2019 O'Town Hustle Age Group Results

See You at The Litchfield Triathlou on September 7th!

2019 O’Town Hustle Tri

Age Group Results

August 17, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Super Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Tanya Colbert Edwardsville IL 497 37 1 3:16.79 2:11HM 1 0:42.56 1 28:37.20 21.0mph 1 0:41.27 1 12:33.28 6:17/M 45:51.10
2 12 Jacqueline Sommer O Fallon IL 335 35 2 3:32.71 2:21HM 3 0:54.54 2 31:43.68 18.9mph 2 0:43.74 2 13:34.24 6:47/M 50:28.91
3 14 Monika Najselova Mount Vernon IL 262 34 3 3:35.90 2:23HM 2 0:48.00 3 31:54.57 18.8mph 3 0:50.92 3 14:05.03 7:03/M 51:14.42
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Mackenzie Nichols Belleville IL 373 22 3 3:49.97 2:33HM 3 2:00.49 2 37:11.28 16.1mph 2 0:50.91 1 14:11.29 7:06/M 58:03.94
2 52 Alixandra Parsons Chicago IL 565 24 4 4:14.97 2:49HM 2 1:10.18 3 37:38.88 15.9mph 1 0:50.33 2 15:49.86 7:55/M 59:44.22
3 63 China Rongey Edwardsville IL 182 24 2 3:40.99 2:27HM 1 1:08.06 1 36:44.78 16.3mph 4 1:12.30 4 19:15.45 9:38/M 1:02:01.58
4 72 Anjuli Kampwerth Highland IL 220 20 1 3:35.35 2:23HM 4 2:06.70 4 37:53.07 15.8mph 3 0:53.43 3 18:54.97 9:27/M 1:03:23.52
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Lauren Hirner East Alton IL 169 29 2 3:30.59 2:20HM 1 0:44.86 1 31:58.98 18.8mph 4 0:50.51 1 16:10.65 8:05/M 53:15.59
2 35 Madeline Dietz Highland IL 121 26 1 3:15.28 2:10HM 2 1:07.77 2 32:53.22 18.2mph 2 0:43.90 3 17:33.80 8:47/M 55:33.97
3 100 Erika Marchwinski Swansea IL 185 28 3 4:11.43 2:47HM 3 2:16.00 5 44:55.07 13.4mph 6 0:54.95 4 17:40.16 8:50/M 1:09:57.61
4 104 Samantha Atkins Belleville IL 137 27 4 4:24.06 2:56HM 4 2:24.74 3 44:11.88 13.6mph 3 0:47.17 5 19:21.59 9:41/M 1:11:09.44
5 120 Katie Fidler Saint Louis MO 151 29 7 5:30.21 3:40HM 6 3:17.11 4 44:21.47 13.5mph 7 1:16.47 8 22:09.81 11:05/M 1:16:35.07
6 122 Laura Sexton O Fallon IL 461 29 6 4:35.78 3:03HM 8 3:51.56 6 48:34.21 12.4mph 5 0:51.29 6 20:01.11 10:01/M 1:17:53.95
7 123 abbey tate Salem IL 176 26 8 5:33.12 3:42HM 5 2:37.71 7 52:38.90 11.4mph 1 0:42.35 2 16:44.40 8:22/M 1:18:16.48
8 135 Mariah Langeland Fairview Heights IL 398 28 5 4:32.15 3:01HM 7 3:42.36 8 58:51.66 10.2mph 8 1:39.39 7 20:07.60 10:04/M 1:28:53.16
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 49 Ann Gillet O Fallon IL 308 33 1 3:51.27 2:34HM 3 1:37.74 1 35:55.22 16.7mph 5 1:46.97 1 15:19.81 7:40/M 58:31.01
