25
6 80 Kyle McLaughlin Bunker Hill IL 393 55 6 40:22.90 2:41HM 2:46.60 6 1:24:57.64 17.5mph 3:16.94 6 1:11:58.65 11:36/M 3:23:22.73
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Kevin Trantina Metamora IL 373 60 1 31:19.55 2:05HM 2:41.23 1 1:15:24.60 19.7mph 1:13.26 2 54:58.53 8:52/M 2:45:37.17
2 47 Roger Endicott Saint Louis MO 337 63 3 40:37.12 2:42HM 2:36.73 3 1:22:17.95 18.1mph 1:10.55 1 51:12.55 8:15/M 2:57:54.90
3 51 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 82 62 2 32:30.67 2:10HM 3:14.31 2 1:17:38.04 19.2mph 1:30.88 3 1:04:02.43 10:20/M 2:58:56.33
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 72 Reid Hansen Peoria IL 29 68 1 35:03.38 2:20HM 4:00.43 1 1:28:47.49 16.8mph 3:36.58 1 1:04:30.14 10:24/M 3:15:58.02

2019 Litcfield Triathlou Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 07, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Half Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Half Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Half Team 1-99

Half

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Renee White Michael IL 141 43 2 34:03.81 1:46HM 1:28.70 2 2:46:53.52 20.1mph 1:16.51 1 1:35:15.64 7:16/M 4:58:58.18
2 6 Tanya Colbert Edwardsville IL 260 37 3 34:52.84 1:48HM 2:16.21 1 2:37:56.13 21.3mph 1:04.01 2 1:50:31.55 8:26/M 5:06:40.74
3 9 Susan Talbot Naperville IL 170 59 1 31:58.65 1:39HM 1:25.91 3 2:48:35.01 19.9mph 1:33.94 3 1:57:37.86 8:59/M 5:21:11.37
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Julie Light Saint Louis MO 175 25 1 39:06.41 2:01HM 3:29.48 1 3:30:16.99 16.0mph 3:22.71 1 2:08:31.56 9:49/M 6:24:47.15
2 56 Alana Rossip Saint Louis MO 177 26 2 52:42.61 2:44HM 3:14.41 2 3:47:04.13 14.8mph 1:57.89 2 2:38:22.24 12:05/M 7:23:21.28
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Shannon Enloe Saint Clair MO 321 32 1 36:46.45 1:54HM 1:34.43 1 3:01:53.27 18.5mph 1:17.31 1 1:51:08.41 8:29/M 5:32:39.87
2 44 Allison Rich Jonesboro IL 190 30 2 40:27.28 2:06HM 7:05.03 2 3:33:31.00 15.7mph 4:35.05 2 2:30:12.87 11:28/M 6:55:51.23
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Cassandra Bell O Fallon MO 216 36 5 50:03.88 2:35HM 1:55.98 1 2:54:51.57 19.2mph 1:37.89 1 1:59:54.41 9:09/M 5:48:23.73
2 28 Jen Mommens Saint Louis MO 199 38 3 43:11.05 2:14HM 3:24.37 2 3:09:31.04 17.7mph 2:29.67 5 2:21:32.87 10:48/M 6:20:09.00
3 30 Juliana Posey High Ridge MO 180 37 1 39:06.75 2:01HM 3:27.86 4 3:30:19.10 16.0mph 3:20.74 2 2:08:23.75 9:48/M 6:24:38.20
4 35 Anne Laine Peoria IL 301 38 2 42:57.38 2:13HM 4:26.78 3 3:25:11.37 16.4mph 3:40.64 4 2:20:11.81 10:42/M 6:36:27.98
5 53 Melanie Darmsteadter Saint Louis MO 178 37 4 50:03.78 2:35HM 4:41.55 6 3:57:23.21 14.2mph 3:32.22 3 2:19:55.40 10:41/M 7:15:36.16
6 59 Jessi Springer Hillsboro IL 186 39 6 51:59.63 2:42HM 3:37.20 5 3:48:17.61 14.7mph 3:49.69 6 3:04:47.90 14:06/M 7:52:32.03
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Cathy Derry Canton IL 308 42 6 48:28.10 2:31HM 2:24.37 1 2:58:36.14 18.8mph 1:57.05 1 2:11:07.61 10:01/M 6:02:33.27
2 27 Katie Campbell Ballwin MO 247 42 3 38:15.79 1:59HM 1:57.99 4 3:16:53.74 17.1mph 1:17.04 2 2:18:10.81 10:33/M 6:16:35.37
3 32 Amy DeClue Columbia MO 156 44 2 36:40.67 1:54HM 2:33.68 5 3:29:59.49 16.0mph 1:31.22 3 2:20:23.44 10:43/M 6:31:08.50
