2019 Morgan County XC Team Results

Good Luck in your Season!

2019 Morgan County Middle School Championship

October 01, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Boys

Boys

Team – PHMS

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 1:00:40.95

Ave Time:12:08.19

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 7888 Tyler Gercak   1 1 10:46.48 10:46.48 0:00.00
2 7895 Liam Shroyer   3 4 11:49.66 22:36.14 1:03.18
3 7891 Micah Manning   6 10 12:28.36 35:04.50 1:41.88
4 7897 Alex Tolnay   7 17 12:46.82 47:51.32 2:00.34
5 7889 Eli Gray   8 25 12:49.63 1:00:40.95 2:03.15
6 7887 Colin Anderson   (15) (40) 14:37.16 1:15:18.11 3:50.68
7 7893 Hardan Olson   (18) (58) 15:35.88 1:30:53.99 4:49.40
8 7892 Diesel Molin   More Than 7   15:48.78 1:46:42.77 5:02.30
9 7890 Tyler Hammons   More Than 7   18:15.92 2:04:58.69 7:29.44
10 7896 Xavier Thurston   More Than 7   18:38.54 2:23:37.23 7:52.06

Team – JRW

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:03:19.77

Ave Time:12:39.95

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 7899 Easton Collier   2 2 11:01.38 11:01.38 0:14.90
2 7916 Jerrian Lowhoren   5 7 12:17.35 23:18.73 1:30.87
3 7918 Seth Krus   10 17 13:13.10 36:31.83 2:26.62
4 7914 Wyatt Collins   11 28 13:22.30 49:54.13 2:35.82
5 7917 Luke Highland   12 40 13:25.64 1:03:19.77 2:39.16
6 7907 Cameron Gee   (16) (56) 14:44.35 1:18:04.12 3:57.87
7 7909 Garrett Gardner   (17) (73) 15:17.40 1:33:21.52 4:30.92
8 7920 Cameron Tucker   More Than 7   15:30.21 1:48:51.73 4:43.73
9 7901 Jack Reeves   More Than 7   16:16.04 2:05:07.77 5:29.56
10 7902 Matthew Giles   More Than 7   16:41.91 2:21:49.68 5:55.43

Team – Monrovia

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:08:43.99

Ave Time:13:44.80

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6457 Chase Swafford   4 4 12:13.39 12:13.39 1:26.91
2 6458 Colten Smith   9 13 12:57.15 25:10.54 2:10.67
3 6456 Kaven Hall   13 26 13:28.66 38:39.20 2:42.18
4 6453 Timmy Collins   14 40 14:09.85 52:49.05 3:23.37
5 6452 Wyatt Benge   19 59 15:54.94 1:08:43.99 5:08.46
6 6454 Joseph Hause   (20) (79) 16:11.65 1:24:55.64 5:25.17
7 6451 Nolan Courtney   (21) (100) 19:04.19 1:43:59.83 8:17.71

Team – Eminence

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6449 Logan Eisenhour   Less Than 5   13:50.61 13:50.61 3:04.13
2 6450 Colton Cromer   Less Than 5   17:58.27 31:48.88 7:11.79

2019 Morgan County Middle School Championship

October 01, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

Girls

Team – PHMS

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:04:41.48

Ave Time:12:56.30

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6468 Lyndsay Boswell   1 1 12:10.36 12:10.36 0:00.00
2 7886 Brooke Wilson   2 3 12:19.22 24:29.58 0:08.86
3 7884 Lylah Theriac   4 7 12:57.45 37:27.03 0:47.09
4 7885 Kyndall Watson   6 13 13:05.65 50:32.68 0:55.29
5 7878 Valora Olson   9 22 14:08.80 1:04:41.48 1:58.44
6 7882 Alex Saavedra   (13) (35) 14:50.51 1:19:31.99 2:40.15
7 7879 Ashley Overholser   (16) (51) 16:06.99 1:35:38.98 3:56.63
8 7880 Mattie Peterson   More Than 7   16:32.36 1:52:11.34 4:22.00
9 7883 Jaeden Taylor   More Than 7   16:46.49 2:08:57.83 4:36.13
10 7876 Sophie Culp   More Than 7   17:11.35 2:26:09.18 5:00.99
11 6469 Jacey Bridwell   More Than 7   18:52.24 2:45:01.42 6:41.88
12 7877 Mamie Dotson   More Than 7   19:06.93 3:04:08.35 6:56.57
13 7881 Brynslee Riffel   More Than 7   21:38.83 3:25:47.18 9:28.47