2 73 Emily Truran O Fallon IL 133 30 4 4:38.78 3:05HM 4 2:13.97 3 39:00.71 15.4mph 2 0:59.87 2 16:39.73 8:20/M 1:03:33.06
3 75 Cathy Roberson Belleville IL 387 30 2 4:22.02 2:55HM 1 0:59.87 2 38:24.34 15.6mph 3 1:02.71 4 19:11.19 9:36/M 1:04:00.13
4 88 Carrie Roberson Belleville IL 456 33 3 4:37.39 3:05HM 2 1:21.92 4 41:30.65 14.5mph 4 1:21.09 3 17:49.61 8:55/M 1:06:40.66
5 131 Andrea Fohne O Fallon IL 171 33 5 5:35.67 3:43HM 5 2:25.04 5 49:54.42 12.0mph 1 0:44.69 5 26:09.11 13:05/M 1:24:48.93
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Joan Guenther O Fallon IL 236 36 2 4:12.20 2:48HM 10 2:41.95 2 35:00.56 17.1mph 4 0:38.41 1 14:39.06 7:20/M 57:12.18
2 53 Tessa Carson O Fallon IL 364 39 5 4:28.10 2:59HM 7 2:16.62 1 33:52.08 17.7mph 9 1:00.45 6 18:21.32 9:11/M 59:58.57
3 64 Alison Mark Shiloh IL 240 37 3 4:14.58 2:49HM 11 2:53.53 3 38:01.53 15.8mph 7 0:55.20 3 16:03.76 8:02/M 1:02:08.60
4 65 Brittany Lawrence O Fallon IL 411 38 4 4:14.86 2:49HM 12 2:53.82 5 39:20.61 15.3mph 1 0:30.42 2 15:34.38 7:47/M 1:02:34.09
5 68 Jamie Nichols Mount Vernon IL 238 37 9 5:02.67 3:21HM 1 1:09.04 4 38:48.04 15.5mph 2 0:32.04 4 17:23.44 8:42/M 1:02:55.23
6 85 Tami Steele Troy IL 191 38 6 4:34.76 3:03HM 3 1:59.41 6 40:01.70 15.0mph 3 0:36.92 5 18:12.79 9:06/M 1:05:25.58
7 109 Amanda Sater Belleville IL 158 37 1 3:43.08 2:29HM 6 2:14.19 10 45:12.52 13.3mph 13 1:45.98 9 20:43.70 10:22/M 1:13:39.47
8 110 Angela Brandon O Fallon IL 120 36 7 4:46.71 3:11HM 5 2:08.29 7 43:31.31 13.8mph 5 0:48.23 14 22:26.67 11:13/M 1:13:41.21
9 112 Lindsay Loring O Fallon IL 161 35 8 4:54.20 3:16HM 4 1:59.49 9 45:01.79 13.3mph 11 1:19.18 11 21:00.34 10:30/M 1:14:15.00
10 119 Abigail Henn New Baden IL 163 36 11 5:32.16 3:41HM 14 3:33.73 8 44:45.81 13.4mph 12 1:36.59 10 20:58.13 10:29/M 1:16:26.42
11 124 Crystal Gomez Scott AFB IL 155 35 10 5:18.11 3:32HM 8 2:19.73 11 47:15.13 12.7mph 14 2:16.27 13 21:16.89 10:38/M 1:18:26.13
12 129 Melissa DeCicco 585 38 12 6:02.96 4:01HM 9 2:38.90 12 52:53.28 11.3mph 10 1:16.89 7 19:47.52 9:54/M 1:22:39.55
13 133 Chisty Hoefle Fairview Heights IL 578 38 14 6:36.81 4:24HM 13 3:28.82 13 56:44.50 10.6mph 6 0:48.87 8 20:26.85 10:13/M 1:28:05.85
14 136 Angelica Knecht 645 35 13 6:20.44 4:13HM 2 1:57.12 14 58:39.65 10.2mph 8 0:56.51 12 21:10.69 10:35/M 1:29:04.41
