2019 Power Up 5k

Overall Finish List

September 12, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org
1.5 M Fun Run/Walk

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Johnson Plainfield IN 23619 34 M 1:Open 17:40.09 5:46/M
2 Jerry Pheifer 23621 38 M 2:Open 19:27.27 6:20/M
3 Larry Mullinnix 17650 55 M 3:Open 19:52.48 6:29/M
4 Leo-Anthony Ortiz Plainfield IN 432 40 M 1:40-49 20:41.20 6:45/M
5 Dayna Jones Plainfield IN 17645 37 F 1:Open 21:20.32 6:56/M
6 Joseph Wooley Plainfield IN 17648 28 M 1:20-29 22:28.31 7:19/M
7 Brandon Loyer Plainfield IN 897 25 M 2:20-29 22:55.89 7:28/M
8 Lindsey Haston Plainfield IN 23577 34 F 2:Open 23:02.19 7:30/M
9 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 438 38 F 3:Open 23:08.20 7:32/M
10 Craig Findley Plainfield IN 23626 39 M 1:30-39 23:14.99 7:33/M
11 Jennifer Matsche Brownsburg IN 436 39 F 1:30-39 23:27.38 7:38/M
12 Jason Haines Plainfield IN 17598 44 M 2:40-49 23:52.72 7:44/M
13 Heather Proft Shelbyville IN 23605 37 F 2:30-39 23:54.70 7:47/M
14 John Adams Indianapolis IN 437 45 M 3:40-49 24:01.91 7:49/M
15 Jonathan Wagner West Terre Haute IN 23558 56 M 1:50-59 24:03.21 7:50/M
16 Jon Polson Plainfield IN 23590 38 M 2:30-39 24:04.94 7:50/M
17 Nicholas Kohne Franklin IN 17588 33 M 3:30-39 24:13.85 7:54/M
18 David Dilk Mooresville IN 17577 32 M 4:30-39 24:28.97 7:58/M
19 Ethan Ponder Plainfield IN 430 15 M 1: 1-19 24:29.25 8:00/M
20 Carey Fox Greencastle IN 23636 44 M 4:40-49 24:34.33 8:00/M
21 Justin Jones Plainfield IN 17644 39 M 5:30-39 24:40.79 8:01/M
22 Joshua Poynter Danville IN 988 35 M 6:30-39 25:07.59 8:12/M
23 James Proft Shelbyville IN 23606 40 M 5:40-49 26:04.59 8:30/M
24 Mitchell Pearson Plainfield IN 5044 31 M 7:30-39 26:12.89 8:32/M
25 Lacee Moore Thorntown IN 23623 32 F 3:30-39 26:31.24 8:38/M
26 Darby Hayes 23594 22 F 1:20-29 27:09.88 8:49/M
27 Seth Barratt Overland Park KS 17589 26 M 3:20-29 27:14.86 8:53/M
28 Antonio Hernandez Camby IN 23588 29 M 4:20-29 27:17.10 8:50/M
29 Phillip Briggs Avon IN 494 55 M 2:50-59 27:23.11 8:53/M
30 Hannah Brame Plainfield IN 17590 29 F 2:20-29 27:29.40 8:57/M
31 Scott Spinner McCordsville IN 23583 51 M 3:50-59 28:00.63 9:08/M
32 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 23571 38 F 4:30-39 28:01.21 9:06/M
33 Paige Hayes 23593 51 F 1:50-59 28:10.38 9:11/M
34 Jason Law 23638 41 M 6:40-49 28:16.83 9:10/M
35 Lindsey Polson Plainfield IN 23591 31 F 5:30-39 28:20.44 9:13/M
36 Greg Paton Westfield IN 17643 57 M 4:50-59 28:21.86 9:08/M
37 Elizabeth Overfield Coatesville IN 23587 51 F 2:50-59 28:24.15 9:14/M
38 Mindy Morrow Plainfield IN 23539 34 F 6:30-39 28:47.39 9:23/M
39 Jacob Eagan Camby IN 23562 36 M 8:30-39 28:49.71 9:22/M
40 Eryn Johnson Martinsville IN 23536 27 F 3:20-29 29:53.37 9:45/M
41 Carter Johnson Martinsville IN 23535 22 M 5:20-29 29:54.45 9:45/M
