2019 Street Beat 5k Overall Results

See Y'all Next Year!

2019 Streetbeat 5k

Overall Finish List

August 10, 2019


Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Wymer Butler PA 3872 M 1:Open 19:37.84 6:20/M
2 Andrew Parsons Greenwood IN 3822 M 2:Open 19:40.26 6:21/M
3 Jack Belobrajdic Saint Louis MO 1711 M 3:Open 19:56.26 6:26/M
4 Alex Pendley Madisonville KY 3823 M 1: 1-19 19:57.05 6:26/M
5 Robbie Mornan 3884 M 1:40-49 20:00.21 6:27/M
6 Keyo Wilson 3879 M 1:30-39 20:09.53 6:30/M
7 Andrew Nelson New Castle IN 3809 M 1: 0- 0 20:36.67 6:39/M
8 Alan Gibson 3886 M 1:20-29 20:52.68 6:44/M
9 Daniel Greer Woburn MA 3266 M 1:50-59 21:22.57 6:54/M
10 Gilbert Villagrana El Paso TX 3859 M 2:20-29 21:34.73 6:57/M
11 Paul Fersteeg 3877 M 2:40-49 21:55.00 7:04/M
12 Daniel Jennings Markleville IN 3288 M 3:40-49 22:19.45 7:12/M
13 Jim Scooler Richmond Hill GA 3837 M 2:50-59 22:21.30 7:13/M
14 Walter Lovell 3917 M 4:40-49 22:33.19 7:16/M
15 Kristen Wilson Cambridge MA 3868 F 1:Open 22:38.46 7:18/M
16 Glen Flaningham Fishers IN 3256 M 3:50-59 22:38.89 7:18/M
17 Matthew Holmes 3920 M 3:20-29 22:45.25 7:20/M
18 Dominic Panozzo Hubbard OH 3820 M 2: 0- 0 23:07.74 7:27/M
19 Matt Carter Kingsport TN 1733 M 4:20-29 23:08.07 7:28/M
20 Barry Lutzke Greenwood IN 3788 M 1:60-99 23:33.23 7:36/M
21 Bob Erickson 3885 M 2:60-99 23:38.79 7:37/M
22 Mike Davidson 3922 M 4:50-59 23:45.92 7:40/M
23 Fiona Jex 3921 F 2:Open 23:47.81 7:40/M
24 John Carmichael 3986 M 5:40-49 23:59.95 7:44/M
25 Larry Mills New York NY 3800 M 6:40-49 24:04.16 7:46/M
26 Daniel Vehe Orland Park IL 3857 M 2:30-39 24:15.17 7:49/M
27 Clarence Grimm Niles MI 3268 M 5:50-59 24:16.35 7:50/M
28 Charles Knott Blue Springs MO 3296 M 6:50-59 24:20.16 7:51/M
29 Arthur Grossman Fort Worth TX 3272 M 3:30-39 24:32.78 7:55/M
30 Phil McGuigan Sherwood OR 3795 M 7:50-59 24:34.03 7:55/M
31 Daniel Linville 3931 M 4:30-39 24:36.70 7:56/M
32 Ryan Hanke Sidney OH 3275 M 5:30-39 25:07.08 8:06/M
33 Jill Hanke Sidney OH 3276 F 3:Open 25:08.76 8:06/M
34 Steve Cirillo Exeter NH 1736 M 8:50-59 25:37.75 8:16/M
35 Robert Solomon Van Nuys CA 3846 M 9:50-59 25:39.72 8:16/M
36 Joe Kim 3878 M 6:30-39 25:39.80 8:16/M
37 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 1747 M 10:50-59 25:40.87 8:17/M
38 Edwin Beens 1710 M 11:50-59 25:41.65 8:17/M
39 David Newcomb 3933 M 7:40-49 25:43.88 8:18/M
40 Michael Seabeck Seattle WA 3838 M 12:50-59 25:54.63 8:21/M
