2019 Litchfield Triathlou Overall Results

We look forward to seeing you next year!

2019 Litcfield Triathlou Triathlon

Overall Results

September 07, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org
Sprint Team

Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Joseph Hagen Madison WI 172 52 M 1:M Open 25 10:51.39 2:15HM 0:51.33 1 34:42.53 22.5mph 0:48.80 1 20:06.66 6:29/M 1:07:20.71
2 DAVID PITTS Saint Charles MO 468 51 M 2:M Open 8 9:23.27 1:57HM 1:03.72 2 35:56.66 21.7mph 0:52.41 10 22:35.96 7:17/M 1:09:52.02
3 Jennifer Meyer Saint Louis MO 620 55 F 1:F Open 4 8:53.87 1:51HM 0:35.48 14 40:08.51 19.4mph 0:33.44 11 22:38.27 7:18/M 1:12:49.57
4 Lynne Marsala Saint Charles MO 166 45 F 2:F Open 12 9:52.73 2:03HM 0:52.13 6 38:44.22 20.1mph 0:33.19 13 22:52.48 7:23/M 1:12:54.75
5 Andrea Robertson Saint Charles MO 458 42 F 3:F Open 18 10:21.47 2:09HM 0:36.12 4 37:55.28 20.6mph 1:08.05 15 23:05.15 7:27/M 1:13:06.07
6 Donnie Berry Columbia MO 637 40 M 3:M Open 20 10:28.03 2:10HM 2:04.78 12 39:45.07 19.6mph 1:06.77 3 20:11.01 6:31/M 1:13:35.66
7 Tom Gee Saint Charles MO 629 46 M 1:45-49 22 10:34.76 2:12HM 2:09.51 9 39:32.24 19.7mph 0:52.05 5 20:54.15 6:45/M 1:14:02.71
8 Jay Hunt Edwardsville IL 459 52 M 1:50-54 2 8:30.69 1:46HM 1:30.27 3 36:21.17 21.5mph 1:30.91 48 26:17.25 8:29/M 1:14:10.29
9 Doug Finke Mukwonago WI 17 62 M 1:60-64 10 9:40.91 2:00HM 1:00.15 7 38:52.00 20.1mph 1:00.32 22 23:50.90 7:41/M 1:14:24.28
10 McLain Schaefer Mattoon IL 622 35 M 1:35-39 28 11:11.52 2:19HM 1:47.06 8 39:26.04 19.8mph 1:19.97 4 20:49.62 6:43/M 1:14:34.21
11 Mark Johnson Ballwin MO 157 42 M 1:40-44 3 8:32.40 1:46HM 1:49.25 17 40:28.02 19.3mph 1:03.53 14 22:59.34 7:25/M 1:14:52.54
12 Mark Mannebach DeKalb IL 79 63 M 2:60-64 6 9:06.52 1:53HM 1:07.06 5 38:42.09 20.2mph 0:27.09 46 26:04.56 8:25/M 1:15:27.32
13 Tommy Rosenthal Clayton MO 130 51 M 2:50-54 34 11:47.68 2:27HM 1:00.60 20 41:12.62 18.9mph 0:49.24 6 21:02.63 6:47/M 1:15:52.77
14 Annette Jacobs Olivette MO 460 46 F 1:45-49 21 10:29.86 2:10HM 0:49.15 19 41:07.40 19.0mph 0:40.97 17 23:19.75 7:31/M 1:16:27.13
15 Lucas Prather Alton IL 572 26 M 1:25-29 47 12:31.36 2:36HM 1:56.62 21 41:16.05 18.9mph 0:42.27 2 20:09.09 6:30/M 1:16:35.39
16 Jacob Thornburg O Fallon IL 466 43 M 2:40-44 72 13:53.94 2:53HM 1:16.57 13 39:45.34 19.6mph 1:14.46 7 21:06.77 6:48/M 1:17:17.08
17 Kevin Beehner 669 33 M 1:30-34 27 10:58.90 2:17HM 1:46.51 10 39:34.86 19.7mph 1:18.94 30 24:35.55 7:56/M 1:18:14.76
18 Joe Beaudry Dunlap IL 8 36 M 2:35-39 37 12:02.00 2:30HM 1:35.51 39 43:28.44 17.9mph 0:26.61 8 21:39.00 6:59/M 1:19:11.56
19 Pete Matthews Trenton IL 248 56 M 1:55-59 9 9:32.78 1:59HM 2:09.03 26 42:26.29 18.4mph 1:10.54 25 24:18.57 7:50/M 1:19:37.21
20 Amanda Couch Edwardsville IL 461 34 F 1:30-34 16 10:20.33 2:09HM 1:31.77 28 42:40.89 18.3mph 0:48.01 27 24:21.90 7:51/M 1:19:42.90
21 Justin Huffman Eldridge IA 455 39 M 3:35-39 15 10:20.01 2:09HM 1:09.41 16 40:18.76 19.4mph 0:38.92 58 27:33.49 8:53/M 1:20:00.59
22 Katie Range Edwardsville IL 129 43 F 1:40-44 17 10:21.40 2:09HM 1:22.78 46 44:10.69 17.7mph 0:56.01 16 23:15.19 7:30/M 1:20:06.07
23 Pamela Hart Springfield IL 668 38 F 1:35-39 14 10:08.36 2:06HM 1:47.42 22 41:59.88 18.6mph 1:13.82 37 25:20.55 8:10/M 1:20:30.03
24 Christopher Smorol O Fallon IL 469 36 M 4:35-39 53 12:43.86 2:38HM 1:11.65 18 40:41.38 19.2mph 1:15.95 41 25:34.61 8:15/M 1:21:27.45
25 Devlin Murray Saint Peters MO 116 33 M 2:30-34 66 13:22.00 2:46HM 1:09.49 11 39:38.19 19.7mph 0:41.46 52 26:48.60 8:39/M 1:21:39.74
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Matthew Cecil Saint Louis MO 635 29 M 2:25-29 39 12:07.25 2:31HM 2:26.90 44 43:48.35 17.8mph 0:54.96 9 22:28.30 7:15/M 1:21:45.76
27 Ryley Posey High Ridge MO 634 15 F 1: 1-19 11 9:51.89 2:03HM 1:02.44 58 46:06.17 16.9mph 1:45.16 21 23:48.88 7:41/M 1:22:34.54
28 David Bitner O Fallon IL 159 50 M 3:50-54 7 9:14.85 1:55HM 1:21.88 70 47:41.55 16.4mph 0:55.57 18 23:33.87 7:36/M 1:22:47.72
29 Cristina Bunton Indianapolis IN 649 28 F 1:25-29 5 9:05.55 1:53HM 1:44.33 68 47:25.39 16.4mph 1:13.76 19 23:35.67 7:36/M 1:23:04.70
30 Les Usiak Normal IL 625 57 M 2:55-59 33 11:40.05 2:25HM 1:22.75 36 43:20.85 18.0mph 1:24.63 38 25:25.72 8:12/M 1:23:14.00
31 Anthony Newton Bethalto IL 636 41 M 3:40-44 31 11:26.32 2:22HM 2:04.99 45 43:59.94 17.7mph 0:50.67 34 25:05.24 8:05/M 1:23:27.16
32 Jared McClain Webster Groves MO 628 34 M 3:30-34 74 14:01.03 2:54HM 2:17.78 23 42:05.93 18.5mph 1:31.66 20 23:37.33 7:37/M 1:23:33.73
33 Andy Potts O Fallon MO 115 28 M 3:25-29 41 12:08.27 2:31HM 1:51.92 47 44:29.43 17.5mph 0:59.06 28 24:22.82 7:52/M 1:23:51.50
34 Blair Morey Kewanee IL 152 36 M 5:35-39 45 12:28.00 2:35HM 2:19.69 34 43:17.19 18.0mph 1:06.11 32 24:49.01 8:00/M 1:24:00.00
35 Michael Todorovich Saint Louis MO 465 45 M 2:45-49 68 13:25.23 2:47HM 2:07.78 15 40:17.80 19.4mph 1:19.16 53 26:57.29 8:42/M 1:24:07.26
36 Josh Badman Springfield IL 181 37 M 6:35-39 50 12:38.12 2:37HM 1:51.84 29 43:08.97 18.1mph 0:59.36 39 25:30.79 8:14/M 1:24:09.08
37 Michael Klemann O Fallon IL 640 50 M 4:50-54 13 9:56.30 2:04HM 2:42.24 43 43:46.17 17.8mph 1:47.46 47 26:07.70 8:25/M 1:24:19.87
38 Keith Davis Kewanee IL 154 44 M 4:40-44 42 12:10.71 2:31HM 2:06.18 41 43:42.56 17.8mph 1:09.87 40 25:33.44 8:15/M 1:24:42.76
39 Catherine Geary Chicago IL 670 25 F 2:25-29 78 14:06.24 2:56HM 1:17.75 32 43:14.70 18.0mph 1:44.68 33 24:54.20 8:02/M 1:25:17.57
40 Michael Arnolds O Fallon IL 642 52 M 5:50-54 23 10:39.62 2:13HM 1:44.12 64 46:38.68 16.7mph 1:07.47 36 25:16.73 8:09/M 1:25:26.62
41 Harriet Bezzant Saint Louis MO 139 17 F 2: 1-19 1 8:10.87 1:42HM 1:50.84 55 45:31.67 17.1mph 0:56.57 69 28:57.44 9:20/M 1:25:27.39
42 Dan Wolfe Bloomington IL 632 56 M 3:55-59 29 11:17.40 2:20HM 2:39.82 24 42:23.26 18.4mph 1:37.86 59 27:35.22 8:54/M 1:25:33.56
43 David Schuehler Saint Louis MO 143 54 M 6:50-54 67 13:24.40 2:47HM 1:31.06 33 43:15.58 18.0mph 0:55.10 51 26:34.18 8:34/M 1:25:40.32
44 Catherine Beal Saint Louis MO 101 63 F 1:60-64 54 12:44.57 2:39HM 1:45.47 35 43:20.15 18.0mph 0:44.18 57 27:25.35 8:51/M 1:25:59.72
