2019 Ripple Effect Age Group Results

Thanks for joining in the 13th Annual Event!

2019 Ripple Effect 5k

Age Group Results

October 17, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Timed

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Overpeck Indianapolis IN 242 36 20 20:07.26 6:29/M
2 Maggie Schwuchow Indianapolis IN 209 29 23 20:40.37 6:40/M
3 Danielle Kauffmann Indianapolis IN 218 31 24 20:49.04 6:43/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Fehr 217 13 46 22:48.49 7:21/M
2 tovA Burton 143 17 108 28:07.25 9:04/M
3 Madeline Ransford Indianapolis IN 273 16 123 29:25.21 9:29/M
4 Delaney Nalli 313 8 177 35:15.72 11:22/M
5 Arya Blythe 316 5 193 44:46.58 14:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Gardner Indianapolis IN 246 29 55 23:45.00 7:40/M
2 Maggie Tillotson Indianapolis IN 301 25 63 24:20.99 7:51/M
3 Rachel Johnson Plainfield IN 254 24 65 24:29.82 7:54/M
4 Molly Mohrfeld Indianapolis IN 189 25 79 25:31.00 8:14/M
5 Paige Prior Carmel IN 135 28 105 27:49.82 8:59/M
6 Karly Hiquet Indianapolis IN 195 26 114 28:37.27 9:14/M
7 Kaci Lierman Indianapolis IN 279 29 117 28:43.70 9:16/M
8 Kiara McLaurin Indianapolis IN 259 27 118 28:47.89 9:17/M
9 Ashlen Sharpe Indianapolis IN 192 24 136 30:43.76 9:55/M
10 Alexis Kent Indianapolis IN 290 28 137 30:51.22 9:57/M
11 Alexa Topper Indianapolis IN 322 28 160 33:34.20 10:50/M
12 Michelle Muccigrosso Fishers IN 138 29 168 34:15.64 11:03/M
13 Kiley Neal Indianapolis IN 149 29 173 34:57.33 11:17/M
14 Emily Featherstone Carmel IN 122 26 188 38:50.78 12:32/M
15 Tracy Thompson Indianapolis IN 102 27 199 46:55.43 15:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Frantz West Lafayette IN 104 35 59 23:56.86 7:44/M
2 Morgan Boyne Indianapolis IN 321 37 60 24:01.83 7:45/M
3 Amanda Drum Indianapolis IN 249 38 61 24:14.01 7:49/M
4 Quincy Sauer Indianapolis IN 280 37 66 24:40.51 7:58/M
5 Taylor Gaynor Indianapolis IN 168 30 72 25:03.62 8:05/M
6 Katarzyna Cantu Avon IN 153 37 74 25:16.03 8:09/M
7 Megan Wiersma Day Indianapolis IN 287 33 77 25:19.99 8:10/M
8 Adrienne Bellomo Carmel IN 139 39 82 25:51.60 8:21/M
9 Sarah Hartman 117 32 91 26:21.47 8:30/M
10 Monica Spiegl Indianapolis IN 274 33 93 26:48.02 8:39/M
11 Beth Weisenbach Indianapolis IN 161 32 95 26:48.97 8:39/M
12 Caitlin Copple McCordsville IN 225 35 100 27:24.16 8:50/M
13 Jacqueline Tolin Indianapolis IN 187 39 104 27:41.92 8:56/M
14 Jordan Dillon Indianapolis IN 201 36 106 27:59.18 9:02/M
15 Mindy Morrow Plainfield IN 231 34 107 28:06.04 9:04/M
16 Kira Neukrik 318 37 109 28:23.54 9:10/M
17 Sarah Owens Indianapolis IN 248 30 119 28:48.43 9:18/M
18 Christy Doss Indianapolis IN 213 30 120 28:49.05 9:18/M
19 Erin Krueger Indianapolis IN 265 39 121 28:51.03 9:18/M
20 Sarah Jerrell Indianapolis IN 270 31 125 29:36.78 9:33/M
21 Kelly Minks 236 35 128 29:49.69 9:37/M
22 Kari Miller Fishers IN 171 32 129 29:56.59 9:40/M
23 Amity DeFelice Carmel IN 240 35 133 30:40.48 9:54/M
24 Stephanie Paulson Indianapolis IN 271 31 146 31:41.85 10:14/M
25 Cindy Nowling 325 33 147 31:53.29 10:17/M