41 Adam Collins Clarkston MI 1740 M 7:30-39 26:03.03 8:24/M
42 Chris Caldwell Carrollton GA 1731 M 8:40-49 26:13.70 8:27/M
43 Rajamalliga Sharma Opelika AL 3839 F 1:50-59 26:14.22 8:28/M
44 Ken Potts 3883 M 3:60-99 26:16.68 8:28/M
45 Jakob Bentley Fishers IN 1716 M 5:20-29 26:17.61 8:29/M
46 Kit Siu Saratoga Springs NY 3843 F 1:40-49 26:27.32 8:32/M
47 Carmen Lowe Salisbury NC 3786 F 1:20-29 26:41.59 8:36/M
48 Katie Walden 3926 F 2:50-59 26:42.74 8:37/M
49 Sam Auditore Dayton OH 1705 F 1: 0- 0 26:57.13 8:42/M
50 Staisy Kibart Tampa FL 3292 F 1:30-39 27:00.13 8:43/M
51 Nancy Johnson Delaware OH 3289 F 2:40-49 27:22.75 8:50/M
52 Larry Buris 3882 M 13:50-59 27:24.65 8:50/M
53 Shashi Sharma Opelika AL 3840 M 14:50-59 27:29.13 8:52/M
54 Carrie Brewer-Thomas Indianapolis IN 1726 F 3:40-49 27:38.68 8:55/M
55 Jonah Rutherford Kingsport TN 3832 M 6:20-29 27:39.36 8:55/M
56 Steve Cover Fort Lauderdale FL 1741 M 15:50-59 27:43.61 8:56/M
57 Lanny DeVaney Harvest AL 1748 M 16:50-59 27:53.55 9:00/M
58 Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN 3923 F 3:50-59 27:55.76 9:00/M
59 Julie Shreck 3924 F 2:30-39 27:56.11 9:01/M
60 Donald Deems Newport KY 1745 M 17:50-59 27:56.66 9:01/M
61 Daniel Deems Newport KY 1746 M 9:40-49 27:56.82 9:01/M
62 Robert Laughlin Marion IA 3778 M 18:50-59 28:10.01 9:05/M
63 Jana Laughlin Marion IA 3300 F 1:60-99 28:19.32 9:08/M
64 Rick Watson Belleville IL 3862 M 19:50-59 28:22.54 9:09/M
65 Gary Lynch Englewood CO 3791 M 20:50-59 28:24.21 9:10/M
66 craig ottinger Fort Wayne IN 3818 M 10:40-49 28:35.80 9:13/M
67 Marsha Whitman Mansfield MA 3863 F 4:40-49 28:37.00 9:14/M
68 Ed Medford Centerville TN 3797 M 21:50-59 28:43.88 9:16/M
69 Chris Belobrajdic Saint Louis MO 1712 M 22:50-59 28:45.14 9:16/M
70 Lucy Lehman 3779 F 4:50-59 28:49.77 9:18/M
71 Ryan Luu Fort Worth TX 3790 M 7:20-29 28:50.01 9:18/M
72 Mitch Ro Woodbridge VA 3829 M 23:50-59 29:14.58 9:26/M
73 Brad Karstang 3880 M 8:30-39 29:15.44 9:26/M
74 John Groebe Olathe KS 3270 M 11:40-49 29:15.82 9:26/M
75 Anhthu Vo Oklahoma City OK 3860 F 5:50-59 29:16.19 9:26/M
76 Mark Martinez 3875 M 24:50-59 29:16.20 9:26/M
77 Kenneth Sutton 3890 M 8:20-29 29:25.69 9:29/M
78 Timothy List Westfield IN 3782 M 4:60-99 29:46.73 9:36/M
79 Christy Vehe Orland Park IL 3858 F 5:40-49 29:49.64 9:37/M
80 Nate Neugent Mansfield TX 3812 M 12:40-49 29:54.94 9:39/M
81 Christine Snead Gainesville GA 3844 F 6:50-59 30:05.07 9:42/M