45 Erica Hunt Edwardsville IL 464 51 F 1:50-54 32 11:28.86 2:23HM 2:02.04 48 44:30.89 17.5mph 1:32.43 55 27:15.64 8:47/M 1:26:49.86
46 ELLIOTT UPHOFF SHELBYVILLE IL 497 29 M 4:25-29 79 14:19.55 2:58HM 2:02.75 66 47:15.96 16.5mph 0:29.85 12 22:46.12 7:21/M 1:26:54.23
47 John Valentine O Fallon IL 453 51 M 7:50-54 73 14:00.82 2:54HM 3:21.32 37 43:25.57 18.0mph 1:54.40 26 24:19.57 7:51/M 1:27:01.68
48 Renee Cwiklowski Saint Louis MO 127 46 F 2:45-49 49 12:37.98 2:37HM 2:04.66 42 43:44.87 17.8mph 1:18.59 56 27:24.63 8:50/M 1:27:10.73
49 Bruce Vest Godfrey IL 663 59 M 4:55-59 44 12:18.21 2:33HM 2:41.91 40 43:37.34 17.9mph 0:55.33 63 27:56.45 9:01/M 1:27:29.24
50 Mike Morris Marshall IL 462 49 M 3:45-49 81 14:33.51 3:01HM 1:37.67 25 42:23.64 18.4mph 1:57.54 62 27:51.42 8:59/M 1:28:23.78
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Ann Gillet O Fallon IL 467 34 F 2:30-34 71 13:46.52 2:51HM 1:33.31 56 45:35.35 17.1mph 1:46.82 44 26:00.44 8:23/M 1:28:42.44
52 Erynn Rathburn Bettendorf IA 621 42 F 2:40-44 61 13:13.71 2:45HM 1:59.77 62 46:30.92 16.8mph 1:19.19 43 25:40.23 8:17/M 1:28:43.82
53 Tim Auth Bloomington IL 144 52 M 8:50-54 19 10:27.15 2:10HM 1:42.16 31 43:14.26 18.0mph 1:40.15 86 31:46.64 10:15/M 1:28:50.36
54 Clayton Clark St. Louis MO 253 34 M 4:30-34 24 10:43.63 2:13HM 2:25.51 83 50:33.51 15.4mph 1:06.74 29 24:23.89 7:52/M 1:29:13.28
55 Taylor Finks Shelbyville IL 627 27 M 5:25-29 75 14:04.74 2:55HM 2:05.21 73 48:54.92 16.0mph 0:32.67 24 23:52.45 7:42/M 1:29:29.99
56 Brennon Baker Sullivan IL 633 32 M 5:30-34 83 14:45.58 3:04HM 3:39.77 51 45:06.30 17.3mph 0:53.20 35 25:05.26 8:05/M 1:29:30.11
57 Todd Wilkinson Decatur IL 463 44 M 5:40-44 69 13:37.05 2:50HM 1:39.93 30 43:14.06 18.0mph 0:39.28 78 30:26.33 9:49/M 1:29:36.65
58 Beth McClure Decatur IL 457 60 F 2:60-64 48 12:35.41 2:37HM 1:22.39 27 42:33.45 18.3mph 1:14.48 87 31:52.75 10:17/M 1:29:38.48
59 Erin Gillain Saint Louis MO 150 31 F 3:30-34 43 12:13.87 2:32HM 1:19.52 53 45:26.95 17.2mph 1:14.20 75 30:10.71 9:44/M 1:30:25.25
60 Donna Halliburton Chesterfield MO 104 56 F 1:55-59 80 14:24.82 2:59HM 1:31.72 38 43:28.25 17.9mph 1:45.28 85 31:11.63 10:04/M 1:32:21.70
61 Lindsey Schmucker Mount Carmel IL 626 29 F 3:25-29 35 11:51.73 2:28HM 1:47.24 77 49:37.88 15.7mph 0:55.36 64 28:11.21 9:05/M 1:32:23.42
62 Ami Hileman Bloomington IL 631 56 F 2:55-59 65 13:20.85 2:46HM 2:41.51 69 47:27.63 16.4mph 1:24.92 60 27:36.87 8:54/M 1:32:31.78
63 JEREMY PALMER O Fallon IL 39 34 M 6:30-34 38 12:04.65 2:30HM 1:41.50 54 45:29.89 17.1mph 0:50.19 90 32:51.51 10:36/M 1:32:57.74
64 Timothy Fortune Saint Louis MO 128 64 M 3:60-64 57 13:02.11 2:42HM 1:24.83 65 46:54.78 16.6mph 1:10.40 77 30:25.76 9:49/M 1:32:57.88
65 John Fraser Fenton MO 68 57 M 5:55-59 76 14:04.78 2:55HM 2:39.30 60 46:28.59 16.8mph 2:08.82 61 27:42.48 8:56/M 1:33:03.97
66 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 676 53 F 2:50-54 88 14:53.20 3:05HM 3:04.89 59 46:20.51 16.8mph 1:58.36 54 27:09.22 8:45/M 1:33:26.18
67 Meg Rosen Springfield IL 660 31 F 4:30-34 63 13:17.74 2:45HM 1:33.56 80 50:01.10 15.6mph 0:36.46 65 28:23.91 9:09/M 1:33:52.77
68 Katie Matlack Urbana IL 142 33 F 5:30-34 85 14:47.55 3:04HM 2:50.51 63 46:32.64 16.8mph 0:48.24 68 28:54.52 9:19/M 1:33:53.46
69 Clayton Seale O Fallon IL 654 51 M 9:50-54 62 13:13.97 2:45HM 2:47.66 50 44:51.93 17.4mph 2:20.11 83 30:56.47 9:59/M 1:34:10.14
70 Andrew Golden Springfield IL 675 24 M 1:20-24 82 14:40.47 3:03HM 1:18.44 99 53:50.36 14.5mph 0:32.83 23 23:51.66 7:42/M 1:34:13.76
71 Peter Zdrodowski Saint Louis MO 577 52 M 10:50-54 105 16:09.12 3:21HM 2:49.56 49 44:41.03 17.5mph 2:13.91 74 29:43.94 9:35/M 1:35:37.56
72 Andrew Gee Saint Charles MO 630 12 M 1: 1-19 51 12:38.21 2:37HM 2:03.79 110 56:10.45 13.9mph 0:37.23 31 24:44.37 7:59/M 1:36:14.05
73 Theresa Saxton-Fox Urbana IL 452 29 F 4:25-29 87 14:50.85 3:05HM 2:48.36 61 46:29.63 16.8mph 1:41.60 81 30:41.18 9:54/M 1:36:31.62
74 Keri Fulscher 674 32 F 6:30-34 102 16:01.30 3:19HM 1:28.34 74 49:02.03 15.9mph 0:54.12 70 29:08.83 9:24/M 1:36:34.62
75 Shauna Tracy Glen Carbon IL 644 50 F 3:50-54 60 13:10.88 2:44HM 2:28.70 67 47:16.76 16.5mph 1:13.69 89 32:39.68 10:32/M 1:36:49.71
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 SEAN BRADSHAW Rockford IL 20 35 M 7:35-39 92 15:05.90 3:08HM 4:07.93 89 51:56.98 15.0mph 1:00.52 42 25:34.83 8:15/M 1:37:46.16
77 Gale Smith Hinsdale IL 650 52 F 4:50-54 40 12:08.21 2:31HM 2:45.71 90 52:01.19 15.0mph 2:32.16 66 28:35.97 9:13/M 1:38:03.24
78 Joshua Saunders Morton IL 648 45 M 4:45-49 64 13:19.02 2:46HM 5:07.99 72 48:46.49 16.0mph 4:47.98 45 26:01.83 8:24/M 1:38:03.31
79 Greg Baum Petersburg IL 579 54 M 11:50-54 104 16:04.05 3:20HM 2:31.14 52 45:08.52 17.3mph 2:35.53 88 32:00.40 10:19/M 1:38:19.64
80 Michelle Nielsen Ott Peoria IL 21 36 F 2:35-39 46 12:28.84 2:35HM 2:11.25 92 52:21.94 14.9mph 1:16.47 76 30:18.20 9:46/M 1:38:36.70
81 Melissa Brown Jerseyville IL 656 50 F 5:50-54 97 15:44.48 3:16HM 1:46.99 81 50:11.40 15.5mph 1:05.77 82 30:43.45 9:55/M 1:39:32.09
82 Jennifer Keeven Breese IL 135 36 F 3:35-39 58 13:02.66 2:42HM 2:32.64 94 52:53.21 14.7mph 1:02.96 80 30:32.11 9:51/M 1:40:03.58
83 Kristin Radcliffe O Fallon IL 249 46 F 3:45-49 59 13:05.62 2:43HM 1:48.70 71 48:06.94 16.2mph 1:52.22 98 35:18.50 11:23/M 1:40:11.98
84 Lee Kelly Independence MO 22 47 M 5:45-49 90 14:59.91 3:07HM 2:23.42 57 46:04.99 16.9mph 1:51.23 95 34:53.33 11:15/M 1:40:12.88
85 Ross Forlines Shelbyville IL 624 40 M 6:40-44 106 16:12.85 3:22HM 2:21.09 82 50:22.03 15.5mph 1:06.51 79 30:30.50 9:50/M 1:40:32.98
86 Daniel Stoffey Imperial MO 672 34 M 7:30-34 125 20:12.39 4:11HM 2:43.22 85 50:50.37 15.3mph 1:32.32 49 26:22.15 8:30/M 1:41:40.45
87 Elizabeth Bequette Staunton IL 117 38 F 4:35-39 108 16:21.33 3:24HM 2:44.69 113 56:24.67 13.8mph 1:05.93 50 26:28.31 8:32/M 1:43:04.93
88 Kelly May Moro IL 638 43 F 3:40-44 70 13:42.82 2:51HM 1:47.73 75 49:32.16 15.7mph 1:49.10 102 36:25.63 11:45/M 1:43:17.44