26 Mary Blair 180 33 149 32:28.93 10:29/M
27 Katie LaSalle 182 32 150 32:29.91 10:29/M
28 Susan Martin Noblesville IN 133 33 154 32:58.58 10:38/M
29 Hillary Davis Indianapolis IN 114 31 156 33:08.00 10:41/M
30 Janelle Kummick Indianapolis IN 113 31 159 33:27.82 10:48/M
31 Kari Souers Carmel IN 137 33 170 34:36.48 11:10/M
32 Katy Schmidt Indianapolis IN 255 39 183 36:30.73 11:47/M
33 Tenley Corrina Morris Indianapolis IN 211 31 191 41:49.88 13:30/M
34 Kate Kincaid 309 38 207 57:12.15 18:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Fisher Indianapolis IN 260 44 25 20:50.95 6:44/M
2 Trena Roudebush Indianapolis IN 109 43 41 22:34.87 7:17/M
3 Nita Brooks Indianapolis IN 296 45 42 22:38.33 7:18/M
4 Kristin Miller Carmel IN 174 49 45 22:46.38 7:21/M
5 Jennifer Matsche Brownsburg IN 121 40 50 23:22.82 7:33/M
6 Davina Lewis Indianapolis IN 295 45 57 23:52.57 7:42/M
7 Sarah Clouser Noblesville IN 262 42 64 24:27.88 7:54/M
8 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 264 42 78 25:22.18 8:11/M
9 Carey Dilts Indianapolis IN 151 46 88 26:19.09 8:29/M
10 Jody Kirchgessner Indianapolis IN 156 46 94 26:48.45 8:39/M
11 Emily Campbell Indianapolis IN 327 40 102 27:37.26 8:55/M
12 Courtney Corcoran Westfield IN 111 49 131 30:27.56 9:50/M
13 Emma Tillman Carmel IN 164 40 140 31:32.40 10:10/M
14 Sarah Russell Goddard Noblesville IN 134 40 141 31:36.45 10:12/M
15 Emily Hummel Indianapolis IN 226 48 143 31:37.08 10:12/M
16 Wendy Britton Indianapolis IN 227 44 144 31:38.20 10:12/M
17 Sarah Windsor Fishers IN 239 42 145 31:38.86 10:13/M
18 Corrie Skinner Indianapolis IN 126 43 151 32:32.88 10:30/M
19 Lorrie Rainey Lafayette IN 119 49 152 32:49.91 10:35/M
20 Christina Hale 197 48 158 33:21.90 10:46/M
21 Joni Newlin Monrovia IN 247 46 161 34:01.82 10:59/M
22 Megan Dowden Monrovia IN 234 42 162 34:02.12 10:59/M
23 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 157 44 163 34:02.77 10:59/M
24 Mollie Cable Fishers IN 177 48 165 34:05.30 11:00/M
25 Jessica Hanely Indianapolis IN 220 44 166 34:05.37 11:00/M
26 Kendra Wood Indianapolis IN 103 45 179 35:23.04 11:25/M
27 Kristy Litton Fortville IN 129 42 180 35:23.62 11:25/M
28 Stacy Mitchell Indianapolis IN 297 41 184 37:02.45 11:57/M
29 Jennifer Bump Indianapolis IN 191 42 198 45:42.53 14:45/M
30 Mandy Williams 304 40 205 57:11.02 18:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Phillips Indianapolis IN 212 53 68 24:46.51 8:00/M
2 Laura Burton Carmel IN 142 50 87 26:15.72 8:28/M
3 Pam Lemmon Indianapolis IN 165 58 126 29:43.67 9:35/M
4 Ann Bumb 319 56 130 30:22.13 9:48/M
5 Lynda Bell Terre Haute IN 229 59 155 32:59.71 10:39/M
6 Kellie Hargens Fishers IN 300 57 164 34:03.72 10:59/M
7 Elizabeth Doebler Indianapolis IN 267 54 196 45:22.01 14:38/M
8 Robin Koehp 310 52 202 51:03.66 16:28/M
9 Rosie Dreyling Danville IN 107 57 204 53:28.50 17:15/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Sauer Indianapolis IN 298 66 112 28:34.74 9:13/M
2 Anne Thompson Indianapolis IN 105 65 132 30:39.61 9:53/M
3 Cathy Lahne Martinsville IN 110 61 174 34:58.75 11:17/M
4 Patty Palencer Plainfield IN 146 70 178 35:17.57 11:23/M