82 Randolph Johnston Chicago IL 3291 M 5:60-99 30:13.98 9:45/M
83 Dan Acheson Greenwood IN 1703 M 6:60-99 30:20.55 9:47/M
84 Steve Tant Fort Mill SC 3850 M 25:50-59 30:42.90 9:54/M
85 Jennifer Townsend Greenwood IN 3852 F 3:30-39 30:48.62 9:56/M
86 Avery Walden 3925 M 26:50-59 31:07.90 10:02/M
87 David Fairchild Saint Louis MO 3254 M 13:40-49 31:45.04 10:15/M
88 Ana Garcia 3919 F 2:20-29 31:55.89 10:18/M
89 Nicholas Greeson Milford DE 3267 M 14:40-49 32:02.45 10:20/M
90 Santiago Hernandez Miami FL 3918 M 9:20-29 32:08.71 10:22/M
91 Rachel Simpson-Dick Elkhart IN 3842 F 6:40-49 32:12.89 10:23/M
92 Tamara Simpson Orange CA 3841 F 7:50-59 32:13.79 10:24/M
93 Aaron Simpsons 3873 M 2: 1-19 32:14.41 10:24/M
94 Mark Manguno Metairie LA 3792 M 7:60-99 32:17.83 10:25/M
95 Cynthia Sims 3928 F 8:50-59 32:41.47 10:33/M
96 Deb Burns Avon IN 1730 F 9:50-59 32:55.10 10:37/M
97 Jennifer Gold Pittsburgh PA 3263 F 10:50-59 32:57.82 10:38/M
98 Beth Caldwell Carrollton GA 1732 F 7:40-49 33:14.57 10:43/M
99 Heather Klesch Hadley MA 3294 F 8:40-49 33:18.36 10:45/M
100 Susie Harloff Plainfield IN 3279 F 9:40-49 33:18.78 10:45/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Stacey Grimm Niles MI 3269 F 11:50-59 33:28.07 10:48/M
102 Echo Bennett Temperance MI 1715 F 2: 0- 0 33:58.97 10:57/M
103 Donna Lindsey Monroe GA 3871 F 12:50-59 34:01.36 10:58/M
104 Henry Kratky Fortville IN 3299 M 27:50-59 34:02.02 10:59/M
105 Barrett Clark Coppell TX 1738 M 15:40-49 34:27.70 11:07/M
106 Ieleen DeVaney Harvest AL 1749 F 13:50-59 34:41.86 11:11/M
107 Amber Duncan Avon IN 1750 F 4:30-39 35:05.45 11:19/M
108 Dustin Wilson Cincinnati OH 3867 M 9:30-39 35:05.69 11:19/M
109 Caleb Santora Bossier City LA 3834 M 3: 0- 0 35:18.16 11:23/M
110 LeeAnn Miner Chicago IL 3801 F 10:40-49 35:36.03 11:29/M
111 Elizabeth Miner Chicago IL 3803 F 3: 0- 0 35:37.64 11:29/M
112 Susan Lutzke Greenwood IN 3789 F 2:60-99 35:45.15 11:32/M
113 William Dampier Columbia MO 1743 M 16:40-49 35:46.94 11:32/M
114 Tama Poncar Greenfield IN 3825 F 14:50-59 35:51.06 11:34/M
115 Greg Lowe Springfield SC 3787 M 28:50-59 36:10.02 11:40/M
116 Bob Burns Avon IN 1729 M 29:50-59 36:22.38 11:44/M
117 Diane Buchwalder Pasadena CA 1728 F 5:30-39 36:28.55 11:46/M
118 Allison Clark Coppell TX 1739 F 11:40-49 36:32.90 11:47/M
119 Rebekah Groebe Olathe KS 3271 F 12:40-49 36:51.33 11:53/M
