2019 Power Up 5k Age Group Results

Thanks for supporting the United Way of Central Indiana

2019 Power Up 5k

Age Group Results

September 12, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dayna Jones Plainfield IN 17645 37 5 21:20.32 6:56/M
2 Lindsey Haston Plainfield IN 23577 34 8 23:02.19 7:30/M
3 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 438 38 9 23:08.20 7:32/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Wolber 23557 14 96 47:26.04 15:25/M
2 Madyson Savage 23631 18 102 51:46.30 16:48/M
3 Kali Savage 23632 15 109 53:19.07 17:17/M
4 Emma Swain 666 15 115 53:49.95 17:32/M
5 Jade Herald 3388 18 119 58:28.23 19:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darby Hayes 23594 22 26 27:09.88 8:49/M
2 Hannah Brame Plainfield IN 17590 29 30 27:29.40 8:57/M
3 Eryn Johnson Martinsville IN 23536 27 40 29:53.37 9:45/M
4 Krista Mullinnix Plainfield IN 17647 29 45 31:01.58 10:04/M
5 Trisha Schoenberger Plainfield IN 23552 27 65 35:54.66 11:42/M
6 Jomayra Berrios Hernandez Camby IN 23589 29 77 38:58.99 12:40/M
7 Shelby Rednour Mooresville IN 497 28 113 53:48.78 17:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Matsche Brownsburg IN 436 39 11 23:27.38 7:38/M
2 Heather Proft Shelbyville IN 23605 37 13 23:54.70 7:47/M
3 Lacee Moore Thorntown IN 23623 32 25 26:31.24 8:38/M
4 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 23571 38 32 28:01.21 9:06/M
5 Lindsey Polson Plainfield IN 23591 31 35 28:20.44 9:13/M
6 Mindy Morrow Plainfield IN 23539 34 38 28:47.39 9:23/M
7 Ashley Vaughn Coatesville IN 17600 35 44 31:01.28 10:03/M
8 Megan Johnson Plainfield IN 23620 34 50 32:23.37 10:32/M
9 Amy O’Leary Plainfield IN 23584 32 51 32:23.66 10:32/M
10 Danielle Williams Plainfield IN 439 35 55 32:56.04 10:43/M
11 Kristen Fuson Plainfield IN 23537 39 57 33:49.91 11:00/M
12 Natalie Pearson Plainfield IN 5043 30 78 39:12.26 12:46/M
13 Jennifer Setty Clayton IN 372 39 82 39:53.74 12:57/M
14 Stephanie Vineyard Plainfield IN 17646 38 89 43:40.46 14:10/M
15 Annessa Chumbley Indianapolis IN 23579 39 93 44:44.50 14:30/M
16 Jaclynn Wolber Avon IN 23554 32 97 47:26.33 15:25/M
17 Lauren McPike Plainfield IN 23615 38 98 48:39.28 15:48/M
18 Jayme Carson-Betz Plainfield IN 441 39 106 53:00.85 17:13/M
19 Candice May Indianapolis IN 440 38 107 53:00.91 17:14/M
20 Victoria Grogan Plainfield IN 23629 39 110 53:19.14 17:17/M
21 Brandi Herald Brownsburg IN 23565 38 117 58:26.80 19:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Ponto Plainfield IN 17586 47 47 32:05.99 10:26/M
2 Heather Coddington Camby IN 23609 47 48 32:09.48 10:26/M
3 Callie Need Indianapolis IN 676 40 53 32:30.22 10:31/M
4 Victoria Wagner West Terre Haute IN 23559 46 56 33:37.13 10:58/M
5 Kelli Rollings Clayton IN 23635 40 59 34:17.79 11:08/M
6 Kari Ponder Plainfield IN 429 40 62 34:23.18 11:11/M
7 Lois Courtney Indianapolis IN 968 49 63 34:30.68 11:10/M
8 Ruth Frink Mooresville IN 17651 43 67 36:34.00 11:53/M
9 Marcy Davis 23647 40 68 36:40.44 11:55/M
10 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 248 45 69 37:32.51 12:11/M
11 Crystal Hutto Clayton IN 362 47 81 39:53.44 12:57/M
12 Kimber Johnson Monrovia IN 17592 49 83 40:55.79 13:17/M
13 Erin Schneider Indianapolis IN 23624 42 90 44:03.56 14:20/M
14 Jean Renk Plainfield IN 23597 42 99 50:48.25 16:29/M
15 Denise Sallee Indianapolis IN 23618 46 100 50:48.67 16:29/M
16 Cynthia Storm 3387 47 108 53:19.02 17:17/M
17 Alana Swain 656 47 114 53:49.40 17:32/M
18 Becky Eagan Camby IN 23563 46 118 58:27.68 19:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Hayes 23593 51 33 28:10.38 9:11/M
2 Elizabeth Overfield Coatesville IN 23587 51 37 28:24.15 9:14/M
3 Kristen Schwark Indianapolis IN 23614 54 42 30:01.28 9:45/M