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Kata Mahtani O Fallon IL 470 40 3 3:38.05 2:25HM 3 1:14.10 1 32:10.89 18.7mph 3 0:40.10 3 14:10.12 7:05/M 51:53.26
2 23 Lydia Mikoff Maryville IL 180 41 1 2:55.57 1:57HM 1 0:59.52 3 34:59.09 17.2mph 7 0:50.16 2 13:49.29 6:55/M 53:33.63
3 44 Andria Powell Belleville IL 195 41 7 4:24.81 2:56HM 6 2:02.80 5 37:10.10 16.1mph 6 0:49.12 1 13:33.88 6:47/M 58:00.71
4 47 Kathy Bass Mount Vernon IL 153 44 2 3:29.49 2:19HM 2 1:10.25 2 34:25.87 17.4mph 1 0:32.63 8 18:41.08 9:21/M 58:19.32
5 57 Mindy White O Fallon IL 168 40 5 3:57.16 2:38HM 8 2:39.36 4 37:04.90 16.2mph 12 1:29.63 4 15:57.39 7:59/M 1:01:08.44
6 78 Sarah Levinson O Fallon IL 132 40 6 4:09.05 2:46HM 9 2:42.42 7 40:34.41 14.8mph 8 0:51.42 5 16:05.66 8:03/M 1:04:22.96
7 90 Christian Martin Breese IL 392 42 11 5:16.77 3:31HM 11 2:56.08 6 38:57.90 15.4mph 10 1:01.66 7 18:32.32 9:16/M 1:06:44.73
8 96 Maria Howsare Swansea IL 292 40 4 3:49.25 2:33HM 10 2:47.92 9 42:30.33 14.1mph 2 0:37.95 9 18:54.48 9:27/M 1:08:39.93
9 98 KELLY SCHIPKOWSKI Waterloo IL 479 41 8 4:38.33 3:05HM 5 1:44.89 8 40:55.68 14.7mph 4 0:40.93 10 20:57.13 10:29/M 1:08:56.96
10 99 Nikki Brantley O Fallon IL 454 40 9 4:42.50 3:08HM 4 1:34.58 11 44:06.62 13.6mph 11 1:20.04 6 17:40.61 8:50/M 1:09:24.35
11 111 Polly Brinkman O’Fallon IL 199 42 12 5:41.59 3:47HM 12 2:57.90 10 42:34.92 14.1mph 5 0:48.51 11 21:57.06 10:59/M 1:13:59.98
12 134 Cristina Myers Mount Vernon IL 188 42 13 8:03.54 5:22HM 7 2:26.46 12 49:32.76 12.1mph 9 0:55.13 13 27:11.99 13:36/M 1:28:09.88
13 140 Audra Myers Trenton IL 212 40 10 4:49.61 3:13HM 13 6:44.81 13 54:00.90 11.1mph 13 2:00.58 12 24:25.84 12:13/M 1:32:01.74
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Jeanna Clark Alton IL 183 46 3 4:10.28 2:47HM 1 1:00.13 1 31:12.93 19.2mph 4 1:12.80 4 16:25.60 8:13/M 54:01.74
2 32 Tami Spellman Lebanon IL 228 49 4 4:22.56 2:55HM 3 1:15.43 2 32:48.16 18.3mph 2 0:56.96 2 15:48.55 7:54/M 55:11.66
3 55 Angela Sabo Carlyle IL 459 47 2 4:05.68 2:43HM 6 1:53.38 4 36:21.07 16.5mph 6 1:32.46 5 16:37.87 8:19/M 1:00:30.46
4 59 Kym Barnard GodfreyGidfrey IL 564 48 5 4:41.03 3:07HM 4 1:20.49 5 38:07.42 15.7mph 3 0:59.01 3 16:14.42 8:07/M 1:01:22.37
5 69 Diana Koch Aviston IL 203 45 7 6:13.89 4:09HM 5 1:47.36 6 40:06.30 15.0mph 1 0:24.14 1 14:39.44 7:20/M 1:03:11.13