120 Adrienne Garstang Kansas City MO 3259 F 13:40-49 36:52.25 11:54/M
121 Paulette Watson Belleville IL 3861 F 14:40-49 37:19.39 12:02/M
122 Alyssa Batula Indianapolis IN 1707 F 6:30-39 37:29.89 12:05/M
123 Sharon Falk San Antonio TX 3255 F 15:50-59 37:30.27 12:06/M
124 Rick Worley Greer SC 3870 M 30:50-59 37:34.80 12:07/M
125 Herman Knoll Hartland WI 3295 M 8:60-99 38:08.77 12:18/M
126 Jane Stephenson Chicago IL 3848 F 3:60-99 38:13.74 12:20/M
127 Craig Scaife Tiffin OH 3835 M 17:40-49 38:13.94 12:20/M
128 Andy Murphy Clarkston MI 3807 M 4: 0- 0 38:38.08 12:28/M
129 Kelly Medford Centerville TN 3796 F 15:40-49 38:58.01 12:34/M
130 Kathy Black Albuquerque NM 1717 F 16:50-59 39:42.40 12:48/M
131 David Glenn Romeoville IL 3261 M 31:50-59 39:53.46 12:52/M
132 Tina Allmark 1704 F 16:40-49 40:11.65 12:58/M
133 David Peterson 3953 M 10:30-39 40:50.48 13:10/M
134 Jason Bates Chicago IL 1706 M 18:40-49 41:08.77 13:16/M
135 Sarah Krajci Columbus OH 3298 F 4: 0- 0 42:41.86 13:46/M
136 James Nelson New Castle IN 3810 M 19:40-49 43:15.16 13:57/M
137 Diaz Clark Fayetteville GA 1737 M 32:50-59 43:18.57 13:58/M
138 Nancy Marion North Canton OH 3793 F 17:50-59 43:21.74 13:59/M
139 Brian Lewis Albany CA 3780 M 20:40-49 43:22.60 13:59/M
140 Mya Garcia Albany CA 3258 F 5: 0- 0 43:23.08 14:00/M
141 Carolyn Haiduk Orland Park IL 3274 F 17:40-49 43:47.63 14:07/M
142 Therese Poston Delaware OH 3826 F 4:60-99 44:30.15 14:21/M
143 David Murphy Clarkston MI 3806 M 33:50-59 44:30.21 14:21/M
144 Heather Surline Littleton CO 3876 F 18:40-49 44:41.84 14:25/M
145 Kristi Murphy Clarkston MI 3805 F 19:40-49 44:56.90 14:30/M
146 Jason Harden La Crosse WI 3278 M 21:40-49 46:01.90 14:51/M
147 Melinda Jackson Evansville IN 3283 F 18:50-59 46:05.59 14:52/M
148 Karen Santora Bossier City LA 3833 F 19:50-59 46:19.39 14:56/M
149 David O’Hara Chicago IL 3817 M 22:40-49 46:49.01 15:06/M
150 Cindy Fabry Aptos CA 3253 F 20:40-49 46:51.02 15:07/M
151 Declan OHara Hubbard OH 3816 M 5: 0- 0 46:58.92 15:09/M
152 Gina Rider Lapel IN 3827 F 20:50-59 48:00.00 15:29/M
153 Jacquie Wyant Lapel IN 3927 F 7:30-39 48:00.21 15:29/M
154 Dan Jacobson Loves Park IL 3287 M 34:50-59 48:32.02 15:39/M
155 Lisa Jacobson Loves Park IL 3286 F 21:50-59 48:34.38 15:40/M
156 Sarah Woodrum Rantoul IL 3869 F 5:60-99 48:43.11 15:43/M
157 Michael Gottfried Spring Valley CA 3265 M 23:40-49 49:00.12 15:48/M
158 Lisa Taylor Mead NE 3851 F 22:50-59 49:08.10 15:51/M