4 40 Rebecca Martin Mountain Home AR 203 43 7 56:05.26 2:54HM 3:36.07 3 3:10:52.68 17.6mph 3:51.39 4 2:29:38.63 11:25/M 6:44:04.03
5 43 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 151 44 1 34:00.91 1:46HM 1:36.17 2 3:10:11.45 17.7mph 2:06.46 6 3:04:26.86 14:05/M 6:52:21.85
6 50 Ann Combs Saint Peters MO 179 40 4 48:06.49 2:29HM 5:35.79 6 3:38:54.64 15.3mph 2:24.80 5 2:30:26.50 11:29/M 7:05:28.22
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Beth Sanborn Grover MO 238 45 1 33:02.71 1:43HM 1:16.79 1 2:40:46.36 20.9mph 0:59.26 4 2:05:46.69 9:36/M 5:21:51.81
2 15 Elizabeth Bruns Hinsdale IL 619 49 2 34:24.51 1:47HM 1:40.18 2 3:06:16.29 18.0mph 1:11.78 1 1:50:59.63 8:28/M 5:34:32.39
3 22 Karie Ashmann Maryville IL 153 47 5 42:05.94 2:11HM 3:29.40 3 3:06:25.03 18.0mph 3:10.59 2 1:57:21.66 8:57/M 5:52:32.62
4 24 Nicole Shamo Naperville IL 171 46 4 40:20.95 2:05HM 3:01.69 6 3:12:12.25 17.5mph 2:03.04 3 2:03:35.12 9:26/M 6:01:13.05
5 34 Diane Duenez Ballwin MO 174 45 6 52:44.61 2:44HM 3:50.83 4 3:07:49.57 17.9mph 3:24.89 5 2:26:53.05 11:13/M 6:34:42.95
6 45 Lisa Blazevich Woodridge IL 312 49 3 40:20.28 2:05HM 2:19.26 5 3:09:14.42 17.8mph 5:15.26 6 2:59:15.26 13:41/M 6:56:24.48
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Carol Earles Ravenden Springs AR 148 50 1 43:24.42 2:15HM 3:03.61 1 3:10:25.85 17.6mph 1:07.70 1 2:39:25.89 12:10/M 6:37:27.47
2 51 Laurie Olsen Downers Grove IL 309 51 3 49:55.07 2:35HM 2:43.47 3 3:25:09.76 16.4mph 2:41.99 2 2:49:57.74 12:58/M 7:10:28.03
3 55 Teal Clark JonesboroJonesboro AR 145 52 2 46:16.82 2:24HM 4:18.64 2 3:20:31.79 16.8mph 5:19.90 3 3:05:33.00 14:10/M 7:22:00.15
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Rhonda Heinz Pekin IL 167 55 1 38:09.52 1:59HM 2:59.48 1 3:10:34.59 17.6mph 2:45.81 2 2:47:00.32 12:45/M 6:41:29.72
2 48 Laurie Kasinger Mountain Home AR 196 59 2 40:33.57 2:06HM 3:06.90 2 3:32:43.83 15.8mph 3:20.08 1 2:42:48.57 12:26/M 7:02:32.95
3 60 Maggie Burke Downers Grove IL 137 56 3 49:26.76 2:34HM 2:53.42 3 3:43:44.62 15.0mph 2:22.83 3 3:17:40.97 15:05/M 7:56:08.60
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Jo-An Grane Peoria IL 165 64 1 52:34.00 2:43HM 3:19.83 1 3:14:00.65 17.3mph 2:14.32 1 2:44:49.59 12:35/M 6:56:58.39
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Jean Quinn Naperville IL 173 65 1 45:42.91 2:22HM 6:12.81 1 3:25:45.59 16.3mph 4:05.31 1 2:26:45.52 11:12/M 6:48:32.14
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Devon Loftus Pawnee IL 671 29 1 32:56.85 1:42HM 0:49.10 1 2:30:42.74 22.3mph 0:47.51 2 1:35:53.75 7:19/M 4:41:09.95
2 2 Brent Fiegel Davenport IA 188 41 2 33:56.80 1:45HM 1:54.00 3 2:40:16.62 21.0mph 1:46.11 1 1:33:55.94 7:10/M 4:51:49.47
3 3 Tom Rutkowski Iowa City IA 255 44 3 34:30.00 1:47HM 1:03.90 2 2:39:46.34 21.0mph 0:39.45 3 1:41:43.91 7:46/M 4:57:43.60
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Bradley Schniers Breese IL 155 24 1 33:34.03 1:44HM 0:59.28 1 2:48:23.70 20.0mph 1:28.87 1 2:04:40.94 9:31/M 5:29:06.82
2 47 Zachary Oakes Palatine IL 183 23 2 48:56.80 2:32HM 1:59.54 2 3:22:04.92 16.6mph 2:56.72 2 2:45:26.16 12:38/M 7:01:24.14
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Simon Pheasant Cedar Rapids IA 228 28 2 26:38.14 1:23HM 1:01.46 3 2:49:39.65 19.8mph 0:51.30 1 1:57:50.52 9:00/M 5:16:01.07