89 Catherine McCoy Ballwin MO 475 25 F 5:25-29 30 11:25.06 2:22HM 1:39.82 105 55:24.78 14.1mph 1:19.60 94 34:51.15 11:15/M 1:44:40.41
90 Courtney Pritchett Collinsville IL 64 42 F 4:40-44 128 21:30.50 4:28HM 2:22.87 88 51:53.67 15.0mph 0:54.18 67 28:53.56 9:19/M 1:45:34.78
91 Rick Bender Chesterfield MO 396 71 M 1:70-99 36 11:58.66 2:29HM 2:45.98 78 49:49.54 15.7mph 1:31.36 112 40:01.49 12:55/M 1:46:07.03
92 Tommy Brown Troy IL 564 49 M 6:45-49 99 15:49.69 3:17HM 3:28.78 76 49:32.38 15.7mph 2:55.58 97 35:01.16 11:18/M 1:46:47.59
93 Erin Fuson Coffeen IL 528 40 F 5:40-44 77 14:05.27 2:55HM 1:54.41 84 50:49.58 15.3mph 2:46.97 108 37:29.63 12:05/M 1:47:05.86
94 Billy Huff Huntersville NC 70 35 M 8:35-39 129 21:32.35 4:28HM 2:35.48 96 53:17.71 14.6mph 0:41.93 71 29:20.52 9:28/M 1:47:27.99
95 Kelly Mueller-McNulty O Fallon IL 578 56 F 3:55-59 95 15:26.63 3:12HM 2:39.66 107 55:42.94 14.0mph 1:16.28 91 32:59.64 10:38/M 1:48:05.15
96 Kyla Lupo Champaign IL 476 41 F 6:40-44 52 12:42.46 2:38HM 2:42.07 86 50:56.44 15.3mph 2:16.10 113 40:11.72 12:58/M 1:48:48.79
97 Colleen Yarber Washington MO 646 27 F 6:25-29 121 19:08.03 3:58HM 3:06.90 98 53:40.38 14.5mph 1:00.94 92 33:15.48 10:44/M 1:50:11.73
98 Bob Vollmer Lebanon IL 639 51 M 12:50-54 112 16:55.47 3:31HM 2:50.11 93 52:25.05 14.9mph 1:36.56 103 36:29.72 11:46/M 1:50:16.91
99 Michael Cooke Tinley Park IL 73 57 M 6:55-59 124 19:49.62 4:07HM 3:38.20 101 54:02.84 14.4mph 2:02.23 84 31:04.42 10:01/M 1:50:37.31
100 Malgorzata Cienkosz Orland Park IL 37 41 F 7:40-44 84 14:46.80 3:04HM 4:57.51 111 56:13.54 13.9mph 1:17.97 93 34:33.94 11:09/M 1:51:49.76
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Chelli Branyan Assumption IL 580 55 F 4:55-59 101 15:58.85 3:19HM 1:37.14 114 56:32.20 13.8mph 2:19.96 104 36:37.33 11:49/M 1:53:05.48
102 Cara Dexheimer Mount Olive IL 72 41 F 8:40-44 127 21:04.87 4:22HM 2:44.15 87 51:27.89 15.2mph 1:47.90 107 36:54.22 11:54/M 1:53:59.03
103 Audrey Dodds Saint Louis MO 14 23 F 1:20-24 118 18:34.27 3:51HM 4:13.82 118 1:00:06.05 13.0mph 1:37.93 73 29:40.29 9:34/M 1:54:12.36
104 Julia Alpert Saint Louis MO 13 23 F 2:20-24 119 18:38.75 3:52HM 4:12.21 119 1:00:10.35 13.0mph 1:30.95 72 29:40.15 9:34/M 1:54:12.41
105 John Keeven Breese IL 484 37 M 9:35-39 94 15:22.24 3:11HM 2:56.16 102 54:23.16 14.3mph 0:52.75 118 41:04.74 13:15/M 1:54:39.05
106 Sean Kelley O Fallon IL 140 46 M 7:45-49 107 16:13.72 3:22HM 2:18.44 100 54:01.31 14.4mph 1:58.96 115 40:29.93 13:04/M 1:55:02.36
107 Paula Mondloh O Fallon IL 80 67 F 1:65-69 115 17:50.44 3:42HM 4:55.86 97 53:23.75 14.6mph 1:25.88 110 37:53.81 12:13/M 1:55:29.74
108 Sarah Eich Plainfield IL 32 46 F 4:45-49 93 15:19.59 3:11HM 5:43.02 112 56:15.53 13.9mph 2:22.61 100 36:12.04 11:41/M 1:55:52.79
109 Polly Brinkman O’Fallon IL 662 43 F 9:40-44 116 18:12.93 3:47HM 3:06.26 116 57:11.30 13.6mph 0:57.80 106 36:49.48 11:53/M 1:56:17.77
110 Dan Carter Marine IL 23 41 M 7:40-44 131 22:52.97 4:45HM 3:48.93 95 53:11.91 14.7mph 1:36.84 96 34:53.73 11:15/M 1:56:24.38
111 Audrey Raetzloff Saint Peters MO 124 34 F 7:30-34 86 14:47.82 3:04HM 2:09.32 109 56:02.89 13.9mph 2:47.60 122 42:07.59 13:35/M 1:57:55.22
112 Steve Burton Springfield IL 565 46 M 8:45-49 96 15:39.89 3:15HM 3:53.22 91 52:18.11 14.9mph 1:49.38 125 44:30.40 14:21/M 1:58:11.00
113 Linda Weiss Hillsboro IL 12 58 F 5:55-59 98 15:47.36 3:16HM 3:12.29 108 55:44.95 14.0mph 2:55.29 116 40:55.50 13:12/M 1:58:35.39
114 Rod Molnar Divernon IL 512 66 M 1:65-69 113 17:37.21 3:39HM 5:46.83 79 49:49.66 15.7mph 1:58.84 124 43:25.65 14:00/M 1:58:38.19
115 Cid Bauer Edwardsville IL 67 64 F 3:60-64 114 17:43.22 3:41HM 3:27.49 103 54:29.43 14.3mph 2:19.38 119 41:06.48 13:15/M 1:59:06.00
116 Dennis Warchol Fenton MO 479 64 M 4:60-64 130 22:27.53 4:39HM 3:57.42 104 55:13.76 14.1mph 1:46.57 109 37:46.02 12:11/M 2:01:11.30
117 Debbie Stiles Saint Louis MO 24 70 F 1:70-99 126 20:46.19 4:19HM 2:29.90 117 59:52.81 13.0mph 2:02.52 105 36:44.66 11:51/M 2:01:56.08
118 Summer Woodruff O Fallon IL 653 47 F 5:45-49 110 16:32.23 3:26HM 5:59.78 125 1:01:33.95 12.7mph 2:28.13 99 35:34.80 11:28/M 2:02:08.89
119 Kristin Elie Edwardsville IL 65 46 F 6:45-49 26 10:55.56 2:16HM 2:49.18 128 1:04:44.55 12.0mph 1:36.12 123 42:22.30 13:40/M 2:02:27.71
120 Brint Woodruff O Fallon IL 652 49 M 9:45-49 117 18:31.39 3:50HM 3:59.16 126 1:01:39.29 12.7mph 2:24.82 101 36:15.09 11:42/M 2:02:49.75
121 Sarah Delashmit Highland IL 77 35 F 5:35-39 91 15:03.55 3:07HM 2:29.97 106 55:27.97 14.1mph 2:02.77 128 48:12.68 15:33/M 2:03:16.94
122 Murray Jamie Hillsboro IL 15 40 F 10:40-44 100 15:56.48 3:18HM 4:14.72 124 1:01:23.24 12.7mph 2:56.74 114 40:24.35 13:02/M 2:04:55.53
123 Lindsey Lister Springfield IL 42 41 F 11:40-44 123 19:35.48 4:04HM 3:30.94 123 1:00:51.20 12.8mph 1:23.81 111 39:45.30 12:49/M 2:05:06.73
124 Jackie Perkins Hillsboro IL 34 37 F 6:35-39 103 16:02.11 3:20HM 4:06.28 127 1:02:20.15 12.5mph 2:01.49 121 41:45.83 13:28/M 2:06:15.86
125 albert bailey Eureka MO 470 71 M 2:70-99 120 18:40.09 3:52HM 3:36.60 115 56:47.83 13.7mph 2:09.16 127 47:57.03 15:28/M 2:09:10.71
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
126 Chris Singleton Edwardsville IL 66 39 M 10:35-39 109 16:30.58 3:25HM 3:28.05 129 1:08:00.39 11.5mph 1:45.98 120 41:31.03 13:24/M 2:11:16.03
127 Dale Compton Pocahontas IL 651 56 M 7:55-59 132 23:55.68 4:58HM 4:28.08 120 1:00:21.20 12.9mph 1:27.03 117 41:04.39 13:15/M 2:11:16.38
128 Jackie Harrmann East Peoria IL 61 58 F 6:55-59 89 14:57.42 3:06HM 3:49.99 121 1:00:30.98 12.9mph 3:57.01 129 50:22.49 16:15/M 2:13:37.89
129 Steve Hampsch Alhambra IL 647 72 M 3:70-99 122 19:12.07 3:59HM 3:56.52 122 1:00:41.59 12.9mph 3:11.16 130 55:34.65 17:55/M 2:22:35.99
130 clayton miller Troyroy IL 136 37 M 11:35-39 111 16:45.30 3:29HM 4:57.25 130 1:19:10.30 9.85mph 1:04.47 126 46:22.99 14:57/M 2:28:20.31
DQ Sofia Gargano Avon IN 659 13 F DQ: 1-19 56 12:46.38 2:39HM 2:42.08 132 1:28:10.39 8.85mph 1:08.32 DQ 36:19.84 11:43/M 2:21:07.01
DQ Unknown Partic. 598 598 M DQ: 0- 0 55 12:46.38 2:39HM 2:41.90 131 1:28:04.60 8.86mph 1:22.25 DQ 36:14.98 11:41/M 2:21:10.11