42 Kristen Schwark Indianapolis IN 23614 54 F 3:50-59 30:01.28 9:45/M
43 Mike Paxton Plainfield IN 23616 34 M 9:30-39 30:17.31 9:48/M
44 Ashley Vaughn Coatesville IN 17600 35 F 7:30-39 31:01.28 10:03/M
45 Krista Mullinnix Plainfield IN 17647 29 F 4:20-29 31:01.58 10:04/M
46 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 447 51 F 4:50-59 31:18.02 10:10/M
47 Holly Ponto Plainfield IN 17586 47 F 1:40-49 32:05.99 10:26/M
48 Heather Coddington Camby IN 23609 47 F 2:40-49 32:09.48 10:26/M
49 Tyler Madden-Eagan 23566 16 M 2: 1-19 32:19.47 10:30/M
50 Megan Johnson Plainfield IN 23620 34 F 8:30-39 32:23.37 10:32/M
51 Amy O’Leary Plainfield IN 23584 32 F 9:30-39 32:23.66 10:32/M
52 Michael Meredtih Greenwood IN 978 37 M 10:30-39 32:28.72 10:35/M
53 Callie Need Indianapolis IN 676 40 F 3:40-49 32:30.22 10:31/M
54 Jim Slevin Indianapolis IN 23573 46 M 7:40-49 32:32.87 10:33/M
55 Danielle Williams Plainfield IN 439 35 F 10:30-39 32:56.04 10:43/M
56 Victoria Wagner West Terre Haute IN 23559 46 F 4:40-49 33:37.13 10:58/M
57 Kristen Fuson Plainfield IN 23537 39 F 11:30-39 33:49.91 11:00/M
58 Deb Burns Avon IN 23572 54 F 5:50-59 34:07.52 11:07/M
59 Kelli Rollings Clayton IN 23635 40 F 5:40-49 34:17.79 11:08/M
60 Chandler McKay Plainfield IN 23595 26 M 6:20-29 34:20.28 11:12/M
61 Jordon Younge 23596 27 M 7:20-29 34:22.34 11:10/M
62 Kari Ponder Plainfield IN 429 40 F 6:40-49 34:23.18 11:11/M
63 Lois Courtney Indianapolis IN 968 49 F 7:40-49 34:30.68 11:10/M
64 Joe Hedge Paoli IN 433 57 M 5:50-59 35:09.30 11:27/M
65 Trisha Schoenberger Plainfield IN 23552 27 F 5:20-29 35:54.66 11:42/M
66 Jeffery Schoenberger Plainfield IN 23553 27 M 8:20-29 35:55.61 11:42/M
67 Ruth Frink Mooresville IN 17651 43 F 8:40-49 36:34.00 11:53/M
68 Marcy Davis 23647 40 F 9:40-49 36:40.44 11:55/M
69 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 248 45 F 10:40-49 37:32.51 12:11/M
70 Tyler Smith Kansas City KS 899 33 M 11:30-39 37:46.22 12:14/M
71 Patty Palencer Plainfield IN 23548 70 F 1:60-99 37:47.14 12:17/M
72 Tina Hayes Plainfield IN 23592 54 F 6:50-59 38:03.47 12:22/M
73 Bob Burns Avon IN 23576 54 M 6:50-59 38:34.09 12:34/M
74 Ann Morris Plainfield IN 5037 61 F 2:60-99 38:40.56 12:35/M
75 Cathy Lahne Martinsville IN 249 61 F 3:60-99 38:40.64 12:34/M
76 Debra Richardson Plainfield IN 431 61 F 4:60-99 38:41.45 12:35/M
77 Jomayra Berrios Hernandez Camby IN 23589 29 F 6:20-29 38:58.99 12:40/M
78 Natalie Pearson Plainfield IN 5043 30 F 12:30-39 39:12.26 12:46/M
79 Steven Grott Plainfield IN 17595 28 M 9:20-29 39:19.21 12:45/M
80 Greg Palencer Plainfield IN 23549 72 M 1:60-99 39:37.10 12:52/M
81 Crystal Hutto Clayton IN 362 47 F 11:40-49 39:53.44 12:57/M
82 Jennifer Setty Clayton IN 372 39 F 13:30-39 39:53.74 12:57/M
83 Kimber Johnson Monrovia IN 17592 49 F 12:40-49 40:55.79 13:17/M
