2019 Mooresville Invite Team Results

Join us this Winter at the Indy Winter XC Series

2019 Mooresville XC Invitational

August 27, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Boys

5k

Team – DCHS

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:32:48.04

Ave Time:18:33.61

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4244 Michael Stinson   2 2 18:23.20 18:23.20 0:12.18
2 4245 Avry Mason   6 8 18:29.17 36:52.37 0:18.15
3 4241 Jack Sells   7 15 18:30.24 55:22.61 0:19.22
4 4243 Regan Overman   8 23 18:39.25 1:14:01.86 0:28.23
5 4242 Nate Wachnicki   9 32 18:46.18 1:32:48.04 0:35.16
6 4246 Riley Devening   (13) (45) 19:24.16 1:52:12.20 1:13.14
7 4247 Zeeshan Siddiqui   (21) (66) 20:13.27 2:12:25.47 2:02.25
8 4248 Evan Williams   More Than 7   20:26.96 2:32:52.43 2:15.94
9 4250 Demitri Zehrung   More Than 7   20:29.82 2:53:22.25 2:18.80
10 4251 Julian Zehrung   More Than 7   22:23.13 3:15:45.38 4:12.11
11 4249 Mohamed Musa   More Than 7   23:16.89 3:39:02.27 5:05.87
12 4252 Michael Tweedy   More Than 7   23:32.35 4:02:34.62 5:21.33
13 4253 Ehren Burrows   More Than 7   23:32.39 4:26:07.01 5:21.37

Team – Greenwood

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:37:11.00

Ave Time:19:26.20

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4259 Noah McCracken   3 3 18:24.33 18:24.33 0:13.31
2 4254 Keith Alford   4 7 18:26.59 36:50.92 0:15.57
3 4267 Conner Watson   5 12 18:29.15 55:20.07 0:18.13
4 4263 Hunter Geloff   23 35 20:48.02 1:16:08.09 2:37.00
5 4258 Eli McCauley   25 60 21:02.91 1:37:11.00 2:51.89
6 4268 John Gries   (26) (86) 21:03.15 1:58:14.15 2:52.13
7 4264 C.J. Meyer   (27) (113) 21:21.94 2:19:36.09 3:10.92
8 4262 Luke Fiesel   More Than 7   22:34.01 2:42:10.10 4:22.99
9 4266 Anderson Sluder   More Than 7   23:12.10 3:05:22.20 5:01.08
10 4269 Noah Rollings   More Than 7   23:12.98 3:28:35.18 5:01.96
11 4270 Caleb Worgess   More Than 7   23:40.57 3:52:15.75 5:29.55
12 4257 Erick Cornejo   More Than 7   24:14.99 4:16:30.74 6:03.97
13 4265 Will Riche   More Than 7   25:13.67 4:41:44.41 7:02.65
14 4260 Carter Reynolds   More Than 7   26:14.13 5:07:58.54 8:03.11
15 4256 John Waldschmidt   More Than 7   26:30.74 5:34:29.28 8:19.72

Team – HHS

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:36:20.44

Ave Time:19:16.09

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4289 John Bowling   1 1 18:11.02 18:11.02 0:00.00
2 4298 Jacob Hickman   10 11 18:54.61 37:05.63 0:43.59
3 4303 Gabriel Trivers   11 22 18:56.27 56:01.90 0:45.25
4 4296 Jakob Gari   18 40 19:56.38 1:15:58.28 1:45.36
5 4292 Dean Calhoun   22 62 20:22.16 1:36:20.44 2:11.14
6 4302 Elijah Shaw   (24) (86) 20:56.96 1:57:17.40 2:45.94
7 4288 Zane Berend   (28) (114) 21:29.10 2:18:46.50 3:18.08
8 4293 Andrew Cesljarev   More Than 7   22:18.51 2:41:05.01 4:07.49
9 4294 Dorian Evans   More Than 7   22:20.87 3:03:25.88 4:09.85
10 4287 Easton Beebe   More Than 7   22:48.76 3:26:14.64 4:37.74
11 4304 Sawyer Zion   More Than 7   23:08.08 3:49:22.72 4:57.06
12 4300 Mario Laing   More Than 7   25:10.44 4:14:33.16 6:59.42
13 4295 Luis Garcia   More Than 7   26:25.73 4:40:58.89 8:14.71
14 4291 Leo Burton   More Than 7   27:03.38 5:08:02.27 8:52.36
15 4299 Elijah Keller   More Than 7   27:45.07 5:35:47.34 9:34.05
16 4301 Jackson Lewis   More Than 7   29:56.96 6:05:44.30 11:45.94

