2019 Ripple Effect Overall Results

Thanks for joining the 13th Annual Event!

2019 Ripple Effect 5k

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cole Zionsville IN 283 44 M 1:Open 16:05.03 5:11/M
2 Mike Giberti Indianapolis IN 243 27 M 2:Open 16:41.49 5:23/M
3 Michael Humphrey Avon IN 108 27 M 3:Open 16:49.88 5:26/M
4 Scot Allen Indianapolis IN 293 35 M 1:30-39 16:55.38 5:28/M
5 Greg Humrichouser Indianapolis IN 272 39 M 2:30-39 17:22.03 5:36/M
6 Julian Stephenson Indianapolis IN 275 32 M 3:30-39 17:53.23 5:46/M
7 Steve Williams Indianapolis IN 237 32 M 4:30-39 17:54.64 5:47/M
8 Drew Gaynor Indianapolis IN 167 29 M 1:20-29 17:57.38 5:48/M
9 Bobby Humphrey Indianapolis IN 286 36 M 5:30-39 18:10.53 5:52/M
10 Nathan Westfall Indianapolis IN 162 26 M 2:20-29 18:23.19 5:56/M
11 Eric Hall 232 36 M 6:30-39 18:53.40 6:06/M
12 Doug Robinson Indianapolis IN 324 52 M 1:50-59 18:59.06 6:07/M
13 Dominick Dell Zionsville IN 277 14 M 1: 1-19 18:59.33 6:08/M
14 Dan Bardua Indianapolis IN 208 33 M 7:30-39 19:00.02 6:08/M
15 Tim Knight Carmel IN 169 38 M 8:30-39 19:00.27 6:08/M
16 Evan Hitchcock Indianapolis IN 185 29 M 3:20-29 19:03.42 6:09/M
17 Garrett Lawton Indianapolis IN 235 32 M 9:30-39 19:05.40 6:09/M
18 Chuck Day Indianapolis OH 221 34 M 10:30-39 19:19.25 6:14/M
19 Jess Smith Greenfield IN 202 52 M 2:50-59 19:32.97 6:18/M
20 Sarah Overpeck Indianapolis IN 242 36 F 1:Open 20:07.26 6:29/M
21 Mark Achenbach Terre Haute IN 291 61 M 1:60-99 20:34.28 6:38/M
22 John Rhoden Indianapolis IN 252 34 M 11:30-39 20:34.43 6:38/M
23 Maggie Schwuchow Indianapolis IN 209 29 F 2:Open 20:40.37 6:40/M
24 Danielle Kauffmann Indianapolis IN 218 31 F 3:Open 20:49.04 6:43/M
25 Shelly Fisher Indianapolis IN 260 44 F 1:40-49 20:50.95 6:44/M
26 Shawn O’Brian Indianapolis IN 244 33 M 12:30-39 20:56.84 6:45/M
27 Bryan Chandler 317 56 M 3:50-59 21:01.28 6:47/M
28 William Lang Indianapolis IN 173 34 M 13:30-39 21:07.20 6:49/M
29 Brian Kimberlin Fortville IN 284 37 M 14:30-39 21:18.88 6:53/M
30 Kevin Spohn Indianapolis IN 194 29 M 4:20-29 21:18.90 6:53/M
31 Scott Dell 278 46 M 1:40-49 21:24.52 6:54/M
32 Garrett Redweik Indianapolis IN 175 29 M 5:20-29 21:32.81 6:57/M
33 Daniel Douglass 328 37 M 15:30-39 21:35.05 6:58/M
34 Tracy Snider Indianapolis IN 281 43 M 2:40-49 21:41.67 7:00/M
35 Geoffrey Chandler Cincinnati IN 282 62 M 2:60-99 22:04.93 7:07/M
36 John Howard Fishers IN 302 34 M 16:30-39 22:20.56 7:12/M
37 James Bumb 320 65 M 3:60-99 22:28.72 7:15/M
38 Monish Patel Indianapolis IN 288 44 M 3:40-49 22:31.47 7:16/M
39 Luke Ryle Indianapolis IN 141 28 M 6:20-29 22:33.29 7:17/M
40 Ken St John Indianapolis IN 285 60 M 4:60-99 22:33.63 7:17/M
