2019 Age Group Results

Thanks for Racing With Laces and Brews

2019 This One’s On Me 5k

Age Group Results

October 19, 2019


Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Herring Fishers IN 2419 36 9 23:23.98 7:33/M
2 jen falk 2569 32 10 24:12.76 7:48/M
3 Kara Bletzinger Zionsville IN 2525 44 11 24:44.85 7:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Kahre Fishers IN 2506 28 16 28:41.65 9:15/M
2 Stormy Hickman Noblesville IN 2439 26 28 44:52.08 14:28/M
3 Ariela McKenzie Noblesville IN 2498 24 36 53:49.30 17:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Kenmir Ingalls IN 2416 39 17 29:09.70 9:24/M
2 Kim Hamilton McCordsville IN 2511 38 20 30:12.36 9:45/M
3 Jordan Reno Fishers IN 2451 30 21 31:14.18 10:05/M
4 astris thorneberry 2568 37 23 35:31.95 11:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Robbins Carmel IN 2417 49 15 27:15.90 8:47/M
2 Teri Lakes Fishers IN 2512 48 19 30:03.18 9:42/M
3 Jenni Mamph Lafayette IN 2516 46 27 44:40.25 14:25/M
4 Kary Morford Noblesville IN 2504 45 29 45:10.55 14:34/M
5 Maura Wenglarz Indianapolis IN 2519 47 30 46:10.44 14:54/M
6 Carrie Strout Noblesville IN 2441 45 31 47:52.88 15:26/M
7 Wendy Strout Milwaukee WI 2515 47 32 47:56.40 15:28/M
8 Sandy Ginn Carmel IN 2508 49 33 53:32.35 17:16/M
9 Cecilia Valenzuela Fishers IN 2527 48 35 53:48.68 17:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Treylinek Fishers IN 2458 53 24 44:23.25 14:19/M
2 Kristina Szabo Zionsville IN 2509 51 34 53:32.88 17:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 tom stewart 2566 34 1 17:54.37 5:46/M
2 jay eiteljorge 2570 45 2 19:17.39 6:13/M
3 Kolby Ferris Fishers IN 2500 21 3 19:40.86 6:21/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Uggen Noblesville IN 2420 16 8 22:45.42 7:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Ferris Fishers IN 2501 21 5 21:11.24 6:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Jensen Fishers IN 2505 33 13 26:28.77 8:32/M
2 Jeff Hamilton McCordsville IN 2510 39 14 26:35.30 8:35/M
3 Chris Thornberry 2567 34 22 35:31.50 11:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Bletzinger Zionsville IN 2526 45 4 21:01.06 6:47/M
2 Alan Errichiello Fishers IN 2521 42 6 21:26.96 6:55/M
3 Daniel Brinkruff Fishers IN 2432 41 7 22:21.34 7:13/M
4 Tevis Durbin Indianapolis IN 2518 47 12 25:20.93 8:10/M
5 Scott Lakes Fishers IN 2513 49 18 30:02.90 9:41/M
6 Tom Shurman Fishers IN 2457 49 25 44:30.27 14:21/M
7 Jimmy Mamph Lafayette IN 2517 47 26 44:30.90 14:21/M

Select Your Race.