2019 Shannon Smiles Team Results

See you all next year!

2019 Shannon Smiles 5k

Age Group Results

September 28, 2019


Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC.


Men: Top Finishers 1-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Open Road Race

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lissa Tichenor Fishers IN 2242 37 6 22:12.35 7:10/M
2 Kimberly Kirk Fishers IN 2243 38 9 23:43.46 7:39/M
3 Kelly Bluish Fishers IN 2207 52 11 24:38.34 7:57/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Sturgeon 2219 9 33 29:42.14 9:35/M
2 Mike Lupke 2272 15 57 39:21.92 12:42/M
3 Reagan Ramstack 2365 11 62 40:49.31 13:10/M
4 Amanda Lupke 2274 10 64 41:14.48 13:18/M
5 Kylie Schwegman 2284 12 65 41:21.36 13:20/M
6 Alyssa Sturgeon 2218 5 88 48:44.29 15:43/M
7 Lilah Cruz 2300 10 95 50:02.77 16:08/M
8 Katherine Sheddy 2248 7 98 51:22.09 16:34/M
9 Shannon Stine 2340 4 100 52:30.68 16:56/M
10 Morgan Kottka 2347 14 104 54:07.29 17:27/M
11 Jorja Weitzel 2223 13 108 54:37.75 17:37/M
12 Grace Sheddy 2247 11 110 54:55.67 17:43/M
13 Katie Popovich 2298 15 112 55:38.71 17:57/M
14 Madeline Sheddy 2246 13 116 56:19.99 18:10/M
15 Nina Welsh 2367 11 120 57:25.40 18:31/M
16 Maddie Stine 2338 6 134 1:00:05.31 19:23/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Hutcheson Fishers IN 2352 18 89 48:44.93 15:43/M
2 Danielle Weitzel 2222 16 107 54:35.06 17:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Oelker Fishers IN 2393 24 12 24:46.02 7:59/M
2 Madelyn Hineman 2383 25 27 28:36.16 9:14/M
3 Chelsea Courtney 2369 28 31 29:29.82 9:31/M
4 Michelle Brown Indianapolis IN 2368 25 35 30:17.88 9:46/M
5 Molly Howell Carmel IN 2322 26 38 30:56.96 9:59/M
6 Rachel Stephanak 2388 23 51 37:13.79 12:00/M
7 sandrine Fossati 2389 23 52 37:15.29 12:01/M
8 Laura Hutcheson 2355 21 60 40:10.26 12:57/M
9 Brooke Greene Noblesville IN 2259 27 132 59:26.26 19:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Mollabashy Fishers IN 2204 36 16 25:28.27 8:13/M
2 Julie Aho Fishers IN 2293 38 18 25:45.90 8:18/M
3 Colleen Lotz Carmel IN 2289 35 29 29:23.99 9:29/M
4 Sarah Funk Indpls IN 2304 38 40 32:18.56 10:25/M
5 Kelly Jaske Fishers IN 2285 37 46 35:16.85 11:23/M
6 Maureen Day Indianapolis IN 2276 33 55 38:21.36 12:22/M
7 Kelley Summers Fishers IN 2302 35 75 46:02.96 14:51/M
8 Sandy Sturgeon 2215 39 94 48:54.74 15:46/M
9 Colleen Stine Noblesville IN 2288 35 121 57:26.68 18:32/M
10 Laura Davis Fishers IN 2275 31 129 58:11.95 18:46/M
11 Cassidy Samuelson Carmel IN 2237 30 131 58:42.23 18:56/M
12 Terri John Fishers IN 2291 31 133 59:27.28 19:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Parks Noblesville IN 2286 42 14 24:57.38 8:03/M
2 Beatriz Escobosa Fishers IN 2258 43 36 30:34.15 9:52/M
3 Becky Schwegman 2282 43 42 34:53.86 11:15/M
4 Amy Hutcheson Fishers IN 2351 40 48 36:11.95 11:40/M
5 Kim Koch Carmel IN 2326 40 49 36:23.13 11:44/M
6 Rachel Maguire Fishers IN 2253 41 67 42:07.23 13:35/M
7 Jill White Indianapolis IN 2251 45 74 45:28.55 14:40/M
8 Alyssa Smith Fishers IN 2174 43 86 48:34.32 15:40/M
9 Aly Schroeder Indianapolis IN 2306 42 90 48:45.21 15:44/M
10 Kathy Cruz Fishers IN 2299 43 96 50:11.84 16:11/M
11 Cara Cowlin Fishers IN 2265 48 97 51:04.91 16:28/M
12 Clare Sheddy Fishers IN 2245 47 99 51:45.50 16:42/M
13 Angie Watson Fishers IN 2319 44 102 53:12.13 17:10/M
14 Kelly Weitzel Fortville IN 2221 43 106 54:35.03 17:36/M
15 Jen Kottka Noblesville IN 2346 40 117 56:43.28 18:18/M
16 Jennifer Popovich 2297 46 118 56:46.28 18:19/M
17 Courtney Ramstack 2364 46 119 57:03.89 18:24/M
18 Renee Schwegman Indianapolis IN 2310 46 122 57:38.68 18:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice O’Connor Fishers IN 2167 57 24 27:19.01 8:49/M
2 Cindy Wallander Indianapolis IN 2182 53 32 29:35.13 9:33/M
3 Debbie Elson Indianapolis IN 2188 55 84 48:13.77 15:33/M
4 Marilyn Mccalley Indianapolis IN 2315 57 113 55:48.55 18:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Tsangaris Indianapolis IN 2295 66 45 35:13.92 11:22/M