4 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 447 51 46 31:18.02 10:10/M
5 Deb Burns Avon IN 23572 54 58 34:07.52 11:07/M
6 Tina Hayes Plainfield IN 23592 54 72 38:03.47 12:22/M
7 Tracy Paton 23642 53 87 42:00.53 13:36/M
8 Karen Guess Martinsville IN 23546 58 91 44:09.02 14:19/M
9 Brenda Mannin Indianapolis IN 998 51 92 44:12.80 14:20/M
10 Mary Ann Arbogast Indianapolis IN 23538 51 105 52:29.03 17:04/M
11 Lisa Rednour 498 56 112 53:48.73 17:32/M
12 Rosie Dreyling Danville IN 443 56 116 54:26.85 17:42/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Palencer Plainfield IN 23548 70 71 37:47.14 12:17/M
2 Ann Morris Plainfield IN 5037 61 74 38:40.56 12:35/M
3 Cathy Lahne Martinsville IN 249 61 75 38:40.64 12:34/M
4 Debra Richardson Plainfield IN 431 61 76 38:41.45 12:35/M
5 Pam Shattuck Indianapolis IN 5048 60 103 52:28.90 17:04/M
6 Trish Cook Indianapolis IN 5049 63 104 52:28.98 17:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Johnson Plainfield IN 23619 34 1 17:40.09 5:46/M
2 Jerry Pheifer 23621 38 2 19:27.27 6:20/M
3 Larry Mullinnix 17650 55 3 19:52.48 6:29/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Ponder Plainfield IN 430 15 19 24:29.25 8:00/M
2 Tyler Madden-Eagan 23566 16 49 32:19.47 10:30/M
3 Edward Johnson 23630 15 101 51:46.01 16:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Wooley Plainfield IN 17648 28 6 22:28.31 7:19/M
2 Brandon Loyer Plainfield IN 897 25 7 22:55.89 7:28/M
3 Seth Barratt Overland Park KS 17589 26 27 27:14.86 8:53/M
4 Antonio Hernandez Camby IN 23588 29 28 27:17.10 8:50/M
5 Carter Johnson Martinsville IN 23535 22 41 29:54.45 9:45/M
6 Chandler McKay Plainfield IN 23595 26 60 34:20.28 11:12/M
7 Jordon Younge 23596 27 61 34:22.34 11:10/M
8 Jeffery Schoenberger Plainfield IN 23553 27 66 35:55.61 11:42/M
9 Steven Grott Plainfield IN 17595 28 79 39:19.21 12:45/M
10 Danny Fitzsimmons 23651 26 85 41:15.34 13:26/M
11 Bradford Werner 23650 29 86 41:19.77 13:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Findley Plainfield IN 23626 39 10 23:14.99 7:33/M
2 Jon Polson Plainfield IN 23590 38 16 24:04.94 7:50/M
3 Nicholas Kohne Franklin IN 17588 33 17 24:13.85 7:54/M
4 David Dilk Mooresville IN 17577 32 18 24:28.97 7:58/M
5 Justin Jones Plainfield IN 17644 39 21 24:40.79 8:01/M
6 Joshua Poynter Danville IN 988 35 22 25:07.59 8:12/M
7 Mitchell Pearson Plainfield IN 5044 31 24 26:12.89 8:32/M
8 Jacob Eagan Camby IN 23562 36 39 28:49.71 9:22/M
9 Mike Paxton Plainfield IN 23616 34 43 30:17.31 9:48/M
10 Michael Meredtih Greenwood IN 978 37 52 32:28.72 10:35/M
11 Tyler Smith Kansas City KS 899 33 70 37:46.22 12:14/M
12 Robert Bramon Kansas City MO 23603 36 88 42:43.36 13:50/M
13 Josh Herald 23564 37 111 53:23.21 17:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leo-Anthony Ortiz Plainfield IN 432 40 4 20:41.20 6:45/M
2 Jason Haines Plainfield IN 17598 44 12 23:52.72 7:44/M
3 John Adams Indianapolis IN 437 45 14 24:01.91 7:49/M
4 Carey Fox Greencastle IN 23636 44 20 24:34.33 8:00/M
5 James Proft Shelbyville IN 23606 40 23 26:04.59 8:30/M
6 Jason Law 23638 41 34 28:16.83 9:10/M
7 Jim Slevin Indianapolis IN 23573 46 54 32:32.87 10:33/M
8 Lance Wenck Indianapolis IN 23578 48 94 44:44.99 14:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Wagner West Terre Haute IN 23558 56 15 24:03.21 7:50/M
2 Phillip Briggs Avon IN 494 55 29 27:23.11 8:53/M
3 Scott Spinner McCordsville IN 23583 51 31 28:00.63 9:08/M
4 Greg Paton Westfield IN 17643 57 36 28:21.86 9:08/M
5 Joe Hedge Paoli IN 433 57 64 35:09.30 11:27/M
6 Bob Burns Avon IN 23576 54 73 38:34.09 12:34/M
7 John Trent Plainfield IN 23625 54 95 47:12.63 15:19/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Palencer Plainfield IN 23549 72 80 39:37.10 12:52/M
2 Larry Gogel Bloomington IN 5042 67 84 41:03.49 13:21/M