84 Larry Gogel Bloomington IN 5042 67 M 2:60-99 41:03.49 13:21/M
85 Danny Fitzsimmons 23651 26 M 10:20-29 41:15.34 13:26/M
86 Bradford Werner 23650 29 M 11:20-29 41:19.77 13:27/M
87 Tracy Paton 23642 53 F 7:50-59 42:00.53 13:36/M
88 Robert Bramon Kansas City MO 23603 36 M 12:30-39 42:43.36 13:50/M
89 Stephanie Vineyard Plainfield IN 17646 38 F 14:30-39 43:40.46 14:10/M
90 Erin Schneider Indianapolis IN 23624 42 F 13:40-49 44:03.56 14:20/M
91 Karen Guess Martinsville IN 23546 58 F 8:50-59 44:09.02 14:19/M
92 Brenda Mannin Indianapolis IN 998 51 F 9:50-59 44:12.80 14:20/M
93 Annessa Chumbley Indianapolis IN 23579 39 F 15:30-39 44:44.50 14:30/M
94 Lance Wenck Indianapolis IN 23578 48 M 8:40-49 44:44.99 14:30/M
95 John Trent Plainfield IN 23625 54 M 7:50-59 47:12.63 15:19/M
96 Jocelyn Wolber 23557 14 F 1: 1-19 47:26.04 15:25/M
97 Jaclynn Wolber Avon IN 23554 32 F 16:30-39 47:26.33 15:25/M
98 Lauren McPike Plainfield IN 23615 38 F 17:30-39 48:39.28 15:48/M
99 Jean Renk Plainfield IN 23597 42 F 14:40-49 50:48.25 16:29/M
100 Denise Sallee Indianapolis IN 23618 46 F 15:40-49 50:48.67 16:29/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Edward Johnson 23630 15 M 3: 1-19 51:46.01 16:48/M
102 Madyson Savage 23631 18 F 2: 1-19 51:46.30 16:48/M
103 Pam Shattuck Indianapolis IN 5048 60 F 5:60-99 52:28.90 17:04/M
104 Trish Cook Indianapolis IN 5049 63 F 6:60-99 52:28.98 17:04/M
105 Mary Ann Arbogast Indianapolis IN 23538 51 F 10:50-59 52:29.03 17:04/M
106 Jayme Carson-Betz Plainfield IN 441 39 F 18:30-39 53:00.85 17:13/M
107 Candice May Indianapolis IN 440 38 F 19:30-39 53:00.91 17:14/M
108 Cynthia Storm 3387 47 F 16:40-49 53:19.02 17:17/M
109 Kali Savage 23632 15 F 3: 1-19 53:19.07 17:17/M
110 Victoria Grogan Plainfield IN 23629 39 F 20:30-39 53:19.14 17:17/M
111 Josh Herald 23564 37 M 13:30-39 53:23.21 17:23/M
112 Lisa Rednour 498 56 F 11:50-59 53:48.73 17:32/M
113 Shelby Rednour Mooresville IN 497 28 F 7:20-29 53:48.78 17:32/M
114 Alana Swain 656 47 F 17:40-49 53:49.40 17:32/M
115 Emma Swain 666 15 F 4: 1-19 53:49.95 17:32/M
116 Rosie Dreyling Danville IN 443 56 F 12:50-59 54:26.85 17:42/M
117 Brandi Herald Brownsburg IN 23565 38 F 21:30-39 58:26.80 19:00/M
118 Becky Eagan Camby IN 23563 46 F 18:40-49 58:27.68 19:01/M
119 Jade Herald 3388 18 F 5: 1-19 58:28.23 19:00/M
Top  

1.5 M Fun Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Sponsler 23648 56 M 1:50-59 12:12.34 8:05/M
2 Nancy Langevin Zionsville IN 23580 53 F 1:50-59 13:26.07 8:55/M
3 Holland Burris 23601 7 F 1: 1-19 16:13.08 10:45/M
4 Adam Burris Brownsburg IN 23599 36 M 1:30-39 16:13.27 10:45/M
5 Madison Goff Plainfield IN 23586 14 F 2: 1-19 16:15.40 10:47/M
6 Mary Goff Plainfield IN 23585 41 F 1:40-49 16:17.74 10:49/M
7 Carter Quatrocci 23646 6 M 1: 1-19 19:48.97 13:09/M