6 70 Kristin Radcliffe O Fallon IL 126 46 1 3:56.26 2:37HM 2 1:12.29 3 36:12.97 16.6mph 5 1:14.87 7 20:35.15 10:18/M 1:03:11.54
7 118 Kristina White Mount Vernon IL 393 45 6 4:55.83 3:17HM 7 2:30.99 8 47:49.75 12.5mph 7 1:36.57 6 18:57.54 9:29/M 1:15:50.68
8 128 Donna Meadows New Baden IL 148 47 8 6:20.25 4:13HM 8 3:17.01 7 45:38.85 13.1mph 8 1:58.44 8 24:45.39 12:23/M 1:21:59.94
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 66 Sue Edith Edwardsville IL 233 54 1 5:02.20 3:21HM 1 1:17.89 1 38:27.38 15.6mph 2 1:25.09 2 16:24.34 8:12/M 1:02:36.90
2 102 Mary Meyer Salem IL 174 51 2 6:01.08 4:01HM 2 3:25.89 2 45:35.97 13.2mph 1 0:36.80 1 14:42.08 7:21/M 1:10:21.82
3 141 MeChelle Habinyak O Fallon IL 147 53 3 6:18.80 4:12HM 3 4:56.70 3 52:46.27 11.4mph 3 3:28.49 3 25:22.00 12:41/M 1:32:52.26
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Robin Misukonis Edwardsville IL 156 55 4 4:35.67 3:03HM 1 1:14.37 1 35:00.14 17.1mph 4 1:12.32 1 16:15.34 8:08/M 58:17.84
2 60 Donna Etherton Columbia IL 452 57 1 4:18.77 2:52HM 2 1:43.88 2 37:05.43 16.2mph 5 1:20.83 2 16:59.10 8:30/M 1:01:28.01
3 87 Kimberly Atkins O Fallonallon IL 141 56 5 5:12.03 3:28HM 3 1:45.47 3 39:21.49 15.2mph 3 1:09.76 3 18:18.98 9:09/M 1:05:47.73
4 103 Kelly Mueller-McNulty O Fallon IL 250 56 2 4:24.86 2:56HM 5 2:05.09 5 44:38.67 13.4mph 2 0:53.96 4 19:04.82 9:32/M 1:11:07.40
5 108 Debbie Threlkeld Edwardsville IL 465 59 3 4:28.79 2:59HM 4 1:55.28 4 41:58.97 14.3mph 1 0:36.02 5 23:45.34 11:53/M 1:12:44.40
6 142 Shirley Dill Maryville IL 196 58 6 6:07.62 4:05HM 6 2:41.50 6 55:45.76 10.8mph 6 1:24.14 6 29:17.33 14:39/M 1:35:16.35
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 89 Liz Lee Inverness FL 167 64 1 4:27.25 2:58HM 1 1:50.60 1 39:09.52 15.3mph 1 0:44.96 1 20:30.96 10:15/M 1:06:43.29
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Tom Jackson IL 40 50 1 2:39.83 1:46HM 1 0:25.81 2 27:55.44 21.5mph 1 0:36.16 2 12:55.75 6:28/M 44:32.99
2 2 Nick Heckerson O Fallon IL 224 39 3 2:55.84 1:57HM 3 0:39.29 1 27:20.04 22.0mph 2 0:38.93 3 13:18.54 6:39/M 44:52.64
3 3 Andrew Hessel Edwardsville IL 178 34 2 2:51.54 1:54HM 2 0:36.84 3 28:30.04 21.1mph 3 0:42.29 1 12:12.84 6:06/M 44:53.55
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Christian Knecht 647 16 2 3:20.91 2:13HM 1 0:58.91 1 30:07.37 19.9mph 2 0:36.22 1 10:32.06 5:16/M 45:35.47