2 JoEllen Dascoli Indianapolis IN 2197 68 76 46:16.42 14:55/M
3 Leeta Albea Indianapolis IN 2186 64 77 46:16.59 14:55/M
4 Ann Mason Carmel IN 2196 68 80 48:09.34 15:32/M
5 Deborah Leipzig 2390 64 81 48:09.80 15:32/M
6 Marilyn Dorsey Indianapolis IN 2252 65 83 48:10.49 15:32/M
7 Mary Pat Sharpe Indianapolis IN 2321 68 91 48:47.28 15:44/M
8 Marla Zinkan Indianapolis IN 2181 65 114 55:49.30 18:00/M
9 Katheryn Newport Beech Grove IN 2312 61 115 55:51.32 18:01/M
10 Diane Peabody 2381 62 127 58:11.17 18:46/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernice Lucas Westfield IN 2292 74 82 48:09.96 15:32/M
2 Jeri Stine Chesterfield MO 2344 71 135 1:00:07.53 19:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Dowd 2379 18 1 19:35.53 6:19/M
2 Matt Dunlap Carmel IN 2359 14 2 20:21.29 6:34/M
3 Ethan Schwegman 2283 14 3 21:41.92 7:00/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Smith 2378 13 4 22:02.35 7:06/M
2 Charlie Cowlin 2268 12 10 24:01.02 7:45/M
3 Ben Koch 2327 13 17 25:35.54 8:15/M
4 Dylan Maguire 2255 6 23 27:15.04 8:47/M
5 Ryan Stine 2339 7 47 35:45.44 11:32/M
6 Brendan Maguire 2254 14 50 36:56.27 11:55/M
7 John Meyer Carmel IN 2308 8 53 37:58.88 12:15/M
8 Ty Schwegman Indianapolis IN 2311 14 56 39:06.82 12:37/M
9 Danny Hall 2342 13 58 39:57.93 12:53/M
10 Connor Hall 2341 5 59 40:05.30 12:56/M
11 Andy Lupke 2273 13 61 40:14.91 12:59/M
12 Max Cruz 2301 8 63 41:06.90 13:15/M
13 Matthew Smith 2176 11 72 45:21.53 14:38/M
14 Sean Maguire 2256 10 73 45:23.65 14:38/M
15 Declan Mccauly 2385 5 79 47:30.29 15:19/M
16 Ethan Sturgeon 2217 2 93 48:51.33 15:45/M
17 Robert Hutcheson 2353 5 105 54:20.22 17:32/M
18 Rhett Ramstack 2366 5 111 55:12.46 17:48/M
19 Ryan Koch 2328 11 125 58:08.12 18:45/M
20 Alexander Koch 2329 10 126 58:09.89 18:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micheal Hineman 2391 25 41 32:37.06 10:31/M
2 Richard Hutcheson 2354 20 68 42:30.66 13:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Fisher Fishers IN 2178 33 15 25:01.60 8:04/M
2 Bryan Wilson Noblesville IN 2249 37 25 27:22.46 8:50/M
3 Brian Moore Fishers IN 2280 34 37 30:47.69 9:56/M
4 Micheal Benko 2380 37 43 35:09.04 11:20/M
5 Jack Meyer Carmel IN 2307 37 54 37:59.32 12:15/M
6 Scott Lotz Carmel IN 2290 36 123 57:55.91 18:41/M
7 Doug Stine Noblesville IN 2337 36 124 58:04.86 18:44/M
8 Ryan Davis Fishers IN 2343 31 130 58:12.12 18:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Wesseling Carmel IN 2333 41 8 23:41.15 7:38/M
2 Ron Gotanco Carmel IN 2325 46 13 24:49.31 8:00/M
3 Joel Worthington Fishers IN 2387 41 19 25:49.19 8:20/M
4 Tom Schelonha 2370 46 22 26:21.06 8:30/M
5 Kevin Steltz Fishers IN 2264 47 28 29:03.79 9:22/M
6 Jon Sheidler Fishers IN 2349 40 30 29:26.82 9:30/M
7 Hugo Rios-Meza 2374 41 39 32:05.89 10:21/M
8 Steve Schwegman Fishers IN 2281 43 66 41:27.61 13:22/M
9 Brian Beck 2377 46 69 42:38.78 13:45/M
10 Robert Popovich Noblesville IN 2296 49 71 43:25.61 14:00/M
11 Scott Mccauly 2384 46 78 47:27.92 15:18/M
12 Kent Smith 2175 44 87 48:34.64 15:40/M
13 Noah Sturgeon Fishers IN 2214 41 92 48:50.53 15:45/M
14 Scott Lupke Fishers IN 2271 45 101 53:00.49 17:06/M
15 Charlie Watson Fishers IN 2320 47 103 53:14.87 17:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felix Rippy Gaston IN 2313 57 5 22:10.29 7:09/M
2 Hugh Ross Carmel IN 2324 53 7 22:54.89 7:23/M
3 Colin Bluish 2208 52 20 25:55.77 8:22/M
4 Christopher Mccalley Indianapolis IN 2316 57 85 48:23.33 15:36/M
5 James Hutcheson Indianapolis IN 2350 51 109 54:47.29 17:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Gorgol 2386 60 21 26:08.17 8:26/M
2 mark McGowan 2396 63 26 27:23.02 8:50/M
3 Chuch Peabody 2382 64 128 58:11.45 18:46/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Pfleging Noblesville IN 2392 72 34 29:47.72 9:36/M
2 tom Dascoli 2376 71 44 35:09.39 11:20/M
3 Dick Levins Carmel IN 2345 76 70 43:22.76 13:59/M

Upcoming Races