2019 Litcfield Triathlou Triathlon

Overall Results

September 07, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Olympic

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Justin Bowen Grover MO 371 47 M 1:M Open 8 27:32.61 1:50HM 1:06.21 1 1:01:32.56 24.2mph 0:50.82 3 42:32.06 6:52/M 2:13:34.26
2 Brent Pitzer Saint Peters MO 106 40 M 2:M Open 2 24:48.42 1:39HM 1:46.71 2 1:04:58.09 22.9mph 0:50.42 2 42:21.12 6:50/M 2:14:44.76
3 Jack Bourbonnais Saint Louis MO 98 32 M 3:M Open 6 27:09.70 1:49HM 0:58.06 3 1:07:32.98 22.0mph 1:17.88 1 41:52.39 6:45/M 2:18:51.01
4 Abbey Sundermeyer Bridgeton MO 85 37 F 1:F Open 4 25:12.09 1:41HM 1:18.77 4 1:07:57.63 21.9mph 0:52.45 5 46:15.62 7:28/M 2:21:36.56
5 Nick Anderson Port Byron IL 38 44 M 1:40-44 7 27:22.72 1:49HM 1:40.23 5 1:09:15.88 21.5mph 0:48.43 7 46:42.47 7:32/M 2:25:49.73
6 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 90 53 M 1:50-54 20 30:26.56 2:02HM 1:04.30 9 1:13:02.35 20.4mph 1:10.90 9 46:53.11 7:34/M 2:32:37.22
7 Jeff Krulick Belleville IL 364 43 M 2:40-44 14 29:02.65 1:56HM 1:58.44 20 1:15:49.99 19.6mph 1:16.95 6 46:24.67 7:29/M 2:34:32.70
8 Matt Kessler 595 50 M 2:50-54 29 32:23.73 2:10HM 2:41.24 8 1:12:16.44 20.6mph 1:28.21 8 46:47.10 7:33/M 2:35:36.72
9 Ben Wagner Carterville IL 397 41 M 3:40-44 21 30:35.83 2:02HM 2:16.83 12 1:13:41.71 20.2mph 2:00.84 15 49:31.71 7:59/M 2:38:06.92
10 Bret Martin Columbia IL 94 39 M 1:35-39 5 26:23.68 1:46HM 2:16.87 43 1:21:42.10 18.2mph 0:38.30 14 48:32.62 7:50/M 2:39:33.57
11 Deon Mallinckrodt Pittsfield IL 69 53 M 3:50-54 72 37:14.20 2:29HM 3:31.46 10 1:13:07.99 20.4mph 1:04.34 4 45:31.49 7:20/M 2:40:29.48
12 tariq quadri Alton IL 392 51 M 4:50-54 27 32:00.89 2:08HM 2:01.86 13 1:15:17.07 19.8mph 1:18.29 19 49:51.55 8:02/M 2:40:29.66
13 Matthew Vaughn Litchfield IL 76 40 M 4:40-44 50 34:51.60 2:19HM 2:01.67 21 1:16:14.07 19.5mph 1:53.34 10 47:02.95 7:35/M 2:42:03.63
14 James Walsh Orland Park IL 75 54 M 5:50-54 11 28:26.12 1:54HM 2:46.31 33 1:19:08.03 18.8mph 1:41.94 21 50:11.22 8:06/M 2:42:13.62
15 Max Middendorf Decatur IL 100 23 M 1:20-24 3 24:58.61 1:40HM 1:29.22 49 1:23:57.83 17.7mph 0:43.99 32 52:40.84 8:30/M 2:43:50.49
16 Anna Kallal Godfrey IL 96 26 F 2:F Open 42 34:04.01 2:16HM 2:26.75 19 1:15:40.55 19.7mph 1:44.29 22 50:16.84 8:06/M 2:44:12.44
17 Robert Bosch Bonne Terre MO 44 44 M 5:40-44 61 35:58.41 2:24HM 1:34.96 15 1:15:19.65 19.8mph 1:00.55 23 50:24.10 8:08/M 2:44:17.67
18 Darryl Tyler O Fallon IL 87 40 M 6:40-44 38 33:50.22 2:15HM 1:19.56 23 1:16:28.29 19.5mph 1:11.14 27 51:50.32 8:22/M 2:44:39.53
19 Troy Rogers Chatham IL 401 55 M 1:55-59 18 30:08.32 2:01HM 2:45.79 11 1:13:37.02 20.2mph 1:56.83 48 56:21.54 9:05/M 2:44:49.50
20 Jeff Huot Shiloh IL 89 37 M 2:35-39 41 33:59.58 2:16HM 4:07.57 7 1:10:40.64 21.1mph 1:47.16 34 54:51.75 8:51/M 2:45:26.70
21 Kevin Trantina Metamora IL 373 60 M 1:60-64 23 31:19.55 2:05HM 2:41.23 17 1:15:24.60 19.7mph 1:13.26 35 54:58.53 8:52/M 2:45:37.17
22 Kristy Fuller Bettendorf IA 111 52 F 3:F Open 48 34:40.57 2:19HM 1:42.02 29 1:18:13.49 19.0mph 0:47.04 31 52:09.44 8:25/M 2:47:32.56
23 Chris Eubank 45 56 M 2:55-59 57 35:14.21 2:21HM 2:09.81 31 1:18:33.10 18.9mph 1:52.98 20 49:52.25 8:03/M 2:47:42.35
24 Kathleen Cornelius Saint Peters MO 36 34 F 1:30-34 54 35:06.99 2:20HM 1:29.66 18 1:15:32.72 19.7mph 0:46.43 45 56:09.40 9:03/M 2:49:05.20
25 David DeJean Saint Louis MO 26 59 M 3:55-59 62 35:59.96 2:24HM 1:30.12 26 1:17:01.73 19.3mph 1:44.69 33 53:00.04 8:33/M 2:49:16.54
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Laura Ney Omaha NE 16 24 F 1:20-24 10 28:25.41 1:54HM 2:30.34 50 1:24:32.98 17.6mph 2:00.49 29 52:05.68 8:24/M 2:49:34.90
27 Bobby Townsley Eldridge IA 27 43 M 7:40-44 35 33:19.02 2:13HM 1:03.11 6 1:09:39.16 21.4mph 1:23.49 77 1:04:20.15 10:23/M 2:49:44.93
28 Mark Stieren Litchfield IL 59 59 M 4:55-59 56 35:13.42 2:21HM 1:29.24 16 1:15:23.82 19.7mph 1:35.42 49 56:24.24 9:06/M 2:50:06.14
29 Sean Hall Belleville IL 49 27 M 1:25-29 37 33:44.87 2:15HM 2:25.16 24 1:16:49.05 19.4mph 1:41.75 46 56:16.67 9:05/M 2:50:57.50
30 Patrick Morris Marshall IL 93 17 M 1: 1-19 24 31:22.55 2:05HM 2:07.33 52 1:24:54.61 17.5mph 0:59.60 28 51:52.74 8:22/M 2:51:16.83
31 Jason Kobus Normal IL 71 31 M 1:30-34 26 31:58.90 2:08HM 2:46.72 60 1:26:14.97 17.3mph 2:02.96 17 49:38.73 8:00/M 2:52:42.28
32 Bill Fleming Litchfield IL 63 53 M 6:50-54 69 36:59.79 2:28HM 2:06.26 36 1:19:57.91 18.6mph 1:48.80 30 52:08.88 8:25/M 2:53:01.64
33 Jessica Chen Dunlap IL 92 30 F 2:30-34 19 30:21.00 2:01HM 3:35.10 63 1:26:57.66 17.1mph 1:31.44 24 50:56.95 8:13/M 2:53:22.15
34 Mina Nashan Saint Louis MO 6 49 F 1:45-49 45 34:31.56 2:18HM 1:49.00 25 1:17:00.96 19.3mph 1:23.54 62 59:01.01 9:31/M 2:53:46.07
35 Adam Carey Springfield IL 346 36 M 3:35-39 34 33:02.02 2:12HM 2:18.77 45 1:21:54.07 18.2mph 1:02.85 47 56:19.85 9:05/M 2:54:37.56
36 Stefan Milenkovich Champaign IL 325 42 M 8:40-44 33 33:01.48 2:12HM 2:38.72 40 1:21:35.49 18.2mph 1:34.81 44 55:52.90 9:01/M 2:54:43.40
37 Tom Payne Saint Charles MO 367 55 M 5:55-59 39 33:54.39 2:16HM 3:23.21 22 1:16:16.48 19.5mph 2:22.88 59 58:47.29 9:29/M 2:54:44.25
38 Jamie Bruns Eldridge IA 28 37 F 1:35-39 51 34:52.61 2:19HM 1:19.38 14 1:15:19.49 19.8mph 0:43.57 72 1:02:44.30 10:07/M 2:54:59.35
39 Teresa Telford Saint Louis MO 88 61 F 1:60-64 43 34:14.94 2:17HM 2:18.29 34 1:19:30.55 18.7mph 1:25.25 57 58:07.60 9:22/M 2:55:36.63
40 David Kocs Chesterfield MO 81 53 M 7:50-54 15 29:21.57 1:57HM 3:13.04 27 1:17:26.79 19.2mph 2:00.13 74 1:03:46.58 10:17/M 2:55:48.11
41 CHARLES GREEN Pevely MO 323 49 M 1:45-49 52 35:00.74 2:20HM 3:02.67 35 1:19:47.14 18.7mph 1:37.72 51 56:41.16 9:09/M 2:56:09.43
42 Ashley Pitzer Saint Peters MO 107 39 F 2:35-39 12 28:49.60 1:55HM 1:43.68 48 1:22:53.91 18.0mph 2:20.27 68 1:00:49.80 9:49/M 2:56:37.26
43 Doug Gibbar Festus MO 9 49 M 2:45-49 47 34:37.74 2:18HM 2:36.94 39 1:21:34.24 18.2mph 2:02.08 42 55:49.73 9:00/M 2:56:40.73
44 Kelly Stevens Arnold MO 119 37 F 3:35-39 25 31:46.26 2:07HM 2:29.82 37 1:20:16.72 18.5mph 1:31.04 69 1:01:10.51 9:52/M 2:57:14.35
45 Brett Paul Saint Peters MO 74 29 M 2:25-29 67 36:21.92 2:25HM 6:05.72 59 1:25:45.97 17.4mph 2:01.23 11 47:07.00 7:36/M 2:57:21.84
46 Conor VanBuskirk Saint Charles MO 112 39 M 4:35-39 63 36:03.86 2:24HM 2:23.77 44 1:21:47.23 18.2mph 0:48.40 50 56:38.10 9:08/M 2:57:41.36
47 Roger Endicott Saint Louis MO 337 63 M 2:60-64 84 40:37.12 2:42HM 2:36.73 46 1:22:17.95 18.1mph 1:10.55 25 51:12.55 8:15/M 2:57:54.90
48 Faycal Ibnabdeljalil Saint Louis MO 361 44 M 9:40-44 58 35:19.69 2:21HM 8:56.77 47 1:22:34.04 18.0mph 3:33.68 12 47:43.26 7:42/M 2:58:07.44
49 Elizabeth Lane Saint Louis MO 48 29 F 1:25-29 16 29:35.13 1:58HM 2:24.50 82 1:36:01.24 15.5mph 0:52.79 16 49:37.76 8:00/M 2:58:31.42
50 Frank Tracy Glen Carbon IL 390 53 M 8:50-54 55 35:10.92 2:21HM 3:24.02 41 1:21:40.47 18.2mph 1:23.91 53 57:12.26 9:14/M 2:58:51.58