2 37 Chad Brown MOUNT VERNON IL 589 12 1 2:49.48 1:53HM 2 1:36.86 2 36:24.46 16.5mph 3 0:37.56 2 14:28.87 7:14/M 55:57.23
3 81 Andrew Roberts O Fallon IL 401 15 4 5:05.34 3:23HM 3 1:38.34 3 42:24.75 14.2mph 1 0:29.25 3 15:15.39 7:38/M 1:04:53.07
4 139 Colton Myers Trenton IL 216 9 3 4:34.06 3:03HM 4 7:11.84 4 53:57.56 11.1mph 4 2:06.02 4 23:36.39 11:48/M 1:31:25.87
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 107 Kyle Ramirez Scott Air Force Base IL 367 20 3 5:25.13 3:37HM 2 2:56.24 2 45:02.93 13.3mph 3 2:05.77 1 16:58.29 8:29/M 1:12:28.36
2 116 Devin Kelemetc Belleville IL 138 24 1 4:32.81 3:01HM 1 2:40.77 1 44:46.09 13.4mph 1 0:48.58 3 22:22.47 11:11/M 1:15:10.72
3 125 Dylan Blackford Mount Vernon IL 579 20 2 4:53.65 3:15HM 3 3:37.06 3 51:59.30 11.5mph 2 1:16.60 2 18:20.43 9:10/M 1:20:07.04
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Andy Potts O Fallon MO 361 28 1 3:21.50 2:14HM 1 1:16.67 1 34:51.41 17.2mph 1 0:29.41 1 14:47.60 7:24/M 54:46.59
2 121 Nate Marchwinski Swansea IL 186 27 2 4:49.10 3:13HM 2 2:00.33 2 49:35.24 12.1mph 2 1:02.47 2 20:23.05 10:12/M 1:17:50.19
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 John Hirner East Alton IL 170 32 2 3:25.31 2:17HM 2 0:43.15 1 29:57.97 20.0mph 5 0:50.13 1 13:12.44 6:36/M 48:09.00
2 18 Stephen Gregory Ballwin MO 146 33 5 4:01.40 2:41HM 6 1:57.58 2 30:52.76 19.4mph 7 1:06.57 2 14:36.90 7:18/M 52:35.21
3 19 Devlin Murray Saint Peters MO 325 32 3 3:42.84 2:28HM 3 1:00.83 3 30:55.34 19.4mph 1 0:35.59 6 16:46.40 8:23/M 53:01.00
4 29 Eric Theiss O Fallon IL 399 32 1 3:10.63 2:07HM 5 1:53.77 4 32:43.24 18.3mph 8 1:46.13 3 14:46.56 7:23/M 54:20.33
5 62 Sam Loring O Fallon IL 160 34 6 4:35.98 3:03HM 7 2:43.28 5 38:03.67 15.8mph 4 0:45.89 5 15:41.60 7:51/M 1:01:50.42
6 83 David Flowers Granite City IL 451 32 4 3:56.17 2:37HM 4 1:21.45 6 43:32.33 13.8mph 2 0:41.42 4 15:29.57 7:45/M 1:05:00.94
7 115 Alex Sexton O Fallon IL 462 33 7 4:36.55 3:04HM 8 4:06.01 7 48:47.80 12.3mph 3 0:45.09 7 16:49.19 8:25/M 1:15:04.64
8 130 Mike Elafros O Fallon IL 475 34 8 7:40.64 5:07HM 1 0:41.90 8 50:09.50 12.0mph 6 0:58.47 8 24:42.74 12:21/M 1:24:13.25
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 David Rosen Saint Louis MO 467 39 3 3:34.04 2:23HM 4 1:19.46 1 28:02.84 21.4mph 2 0:48.41 1 12:40.23 6:20/M 46:24.98