Team – JRW

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:08:47.58

Ave Time:13:45.52

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 7905 Hanna Martin   3 3 12:48.86 12:48.86 0:38.50
2 7915 Allison Greenwell   5 8 12:57.73 25:46.59 0:47.37
3 7904 Nevada Plummer   7 15 13:17.65 39:04.24 1:07.29
4 7898 Kaylee Willard   11 26 14:24.54 53:28.78 2:14.18
5 7908 Katelyn Long   14 40 15:18.80 1:08:47.58 3:08.44
6 7913 Michaela Matthews   (15) (55) 15:23.18 1:24:10.76 3:12.82
7 7903 Sara Giles   (18) (73) 16:24.82 1:40:35.58 4:14.46
8 7919 Seth Stanley   More Than 7   17:09.71 1:57:45.29 4:59.35
9 7911 Gabby Hiles   More Than 7   17:13.10 2:14:58.39 5:02.74
10 7906 Kydra Albertson   More Than 7   17:23.31 2:32:21.70 5:12.95
11 7910 Libby Hedrick   More Than 7   18:27.57 2:50:49.27 6:17.21
12 7900 Chloe Jones   More Than 7   20:00.06 3:10:49.33 7:49.70
13 7921 Haylee Hayes   More Than 7   20:35.10 3:31:24.43 8:24.74
14 7912 Emma Geiker   More Than 7   21:47.31 3:53:11.74 9:36.95

Team – Monrovia

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:16:28.81

Ave Time:15:17.76

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6460 Armani Zullo   8 8 13:59.49 13:59.49 1:49.13
2 6464 Samantha Kluemper   10 18 14:18.40 28:17.89 2:08.04
3 6463 Lilly Cox   12 30 14:35.79 42:53.68 2:25.43
4 6461 Josie Hause   17 47 16:14.73 59:08.41 4:04.37
5 6462 Savannah Skelton   19 66 17:20.40 1:16:28.81 5:10.04
6 6466 Ruby Murrell   (20) (86) 17:56.19 1:34:25.00 5:45.83
7 6467 Aubrie Peirson   (21) (107) 21:59.82 1:56:24.82 9:49.46

Team – Eminence

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6448 Sophia Saucerman   Less Than 5   13:00.00 13:00.00 0:49.64

2019 Morgan County Championship

October 01, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Boys

Boys

Team – Mooresville

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:32:59.79

Ave Time:18:35.96

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6423 Evan Clark   3 3 18:17.69 18:17.69 1:29.73
2 6447 Marcus Wymer   4 7 18:22.55 36:40.24 1:34.59
3 6422 Nate Burns   6 13 18:43.08 55:23.32 1:55.12
4 6432 Brice Kennedy   7 20 18:43.54 1:14:06.86 1:55.58
5 6442 Devon Theriac   9 29 18:52.93 1:32:59.79 2:04.97
6 6425 John Culver   (10) (39) 19:00.18 1:51:59.97 2:12.22
7 6445 Wyatt Watson   (11) (50) 19:01.13 2:11:01.10 2:13.17
8 6438 Ty Richardson   More Than 7   19:24.91 2:30:26.01 2:36.95
9 6427 Josh Frone   More Than 7   19:37.73 2:50:03.74 2:49.77
10 6446 Mason Wolfe   More Than 7   19:43.18 3:09:46.92 2:55.22
11 6437 Avery Peterson   More Than 7   20:03.64 3:29:50.56 3:15.68
12 6424 Ben Cox   More Than 7   20:10.21 3:50:00.77 3:22.25
13 6429 Avery Hoffman   More Than 7   22:13.63 4:12:14.40 5:25.67
14 6431 Reagan Jones   More Than 7   22:18.97 4:34:33.37 5:31.01
15 6434 Wyatt McClellan   More Than 7   22:26.09 4:56:59.46 5:38.13
16 6444 Dylan Valentine   More Than 7   22:27.22 5:19:26.68 5:39.26
17 6419 Jackson Andresen   More Than 7   23:39.28 5:43:05.96 6:51.32
18 6426 Patrick Curran   More Than 7   23:43.30 6:06:49.26 6:55.34
19 6435 Zachary McKinney   More Than 7   24:17.25 6:31:06.51 7:29.29
20 6421 Cameron Brewster   More Than 7   25:48.27 6:56:54.78 9:00.31
21 6428 Nicolai George   More Than 7   25:51.01 7:22:45.79 9:03.05
22 6430 Ross Jones   More Than 7   26:39.67 7:49:25.46 9:51.71
23 6436 Frank Perkoski   More Than 7   26:56.77 8:16:22.23 10:08.81
24 6439 Creighton Riffel   More Than 7   27:44.62 8:44:06.85 10:56.66
25 6440 Logan Sachs   More Than 7   27:58.21 9:12:05.06 11:10.25
26 6433 Jack Lake   More Than 7   28:14.32 9:40:19.38 11:26.36
27 6443 Jacob Tomlin   More Than 7   28:45.16 10:09:04.54 11:57.20

Team – Martinsville

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 1:33:55.71

Ave Time:18:47.14

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6369 Carson Heath   1 1 16:47.96 16:47.96 0:00.00
2 6370 David Eggleton   5 6 18:26.97 35:14.93 1:39.01
3 6371 Logan Worzella   12 18 19:15.69 54:30.62 2:27.73
4 6372 Griffin Worzella   13 31 19:21.48 1:13:52.10 2:33.52
5 6373 Hayden Miles   15 46 20:03.61 1:33:55.71 3:15.65
6 6374 Ethan Henson   (20) (66) 21:07.84 1:55:03.55 4:19.88
7 6376 Austin Vandagrifft   (21) (87) 21:08.10 2:16:11.65 4:20.14
8 6375 Everett Renner   More Than 7   23:44.68 2:39:56.33 6:56.72
9 6377 Jonah Wolfe   More Than 7   25:58.63 3:05:54.96 9:10.67
10 6378 Colin Sears   More Than 7   28:06.21 3:34:01.17 11:18.25