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 82 62 M 3:60-64 31 32:30.67 2:10HM 3:14.31 28 1:17:38.04 19.2mph 1:30.88 75 1:04:02.43 10:20/M 2:58:56.33
52 Kristen Orf Saint Charles MO 33 31 F 3:30-34 49 34:49.91 2:19HM 3:22.81 73 1:30:32.57 16.4mph 1:33.05 18 49:46.17 8:02/M 3:00:04.51
53 Kenny Mobley Saint Louis MO 30 37 M 5:35-39 46 34:36.27 2:18HM 2:12.48 55 1:25:08.68 17.5mph 0:58.95 55 57:37.44 9:18/M 3:00:33.82
54 Ross Shelledy Saint Louis MO 47 30 M 2:30-34 40 33:59.55 2:16HM 3:44.72 54 1:25:04.44 17.5mph 3:02.21 39 55:35.03 8:58/M 3:01:25.95
55 Tami Spellman Lebanon IL 46 49 F 2:45-49 71 37:13.11 2:29HM 2:58.62 51 1:24:35.82 17.6mph 1:27.80 38 55:33.31 8:58/M 3:01:48.66
56 Anna Pittman Springfield IL 3 44 F 1:40-44 9 27:41.54 1:51HM 2:03.10 80 1:32:41.06 16.1mph 3:27.58 52 56:50.53 9:10/M 3:02:43.81
57 Janna Perry Troy IL 102 50 F 1:50-54 82 40:01.56 2:40HM 2:12.65 66 1:27:20.41 17.0mph 2:08.36 26 51:24.44 8:17/M 3:03:07.42
58 Tiffany Hemann Saint Charles MO 411 41 F 2:40-44 79 39:07.83 2:36HM 2:25.65 42 1:21:41.77 18.2mph 1:47.47 58 58:29.65 9:26/M 3:03:32.37
59 Leslie Grohmann Red Bud IL 57 47 F 3:45-49 77 38:57.37 2:36HM 3:04.85 81 1:33:01.61 16.0mph 1:03.82 13 48:00.84 7:45/M 3:04:08.49
60 Michael Jeffers Chicago IL 114 48 M 3:45-49 28 32:12.15 2:09HM 7:14.76 38 1:21:18.31 18.3mph 4:44.07 60 58:51.64 9:30/M 3:04:20.93
61 Gayle Kearney Ballwin MO 7 54 F 2:50-54 36 33:34.62 2:14HM 3:56.60 67 1:28:24.18 16.8mph 2:48.76 43 55:49.99 9:00/M 3:04:34.15
62 Austin Zimmerman Saint Louis MO 25 23 M 2:20-24 13 28:52.28 1:55HM 3:24.92 74 1:30:49.70 16.4mph 1:40.96 70 1:01:30.98 9:55/M 3:06:18.84
63 Stephen Cantu Avon IN 4 38 M 6:35-39 98 47:50.26 3:11HM 1:45.05 30 1:18:22.28 19.0mph 1:34.08 56 57:40.98 9:18/M 3:07:12.65
64 Debra Ritter Jerseyville IL 91 52 F 3:50-54 80 39:47.31 2:39HM 3:49.22 65 1:27:19.13 17.0mph 2:07.63 41 55:44.39 8:59/M 3:08:47.68
65 Andrew Barenz 594 26 M 3:25-29 65 36:14.40 2:25HM 2:09.66 77 1:32:10.88 16.1mph 1:07.45 54 57:34.00 9:17/M 3:09:16.39
66 Ellie Collett Grover MO 108 26 F 2:25-29 76 38:35.49 2:34HM 1:29.94 69 1:29:02.48 16.7mph 1:35.60 61 58:58.51 9:31/M 3:09:42.02
67 Tom Gutmann Saint Louis MO 398 53 M 9:50-54 97 46:44.89 3:07HM 2:58.27 32 1:18:52.04 18.9mph 2:22.64 63 59:06.62 9:32/M 3:10:04.46
68 Brett Zinter Saint Louis MO 54 36 M 7:35-39 93 45:29.08 3:02HM 3:06.44 56 1:25:11.13 17.5mph 1:47.94 36 55:13.77 8:54/M 3:10:48.36
69 Jennifer Loethen Edwardsville IL 110 45 F 4:45-49 75 38:26.09 2:34HM 3:50.46 61 1:26:43.06 17.2mph 3:10.86 71 1:01:42.71 9:57/M 3:13:53.18
70 Caroline Claywell Alton IL 95 25 F 3:25-29 32 32:45.27 2:11HM 2:49.28 92 1:42:05.05 14.6mph 1:34.32 40 55:39.81 8:59/M 3:14:53.73
71 Jodi Heckel Champaign IL 97 55 F 1:55-59 66 36:21.73 2:25HM 3:17.29 86 1:38:25.10 15.1mph 2:17.26 37 55:26.27 8:56/M 3:15:47.65
72 Reid Hansen Peoria IL 29 68 M 1:65-69 53 35:03.38 2:20HM 4:00.43 68 1:28:47.49 16.8mph 3:36.58 78 1:04:30.14 10:24/M 3:15:58.02
73 Kate Schwartzkopf-Phifer Newburgh IN 1 36 F 4:35-39 88 44:20.75 2:57HM 2:16.16 79 1:32:25.02 16.1mph 1:05.69 64 59:10.73 9:33/M 3:19:18.35
74 Margy Weisman Saint Louis MO 2 55 F 2:55-59 30 32:27.74 2:10HM 2:26.83 64 1:27:12.47 17.1mph 2:01.90 90 1:15:10.18 12:07/M 3:19:19.12
75 Yvonne Fahringer Lexington IL 62 62 F 2:60-64 60 35:42.93 2:23HM 2:27.74 58 1:25:44.33 17.4mph 2:48.82 88 1:13:34.96 11:52/M 3:20:18.78
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Nicole O’Dell Paxton IL 99 47 F 5:45-49 68 36:56.45 2:28HM 2:29.70 76 1:31:42.07 16.2mph 2:09.46 83 1:08:43.29 11:05/M 3:22:00.97
77 Gene Clower Chesterfield MO 60 52 M 10:50-54 74 37:35.99 2:30HM 2:09.08 70 1:29:34.82 16.6mph 1:32.89 85 1:11:49.96 11:35/M 3:22:42.74
78 Jessica Ciccolella-Kahl Bunker Hill IL 118 46 F 6:45-49 59 35:37.55 2:22HM 3:47.97 89 1:40:52.22 14.8mph 2:56.80 65 59:37.80 9:37/M 3:22:52.34
79 Kelly Gable Saint Louis MO 19 40 F 3:40-44 73 37:27.21 2:30HM 2:37.33 88 1:39:24.77 15.0mph 3:05.03 66 1:00:18.98 9:44/M 3:22:53.32
80 Kyle McLaughlin Bunker Hill IL 393 55 M 6:55-59 83 40:22.90 2:41HM 2:46.60 53 1:24:57.64 17.5mph 3:16.94 86 1:11:58.65 11:36/M 3:23:22.73
81 Stephanie Leffler Caseyville IL 35 41 F 4:40-44 44 34:17.28 2:17HM 4:23.16 57 1:25:22.87 17.4mph 3:03.65 92 1:17:04.99 12:26/M 3:24:11.95
82 Todd Albright O Fallon IL 335 50 M 11:50-54 89 44:33.77 2:58HM 5:14.84 62 1:26:51.37 17.1mph 4:36.60 80 1:06:19.87 10:42/M 3:27:36.45
83 Tommy Craig Sparta IL 43 39 M 8:35-39 78 39:05.93 2:36HM 1:44.13 71 1:29:39.21 16.6mph 0:59.57 96 1:19:34.81 12:50/M 3:31:03.65
84 Janet Meyer Joliet IL 113 55 F 3:55-59 92 44:44.10 2:59HM 2:39.21 78 1:32:13.61 16.1mph 1:34.47 84 1:10:45.30 11:25/M 3:31:56.69
85 Helen Edith Highland IL 84 54 F 4:50-54 91 44:36.50 2:58HM 3:58.84 87 1:38:43.49 15.1mph 1:30.69 79 1:05:00.66 10:29/M 3:33:50.18
86 Heather Dunn Springfield IL 105 39 F 5:35-39 85 41:34.81 2:46HM 2:19.47 85 1:37:44.42 15.2mph 1:32.97 87 1:13:07.30 11:48/M 3:36:18.97
87 Ethan Stumpf Columbia IL 52 24 M 3:20-24 99 55:13.18 3:41HM 4:19.74 75 1:31:03.52 16.3mph 2:26.33 73 1:03:45.07 10:17/M 3:36:47.84
88 Andrew Patterson O Fallon IL 53 38 M 9:35-39 96 46:31.31 3:06HM 5:01.46 90 1:40:52.79 14.8mph 2:20.13 76 1:04:19.81 10:22/M 3:39:05.50
89 Reena Curley Naperville IL 55 36 F 6:35-39 17 29:53.13 2:00HM 6:10.10 84 1:37:28.33 15.3mph 2:57.16 97 1:24:04.08 13:34/M 3:40:32.80
90 James Reimer O Fallon IL 18 32 M 3:30-34 1 23:54.85 1:36HM 4:59.08 97 1:56:08.65 12.8mph 2:39.49 93 1:17:39.79 12:31/M 3:45:21.86
91 Mark Ruscin Springfield IL 31 51 M 12:50-54 86 42:19.05 2:49HM 5:07.48 83 1:36:23.06 15.4mph 2:51.58 94 1:18:41.91 12:41/M 3:45:23.08
92 Hannah Gutmann Saint Louis MO 399 23 F 2:20-24 70 37:11.25 2:29HM 2:42.41 94 1:45:47.15 14.1mph 2:19.44 95 1:18:49.03 12:43/M 3:46:49.28
93 Ronald Benner Streator IL 78 47 M 4:45-49 87 43:44.76 2:55HM 2:55.86 72 1:29:59.82 16.5mph 2:28.72 98 1:27:58.99 14:11/M 3:47:08.15
94 Jennifer Ryterski Springfield IL 41 33 F 4:30-34 94 46:08.95 3:05HM 2:21.25 93 1:43:30.58 14.4mph 1:12.82 91 1:16:00.76 12:15/M 3:49:14.36
95 Angelica Nuno Cuba MO 10 29 F 4:25-29 100 57:16.13 3:49HM 3:36.55 96 1:50:31.77 13.5mph 2:16.37 67 1:00:28.46 9:45/M 3:54:09.28
96 Brittany Vordtriede O Fallon MO 58 23 F 3:20-24 64 36:06.77 2:24HM       2:11:20.12 89 1:14:40.44 12:03/M 4:02:07.33
97 Laura Faletti Ballwin MO 322 44 F 5:40-44 22 30:51.02 2:03HM 21:44.72 99 1:58:37.37 12.5mph 4:56.92 81 1:07:19.68 10:51/M 4:03:29.71
98 Mary Pat Boschert Grafton IL 300 47 F 7:45-49 95 46:22.80 3:05HM 6:10.76 98 1:57:55.81 12.6mph 5:40.27 82 1:07:22.44 10:52/M 4:03:32.08
99 Brian VanHoecke Fenton MO 103 37 M 10:35-39 81 39:52.83 2:39HM 4:07.27 95 1:45:51.51 14.1mph 2:39.36 99 1:32:10.05 14:52/M 4:04:41.02
100 Josh Adkins O Fallon IL 5 23 M 4:20-24 90 44:36.41 2:58HM 4:27.78 91 1:41:31.46 14.7mph 3:07.61 100 8:41:16.74 84:05/M 11:15:00.00