2 8 CJ Rogers O Fallon IL 260 38 1 3:09.35 2:06HM 1 0:53.01 2 29:16.07 20.5mph 1 0:34.84 3 13:48.65 6:54/M 47:41.92
3 13 Randall jung Belleville IL 484 39 2 3:17.07 2:11HM 3 1:13.18 4 30:01.67 20.0mph 6 1:06.02 5 15:15.44 7:38/M 50:53.38
4 20 KC Merckel O Fallon IL 123 37 6 4:03.25 2:42HM 6 1:38.67 3 29:53.55 20.1mph 4 0:58.80 6 16:27.87 8:14/M 53:02.14
5 21 Christopher Smorol O Fallon IL 164 36 4 3:42.43 2:28HM 7 2:01.74 5 31:55.45 18.8mph 8 1:16.88 4 14:18.94 7:09/M 53:15.44
6 27 Joshua Kohring Coulterville IL 458 39 9 4:51.89 3:14HM 8 2:03.56 6 32:25.10 18.5mph 3 0:52.31 2 13:45.49 6:53/M 53:58.35
7 74 Jeremy Stutzman O Fallon IL 125 36 7 4:19.62 2:53HM 5 1:37.70 7 39:11.07 15.3mph 5 1:03.23 7 17:29.20 8:45/M 1:03:40.82
8 93 Josh Schmees O Fallon IL 145 35 5 3:58.63 2:39HM 10 3:33.72 8 41:02.91 14.6mph 9 1:26.37 8 17:45.61 8:53/M 1:07:47.24
9 114 Josh Goodman Fairview Heights IL 460 39 12 7:20.28 4:53HM 2 0:55.42 9 44:32.26 13.5mph 7 1:08.29 10 20:43.72 10:22/M 1:14:39.97
10 126 Drew Beckner Ballwin MO 322 35 8 4:30.54 3:00HM 12 4:06.31 11 48:43.88 12.3mph 10 2:10.42 11 21:58.86 10:59/M 1:21:30.01
11 132 Alexander Jones O Fallon IL 468 36 11 6:28.85 4:19HM 9 3:30.08 12 49:06.15 12.2mph 11 3:50.37 12 22:05.55 11:03/M 1:25:01.00
12 137 Jeremy Mccarty Fairview Heights IL 397 37 10 4:59.37 3:19HM 11 3:46.10 10 45:33.17 13.2mph 12 14:55.83 9 20:07.46 10:04/M 1:29:21.93
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Jacob Thornburg 588 42 4 4:02.49 2:41HM 3 1:15.52 1 30:23.04 19.7mph 7 1:12.77 1 12:40.40 6:20/M 49:34.22
2 39 Jonathan Khourie Advance MO 283 43 1 3:31.82 2:21HM 2 0:58.39 2 34:08.76 17.6mph 5 1:03.10 4 16:24.90 8:12/M 56:06.97
3 41 Andrew Davidson Caseyville IL 243 44 6 4:41.48 3:07HM 4 1:29.98 3 34:49.89 17.2mph 8 1:20.42 3 14:14.95 7:07/M 56:36.72
4 50 Tim Rochman 586 42 3 3:47.26 2:31HM 6 2:02.83 5 39:26.50 15.2mph 1 0:34.65 2 13:12.72 6:36/M 59:03.96
5 76 Brett Gilliland O Fallon IL 162 41 7 4:42.02 3:08HM 8 2:06.26 4 38:18.86 15.7mph 9 1:45.42 5 17:26.26 8:43/M 1:04:18.82
6 92 Andrew Hurd O Fallon MO 463 41 2 3:38.71 2:25HM 7 2:03.03 6 41:12.53 14.6mph 4 1:01.04 8 19:42.70 9:51/M 1:07:38.01
7 97 Doug Blas O Fallon IL 197 41 8 5:40.74 3:47HM 9 2:11.80 8 41:27.51 14.5mph 3 0:42.18 7 18:38.13 9:19/M 1:08:40.36
8 101 Jason Boone O Fallon IL 457 44 5 4:02.50 2:41HM 5 1:43.64 7 41:19.05 14.5mph 2 0:38.40 9 22:18.68 11:09/M 1:10:02.27