41 Trena Roudebush Indianapolis IN 109 43 F 2:40-49 22:34.87 7:17/M
42 Nita Brooks Indianapolis IN 296 45 F 3:40-49 22:38.33 7:18/M
43 Steve Gosnell Shelbyville IN 184 57 M 4:50-59 22:42.66 7:20/M
44 Josh Crain Indianapolis IN 238 36 M 17:30-39 22:42.73 7:20/M
45 Kristin Miller Carmel IN 174 49 F 4:40-49 22:46.38 7:21/M
46 Ava Fehr 217 13 F 1: 1-19 22:48.49 7:21/M
47 Dylan Engels Indianapolis IN 198 32 M 18:30-39 23:02.66 7:26/M
48 Michael Henderson Indianapolis IN 193 23 M 7:20-29 23:14.01 7:30/M
49 Dennis Porter Indianapolis IN 258 48 M 4:40-49 23:16.97 7:31/M
50 Jennifer Matsche Brownsburg IN 121 40 F 5:40-49 23:22.82 7:33/M
51 Nicholas Kohne Franklin IN 183 33 M 19:30-39 23:30.53 7:35/M
52 Brandon Palencer Indianapolis IN 147 38 M 20:30-39 23:33.19 7:36/M
53 Terry Craig Fishers IN 101 50 M 5:50-59 23:42.29 7:39/M
54 Stephen Cantu Avon IN 154 38 M 21:30-39 23:43.52 7:39/M
55 Allison Gardner Indianapolis IN 246 29 F 1:20-29 23:45.00 7:40/M
56 Patrick Barmann Indianapolis IN 224 35 M 22:30-39 23:50.26 7:41/M
57 Davina Lewis Indianapolis IN 295 45 F 6:40-49 23:52.57 7:42/M
58 Jason Pratt Indianapolis IN 215 35 M 23:30-39 23:54.97 7:43/M
59 Beth Frantz West Lafayette IN 104 35 F 1:30-39 23:56.86 7:44/M
60 Morgan Boyne Indianapolis IN 321 37 F 2:30-39 24:01.83 7:45/M
61 Amanda Drum Indianapolis IN 249 38 F 3:30-39 24:14.01 7:49/M
62 John Jackson Indianapolis IN 204 35 M 24:30-39 24:20.84 7:51/M
63 Maggie Tillotson Indianapolis IN 301 25 F 2:20-29 24:20.99 7:51/M
64 Sarah Clouser Noblesville IN 262 42 F 7:40-49 24:27.88 7:54/M
65 Rachel Johnson Plainfield IN 254 24 F 3:20-29 24:29.82 7:54/M
66 Quincy Sauer Indianapolis IN 280 37 F 4:30-39 24:40.51 7:58/M
67 Andrew Duncan Indianapolis IN 261 26 M 8:20-29 24:45.41 7:59/M
68 Kate Phillips Indianapolis IN 212 53 F 1:50-59 24:46.51 8:00/M
69 Joe Doss Indianapolis IN 214 30 M 25:30-39 24:50.31 8:01/M
70 Mike Davidson Brownsburg IN 487 56 M 6:50-59 24:59.75 8:04/M
71 Jeremy Rase Fishers IN 266 43 M 5:40-49 25:03.56 8:05/M
72 Taylor Gaynor Indianapolis IN 168 30 F 5:30-39 25:03.62 8:05/M
73 Aaron Hohenbrim 329 46 M 6:40-49 25:06.38 8:06/M
74 Katarzyna Cantu Avon IN 153 37 F 6:30-39 25:16.03 8:09/M
75 Matthew Mohrfeld 190 27 M 9:20-29 25:17.38 8:09/M
76 Dave Moore Carmel IN 170 56 M 7:50-59 25:18.18 8:10/M
77 Megan Wiersma Day Indianapolis IN 287 33 F 7:30-39 25:19.99 8:10/M
78 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 264 42 F 8:40-49 25:22.18 8:11/M
79 Molly Mohrfeld Indianapolis IN 189 25 F 4:20-29 25:31.00 8:14/M
80 John Sedwick Plainfield IN 159 57 M 8:50-59 25:37.82 8:16/M
81 Jon-Erik Milan 250 42 M 7:40-49 25:43.02 8:18/M
82 Adrienne Bellomo Carmel IN 139 39 F 8:30-39 25:51.60 8:21/M