2 29 Maxwell Vest Godfrey IL 673 29 4 42:22.08 2:12HM 3:44.32 4 3:32:59.67 15.8mph 0:47.81 2 2:04:11.93 9:29/M 6:24:05.81
DQ DQ Chris Cogswell Chicago IL 208 27 1 26:36.54 1:23HM 0:56.86 1 2:20:19.79 23.9mph 1:27.76 DQ 1:31:34.62 6:59/M 4:20:55.57
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Zach Hutchens Mountain Home AR 195 36 2 40:13.71 2:05HM 4:02.12 1 2:51:52.09 19.6mph 2:40.54 1 1:56:46.03 8:55/M 5:35:34.49
2 38 Jeff Clements Mountain Home AR 191 38 3 40:55.49 2:07HM 3:54.00 2 3:10:04.95 17.7mph 2:58.04 2 2:39:39.52 12:11/M 6:37:32.00
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 54 Tony Kerr Minier IL 163 40 1 52:35.08 2:43HM 3:36.03 1 3:23:27.15 16.5mph 1:59.15 1 2:55:34.55 13:24/M 7:17:11.96
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Pete Boudreau Kankakee IL 182 46 2 33:48.83 1:45HM 1:53.34 2 2:45:50.05 20.3mph 2:43.18 2 1:55:54.39 8:51/M 5:20:09.79
2 11 Matt Derry Canton IL 307 46 3 34:10.01 1:46HM 1:46.37 1 2:45:26.94 20.3mph 2:16.74 3 2:02:47.00 9:22/M 5:26:27.06
3 12 Kevin Gregory 596 47 5 38:48.50 2:01HM 2:26.34 4 2:52:29.90 19.5mph 1:17.10 1 1:53:33.87 8:40/M 5:28:35.71
4 20 David Bowen Columbia MO 158 46 4 36:37.09 1:54HM 2:12.50 5 3:02:23.54 18.4mph 1:37.18 4 2:06:18.31 9:38/M 5:49:08.62
5 21 Jason Irvin Greenwood IN 197 47 1 31:49.15 1:39HM 2:04.97 3 2:46:53.60 20.1mph 1:43.79 5 2:27:44.08 11:17/M 5:50:15.59
6 49 Everett Baker Johnson City TN 198 48 6 40:50.86 2:07HM 3:46.19 6 3:05:40.33 18.1mph 3:49.25 6 3:08:34.97 14:24/M 7:02:41.60
7 61 Ryan Dunn Springfield IL 283 45 7 51:43.33 2:41HM 2:35.32 7 3:54:31.49 14.3mph 2:15.70 7 3:17:02.61 15:02/M 8:08:08.45
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Brian Quarton Litchfield IL 240 51 4 39:19.81 2:02HM 0:54.30 1 2:41:20.27 20.8mph 1:11.48 1 1:37:10.25 7:25/M 4:59:56.11
2 16 David Kearney Ballwin MO 597 54 1 33:30.53 1:44HM 1:35.79 2 2:43:54.17 20.5mph 1:54.84 3 2:13:47.14 10:13/M 5:34:42.47
3 26 Sean McCulley Saint Louis MO 243 51 6 49:10.91 2:33HM 2:58.51 5 3:09:30.07 17.7mph 2:05.91 2 2:03:48.91 9:27/M 6:07:34.31
4 33 Stacey Nelson Evansdale IA 270 50 5 41:49.59 2:10HM 5:30.31 3 2:57:57.51 18.9mph 1:30.07 5 2:45:12.53 12:37/M 6:32:00.01
5 57 Jamey Faletti Ballwin MO 292 53 8 53:10.19 2:45HM 5:30.56 8 3:39:37.10 15.3mph 6:22.23 4 2:44:11.28 12:32/M 7:28:51.36
6 58 Randy Goodson Hiawatha IA 262 52 9 55:51.40 2:54HM 3:51.68 7 3:27:50.63 16.2mph 5:34.34 6 3:08:37.73 14:24/M 7:41:45.78
7 62 Phillip Nelson Manson IA 233 53 7 50:52.88 2:38HM 6:29.23 9 3:52:48.23 14.4mph 11:05.42 7 3:13:23.20 14:46/M 8:14:38.96
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Jim Taylor Saint Jacob IL 320 58 3 46:52.97 2:26HM 4:16.30 2 2:49:19.65 19.8mph 3:18.33 1 2:10:18.20 9:57/M 5:54:05.45
2 36 Bill Harrmann East Peoria IL 164 56 1 34:57.15 1:49HM 4:37.46 3 2:57:27.66 18.9mph 4:30.23 2 2:55:08.60 13:22/M 6:36:41.10
3 42 Greg Voudrie Mattoon IL 160 57 2 40:06.61 2:05HM 3:53.07 1 2:47:01.99 20.1mph 4:49.39 3 3:13:30.34 14:46/M 6:49:21.40
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 CAREY WEAVER Washington IL 146 60 1 34:37.23 1:48HM 2:02.00 1 2:44:59.49 20.4mph 1:59.43 1 2:24:06.26 11:00/M 5:47:44.41
2 52 Phillip Heinz Pekin IL 162 60 2 48:32.83 2:31HM 5:05.33 2 3:23:43.00 16.5mph 3:13.39 2 2:50:38.98 13:02/M 7:11:13.53
 