Team – Monrovia

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:39:10.92

Ave Time:19:50.18

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6379 Andrew Willett   2 2 18:02.15 18:02.15 1:14.19
2 6380 Broden Goodman   8 10 18:50.44 36:52.59 2:02.48
3 6381 Nathan Peters   16 26 20:33.97 57:26.56 3:46.01
4 6382 Sam Cox   17 43 20:42.32 1:18:08.88 3:54.36
5 6383 Luke Johnson   19 62 21:02.04 1:39:10.92 4:14.08
6 6386 Ryder Goodman   (23) (85) 21:21.62 2:00:32.54 4:33.66
7 6385 Tim Voi   (24) (109) 21:31.43 2:22:03.97 4:43.47
8 6384 Marcus Stevenson   More Than 7   22:10.67 2:44:14.64 5:22.71

Team – Eminence

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:47:13.57

Ave Time:21:26.71

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6351 Paul McIntyre   14 14 19:26.68 19:26.68 2:38.72
2 6355 Aidan Ray   18 32 20:59.04 40:25.72 4:11.08
3 6353 Wesley O’Mullane   22 54 21:16.11 1:01:41.83 4:28.15
4 6354 Nolan Ringler   25 79 22:33.54 1:24:15.37 5:45.58
5 6352 Cole Webb   26 105 22:58.20 1:47:13.57 6:10.24

2019 Morgan County Championship

October 01, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

Girls

Team – Monrovia

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:52:55.42

Ave Time:22:35.08

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6389 Emma Gaston   1 1 20:30.69 20:30.69 0:00.00
2 6390 Faith Nagel   2 3 21:06.16 41:36.85 0:35.47
3 6391 Arielle Collins   3 6 21:16.25 1:02:53.10 0:45.56
4 6393 Carson Kennedy   12 18 24:27.86 1:27:20.96 3:57.17
5 6394 Sarah McKee   13 31 25:34.46 1:52:55.42 5:03.77
6 6395 Kyra Davis   (15) (46) 25:49.88 2:18:45.30 5:19.19
7 6396 Emma Williams   (20) (66) 27:48.57 2:46:33.87 7:17.88

Team – Martinsville

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:56:48.87

Ave Time:23:21.77

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6365 Alina Worzella   5 5 22:40.73 22:40.73 2:10.04
2 6364 katie Reeves   6 11 22:41.14 45:21.87 2:10.45
3 6357 Sophia DeMoss   7 18 23:13.19 1:08:35.06 2:42.50
4 6366 Anika Worzella   10 28 24:06.52 1:32:41.58 3:35.83
5 6363 Emma Scholcraft   11 39 24:07.29 1:56:48.87 3:36.60
6 6359 Laci Eddelman   (19) (58) 27:27.58 2:24:16.45 6:56.89
7 6358 Jestina Dent   (21) (79) 27:59.31 2:52:15.76 7:28.62
8 6367 Ambrosia Jones   More Than 7   28:15.66 3:20:31.42 7:44.97
9 6362 Courtney Kitchens   More Than 7   33:27.00 3:53:58.42 12:56.31
10 6361 Isabel Jones   More Than 7   33:53.69 4:27:52.11 13:23.00

Team – Mooresville

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 2:00:51.42

Ave Time:24:10.28

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6415 Chloe Walsh   4 4 21:23.10 21:23.10 0:52.41
2 6399 Payton Batchelor   8 12 23:25.66 44:48.76 2:54.97
3 6417 Lily Wymer   9 21 24:00.19 1:08:48.95 3:29.50
4 6408 Emma Maskell   14 35 25:34.54 1:34:23.49 5:03.85
5 6404 Katirena Freitag   16 51 26:27.93 2:00:51.42 5:57.24
6 6400 Lilly Bosanquet   (17) (68) 26:37.35 2:27:28.77 6:06.66
7 6401 Mackenna Bowling   (18) (86) 27:03.32 2:54:32.09 6:32.63
8 6413 Avery Underwood   More Than 7   27:16.83 3:21:48.92 6:46.14
9 6398 Macy Fishero   More Than 7   27:47.69 3:49:36.61 7:17.00
10 6403 Kaylie Coon   More Than 7   28:05.39 4:17:42.00 7:34.70
11 6406 Kaitlyn Johnson   More Than 7   30:55.48 4:48:37.48 10:24.79
12 6410 Anna Overholser   More Than 7   30:55.74 5:19:33.22 10:25.05
13 6402 Mary Coon   More Than 7   32:13.27 5:51:46.49 11:42.58
14 6412 Sarah Tomlin   More Than 7   34:54.47 6:26:40.96 14:23.78

Upcoming Races