2019 Litcfield Triathlou Triathlon

Overall Results

September 07, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org
Half Team

Half

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Devon Loftus Pawnee IL 671 29 M 1:M Open 5 32:56.85 1:42HM 0:49.10 2 2:30:42.74 22.3mph 0:47.51 3 1:35:53.75 7:19/M 4:41:09.95
2 Brent Fiegel Davenport IA 188 41 M 2:M Open 10 33:56.80 1:45HM 1:54.00 5 2:40:16.62 21.0mph 1:46.11 1 1:33:55.94 7:10/M 4:51:49.47
3 Tom Rutkowski Iowa City IA 255 44 M 3:M Open 15 34:30.00 1:47HM 1:03.90 4 2:39:46.34 21.0mph 0:39.45 5 1:41:43.91 7:46/M 4:57:43.60
4 Renee White Michael IL 141 43 F 1:F Open 12 34:03.81 1:46HM 1:28.70 12 2:46:53.52 20.1mph 1:16.51 2 1:35:15.64 7:16/M 4:58:58.18
5 Brian Quarton Litchfield IL 240 51 M 1:50-54 27 39:19.81 2:02HM 0:54.30 7 2:41:20.27 20.8mph 1:11.48 4 1:37:10.25 7:25/M 4:59:56.11
6 Tanya Colbert Edwardsville IL 260 37 F 2:F Open 17 34:52.84 1:48HM 2:16.21 3 2:37:56.13 21.3mph 1:04.01 6 1:50:31.55 8:26/M 5:06:40.74
7 Simon Pheasant Cedar Rapids IA 228 28 M 1:25-29 2 26:38.14 1:23HM 1:01.46 18 2:49:39.65 19.8mph 0:51.30 14 1:57:50.52 9:00/M 5:16:01.07
8 Pete Boudreau Kankakee IL 182 46 M 1:45-49 9 33:48.83 1:45HM 1:53.34 11 2:45:50.05 20.3mph 2:43.18 10 1:55:54.39 8:51/M 5:20:09.79
9 Susan Talbot Naperville IL 170 59 F 3:F Open 4 31:58.65 1:39HM 1:25.91 16 2:48:35.01 19.9mph 1:33.94 13 1:57:37.86 8:59/M 5:21:11.37
10 Beth Sanborn Grover MO 238 45 F 1:45-49 6 33:02.71 1:43HM 1:16.79 6 2:40:46.36 20.9mph 0:59.26 21 2:05:46.69 9:36/M 5:21:51.81
11 Matt Derry Canton IL 307 46 M 2:45-49 13 34:10.01 1:46HM 1:46.37 10 2:45:26.94 20.3mph 2:16.74 16 2:02:47.00 9:22/M 5:26:27.06
12 Kevin Gregory 596 47 M 3:45-49 24 38:48.50 2:01HM 2:26.34 20 2:52:29.90 19.5mph 1:17.10 9 1:53:33.87 8:40/M 5:28:35.71
13 Bradley Schniers Breese IL 155 24 M 1:20-24 8 33:34.03 1:44HM 0:59.28 15 2:48:23.70 20.0mph 1:28.87 20 2:04:40.94 9:31/M 5:29:06.82
14 Shannon Enloe Saint Clair MO 321 32 F 1:30-34 21 36:46.45 1:54HM 1:34.43 25 3:01:53.27 18.5mph 1:17.31 8 1:51:08.41 8:29/M 5:32:39.87
15 Elizabeth Bruns Hinsdale IL 619 49 F 2:45-49 14 34:24.51 1:47HM 1:40.18 28 3:06:16.29 18.0mph 1:11.78 7 1:50:59.63 8:28/M 5:34:32.39
16 David Kearney Ballwin MO 597 54 M 2:50-54 7 33:30.53 1:44HM 1:35.79 8 2:43:54.17 20.5mph 1:54.84 27 2:13:47.14 10:13/M 5:34:42.47
17 Zach Hutchens Mountain Home AR 195 36 M 1:35-39 29 40:13.71 2:05HM 4:02.12 19 2:51:52.09 19.6mph 2:40.54 11 1:56:46.03 8:55/M 5:35:34.49
18 CAREY WEAVER Washington IL 146 60 M 1:60-64 16 34:37.23 1:48HM 2:02.00 9 2:44:59.49 20.4mph 1:59.43 33 2:24:06.26 11:00/M 5:47:44.41
19 Cassandra Bell O Fallon MO 216 36 F 1:35-39 53 50:03.88 2:35HM 1:55.98 21 2:54:51.57 19.2mph 1:37.89 15 1:59:54.41 9:09/M 5:48:23.73
20 David Bowen Columbia MO 158 46 M 4:45-49 19 36:37.09 1:54HM 2:12.50 26 3:02:23.54 18.4mph 1:37.18 22 2:06:18.31 9:38/M 5:49:08.62
21 Jason Irvin Greenwood IN 197 47 M 5:45-49 3 31:49.15 1:39HM 2:04.97 13 2:46:53.60 20.1mph 1:43.79 36 2:27:44.08 11:17/M 5:50:15.59
22 Karie Ashmann Maryville IL 153 47 F 3:45-49 37 42:05.94 2:11HM 3:29.40 29 3:06:25.03 18.0mph 3:10.59 12 1:57:21.66 8:57/M 5:52:32.62
23 Jim Taylor Saint Jacob IL 320 58 M 1:55-59 44 46:52.97 2:26HM 4:16.30 17 2:49:19.65 19.8mph 3:18.33 25 2:10:18.20 9:57/M 5:54:05.45
24 Nicole Shamo Naperville IL 171 46 F 4:45-49 31 40:20.95 2:05HM 3:01.69 39 3:12:12.25 17.5mph 2:03.04 17 2:03:35.12 9:26/M 6:01:13.05
25 Cathy Derry Canton IL 308 42 F 1:40-44 46 48:28.10 2:31HM 2:24.37 24 2:58:36.14 18.8mph 1:57.05 26 2:11:07.61 10:01/M 6:02:33.27
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Sean McCulley Saint Louis MO 243 51 M 3:50-54 49 49:10.91 2:33HM 2:58.51 32 3:09:30.07 17.7mph 2:05.91 18 2:03:48.91 9:27/M 6:07:34.31
27 Katie Campbell Ballwin MO 247 42 F 2:40-44 23 38:15.79 1:59HM 1:57.99 41 3:16:53.74 17.1mph 1:17.04 28 2:18:10.81 10:33/M 6:16:35.37
28 Jen Mommens Saint Louis MO 199 38 F 2:35-39 40 43:11.05 2:14HM 3:24.37 33 3:09:31.04 17.7mph 2:29.67 32 2:21:32.87 10:48/M 6:20:09.00
29 Maxwell Vest Godfrey IL 673 29 M 2:25-29 38 42:22.08 2:12HM 3:44.32 54 3:32:59.67 15.8mph 0:47.81 19 2:04:11.93 9:29/M 6:24:05.81
30 Juliana Posey High Ridge MO 180 37 F 3:35-39 26 39:06.75 2:01HM 3:27.86 52 3:30:19.10 16.0mph 3:20.74 23 2:08:23.75 9:48/M 6:24:38.20
31 Julie Light Saint Louis MO 175 25 F 1:25-29 25 39:06.41 2:01HM 3:29.48 51 3:30:16.99 16.0mph 3:22.71 24 2:08:31.56 9:49/M 6:24:47.15