2019 Power Up 5k

Age Group Results

September 12, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

1.5 M Fun Run/Walk

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holland Burris 23601 7 3 16:13.08 10:45/M
2 Madison Goff Plainfield IN 23586 14 5 16:15.40 10:47/M
3 Macy Wolf 23644 7 11 19:56.50 13:14/M
4 Autumn Taylor Plainfield IN 23542 8 23 22:31.54 14:50/M
5 Kate Mullenix 17642 9 27 23:36.94 15:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Davis Plainfield IN 23544 29 17 21:54.80 14:25/M
2 Holly Criss Crawfordsville IN 23604 29 32 26:55.82 17:43/M
3 Sarah Landis 17582 25 33 27:33.53 18:13/M
4 Kristi Stanifer Plainfield IN 446 26 38 27:54.39 18:31/M
5 Karlee Macy 23613 28 47 30:10.61 20:01/M
6 Carissa Macy 23612 26 48 30:12.02 20:03/M
7 Lindsey Pesonen 23555 28 50 30:37.80 20:19/M
8 Megan Loyer Plainfield IN 17593 25 51 31:05.76 20:33/M
9 Casey Grott Plainfield IN 17596 29 52 31:07.00 20:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Cook Plainfield IN 23568 35 10 19:53.65 13:13/M
2 Amanda Mullenix Plainfield IN 17641 37 12 20:01.44 13:12/M
3 Lauren Wolf Avon IN 434 34 15 20:27.23 13:35/M
4 Sarah Whitfield Plainfield IN 5045 37 18 22:27.76 14:43/M
5 Jessica Taylor Plainfield IN 23541 33 24 22:33.29 14:51/M
6 Ashley McGinn 17583 33 34 27:33.77 18:15/M
7 Laura Reynolds Plainfield IN 17591 33 36 27:53.74 18:31/M
8 Rachel McGinn 17580 31 44 29:31.21 19:33/M
9 Theresa Copass 23556 31 49 30:37.58 20:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Goff Plainfield IN 23585 41 6 16:17.74 10:49/M
2 Kelly Burris 23600 40 14 20:25.96 13:33/M
3 Jennie Soto 17599 46 26 23:36.52 15:35/M
4 Tara Sherman 17584 41 29 25:41.04 17:01/M
5 Melissa Coffman Plainfield IN 445 41 37 27:53.74 18:31/M
6 Suzanne Weaver Indianapolis IN 23575 47 39 29:12.31 19:18/M
7 Meggan Findley Plainfield IN 23608 42 42 29:26.59 19:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Langevin Zionsville IN 23580 53 2 13:26.07 8:55/M
2 Tammy Dilk-Shockey Beech Grove IN 17578 52 8 19:51.66 13:11/M
3 Julie Macy 23611 55 21 22:29.75 14:55/M
4 Joyce Swanston-Burns Indianapolis IN 23637 52 28 25:06.73 16:38/M
5 Polly Landis 17581 55 35 27:34.98 18:13/M
6 Jennifer Pope Union KY 23607 52 46 30:09.96 19:56/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Quatrocci 23646 6 7 19:48.97 13:09/M
2 Jax Cook Plainfield IN 23569 6 9 19:53.08 13:14/M
3 Ty Burris 23602 7 13 20:12.02 13:25/M
4 Max Patel Plainfield IN 5047 3 20 22:27.91 14:43/M
5 Zane Wolf 23645 4 30 25:48.70 17:09/M
6 Camden Wolf Avon IN 435 7 41 29:16.68 19:31/M
7 Alex Chirich Plainfield IN 17594 8 43 29:27.73 19:28/M
8 Andrew Dreyling Danville IN 444 17 53 33:46.53 22:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared McGinn Plainfield IN 17579 29 45 29:31.21 19:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Burris Brownsburg IN 23599 36 4 16:13.27 10:45/M
2 Will Davis Plainfield IN 23545 32 16 21:54.45 14:24/M
3 Mitesh Patel Plainfield IN 5046 37 19 22:27.87 14:43/M
4 Steve Taylor Plainfield IN 23543 35 25 22:33.64 14:49/M
5 Thomas Wolf 23643 35 40 29:15.68 19:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Huff Lafayette IN 23598 44 31 26:02.39 17:13/M
2 Bryan Shields Kingman IN 23551 41 54 36:37.46 24:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Sponsler 23648 56 1 12:12.34 8:05/M
2 Kevin Macy Plainfield IN 23610 59 22 22:29.98 14:55/M

Upcoming Races