5 Kathe Bell Lafayette IN 106 71 197 45:24.46 14:39/M
6 Karen LeClerc Plainfield IN 125 61 201 48:40.47 15:42/M
7 Toni Naughton Greenwood IN 136 67 203 51:04.52 16:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cole Zionsville IN 283 44 1 16:05.03 5:11/M
2 Mike Giberti Indianapolis IN 243 27 2 16:41.49 5:23/M
3 Michael Humphrey Avon IN 108 27 3 16:49.88 5:26/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominick Dell Zionsville IN 277 14 13 18:59.33 6:08/M
2 Jonathan Nalli, II 312 10 176 35:09.35 11:20/M
3 Titus Blythe 315 7 192 44:46.56 14:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Gaynor Indianapolis IN 167 29 8 17:57.38 5:48/M
2 Nathan Westfall Indianapolis IN 162 26 10 18:23.19 5:56/M
3 Evan Hitchcock Indianapolis IN 185 29 16 19:03.42 6:09/M
4 Kevin Spohn Indianapolis IN 194 29 30 21:18.90 6:53/M
5 Garrett Redweik Indianapolis IN 175 29 32 21:32.81 6:57/M
6 Luke Ryle Indianapolis IN 141 28 39 22:33.29 7:17/M
7 Michael Henderson Indianapolis IN 193 23 48 23:14.01 7:30/M
8 Andrew Duncan Indianapolis IN 261 26 67 24:45.41 7:59/M
9 Matthew Mohrfeld 190 27 75 25:17.38 8:09/M
10 Robert Fernandez Indianapolis IN 251 29 111 28:29.75 9:12/M
11 Nate Mundy 123 29 187 38:50.08 12:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scot Allen Indianapolis IN 293 35 4 16:55.38 5:28/M
2 Greg Humrichouser Indianapolis IN 272 39 5 17:22.03 5:36/M
3 Julian Stephenson Indianapolis IN 275 32 6 17:53.23 5:46/M
4 Steve Williams Indianapolis IN 237 32 7 17:54.64 5:47/M
5 Bobby Humphrey Indianapolis IN 286 36 9 18:10.53 5:52/M
6 Eric Hall 232 36 11 18:53.40 6:06/M
7 Dan Bardua Indianapolis IN 208 33 14 19:00.02 6:08/M
8 Tim Knight Carmel IN 169 38 15 19:00.27 6:08/M
9 Garrett Lawton Indianapolis IN 235 32 17 19:05.40 6:09/M
10 Chuck Day Indianapolis OH 221 34 18 19:19.25 6:14/M
11 John Rhoden Indianapolis IN 252 34 22 20:34.43 6:38/M
12 Shawn O’Brian Indianapolis IN 244 33 26 20:56.84 6:45/M
13 William Lang Indianapolis IN 173 34 28 21:07.20 6:49/M
14 Brian Kimberlin Fortville IN 284 37 29 21:18.88 6:53/M
15 Daniel Douglass 328 37 33 21:35.05 6:58/M
16 John Howard Fishers IN 302 34 36 22:20.56 7:12/M
17 Josh Crain Indianapolis IN 238 36 44 22:42.73 7:20/M
18 Dylan Engels Indianapolis IN 198 32 47 23:02.66 7:26/M
19 Nicholas Kohne Franklin IN 183 33 51 23:30.53 7:35/M
20 Brandon Palencer Indianapolis IN 147 38 52 23:33.19 7:36/M
21 Stephen Cantu Avon IN 154 38 54 23:43.52 7:39/M
22 Patrick Barmann Indianapolis IN 224 35 56 23:50.26 7:41/M
23 Jason Pratt Indianapolis IN 215 35 58 23:54.97 7:43/M
24 John Jackson Indianapolis IN 204 35 62 24:20.84 7:51/M
25 Joe Doss Indianapolis IN 214 30 69 24:50.31 8:01/M
26 Michael Rine Cleveland OH 257 32 89 26:19.70 8:30/M
27 Dylan Hartman Avon IN 116 32 90 26:20.71 8:30/M
28 Dan Giangiulio 181 32 98 27:23.16 8:50/M
29 Matt Blair Indianapolis IN 179 32 99 27:23.32 8:50/M
30 Lincoln Gardner Indianapolis IN 245 32 103 27:41.81 8:56/M
31 James Banks 323 36 122 29:24.20 9:29/M
32 Ganesh Ramnarine Indianapolis IN 115 31 157 33:08.41 10:41/M