159 CAROL NEILL Cicero IN 3808 F 6:60-99 49:09.70 15:51/M
160 Debra Nygren Mead NE 3814 F 23:50-59 49:09.84 15:51/M
161 Randy Bratton Rome GA 1725 M 9:60-99 49:21.28 15:55/M
162 Renee Robbins Rolla MO 3830 F 24:50-59 49:50.31 16:05/M
163 Tom Nelson 3932 M 11:30-39 50:04.96 16:09/M
164 Wendy Glenn Romeoville IL 3262 F 25:50-59 50:08.57 16:10/M
165 Lynda GOTTFRIED North Las Vegas NV 3264 F 7:60-99 50:09.70 16:11/M
166 Keith Loritz Anaheim CA 3785 M 35:50-59 50:11.86 16:11/M
167 Yukiko Loritz Anaheim CA 3784 F 26:50-59 50:20.30 16:14/M
168 Bob Boandl Laughlin NV 1719 M 10:60-99 50:25.20 16:16/M
169 Jill Myer 3929 F 8:60-99 50:25.91 16:16/M
170 Ron Boandl Laughlin NV 1718 M 36:50-59 50:26.47 16:16/M
171 Rick Boandl Laughlin NV 1720 M 37:50-59 50:27.35 16:16/M
172 lane whitmoyer Trumbull CT 3865 F 27:50-59 50:29.21 16:17/M
173 Thomas Whitmoyer Trumbull CT 3864 M 38:50-59 50:29.43 16:17/M
174 KATHY FRKOVIC Lake Saint Louis MO 3257 F 28:50-59 50:30.56 16:17/M
175 Steve Nelson 3934 M 11:60-99 50:32.30 16:18/M
176 Abby Nelson 3930 F 8:30-39 50:32.67 16:18/M
177 Amber Meranda Brownsburg IN 3799 F 21:40-49 51:43.69 16:41/M
178 Laura VanDoren Leander TX 3856 F 9:60-99 51:44.44 16:41/M
179 Arlen Holt Pleasanton CA 3281 M 39:50-59 51:49.46 16:43/M
180 Karin Holt Pleasanton CA 3282 F 29:50-59 51:51.96 16:44/M
181 Sarah Castor Orange CA 1734 F 30:50-59 51:58.85 16:46/M
182 Rebecca Kist Elkhart IN 3293 F 31:50-59 52:00.23 16:46/M
183 Ava Kephart 3889 F 1: 1-19 52:06.65 16:48/M
184 Nicki Neugent Mansfield TX 3811 F 22:40-49 52:06.82 16:48/M
185 Andy Kephart 3888 M 24:40-49 52:07.03 16:49/M
186 Kiersten Scooler Richmond Hill GA 3836 F 32:50-59 52:07.79 16:49/M
187 Ann Kephart 3887 F 23:40-49 52:09.11 16:49/M
188 Deb Hansen Pewaukee WI 3277 F 24:40-49 52:09.76 16:49/M
189 Nancy Ro Woodbridge VA 3828 F 33:50-59 52:09.80 16:49/M
190 Chris Bennett Temperance MI 1714 M 25:40-49 52:25.02 16:55/M
191 Wayne Jackson Evansville IN 3284 M 40:50-59 52:28.76 16:55/M
192 Brooke Fabry Aptos CA 3252 F 6: 0- 0 52:33.66 16:57/M
193 Danie Miner Chicago IL 3802 F 7: 0- 0 52:35.11 16:58/M
194 Jane Stephenson Chicago IL 3874 F 10:60-99 52:56.63 17:05/M
195 Emily Jackson Evansville IN 3285 F 3:20-29 53:44.13 17:20/M
196 Tim Meals 3935 M 12:30-39 55:24.37 17:52/M
197 Diana Nolting Carmel IN 3813 F 9:30-39 56:01.14 18:04/M
198 Karen Wilson Topsham ME 3866 F 34:50-59 57:06.22 18:25/M

Upcoming Races