2019 Westside Community Hero's Age Group Results

See you all next Year!

2019 Westside Community Hero’s 5k

Age Group Results

September 28, 2019


Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-99

5k

Top

Adult Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Butts Indianapolis IN 2434 58 10 27:42.34 8:56/M
2 Amber Bollman Indianapolis IN 2442 40 15 28:46.02 9:17/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 isabel villaverde 2463 16 2 23:52.21 7:42/M
2 ingrid unknown 2470 12 4 24:30.08 7:54/M
3 Isabella Parades Indianapolis IN 2452 13 8 27:23.53 8:50/M
4 Amiah Rhodes Indianapolis IN 2428 12 17 30:08.16 9:43/M
5 gracie ridenou 2475 11 19 30:26.19 9:49/M
6 zulema rodriguez 2469 10 26 34:00.10 10:58/M
7 cathy edgehill 2468 10 27 34:20.90 11:05/M
8 esmeralda villaverde 2460 9 28 34:25.00 11:06/M
9 lyla johnson 2465 10 33 37:33.05 12:07/M
10 makenzy fink 2461 9 35 41:08.14 13:16/M
11 Madison Wickard Zionsville IN 2477 10 36 43:47.31 14:07/M
12 lizbeth valdez 2473 10 37 47:32.97 15:20/M
13 emersyn muhler 2492 3 38 47:59.66 15:29/M
14 kaly bousombath 2483 16 39 48:32.07 15:39/M
15 Abigale McMahan Indianapolis IN 2446 4 43 48:34.45 15:40/M
16 Emma Wickard Zionsville IN 2478 9 45 49:05.40 15:50/M
17 joslyn singer 2487 12 49 50:10.42 16:11/M
18 khadija awadi 2471 8 56 52:07.46 16:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Wildauer Mooresville IN 2429 29 18 30:15.15 9:45/M
2 Katie Payson Plainfield IN 2421 25 32 37:08.56 11:59/M
3 Lyndsey McMahan Indianapolis IN 2445 20 44 48:51.68 15:45/M
4 laura biffel 2496 29 54 50:36.32 16:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Erwin Brownsburg IN 2448 33 30 36:57.67 11:55/M
2 Monika Muhler Indianapolis IN 2491 33 48 50:03.91 16:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 deb parkow 2488 40 21 30:33.92 9:51/M
2 virginia poradertix 2480 45 55 50:37.77 16:20/M
3 shanon singer 2485 44 57 52:40.65 16:59/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 joni meijome 2481 60 41 48:32.50 15:39/M
Top

youth Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eduardo Covarrobias Indianapolis IN 2456 12 5 24:39.67 7:57/M
2 benjamin turner 2474 12 7 27:06.90 8:45/M
Top

Adult Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garon Suddarth Indianapolis IN 2447 34 1 23:33.00 7:36/M
2 Josh Crain Indianapolis IN 2433 35 3 23:52.69 7:42/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 cody bousombath 2484 12 9 27:41.28 8:56/M
2 Tavion Williams Indianapolis IN 2450 12 11 27:46.67 8:57/M
3 carlos martinez 2467 9 13 28:10.66 9:05/M
4 Charles Pittman Indianapolis IN 2427 13 14 28:20.08 9:08/M
5 Godae Nwineewii Indianapolis IN 2425 13 16 29:22.83 9:28/M
6 ali awadi 2464 13 24 33:06.71 10:41/M
7 jacob duncan 2462 19 29 35:51.25 11:34/M
8 Griffin Erwin Brownsburg IN 2449 5 31 36:58.05 11:55/M
9 alan rodriguez 2494 9 34 40:48.67 13:10/M
10 elijah muhler 2493 6 50 50:11.85 16:11/M
11 luke wickard 2479 3 51 50:18.03 16:14/M
12 caydon singer 2486 11 58 52:42.95 17:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Adcock Edinburgh IN 2444 21 42 48:34.23 15:40/M
2 josh levesque 2490 23 47 49:55.83 16:06/M
3 tyler giffel 2495 29 53 50:34.91 16:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 luis martinez 2466 36 12 28:06.76 9:04/M
2 Jordan Pittman Indianapolis IN 2426 33 22 31:08.43 10:03/M
3 jose pardes 2476 32 23 32:07.09 10:22/M
4 Ryan Sekula Indianapolis IN 2418 36 25 33:59.20 10:58/M
5 pete cowden 2472 31 46 49:53.56 16:05/M
6 Tim Wickard Zionsville IN 2423 37 52 50:22.69 16:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Butts Indianapolis IN 2424 49 6 24:47.43 8:00/M
2 mark parkow 2489 42 20 30:31.60 9:51/M
3 jonn bousombath 2482 48 40 48:32.39 15:39/M

Upcoming Races