Half Team

Top

Mixed Relay 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Worth a Tri!! Hillsboro IL 133 36 1 45:21.94 2:21HM 4:20.74 2 3:37:36.78 15.4mph 1:00.32 2 2:09:55.03 9:55/M 6:38:14.81
 
Top

Mixed Relay 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 TNT Express Weldon Spring MO 126 59 2 53:04.98 2:45HM 0:51.13 1 2:55:54.72 19.1mph 0:28.08 1 2:06:55.61 9:41/M 5:57:14.52

2019 Litcfield Triathlou Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 07, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Men: Top Finishers
Women: Top Finishers

AquaBike

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 4 Saida Steele Bolingbrook IL 189 44 1 53:08.61 2:45HM     1 4:16:54.08 13.1mph 5:10:02.69
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 1 Michael Duchek Saint Louis MO 121 53 2 38:39.40 2:00HM 2 2:10.88 1 2:49:08.37 19.9mph 3:29:58.65
2 2 Tim Edwards Woodridge IL 120 52 1 37:21.61 1:56HM 1 1:59.97 2 2:59:00.17 18.8mph 3:38:21.75
3 3 Brent Thomas Ottawa IL 40 45 3 41:19.31 2:08HM 3 2:26.83 3 3:29:52.61 16.0mph 4:13:38.75

Upcoming Races