Team – Mooresville

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:37:26.41

Ave Time:19:29.28

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4347 Marcus Wymer   12 12 19:16.49 19:16.49 1:05.47
2 4346 Mason Wolfe   14 26 19:26.78 38:43.27 1:15.76
3 4332 Brice Kennedy   15 41 19:28.16 58:11.43 1:17.14
4 4322 Nate Burns   16 57 19:29.78 1:17:41.21 1:18.76
5 4345 Wyatt Watson   17 74 19:45.20 1:37:26.41 1:34.18
6 4338 Ty Richardson   (19) (93) 19:57.97 1:57:24.38 1:46.95
7 4327 Josh Frone   (20) (113) 19:58.66 2:17:23.04 1:47.64
8 4325 John Culver   More Than 7   20:11.99 2:37:35.03 2:00.97
9 4341 Brady Shroyer   More Than 7   20:31.70 2:58:06.73 2:20.68
10 4337 Avery Peterson   More Than 7   21:08.58 3:19:15.31 2:57.56
11 4342 Devon Theriac   More Than 7   22:55.13 3:42:10.44 4:44.11
12 4331 Reagan Jones   More Than 7   23:17.66 4:05:28.10 5:06.64
13 4326 Patrick Curran   More Than 7   23:37.60 4:29:05.70 5:26.58
14 4319 Jackson Andresen   More Than 7   24:13.28 4:53:18.98 6:02.26
15 4329 Avery Hoffman   More Than 7   24:13.45 5:17:32.43 6:02.43
16 4334 Wyatt McClellan   More Than 7   24:30.88 5:42:03.31 6:19.86
17 4324 Ben Cox   More Than 7   25:03.45 6:07:06.76 6:52.43
18 4344 Dylan Valentine   More Than 7   25:25.41 6:32:32.17 7:14.39
19 4335 Zachary McKinney   More Than 7   25:49.62 6:58:21.79 7:38.60
20 4340 Logan Sachs   More Than 7   27:30.97 7:25:52.76 9:19.95
21 4328 Nicolai George   More Than 7   27:42.06 7:53:34.82 9:31.04
22 4320 Devin Berryman   More Than 7   28:11.94 8:21:46.76 10:00.92
23 4336 Frank Perkoski   More Than 7   29:00.52 8:50:47.28 10:49.50
24 4318 Pierce Allen   More Than 7   30:32.84 9:21:20.12 12:21.82
25 4339 Creighton Riffel   More Than 7   30:51.36 9:52:11.48 12:40.34
26 4343 Jacob Tomlin   More Than 7   33:55.64 10:26:07.12 15:44.62

Team – Bloomington Bobcats

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4218 Ben Wegener   Less Than 5   20:13.36 20:13.36 2:02.34
2 4217 Dax Luidhardt   Less Than 5   21:31.52 41:44.88 3:20.50
3 4220 Bennett Spencer   Less Than 5   22:41.59 1:04:26.47 4:30.57
4 4219 Christian Gillquist   Less Than 5   23:20.07 1:27:46.54 5:09.05

2019 Mooresville XC Invitational

August 27, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

5k

Team – Greenwood

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:58:11.84

Ave Time:23:38.37

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4275 Ava Leininger   2 2 22:40.71 22:40.71 0:30.38
2 4271 Julia Arruda   3 5 22:56.12 45:36.83 0:45.79
3 4284 Selena Pinon   4 9 23:00.96 1:08:37.79 0:50.63
4 4272 Mallory Watson   7 16 24:15.29 1:32:53.08 2:04.96
5 4283 Ruby Olston   12 28 25:18.76 1:58:11.84 3:08.43
6 4277 Abby Walls   (15) (43) 26:13.37 2:24:25.21 4:03.04
7 4285 Celia Sailo   (17) (60) 26:42.32 2:51:07.53 4:31.99
8 4286 Ella Sigler   More Than 7   27:24.29 3:18:31.82 5:13.96
9 4276 Haley McGhee   More Than 7   27:39.54 3:46:11.36 5:29.21
10 4280 Charli Graves   More Than 7   28:27.67 4:14:39.03 6:17.34
11 4282 Kaylie McDonald   More Than 7   28:29.23 4:43:08.26 6:18.90
12 4273 Riley Weber   More Than 7   28:49.12 5:11:57.38 6:38.79
13 4279 Riva DeRaedt   More Than 7   29:23.27 5:41:20.65 7:12.94
14 4274 Ayesha Campbell   More Than 7   30:10.98 6:11:31.63 8:00.65
15 4281 Doga Karakus   More Than 7   34:03.57 6:45:35.20 11:53.24