32 Amy DeClue Columbia MO 156 44 F 3:40-44 20 36:40.67 1:54HM 2:33.68 50 3:29:59.49 16.0mph 1:31.22 31 2:20:23.44 10:43/M 6:31:08.50
33 Stacey Nelson Evansdale IA 270 50 M 4:50-54 36 41:49.59 2:10HM 5:30.31 23 2:57:57.51 18.9mph 1:30.07 46 2:45:12.53 12:37/M 6:32:00.01
34 Diane Duenez Ballwin MO 174 45 F 5:45-49 60 52:44.61 2:44HM 3:50.83 30 3:07:49.57 17.9mph 3:24.89 35 2:26:53.05 11:13/M 6:34:42.95
35 Anne Laine Peoria IL 301 38 F 4:35-39 39 42:57.38 2:13HM 4:26.78 47 3:25:11.37 16.4mph 3:40.64 30 2:20:11.81 10:42/M 6:36:27.98
36 Bill Harrmann East Peoria IL 164 56 M 2:55-59 18 34:57.15 1:49HM 4:37.46 22 2:57:27.66 18.9mph 4:30.23 51 2:55:08.60 13:22/M 6:36:41.10
37 Carol Earles Ravenden Springs AR 148 50 F 1:50-54 41 43:24.42 2:15HM 3:03.61 36 3:10:25.85 17.6mph 1:07.70 41 2:39:25.89 12:10/M 6:37:27.47
38 Jeff Clements Mountain Home AR 191 38 M 2:35-39 35 40:55.49 2:07HM 3:54.00 34 3:10:04.95 17.7mph 2:58.04 42 2:39:39.52 12:11/M 6:37:32.00
39 Rhonda Heinz Pekin IL 167 55 F 1:55-59 22 38:09.52 1:59HM 2:59.48 37 3:10:34.59 17.6mph 2:45.81 48 2:47:00.32 12:45/M 6:41:29.72
40 Rebecca Martin Mountain Home AR 203 43 F 4:40-44 63 56:05.26 2:54HM 3:36.07 38 3:10:52.68 17.6mph 3:51.39 37 2:29:38.63 11:25/M 6:44:04.03
41 Jean Quinn Naperville IL 173 65 F 1:65-69 42 45:42.91 2:22HM 6:12.81 48 3:25:45.59 16.3mph 4:05.31 34 2:26:45.52 11:12/M 6:48:32.14
42 Greg Voudrie Mattoon IL 160 57 M 3:55-59 28 40:06.61 2:05HM 3:53.07 14 2:47:01.99 20.1mph 4:49.39 60 3:13:30.34 14:46/M 6:49:21.40
43 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 151 44 F 5:40-44 11 34:00.91 1:46HM 1:36.17 35 3:10:11.45 17.7mph 2:06.46 54 3:04:26.86 14:05/M 6:52:21.85
44 Allison Rich Jonesboro IL 190 30 F 2:30-34 32 40:27.28 2:06HM 7:05.03 55 3:33:31.00 15.7mph 4:35.05 38 2:30:12.87 11:28/M 6:55:51.23
45 Lisa Blazevich Woodridge IL 312 49 F 6:45-49 30 40:20.28 2:05HM 2:19.26 31 3:09:14.42 17.8mph 5:15.26 53 2:59:15.26 13:41/M 6:56:24.48
46 Jo-An Grane Peoria IL 165 64 F 1:60-64 57 52:34.00 2:43HM 3:19.83 40 3:14:00.65 17.3mph 2:14.32 45 2:44:49.59 12:35/M 6:56:58.39
47 Zachary Oakes Palatine IL 183 23 M 2:20-24 48 48:56.80 2:32HM 1:59.54 43 3:22:04.92 16.6mph 2:56.72 47 2:45:26.16 12:38/M 7:01:24.14
48 Laurie Kasinger Mountain Home AR 196 59 F 2:55-59 33 40:33.57 2:06HM 3:06.90 53 3:32:43.83 15.8mph 3:20.08 43 2:42:48.57 12:26/M 7:02:32.95
49 Everett Baker Johnson City TN 198 48 M 6:45-49 34 40:50.86 2:07HM 3:46.19 27 3:05:40.33 18.1mph 3:49.25 57 3:08:34.97 14:24/M 7:02:41.60
50 Ann Combs Saint Peters MO 179 40 F 6:40-44 45 48:06.49 2:29HM 5:35.79 56 3:38:54.64 15.3mph 2:24.80 39 2:30:26.50 11:29/M 7:05:28.22
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Laurie Olsen Downers Grove IL 309 51 F 2:50-54 51 49:55.07 2:35HM 2:43.47 46 3:25:09.76 16.4mph 2:41.99 49 2:49:57.74 12:58/M 7:10:28.03
52 Phillip Heinz Pekin IL 162 60 M 2:60-64 47 48:32.83 2:31HM 5:05.33 45 3:23:43.00 16.5mph 3:13.39 50 2:50:38.98 13:02/M 7:11:13.53
53 Melanie Darmsteadter Saint Louis MO 178 37 F 5:35-39 52 50:03.78 2:35HM 4:41.55 63 3:57:23.21 14.2mph 3:32.22 29 2:19:55.40 10:41/M 7:15:36.16
54 Tony Kerr Minier IL 163 40 M 1:40-44 58 52:35.08 2:43HM 3:36.03 44 3:23:27.15 16.5mph 1:59.15 52 2:55:34.55 13:24/M 7:17:11.96
55 Teal Clark JonesboroJonesboro AR 145 52 F 3:50-54 43 46:16.82 2:24HM 4:18.64 42 3:20:31.79 16.8mph 5:19.90 56 3:05:33.00 14:10/M 7:22:00.15
56 Alana Rossip Saint Louis MO 177 26 F 2:25-29 59 52:42.61 2:44HM 3:14.41 59 3:47:04.13 14.8mph 1:57.89 40 2:38:22.24 12:05/M 7:23:21.28
57 Jamey Faletti Ballwin MO 292 53 M 5:50-54 61 53:10.19 2:45HM 5:30.56 57 3:39:37.10 15.3mph 6:22.23 44 2:44:11.28 12:32/M 7:28:51.36
58 Randy Goodson Hiawatha IA 262 52 M 6:50-54 62 55:51.40 2:54HM 3:51.68 49 3:27:50.63 16.2mph 5:34.34 58 3:08:37.73 14:24/M 7:41:45.78
59 Jessi Springer Hillsboro IL 186 39 F 6:35-39 56 51:59.63 2:42HM 3:37.20 60 3:48:17.61 14.7mph 3:49.69 55 3:04:47.90 14:06/M 7:52:32.03
60 Maggie Burke Downers Grove IL 137 56 F 3:55-59 50 49:26.76 2:34HM 2:53.42 58 3:43:44.62 15.0mph 2:22.83 62 3:17:40.97 15:05/M 7:56:08.60
61 Ryan Dunn Springfield IL 283 45 M 7:45-49 55 51:43.33 2:41HM 2:35.32 62 3:54:31.49 14.3mph 2:15.70 61 3:17:02.61 15:02/M 8:08:08.45
62 Phillip Nelson Manson IA 233 53 M 7:50-54 54 50:52.88 2:38HM 6:29.23 61 3:52:48.23 14.4mph 11:05.42 59 3:13:23.20 14:46/M 8:14:38.96
DQ Chris Cogswell Chicago IL 208 27 M DQ:25-29 1 26:36.54 1:23HM 0:56.86 1 2:20:19.79 23.9mph 1:27.76 DQ 1:31:34.62 6:59/M 4:20:55.57
Top  