8 Tammy Dilk-Shockey Beech Grove IN 17578 52 F 2:50-59 19:51.66 13:11/M
9 Jax Cook Plainfield IN 23569 6 M 2: 1-19 19:53.08 13:14/M
10 Jenny Cook Plainfield IN 23568 35 F 1:30-39 19:53.65 13:13/M
11 Macy Wolf 23644 7 F 3: 1-19 19:56.50 13:14/M
12 Amanda Mullenix Plainfield IN 17641 37 F 2:30-39 20:01.44 13:12/M
13 Ty Burris 23602 7 M 3: 1-19 20:12.02 13:25/M
14 Kelly Burris 23600 40 F 2:40-49 20:25.96 13:33/M
15 Lauren Wolf Avon IN 434 34 F 3:30-39 20:27.23 13:35/M
16 Will Davis Plainfield IN 23545 32 M 2:30-39 21:54.45 14:24/M
17 Heather Davis Plainfield IN 23544 29 F 1:20-29 21:54.80 14:25/M
18 Sarah Whitfield Plainfield IN 5045 37 F 4:30-39 22:27.76 14:43/M
19 Mitesh Patel Plainfield IN 5046 37 M 3:30-39 22:27.87 14:43/M
20 Max Patel Plainfield IN 5047 3 M 4: 1-19 22:27.91 14:43/M
21 Julie Macy 23611 55 F 3:50-59 22:29.75 14:55/M
22 Kevin Macy Plainfield IN 23610 59 M 2:50-59 22:29.98 14:55/M
23 Autumn Taylor Plainfield IN 23542 8 F 4: 1-19 22:31.54 14:50/M
24 Jessica Taylor Plainfield IN 23541 33 F 5:30-39 22:33.29 14:51/M
25 Steve Taylor Plainfield IN 23543 35 M 4:30-39 22:33.64 14:49/M
26 Jennie Soto 17599 46 F 3:40-49 23:36.52 15:35/M
27 Kate Mullenix 17642 9 F 5: 1-19 23:36.94 15:35/M
28 Joyce Swanston-Burns Indianapolis IN 23637 52 F 4:50-59 25:06.73 16:38/M
29 Tara Sherman 17584 41 F 4:40-49 25:41.04 17:01/M
30 Zane Wolf 23645 4 M 5: 1-19 25:48.70 17:09/M
31 Daniel Huff Lafayette IN 23598 44 M 1:40-49 26:02.39 17:13/M
32 Holly Criss Crawfordsville IN 23604 29 F 2:20-29 26:55.82 17:43/M
33 Sarah Landis 17582 25 F 3:20-29 27:33.53 18:13/M
34 Ashley McGinn 17583 33 F 6:30-39 27:33.77 18:15/M
35 Polly Landis 17581 55 F 5:50-59 27:34.98 18:13/M
36 Laura Reynolds Plainfield IN 17591 33 F 7:30-39 27:53.74 18:31/M
37 Melissa Coffman Plainfield IN 445 41 F 5:40-49 27:53.74 18:31/M
38 Kristi Stanifer Plainfield IN 446 26 F 4:20-29 27:54.39 18:31/M
39 Suzanne Weaver Indianapolis IN 23575 47 F 6:40-49 29:12.31 19:18/M
40 Thomas Wolf 23643 35 M 5:30-39 29:15.68 19:26/M
41 Camden Wolf Avon IN 435 7 M 6: 1-19 29:16.68 19:31/M
42 Meggan Findley Plainfield IN 23608 42 F 7:40-49 29:26.59 19:34/M
43 Alex Chirich Plainfield IN 17594 8 M 7: 1-19 29:27.73 19:28/M
44 Rachel McGinn 17580 31 F 8:30-39 29:31.21 19:33/M
45 Jared McGinn Plainfield IN 17579 29 M 1:20-29 29:31.21 19:33/M
46 Jennifer Pope Union KY 23607 52 F 6:50-59 30:09.96 19:56/M
47 Karlee Macy 23613 28 F 5:20-29 30:10.61 20:01/M
48 Carissa Macy 23612 26 F 6:20-29 30:12.02 20:03/M
49 Theresa Copass 23556 31 F 9:30-39 30:37.58 20:19/M
50 Lindsey Pesonen 23555 28 F 7:20-29 30:37.80 20:19/M
51 Megan Loyer Plainfield IN 17593 25 F 8:20-29 31:05.76 20:33/M
52 Casey Grott Plainfield IN 17596 29 F 9:20-29 31:07.00 20:35/M
53 Andrew Dreyling Danville IN 444 17 M 8: 1-19 33:46.53 22:23/M
54 Bryan Shields Kingman IN 23551 41 M 2:40-49 36:37.46 24:15/M