83 Tom Busam Indianapolis IN 241 47 M 8:40-49 26:01.23 8:24/M
84 Aaron Dilts 152 48 M 9:40-49 26:07.62 8:26/M
85 Dan Kirchgessner Indianapolis IN 155 47 M 10:40-49 26:10.45 8:27/M
86 Jim Lindgren 326 61 M 5:60-99 26:11.85 8:27/M
87 Laura Burton Carmel IN 142 50 F 2:50-59 26:15.72 8:28/M
88 Carey Dilts Indianapolis IN 151 46 F 9:40-49 26:19.09 8:29/M
89 Michael Rine Cleveland OH 257 32 M 26:30-39 26:19.70 8:30/M
90 Dylan Hartman Avon IN 116 32 M 27:30-39 26:20.71 8:30/M
91 Sarah Hartman 117 32 F 9:30-39 26:21.47 8:30/M
92 Brandon Watkins Avon IN 216 40 M 11:40-49 26:23.56 8:31/M
93 Monica Spiegl Indianapolis IN 274 33 F 10:30-39 26:48.02 8:39/M
94 Jody Kirchgessner Indianapolis IN 156 46 F 10:40-49 26:48.45 8:39/M
95 Beth Weisenbach Indianapolis IN 161 32 F 11:30-39 26:48.97 8:39/M
96 Anthony Cable Fishers IN 176 51 M 9:50-59 26:53.34 8:40/M
97 Pete Rans Carmel IN 253 61 M 6:60-99 27:19.68 8:49/M
98 Dan Giangiulio 181 32 M 28:30-39 27:23.16 8:50/M
99 Matt Blair Indianapolis IN 179 32 M 29:30-39 27:23.32 8:50/M
100 Caitlin Copple McCordsville IN 225 35 F 12:30-39 27:24.16 8:50/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Darrin Long Bargersville IN 207 52 M 10:50-59 27:35.89 8:54/M
102 Emily Campbell Indianapolis IN 327 40 F 11:40-49 27:37.26 8:55/M
103 Lincoln Gardner Indianapolis IN 245 32 M 30:30-39 27:41.81 8:56/M
104 Jacqueline Tolin Indianapolis IN 187 39 F 13:30-39 27:41.92 8:56/M
105 Paige Prior Carmel IN 135 28 F 5:20-29 27:49.82 8:59/M
106 Jordan Dillon Indianapolis IN 201 36 F 14:30-39 27:59.18 9:02/M
107 Mindy Morrow Plainfield IN 231 34 F 15:30-39 28:06.04 9:04/M
108 tovA Burton 143 17 F 2: 1-19 28:07.25 9:04/M
109 Kira Neukrik 318 37 F 16:30-39 28:23.54 9:10/M
110 Marvin Clark Indianapolis IN 276 62 M 7:60-99 28:28.12 9:11/M
111 Robert Fernandez Indianapolis IN 251 29 M 10:20-29 28:29.75 9:12/M
112 Jan Sauer Indianapolis IN 298 66 F 1:60-99 28:34.74 9:13/M
113 Michael Beer Indianapolis IN 140 49 M 12:40-49 28:35.26 9:13/M
114 Karly Hiquet Indianapolis IN 195 26 F 6:20-29 28:37.27 9:14/M
115 David Mason Carmel IN 289 62 M 8:60-99 28:40.25 9:15/M
116 Tom Hargens Fishers IN 299 55 M 11:50-59 28:41.19 9:15/M
117 Kaci Lierman Indianapolis IN 279 29 F 7:20-29 28:43.70 9:16/M
118 Kiara McLaurin Indianapolis IN 259 27 F 8:20-29 28:47.89 9:17/M
119 Sarah Owens Indianapolis IN 248 30 F 17:30-39 28:48.43 9:18/M
120 Christy Doss Indianapolis IN 213 30 F 18:30-39 28:49.05 9:18/M
121 Erin Krueger Indianapolis IN 265 39 F 19:30-39 28:51.03 9:18/M
122 James Banks 323 36 M 31:30-39 29:24.20 9:29/M
123 Madeline Ransford Indianapolis IN 273 16 F 3: 1-19 29:25.21 9:29/M
124 Michael Croddy Indianapolis IN 203 54 M 12:50-59 29:25.28 9:29/M