Half Team

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 TNT Express Weldon Spring MO 126 59 M 1: 1-99 2 53:04.98 2:45HM 0:51.13 1 2:55:54.72 19.1mph 0:28.08 1 2:06:55.61 9:41/M 5:57:14.52
2 Worth a Tri!! Hillsboro IL 133 36 F 2: 1-99 1 45:21.94 2:21HM 4:20.74 2 3:37:36.78 15.4mph 1:00.32 2 2:09:55.03 9:55/M 6:38:14.81

2019 Litcfield Triathlou Triathlon

Overall Results

September 07, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

AquaBike

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 Michael Duchek Saint Louis MO 121 53 M 1:M Open 2 38:39.40 2:00HM 2 2:10.88 1 2:49:08.37 19.9mph 3:29:58.65
2 Tim Edwards Woodridge IL 120 52 M 2:M Open 1 37:21.61 1:56HM 1 1:59.97 2 2:59:00.17 18.8mph 3:38:21.75
3 Brent Thomas Ottawa IL 40 45 M 3:M Open 3 41:19.31 2:08HM 3 2:26.83 3 3:29:52.61 16.0mph 4:13:38.75
4 Saida Steele Bolingbrook IL 189 44 F 1:F Open 4 53:08.61 2:45HM     4 4:16:54.08 13.1mph 5:10:02.69

Upcoming Races