Team – Mooresville

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 2:04:29.21

Ave Time:24:53.84

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4365 Chloe Walsh   1 1 22:10.33 22:10.33 0:00.00
2 4350 Lilly Bosanquet   10 11 24:46.13 46:56.46 2:35.80
3 4349 Payton Batchelor   11 22 25:13.18 1:12:09.64 3:02.85
4 4367 Lily Wymer   14 36 26:02.07 1:38:11.71 3:51.74
5 4363 Avery Underwood   16 52 26:17.50 2:04:29.21 4:07.17
6 4351 Mackenna Bowling   (19) (71) 27:30.88 2:32:00.09 5:20.55
7 4354 Katirena Freitag   (21) (92) 28:03.67 3:00:03.76 5:53.34
8 4358 Emma Maskell   More Than 7   28:20.47 3:28:24.23 6:10.14
9 4357 Ashlynn Malloy   More Than 7   28:52.62 3:57:16.85 6:42.29
10 4360 Anna Overholser   More Than 7   29:10.37 4:26:27.22 7:00.04
11 4348 Maely Barrett   More Than 7   29:11.70 4:55:38.92 7:01.37
12 4356 Kaitlyn Johnson   More Than 7   29:16.95 5:24:55.87 7:06.62
13 4353 Kaylie Coon   More Than 7   30:21.78 5:55:17.65 8:11.45
14 4362 Sarah Tomlin   More Than 7   38:15.11 6:33:32.76 16:04.78

Team – HHS

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 2:14:29.76

Ave Time:26:53.95

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4311 Neva Harke   6 6 23:57.75 23:57.75 1:47.42
2 4315 Simone Maxim   13 19 25:21.64 49:19.39 3:11.31
3 4310 Hazel Fisherkeller   20 39 27:59.16 1:17:18.55 5:48.83
4 4314 Geneva Mathews   22 61 28:30.84 1:45:49.39 6:20.51
5 4309 Marina Emanuele   23 84 28:40.37 2:14:29.76 6:30.04
6 4308 Sophia Bowling   (24) (108) 29:54.51 2:44:24.27 7:44.18
7 4313 Colleen Marchal   (26) (134) 30:35.25 3:14:59.52 8:24.92
8 4317 Livia Wininger   More Than 7   31:46.54 3:46:46.06 9:36.21
9 4307 Jasmyn Benjamin   More Than 7   32:29.94 4:19:16.00 10:19.61
10 4312 Hogan Hickman   More Than 7   33:31.98 4:52:47.98 11:21.65
11 4316 Madeline Ransford   More Than 7   35:00.29 5:27:48.27 12:49.96
12 4306 Kayla Angus   More Than 7   45:53.01 6:13:41.28 23:42.68

Team – DCHS

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 2:26:29.73

Ave Time:29:17.95

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4230 Ayva Schmalz   5 5 23:03.58 23:03.58 0:53.25
2 4231 Madeline Wachnicki   8 13 24:32.42 47:36.00 2:22.09
3 4232 Areli Paz Labastida   25 38 30:08.41 1:17:44.41 7:58.08
4 4236 Faith Jacobs   29 67 34:01.91 1:51:46.32 11:51.58
5 4237 Rebekah Cruz   30 97 34:43.41 2:26:29.73 12:33.08
6 4239 Mirriam Nkulwe   (31) (128) 34:50.40 3:01:20.13 12:40.07
7 4235 Asher Stevens   (33) (161) 38:39.62 3:39:59.75 16:29.29
8 4240 Kylee McCabe   More Than 7   38:41.87 4:18:41.62 16:31.54

Team – Bloomington Bobcats

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 2:30:58.93

Ave Time:30:11.79

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4222 Grace Luidhardt   9 9 24:38.23 24:38.23 2:27.90
2 4224 Reese Davis   18 27 26:57.25 51:35.48 4:46.92
3 4225 Jadyn Getts   27 54 31:04.45 1:22:39.93 8:54.12
4 4223 Liberty Cosens   28 82 31:43.31 1:54:23.24 9:32.98
5 4226 Nina Gillquist   32 114 36:35.69 2:30:58.93 14:25.36

Select Your Race.