9 117 Bobby Bridges Staunton IL 580 42 9 8:23.30 5:35HM 10 2:41.37 9 43:12.73 13.9mph 10 3:22.55 6 18:03.76 9:02/M 1:15:43.71
10 138 John Elafros O Fallon IL 371 41 10 8:48.97 5:52HM 1 0:49.47 10 49:01.67 12.2mph 6 1:05.19 10 30:46.25 15:23/M 1:30:31.55
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Wayne Brown Mount Vernon IL 572 47 2 3:22.61 2:15HM 1 0:44.23 1 28:47.67 20.8mph 1 0:30.40 1 13:07.53 6:34/M 46:32.44
2 25 Matt Dunn Carlinville IL 208 48 3 3:40.13 2:27HM 2 1:05.67 2 32:39.83 18.4mph 3 0:54.06 3 15:36.50 7:48/M 53:56.19
3 26 Shannon Parker O Fallon IL 476 45 1 3:13.51 2:09HM 3 1:06.44 3 35:07.72 17.1mph 4 0:59.38 2 13:30.78 6:45/M 53:57.83
4 61 David Smith O’Fallon IL 270 45 7 5:08.84 3:25HM 4 2:06.88 4 35:30.32 16.9mph 2 0:50.50 5 18:04.70 9:02/M 1:01:41.24
5 80 Seth Crocker Carlyle IL 528 47 6 4:51.51 3:14HM 6 2:23.85 5 39:23.19 15.2mph 6 1:23.90 4 16:44.05 8:22/M 1:04:46.50
6 106 Sean Kelley O Fallon IL 173 46 4 4:33.49 3:02HM 5 2:07.74 6 40:28.26 14.8mph 7 1:31.18 7 23:38.95 11:49/M 1:12:19.62
7 113 Brian Gibson 646 45 5 4:34.58 3:03HM 8 3:03.12 7 42:15.11 14.2mph 8 1:47.72 6 22:44.24 11:22/M 1:14:24.77
8 127 Robert White Mount Vernon IL 396 48 8 5:45.14 3:50HM 7 2:53.99 8 45:03.93 13.3mph 5 1:09.59 8 26:38.92 13:19/M 1:21:31.57
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Rod Radcliffe O Fallon IL 131 54 3 3:42.30 2:28HM 1 0:51.84 1 30:49.09 19.5mph 1 0:45.80 1 12:56.31 6:28/M 49:05.34
2 24 Stephen Rhodes O Fallon IL 473 53 6 4:03.11 2:42HM 5 2:48.66 2 30:59.17 19.4mph 6 2:00.81 2 13:48.60 6:54/M 53:40.35
3 30 John Valentine 587 50 2 3:32.14 2:21HM 4 2:11.47 4 32:55.87 18.2mph 5 1:19.31 3 14:31.16 7:16/M 54:29.95
4 34 chad rollins Belleville IL 346 50 1 3:17.93 2:11HM 2 1:31.43 3 31:41.16 18.9mph 3 1:10.22 5 17:49.82 8:55/M 55:30.56
5 67 Bill Wagnon Brentwood MO 323 51 4 3:52.84 2:35HM 7 3:11.94 5 35:48.04 16.8mph 4 1:19.16 6 18:29.15 9:15/M 1:02:41.13
6 84 Stephen Dunn Belleville IL 198 53 7 4:54.51 3:16HM 6 2:55.49 7 39:04.23 15.4mph 2 0:56.16 4 17:14.35 8:37/M 1:05:04.74
7 86 Tim Huddleston Calvert City KY 321 51 5 3:54.63 2:36HM 3 2:00.22 6 36:31.89 16.4mph 7 3:06.76 7 20:02.63 10:01/M 1:05:36.13
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Pat Kennedy O Fallon IL 255 55 2 3:42.18 2:28HM 3 1:00.16 4 33:01.45 18.2mph 1 0:35.33 1 13:12.45 6:36/M 51:31.57