125 Sarah Jerrell Indianapolis IN 270 31 F 20:30-39 29:36.78 9:33/M
126 Pam Lemmon Indianapolis IN 165 58 F 3:50-59 29:43.67 9:35/M
127 Chris Holewinski Indianapolis IN 199 61 M 9:60-99 29:46.03 9:36/M
128 Kelly Minks 236 35 F 21:30-39 29:49.69 9:37/M
129 Kari Miller Fishers IN 171 32 F 22:30-39 29:56.59 9:40/M
130 Ann Bumb 319 56 F 4:50-59 30:22.13 9:48/M
131 Courtney Corcoran Westfield IN 111 49 F 12:40-49 30:27.56 9:50/M
132 Anne Thompson Indianapolis IN 105 65 F 2:60-99 30:39.61 9:53/M
133 Amity DeFelice Carmel IN 240 35 F 23:30-39 30:40.48 9:54/M
134 Michael Pickard Greenwood IN 118 54 M 13:50-59 30:41.60 9:54/M
135 Jack Brake Indianapolis IN 269 76 M 10:60-99 30:43.20 9:55/M
136 Ashlen Sharpe Indianapolis IN 192 24 F 9:20-29 30:43.76 9:55/M
137 Alexis Kent Indianapolis IN 290 28 F 10:20-29 30:51.22 9:57/M
138 James Hoffman Frankton IN 158 64 M 11:60-99 31:13.20 10:04/M
139 Greg Hueber Carmel IN 128 70 M 12:60-99 31:13.36 10:04/M
140 Emma Tillman Carmel IN 164 40 F 13:40-49 31:32.40 10:10/M
141 Sarah Russell Goddard Noblesville IN 134 40 F 14:40-49 31:36.45 10:12/M
142 Rich Crawford Indianapolis IN 210 45 M 13:40-49 31:36.88 10:12/M
143 Emily Hummel Indianapolis IN 226 48 F 15:40-49 31:37.08 10:12/M
144 Wendy Britton Indianapolis IN 227 44 F 16:40-49 31:38.20 10:12/M
145 Sarah Windsor Fishers IN 239 42 F 17:40-49 31:38.86 10:13/M
146 Stephanie Paulson Indianapolis IN 271 31 F 24:30-39 31:41.85 10:14/M
147 Cindy Nowling 325 33 F 25:30-39 31:53.29 10:17/M
148 Jeromy Rainey Lafayette IN 120 47 M 14:40-49 32:12.20 10:23/M
149 Mary Blair 180 33 F 26:30-39 32:28.93 10:29/M
150 Katie LaSalle 182 32 F 27:30-39 32:29.91 10:29/M
151 Corrie Skinner Indianapolis IN 126 43 F 18:40-49 32:32.88 10:30/M
152 Lorrie Rainey Lafayette IN 119 49 F 19:40-49 32:49.91 10:35/M
153 Paul Overhauser Greenfield IN 294 61 M 13:60-99 32:56.49 10:38/M
154 Susan Martin Noblesville IN 133 33 F 28:30-39 32:58.58 10:38/M
155 Lynda Bell Terre Haute IN 229 59 F 5:50-59 32:59.71 10:39/M
156 Hillary Davis Indianapolis IN 114 31 F 29:30-39 33:08.00 10:41/M
157 Ganesh Ramnarine Indianapolis IN 115 31 M 32:30-39 33:08.41 10:41/M
158 Christina Hale 197 48 F 20:40-49 33:21.90 10:46/M
159 Janelle Kummick Indianapolis IN 113 31 F 30:30-39 33:27.82 10:48/M
160 Alexa Topper Indianapolis IN 322 28 F 11:20-29 33:34.20 10:50/M
161 Joni Newlin Monrovia IN 247 46 F 21:40-49 34:01.82 10:59/M
162 Megan Dowden Monrovia IN 234 42 F 22:40-49 34:02.12 10:59/M
163 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 157 44 F 23:40-49 34:02.77 10:59/M
164 Kellie Hargens Fishers IN 300 57 F 6:50-59 34:03.72 10:59/M
165 Mollie Cable Fishers IN 177 48 F 24:40-49 34:05.30 11:00/M