33 Jonathan Buechler 330 37 167 34:10.78 11:02/M
34 Justin Swing Indianapolis IN 148 34 172 34:57.31 11:17/M
35 David Tolin 188 39 175 35:05.89 11:19/M
36 John Blythe 314 32 194 44:47.14 14:27/M
37 Charles Petras 303 32 206 57:12.14 18:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Dell 278 46 31 21:24.52 6:54/M
2 Tracy Snider Indianapolis IN 281 43 34 21:41.67 7:00/M
3 Monish Patel Indianapolis IN 288 44 38 22:31.47 7:16/M
4 Dennis Porter Indianapolis IN 258 48 49 23:16.97 7:31/M
5 Jeremy Rase Fishers IN 266 43 71 25:03.56 8:05/M
6 Aaron Hohenbrim 329 46 73 25:06.38 8:06/M
7 Jon-Erik Milan 250 42 81 25:43.02 8:18/M
8 Tom Busam Indianapolis IN 241 47 83 26:01.23 8:24/M
9 Aaron Dilts 152 48 84 26:07.62 8:26/M
10 Dan Kirchgessner Indianapolis IN 155 47 85 26:10.45 8:27/M
11 Brandon Watkins Avon IN 216 40 92 26:23.56 8:31/M
12 Michael Beer Indianapolis IN 140 49 113 28:35.26 9:13/M
13 Rich Crawford Indianapolis IN 210 45 142 31:36.88 10:12/M
14 Jeromy Rainey Lafayette IN 120 47 148 32:12.20 10:23/M
15 Christopher McElwee Indianapolis IN 196 46 181 35:51.95 11:34/M
16 Jonathan Nalli 311 44 182 36:22.11 11:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Robinson Indianapolis IN 324 52 12 18:59.06 6:07/M
2 Jess Smith Greenfield IN 202 52 19 19:32.97 6:18/M
3 Bryan Chandler 317 56 27 21:01.28 6:47/M
4 Steve Gosnell Shelbyville IN 184 57 43 22:42.66 7:20/M
5 Terry Craig Fishers IN 101 50 53 23:42.29 7:39/M
6 Mike Davidson Brownsburg IN 487 56 70 24:59.75 8:04/M
7 Dave Moore Carmel IN 170 56 76 25:18.18 8:10/M
8 John Sedwick Plainfield IN 159 57 80 25:37.82 8:16/M
9 Anthony Cable Fishers IN 176 51 96 26:53.34 8:40/M
10 Darrin Long Bargersville IN 207 52 101 27:35.89 8:54/M
11 Tom Hargens Fishers IN 299 55 116 28:41.19 9:15/M
12 Michael Croddy Indianapolis IN 203 54 124 29:25.28 9:29/M
13 Michael Pickard Greenwood IN 118 54 134 30:41.60 9:54/M
14 Chad Corcoran Westfield 112 50 169 34:33.64 11:09/M
15 Tim Murphy Indianapolis IN 144 56 171 34:37.61 11:10/M
16 Greg Paton Westfield IN 145 57 190 39:54.48 12:52/M
17 Ryan Glaze Fortville IN 160 51 195 45:17.87 14:37/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Achenbach Terre Haute IN 291 61 21 20:34.28 6:38/M
2 Geoffrey Chandler Cincinnati IN 282 62 35 22:04.93 7:07/M
3 James Bumb 320 65 37 22:28.72 7:15/M
4 Ken St John Indianapolis IN 285 60 40 22:33.63 7:17/M
5 Jim Lindgren 326 61 86 26:11.85 8:27/M
6 Pete Rans Carmel IN 253 61 97 27:19.68 8:49/M
7 Marvin Clark Indianapolis IN 276 62 110 28:28.12 9:11/M
8 David Mason Carmel IN 289 62 115 28:40.25 9:15/M
9 Chris Holewinski Indianapolis IN 199 61 127 29:46.03 9:36/M
10 Jack Brake Indianapolis IN 269 76 135 30:43.20 9:55/M
11 James Hoffman Frankton IN 158 64 138 31:13.20 10:04/M
12 Greg Hueber Carmel IN 128 70 139 31:13.36 10:04/M
13 Paul Overhauser Greenfield IN 294 61 153 32:56.49 10:38/M
14 Greg Palencer Plainfield IN 186 72 185 38:23.58 12:23/M
15 Bill Wells Indianapolis IN 172 71 186 38:45.53 12:30/M
16 Kenny Kent Indianapolis IN 230 68 189 39:00.53 12:35/M
17 Daniel Mack Indianapolis IN 228 62 200 48:38.01 15:41/M

Upcoming Races