2 17 Tim Holland Alton IL 584 59 3 4:04.89 2:43HM 2 0:49.65 2 32:07.58 18.7mph 8 1:12.96 2 14:16.41 7:08/M 52:31.49
3 33 Edwin Solomon O Fallon IL 469 58 1 3:36.90 2:24HM 1 0:39.14 7 34:19.82 17.5mph 2 0:43.31 6 15:58.41 7:59/M 55:17.58
4 38 Bob Sanders Maryville IL 247 59 9 4:55.02 3:17HM 4 1:23.52 5 33:45.42 17.8mph 7 1:04.48 3 14:54.69 7:27/M 56:03.13
5 43 Jeff Sholtes O Fallon IL 300 59 6 4:19.91 2:53HM 9 3:04.60 1 31:36.59 19.0mph 11 2:32.30 5 15:45.21 7:53/M 57:18.61
6 48 Kraig Weinberg Trenton IL 179 58 10 5:26.43 3:37HM 5 1:35.69 6 34:14.45 17.5mph 5 0:56.30 7 16:12.33 8:06/M 58:25.20
7 51 Michael Brantley O Fallon IL 455 58 5 4:18.63 2:52HM 6 1:39.85 8 35:15.23 17.0mph 6 1:01.08 8 17:29.40 8:45/M 59:44.19
8 54 David Layfield O Fallon IL 304 57 7 4:31.47 3:01HM 8 2:32.01 3 32:42.81 18.3mph 9 1:25.08 9 18:57.03 9:29/M 1:00:08.40
9 82 Randy Reiek 583 55 11 8:38.37 5:45HM 11 3:52.58 9 36:41.47 16.4mph 3 0:43.59 4 14:57.33 7:29/M 1:04:53.34
10 91 Bob Braun Millstadt IL 177 59 4 4:06.31 2:44HM 7 1:45.98 10 38:31.87 15.6mph 10 1:27.82 11 20:58.53 10:29/M 1:06:50.51
11 94 Mark Copple Salem IL 175 55 8 4:44.02 3:09HM 10 3:26.68 11 39:35.89 15.2mph 4 0:49.30 10 19:37.48 9:49/M 1:08:13.37
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 390 61 1 3:20.16 2:13HM 1 0:50.14 2 34:30.69 17.4mph 2 0:55.45 3 16:12.65 8:06/M 55:49.09
2 40 Dewey Barsaloux 512 61 3 4:29.61 2:59HM 3 1:49.36 1 33:10.42 18.1mph 4 1:15.39 1 15:39.16 7:50/M 56:23.94
3 56 Mark Atkins O Fallon IL 134 60 2 3:39.77 2:26HM 5 2:28.59 4 35:16.13 17.0mph 5 1:41.38 5 17:50.59 8:55/M 1:00:56.46
4 58 Charles Threlkeld EDWARDSVILLE IL 466 62 5 5:17.55 3:31HM 2 1:45.14 3 34:36.35 17.3mph 1 0:42.04 6 18:48.76 9:24/M 1:01:09.84
5 71 Gary Payne Roxana IL 307 62 4 5:10.67 3:27HM 6 2:29.43 5 36:50.49 16.3mph 7 2:01.64 4 16:39.82 8:20/M 1:03:12.05
6 77 Bill Theiss Collinsville IL 577 61 6 5:20.90 3:33HM 7 41:22.24     6 1:58.00 2 15:39.85 7:50/M 1:04:20.99
7 95 Jeff Ryan 582 62 7 5:48.04 3:52HM 4 2:09.82 6 39:37.84 15.1mph 3 1:04.64 7 19:49.06 9:55/M 1:08:29.40
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 79 John Stanley Evansville IN 301 69 2 4:41.35 3:07HM 1 1:56.66 1 35:49.38 16.8mph 2 2:02.27 1 20:09.51 10:05/M 1:04:39.17
2 105 Michael Hohrein Inverness FL 165 66 1 4:26.37 2:57HM 2 3:53.27 2 38:52.58 15.4mph 1 1:32.61 2 22:39.77 11:20/M 1:11:24.60