166 Jessica Hanely Indianapolis IN 220 44 F 25:40-49 34:05.37 11:00/M
167 Jonathan Buechler 330 37 M 33:30-39 34:10.78 11:02/M
168 Michelle Muccigrosso Fishers IN 138 29 F 12:20-29 34:15.64 11:03/M
169 Chad Corcoran Westfield 112 50 M 14:50-59 34:33.64 11:09/M
170 Kari Souers Carmel IN 137 33 F 31:30-39 34:36.48 11:10/M
171 Tim Murphy Indianapolis IN 144 56 M 15:50-59 34:37.61 11:10/M
172 Justin Swing Indianapolis IN 148 34 M 34:30-39 34:57.31 11:17/M
173 Kiley Neal Indianapolis IN 149 29 F 13:20-29 34:57.33 11:17/M
174 Cathy Lahne Martinsville IN 110 61 F 3:60-99 34:58.75 11:17/M
175 David Tolin 188 39 M 35:30-39 35:05.89 11:19/M
176 Jonathan Nalli, II 312 10 M 2: 1-19 35:09.35 11:20/M
177 Delaney Nalli 313 8 F 4: 1-19 35:15.72 11:22/M
178 Patty Palencer Plainfield IN 146 70 F 4:60-99 35:17.57 11:23/M
179 Kendra Wood Indianapolis IN 103 45 F 26:40-49 35:23.04 11:25/M
180 Kristy Litton Fortville IN 129 42 F 27:40-49 35:23.62 11:25/M
181 Christopher McElwee Indianapolis IN 196 46 M 15:40-49 35:51.95 11:34/M
182 Jonathan Nalli 311 44 M 16:40-49 36:22.11 11:44/M
183 Katy Schmidt Indianapolis IN 255 39 F 32:30-39 36:30.73 11:47/M
184 Stacy Mitchell Indianapolis IN 297 41 F 28:40-49 37:02.45 11:57/M
185 Greg Palencer Plainfield IN 186 72 M 14:60-99 38:23.58 12:23/M
186 Bill Wells Indianapolis IN 172 71 M 15:60-99 38:45.53 12:30/M
187 Nate Mundy 123 29 M 11:20-29 38:50.08 12:32/M
188 Emily Featherstone Carmel IN 122 26 F 14:20-29 38:50.78 12:32/M
189 Kenny Kent Indianapolis IN 230 68 M 16:60-99 39:00.53 12:35/M
190 Greg Paton Westfield IN 145 57 M 16:50-59 39:54.48 12:52/M
191 Tenley Corrina Morris Indianapolis IN 211 31 F 33:30-39 41:49.88 13:30/M
192 Titus Blythe 315 7 M 3: 1-19 44:46.56 14:27/M
193 Arya Blythe 316 5 F 5: 1-19 44:46.58 14:27/M
194 John Blythe 314 32 M 36:30-39 44:47.14 14:27/M
195 Ryan Glaze Fortville IN 160 51 M 17:50-59 45:17.87 14:37/M
196 Elizabeth Doebler Indianapolis IN 267 54 F 7:50-59 45:22.01 14:38/M
197 Kathe Bell Lafayette IN 106 71 F 5:60-99 45:24.46 14:39/M
198 Jennifer Bump Indianapolis IN 191 42 F 29:40-49 45:42.53 14:45/M
199 Tracy Thompson Indianapolis IN 102 27 F 15:20-29 46:55.43 15:08/M
200 Daniel Mack Indianapolis IN 228 62 M 17:60-99 48:38.01 15:41/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Karen LeClerc Plainfield IN 125 61 F 6:60-99 48:40.47 15:42/M
202 Robin Koehp 310 52 F 8:50-59 51:03.66 16:28/M
203 Toni Naughton Greenwood IN 136 67 F 7:60-99 51:04.52 16:29/M
204 Rosie Dreyling Danville IN 107 57 F 9:50-59 53:28.50 17:15/M
205 Mandy Williams 304 40 F 30:40-49 57:11.02 18:27/M
206 Charles Petras 303 32 M 37:30-39 57:12.14 18:27/M
207 Kate Kincaid 309 38 F 34:30-39 57:12.15 18:27/M

Upcoming Races